Ontario Masters | Zone4.ca



Ontario Masters

Date: Feb 22, 2020
Official  Results
Location: North Bay
Host Club: North Bay Nordic Ski Club

Oranizing Committee
Event Chair:  Tom Cook 
Chief of Competition:  Andrew Rees 
Chief of Course:  Dave Minden 
Race Secretary:  Rod Sinclair 
Weather:
Snow Cond:  Packed Powder
Air Temp: 0 C Weather Cond: Sun and Cloud

18 km Classic Men 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 163 Glenn Meeuwisse 18 km Classic Men 5 1/4 Team Hardwood 0:56:43.4  
2 161 Bryan Dubeau 18 km Classic Men 3 1/3 Bruce Ski Club 0:57:58.3 +1:14.9
3 151 Mark Orzel 18 km Classic Men 6 1/5   0:59:43.3 +2:59.9
4 159 Colin Kiviaho 18 km Classic Men 3 2/3 XC Chelsea Masters 1:01:07.9 +4:24.5
5 160 Allan Magi 18 km Classic Men 6 2/5 Highlands Trailblazers 1:02:39.1 +5:55.7
6 165 Tom Lobsinger 18 km Classic Men 7 1/5 Team Hardwood 1:02:43.4 +6:00.0
7 152 Ed deLaplante 18 km Classic Men 8 1/2 XC Chelsea Masters 1:02:51.9 +6:08.5
8 162 Mike Ward 18 km Classic Men 2 1/1 North Bay Nordic 1:03:38.1 +6:54.7
9 150 PETER Tregunno 18 km Classic Men 3 3/3 North Bay Nordic 1:04:53.5 +8:10.1
10 158 Aaron Duquette 18 km Classic Men 4 1/1 North Bay Nordic 1:05:05.5 +8:22.1
11 171 Dale Irwin 18 km Classic Men 7 2/5 Chelsea Nordiq (ON) 1:05:12.0 +8:28.6
12 170 Keith Mercer 18 km Classic Men 7 3/5 Team Hardwood 1:08:21.6 +11:38.2
13 156 Tom  Welsh 18 km Classic Men 5 2/4   1:10:10.2 +13:26.8
14 154 Daniel Bertini 18 km Classic Men 5 3/4 Team Hardwood 1:10:17.5 +13:34.1
15 169 Peter Hamilton 18 km Classic Men 6 3/5 XC Chelsea Masters 1:11:15.2 +14:31.8
16 167 Pasi  Maatta 18 km Classic Men 5 4/4 Sisu 1:14:27.6 +17:44.2
17 157 Ed Cottell 18 km Classic Men 8 2/2 XC Chelsea Masters 1:17:14.1 +20:30.7
18 153 Paul Kadziora 18 km Classic Men 6 4/5 No Club 1:17:59.4 +21:16.0
19 166 Chuck Johnston 18 km Classic Men 7 4/5   1:22:28.7 +25:45.3
20 168 Lloyd Lewis 18 km Classic Men 7 5/5 Georgian Bay Nordic 1:41:01.0 +44:17.6
21 155 Luc Lalonde 18 km Classic Men 6 5/5   1:58:06.6 +1:01:23.2
DNF 164 David White 18 km Classic Men 4 * Bruce Ski Club *** ***

18 km Classic Women 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 175 Sandra Kiviaho 18 km Classic Women 3 1/1 XC Chelsea Masters 1:19:39.5  
2 178 Cathy Cottell 18 km Classic Women 8 1/3 XC Chelsea Masters 1:29:03.9 +9:24.4
3 172 Deborah de Pass 18 km Classic Women 7 1/1 Team Hardwood 1:42:42.8 +23:03.3
4 176 Linda Kirkey 18 km Classic Women 8 2/3 Pembroke Nordic 1:45:28.4 +25:48.9
5 174 Bonnie Blundon 18 km Classic Women 8 3/3 North Bay Nordic 1:49:14.3 +29:34.8
6 179 Cory Boyer 18 km Classic Women 6 1/1   2:16:28.5 +56:49.0
DNS 173 Jane Ravenshaw 18 km Classic Women 6 * Team Hardwood *** ***
DNS 177 Mary-Anne Church 18 km Classic Women 7 * Porcupine Ski Runners *** ***

9 km Classic Men 9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 182 Perry Kirkey 9 km Classic Men 9 1/2 Pembroke Nordic 0:37:31.5  
2 185 Tom Cook 9 km Classic Men 10 1/4 North Bay Nordic 0:43:18.4 +5:46.9
3 183 Rauno Makinen 9 km Classic Men 10 2/4   0:45:35.5 +8:04.0
4 180 Dave Minden 9 km Classic Men 10 3/4 North Bay Nordic 0:48:53.1 +11:21.6
5 184 Fred Scheel 9 km Classic Men 9 2/2 Bruce Ski Club 0:50:05.2 +12:33.7
6 181 Walt Woolvett 9 km Classic Men 10 4/4 Ontario Masters 1:12:38.9 +35:07.4

9 km Classic Women 9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 186 Susanne Vanderlugt 9 km Classic Women 9 1/1 Team Hardwood 0:57:50.2  

18 km Skate Men 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 188 Kerry Abols 18 km Skate Men 3 1/2 Laurentian Nordic 0:54:15.4  
2 197 Mark Berger 18 km Skate Men 6 1/1 Team Hardwood 0:55:34.3 +1:18.9
3 198 Mike Banks 18 km Skate Men 3 2/2   0:57:13.7 +2:58.3
4 199 Ron Mahler 18 km Skate Men 7 1/2   1:02:53.6 +8:38.2
5 196 Randy Donato 18 km Skate Men 4 1/1   1:03:11.5 +8:56.1
6 191 Greg Lutick 18 km Skate Men 8 1/2 XC Chelsea Masters 1:04:22.1 +10:06.7
7 192 Mike Campbell 18 km Skate Men 7 2/2 Bruce Ski Club 1:16:11.5 +21:56.1
8 194 Joseph S Kryger 18 km Skate Men 8 2/2 Menihek Nordic 1:25:47.7 +31:32.3
DNS 190 George Condy 18 km Skate Men 4 * Bruce Ski Club *** ***
DNS 193 Len Pizzey 18 km Skate Men 8 * Haliburton Highlands *** ***

18 km Skate Women 18 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 200 Sara McIlraith 18 km Skate Women 4 1/1 Walden Cross Country 0:57:06.1  
2 202 Chris Huet 18 km Skate Women 6 1/1 Highlands Trailblazers 1:02:37.0 +5:30.9
3 204 Susan Kaczmarek 18 km Skate Women 7 1/1 Highlands Trailblazers 1:07:16.8 +10:10.7
4 203 Wendy Grater 18 km Skate Women 8 1/2 Georgian Nordic 1:17:12.1 +20:06.0
5 201 Ruth Scheel 18 km Skate Women 8 2/2 Bruce Ski Club 1:26:13.7 +29:07.6

9 km Skate Men 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 300 Perry Kirkey_ 9 km Skate Men 9 1/2 Pembroke 0:37:18.7  
2 206 Brian Berry 9 km Skate Men 9 2/2 Lappe Nordic 0:39:12.8 +1:54.1
3 205 Karel Mika 9 km Skate Men 11 1/1 Kincardine CCSC 0:59:08.1 +21:49.4

9 km Skate Women 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
DNS 207 Kit Pizzey 9 km Skate Women 9 * Haliburton Highlands *** ***
DNS 208 Jana Mika 9 km Skate Women 10 * Kincardine CCSC *** ***

Unofficial 9km Skate 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 187 Neil Phipps Walden Cross Country 0:26:45.0  
2 189 Mike Huet Highlands Trailblazers 0:33:39.3 +6:54.3
3 195 Woody Woods Bruce Ski Club 0:34:18.4 +7:33.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4