OUA Nordic Championships 2020 Int. Start Classic | Zone4.ca



OUA Nordic Championships 2020 Int. Start Classic

Date: Feb 22, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Angus Carr 
Chief of Competition:  Amy Wheeler Reich 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:  Erik Labrosse 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -12 Snow Temp: -7
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond:

Women 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 155 Alannah Maclean OUA Women 1/51 19646 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:24:28.1 (1) 0:25:19.5 (1) 0:49:47.7  
2 156 Zoë Williams OUA Women 2/51 27366 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) Carleton Ravens 0:24:33.5 (2) 0:25:28.3 (2) 0:50:01.9 +14.2
3 152 Anna Stewart Open Women 1/3 30212 Big Thunder Nordic   0:25:14.1 (3) 0:25:42.2 (5) 0:50:56.3 +1:08.6
4 161 Bronwyn Williams OUA Women 3/51 31834 Nakkertok Nordique (QC) Carleton Ravens 0:25:23.5 (4) 0:25:41.2 (4) 0:51:04.7 +1:17.0
5 159 Shaylynn Loewen OUA Women 4/51 33371 Georgian Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:25:54.4 (8) 0:25:38.7 (3) 0:51:33.1 +1:45.4
6 157 Maggie McClure OUA Women 5/51 30248 Halifax Nordic Carleton Ravens 0:25:41.7 (6) 0:26:22.1 (7) 0:52:03.8 +2:16.1
7 160 Erika Mihell OUA Women 6/51 28155 Soo Finnish Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:25:39.6 (5) 0:26:38.1 (9) 0:52:17.7 +2:30.0
8 153 Emily Drake OUA Women 7/51 35751 North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:26:08.2 (10) 0:26:16.1 (6) 0:52:24.3 +2:36.6
9 142 Emma Holmes OUA Women 8/51 29422 Rocky Mountain Racers Carleton Ravens 0:25:57.6 (9) 0:26:31.2 (8) 0:52:28.8 +2:41.1
10 151 Sophia Marshall Open Women 2/3 36521 Highlands Trailblazers   0:25:52.0 (7) 0:27:06.6 (11) 0:52:58.7 +3:11.0
11 150 Camille Hamm OUA Women 9/51 23768   Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:26:15.5 (11) 0:26:57.1 (10) 0:53:12.6 +3:24.9
12 158 Soren Meeuwisse OUA Women 10/51 27404 Team Hardwood McMaster Mauraders 0:26:42.6 (12) 0:27:15.6 (12) 0:53:58.3 +4:10.6
13 143 Katherine Denis OUA Women 11/51 25762 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:27:13.8 (13) 0:28:10.8 (14) 0:55:24.7 +5:37.0
14 144 Chloe Ranahan OUA Women 12/51 33123 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:27:46.8 (14) 0:27:46.4 (13) 0:55:33.3 +5:45.6
15 103 Allison Caswell OUA Women 13/51   Walden Cross Country Guelph Gryphons *** () *** () 0:56:14.1 +6:26.4
16 140 Kristen Kornell OUA Women 14/51 31882 Soo Finnish Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:28:00.3 (16) 0:28:15.5 (16) 0:56:15.9 +6:28.2
17 128 Kate Granstrom OUA Women 15/51 33140 Revelstoke Nordic Waterloo Warriors 0:28:22.7 (17) 0:28:12.3 (15) 0:56:35.1 +6:47.4
18 145 Sophia Slater OUA Women 16/51 37777 North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:27:54.9 (15) 0:29:06.1 (17) 0:57:01.0 +7:13.3
19 146 Carley Kiiskila Open Women 3/3 38921 Big Thunder Nordic   0:28:45.0 (19) 0:29:13.9 (18) 0:57:58.9 +8:11.2
20 149 Caitlyn Stowe OUA Women 17/51 35323 Carleton University Carleton Ravens 0:28:36.6 (18) 0:29:55.9 (20) 0:58:32.5 +8:44.8
21 107 Sophie Edney OUA Women 18/51   Black Jack Queen's Gaels 0:29:06.9 (20) 0:29:46.3 (19) 0:58:53.2 +9:05.5
22 133 Meghan Burns OUA Women 19/51 31412 Carleton University Carleton Ravens 0:29:07.2 (21) 0:30:06.7 (21) 0:59:14.0 +9:26.3
23 141 Emerson Bach OUA Women 20/51 41189 North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:29:14.9 (22) 0:30:12.6 (23) 0:59:27.6 +9:39.9
24 121 Miriam Lutes OUA Women 21/51     Guelph Gryphons 0:29:25.4 (23) 0:30:07.1 (22) 0:59:32.6 +9:44.9
25 132 Milla Tarnopolsky OUA Women 22/51 31861 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:29:37.5 (25) 0:30:18.0 (24) 0:59:55.5 +10:07.8
26 148 Laura Inkila OUA Women 23/51 25805 Lappe Nordic Toronto Varsity Blues 0:29:36.5 (24) 0:31:10.1 (26) 1:00:46.7 +10:59.0
27 116 Claudia De Fazio OUA Women 24/51   Barrie Cross Country Waterloo Warriors 0:30:50.2 (26) 0:31:26.2 (27) 1:02:16.4 +12:28.7
28 106 Katja Zbogar OUA Women 25/51   Team Hardwood Guelph Gryphons 0:31:21.4 (32) 0:30:59.1 (25) 1:02:20.5 +12:32.8
29 131 Hannah Cutler OUA Women 26/51 45150 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:31:03.4 (28) 0:31:26.4 (28) 1:02:29.9 +12:42.2
30 125 Maryse Leveille OUA Women 27/51 45148 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:31:14.4 (30) 0:32:21.0 (29) 1:03:35.4 +13:47.7
31 104 Hanna Smith OUA Women 28/51   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's Gaels 0:31:10.2 (29) 0:32:31.8 (30) 1:03:42.1 +13:54.4
32 126 Marina Tusz OUA Women 29/51 45153 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:30:54.6 (27) 0:32:52.1 (32) 1:03:46.8 +13:59.1
33 112 Emilie Lum OUA Women 30/51   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:31:15.5 (31) 0:33:07.4 (35) 1:04:22.9 +14:35.2
34 127 Olivia Wolfram OUA Women 31/51 33355 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:31:35.6 (33) 0:33:03.8 (33) 1:04:39.4 +14:51.7
35 137 Mariah Hudec OUA Women 32/51 24504 North Highlands Nordic Guelph Gryphons 0:32:07.0 (37) 0:32:50.2 (31) 1:04:57.3 +15:09.6
36 136 Jayde Hurley OUA Women 33/51 42410 Walden Cross Country Laurentian Voyageurs 0:31:54.5 (35) 0:33:37.9 (38) 1:05:32.5 +15:44.8
37 134 Sarah Lutes OUA Women 34/51 43116 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:32:26.4 (38) 0:33:06.4 (34) 1:05:32.9 +15:45.2
38 138 Sofia Czerny-Holownia OUA Women 35/51 46994 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:31:59.9 (36) 0:33:56.9 (40) 1:05:56.8 +16:09.1
39 105 Elizabeth Drake OUA Women 36/51   Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:32:33.9 (40) 0:33:24.0 (36) 1:05:57.9 +16:10.2
40 111 Arina Sitnikova OUA Women 37/51     Toronto Varsity Blues 0:32:29.6 (39) 0:33:28.8 (37) 1:05:58.5 +16:10.8
41 113 An Duong OUA Women 38/51   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:31:46.5 (34) 0:34:53.6 (41) 1:06:40.1 +16:52.4
42 117 Emiko Arai OUA Women 39/51   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:32:51.0 (41) 0:33:51.6 (39) 1:06:42.7 +16:55.0
43 115 Jasmin Tuhkasaari OUA Women 40/51     Guelph Gryphons 0:34:20.5 (42) 0:35:49.9 (42) 1:10:10.5 +20:22.8
44 120 Jaime Schweyer OUA Women 41/51   North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:34:24.7 (43) 0:36:13.3 (43) 1:10:38.1 +20:50.4
45 123 Logan Bach OUA Women 42/51 45147 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:35:21.2 (46) 0:36:16.9 (44) 1:11:38.1 +21:50.4
46 122 Lauren Denstedt OUA Women 43/51   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:35:41.3 (47) 0:36:36.3 (46) 1:12:17.6 +22:29.9
47 129 Faith Goudie OUA Women 44/51 45152 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:36:21.9 (49) 0:36:32.2 (45) 1:12:54.2 +23:06.5
48 124 Mary Anne Schoenhardt OUA Women 45/51 46989 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:35:20.6 (45) 0:37:50.8 (47) 1:13:11.5 +23:23.8
49 110 Kate McIlraith OUA Women 46/51   Walden Nordic Guelph Gryphons 0:35:44.6 (48) 0:38:17.7 (48) 1:14:02.4 +24:14.7
50 119 Hannah Kassenaar OUA Women 47/51     Queen's Gaels 0:40:17.2 (50) 0:40:37.5 (50) 1:20:54.8 +31:07.1
51 102 Gillian Smith OUA Women 48/51     Queen's Gaels 0:41:02.7 (51) 0:40:27.4 (49) 1:21:30.2 +31:42.5
52 101 Rebekah Gwynn OUA Women 49/51     Algoma Thunderbirds 0:49:07.0 (52) 0:48:07.1 (51) 1:37:14.2 +47:26.5
53 109 Tegan Brolsma OUA Women 50/51   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:34:37.0 (44) 1:19:40.4 (53) 1:54:17.4 +1:04:29.7
54 114 Wing Yan Chan OUA Women 51/51     Toronto Varsity Blues 0:57:51.2 (53) 1:05:31.0 (52) 2:03:22.3 +1:13:34.6
DNF 147 Katherine Mason OUA Women * 35300 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 108 Sydney Rasberry OUA Women *     Queen's Gaels *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 118 Nathalie Rowlinson OUA Women *   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 130 Anna Vigneron OUA Women * 33729   McMaster Mauraders *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 135 Cara Pekos OUA Women * 29276 Barrie Cross Country McMaster Mauraders *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 154 Shilo Rousseau OUA Women * 31427 Barrie Cross Country Ottawa Gee-Gees *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Men 15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 370 Andy Shields OUA Men 1/57 14504 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:20:38.9 (1) 0:21:25.8 (2) 0:42:04.7  
2 360 Aidan Kirkham OUA Men 2/57 31823 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:21:05.5 (2) 0:21:16.6 (1) 0:42:22.2 +17.5
3 368 Max Hollmann Open Men 1/9 35400 Big Thunder Nordic   0:21:35.7 (4) 0:22:27.3 (3) 0:44:03.0 +1:58.3
4 366 Alexander Maycock OUA Men 3/57 33728 Mono Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:21:33.0 (3) 0:22:40.2 (5) 0:44:13.3 +2:08.6
5 363 Alec Maclean OUA Men 4/57 31416 Team Hardwood Guelph Gryphons 0:21:50.9 (6) 0:22:50.7 (7) 0:44:41.7 +2:37.0
6 367 Devon Pegrum OUA Men 5/57 37672 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:21:50.0 (5) 0:22:53.3 (8) 0:44:43.4 +2:38.7
7 369 Finn Dodgson Open Men 2/9 33731 Barrie Cross Country   0:22:09.6 (9) 0:22:36.5 (4) 0:44:46.1 +2:41.4
8 364 Erik Schlyter OUA Men 6/57 34883 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:22:04.6 (8) 0:22:46.0 (6) 0:44:50.7 +2:46.0
9 361 Conor McGovern OUA Men 7/57 30215 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:22:02.7 (7) 0:22:55.0 (9) 0:44:57.7 +2:53.0
10 352 Frederick Serratore OUA Men 8/57 30220 Big Thunder Nordic Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:22:22.6 (11) 0:22:58.5 (10) 0:45:21.1 +3:16.4
11 359 Colin Ward OUA Men 9/57 29432 Halifax Nordic Carleton Ravens 0:22:30.8 (12) 0:23:08.5 (11) 0:45:39.4 +3:34.7
12 349 Cameron Roe OUA Men 10/57 32889 Red River Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:22:41.0 (14) 0:23:27.4 (12) 0:46:08.5 +4:03.8
13 362 Ezra Pierce OUA Men 11/57 31058 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:22:40.2 (13) 0:23:51.8 (16) 0:46:32.1 +4:27.4
14 347 Ben Milley OUA Men 12/57 33128 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:23:10.1 (20) 0:23:29.5 (13) 0:46:39.7 +4:35.0
15 350 Matteo Reich OUA Men 13/57 29478 Soo Finnish Laurentian Voyageurs 0:22:53.4 (17) 0:23:50.5 (15) 0:46:43.9 +4:39.2
16 354 Samuel Greer Open Men 3/9 25709 Highlands Trailblazers   0:22:45.8 (15) 0:23:58.7 (17) 0:46:44.6 +4:39.9
16 365 Sebastien Gingras OUA Men 14/57 29495 Soo Finnish Nipissing Lakers 0:22:17.0 (10) 0:24:27.5 (26) 0:46:44.6 +4:39.9
18 353 Brendon Howard OUA Men 15/57 25712 Carleton University Carleton Ravens 0:23:02.6 (19) 0:23:49.7 (14) 0:46:52.4 +4:47.7
19 355 Noah Sullivan OUA Men 16/57 43082 North Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:22:46.4 (16) 0:24:07.7 (20) 0:46:54.2 +4:49.5
20 357 Tyler Allan OUA Men 17/57 35301 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's Gaels 0:23:02.4 (18) 0:24:01.8 (18) 0:47:04.3 +4:59.6
21 356 Levi Warkentine OUA Men 18/57 28640 Boundary Trails Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:23:17.9 (24) 0:24:06.4 (19) 0:47:24.3 +5:19.6
22 311 Julian Alexander-Cook OUA Men 19/57     Queen's Gaels 0:23:16.9 (23) 0:24:16.4 (22) 0:47:33.3 +5:28.6
23 340 Declan Barber OUA Men 20/57 31417 Team Hardwood Guelph Gryphons 0:23:13.8 (21) 0:24:23.4 (25) 0:47:37.3 +5:32.6
24 339 Alexander Randall Open Men 4/9 31038 Big Thunder Nordic   0:23:31.1 (27) 0:24:14.1 (21) 0:47:45.2 +5:40.5
25 341 Josh Zavitz Open Men 5/9 41883 Lappe Nordic   0:23:22.7 (25) 0:24:29.5 (27) 0:47:52.3 +5:47.6
26 342 Taij Mann OUA Men 21/57 45936 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead Thunderwolves 0:23:30.2 (26) 0:24:22.1 (23) 0:47:52.4 +5:47.7
27 348 Jordan Cascagnette OUA Men 22/57 14334 Team Hardwood Nipissing Lakers 0:23:14.1 (22) 0:24:45.8 (31) 0:48:00.0 +5:55.3
28 346 Werner Schwar Open Men 6/9 307 Lappe Nordic   0:23:39.6 (30) 0:24:22.6 (24) 0:48:02.3 +5:57.6
29 323 Andreas Besemann OUA Men 23/57   Carleton University Carleton Ravens 0:23:32.7 (28) 0:24:34.2 (30) 0:48:06.9 +6:02.2
30 338 Simon Giasson OUA Men 24/57 31894 Red River Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:23:47.0 (31) 0:24:29.6 (28) 0:48:16.7 +6:12.0
31 344 Dylan Beck OUA Men 25/57 33351 Georgian Bay Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:24:11.7 (34) 0:24:32.5 (29) 0:48:44.3 +6:39.6
32 321 Isaac Alexander-Cook OUA Men 26/57   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:24:03.3 (32) 0:24:51.9 (32) 0:48:55.2 +6:50.5
33 358 Evan Kealey OUA Men 27/57 31044 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:23:35.4 (29) 0:25:42.4 (34) 0:49:17.9 +7:13.2
34 307 Nicholas Cheney OUA Men 28/57   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's Gaels 0:24:05.0 (33) 0:25:31.0 (33) 0:49:36.0 +7:31.3
35 345 Sander Van Walraven OUA Men 29/57 33751 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Carleton Ravens 0:24:17.7 (35) 0:26:02.8 (37) 0:50:20.5 +8:15.8
36 318 Paul Inkila Open Men 7/9   Lappe Nordic   0:25:13.8 (36) 0:25:52.8 (36) 0:51:06.7 +9:02.0
37 336 Augustin Marks De Chabris OUA Men 30/57 45154 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:25:24.4 (38) 0:25:49.8 (35) 0:51:14.2 +9:09.5
38 309 Eric Nussbaum OUA Men 31/57   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Queen's Gaels 0:25:16.5 (37) 0:26:42.2 (40) 0:51:58.7 +9:54.0
39 333 Alastair Watson OUA Men 32/57 45151 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:25:49.1 (39) 0:26:26.8 (38) 0:52:15.9 +10:11.2
40 312 Rui Xu OUA Men 33/57     Toronto Varsity Blues 0:25:56.1 (41) 0:26:31.8 (39) 0:52:28.0 +10:23.3
41 315 Connor Psiuk Open Men 8/9   Soo Finnish   0:26:01.5 (43) 0:26:57.0 (42) 0:52:58.5 +10:53.8
42 319 Nathan Forestell OUA Men 34/57   Arrowhead Nordic Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:25:58.4 (42) 0:27:08.6 (43) 0:53:07.0 +11:02.3
43 337 Aleksi Luoma OUA Men 35/57 31785 Big Thunder Nordic Waterloo Warriors 0:25:52.5 (40) 0:27:18.2 (45) 0:53:10.7 +11:06.0
44 313 Daniel Westbroek OUA Men 36/57   Kawartha Nordic Queen's Gaels 0:26:30.0 (46) 0:26:53.4 (41) 0:53:23.4 +11:18.7
45 322 Bryan Stone OUA Men 37/57   Arrowhead Nordic Nipissing Lakers 0:26:21.5 (44) 0:27:14.8 (44) 0:53:36.4 +11:31.7
46 327 Andreas Zbogar OUA Men 38/57 25596 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:26:50.3 (49) 0:27:31.7 (46) 0:54:22.1 +12:17.4
47 310 Jonathan Koot OUA Men 39/57   Wildwood Polecats Guelph Gryphons 0:26:41.7 (48) 0:27:41.5 (47) 0:54:23.3 +12:18.6
48 331 Erik Reimers OUA Men 40/57 46985 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:26:25.8 (45) 0:27:58.0 (49) 0:54:23.8 +12:19.1
49 328 Sébastien Tremblay OUA Men 41/57 45155 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:26:40.5 (47) 0:28:29.8 (52) 0:55:10.3 +13:05.6
50 330 James Norrie OUA Men 42/57 45143 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:26:54.4 (50) 0:28:24.7 (51) 0:55:19.2 +13:14.5
51 302 Errol Bowman OUA Men 43/57   Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:27:26.8 (52) 0:27:52.6 (48) 0:55:19.5 +13:14.8
52 343 Wesley Schlenker OUA Men 44/57 35296 Georgian Bay Nordic Guelph Gryphons 0:27:18.2 (51) 0:28:40.8 (53) 0:55:59.1 +13:54.4
53 334 Eamon Kelly OUA Men 45/57 31879 Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Toronto Varsity Blues 0:27:51.6 (54) 0:28:23.4 (50) 0:56:15.1 +14:10.4
54 326 Eric MacNeil Open Men 9/9 32888 Carleton University   0:27:30.8 (53) 0:29:34.6 (55) 0:57:05.4 +15:00.7
55 316 Jason Connelly OUA Men 46/57   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:28:11.1 (56) 0:29:16.2 (54) 0:57:27.3 +15:22.6
56 332 Jason Pekos OUA Men 47/57 31008 Barrie Cross Country McMaster Mauraders 0:28:23.2 (57) 0:30:02.0 (56) 0:58:25.3 +16:20.6
57 301 Matthew McNeil OUA Men 48/57     Toronto Varsity Blues 0:28:06.9 (55) 0:30:42.2 (59) 0:58:49.1 +16:44.4
58 305 Mitchell Slobodian OUA Men 49/57   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Laurentian Voyageurs 0:28:36.8 (59) 0:30:19.8 (57) 0:58:56.7 +16:52.0
59 308 Nicolas Lum OUA Men 50/57   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees 0:28:29.8 (58) 0:30:39.8 (58) 0:59:09.6 +17:04.9
60 325 Jarred Meyerink OUA Men 51/57 46986 Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:28:55.9 (60) 0:30:45.8 (60) 0:59:41.7 +17:37.0
61 306 Christian Filan OUA Men 52/57   Waterloo Region Waterloo Warriors 0:29:39.4 (61) 0:31:46.6 (63) 1:01:26.0 +19:21.3
62 329 Aidan McKenna OUA Men 53/57 45158 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian Voyageurs 0:29:52.2 (62) 0:31:45.3 (62) 1:01:37.6 +19:32.9
63 314 Lockhart McMann OUA Men 54/57     Guelph Gryphons 0:30:35.3 (63) 0:31:25.1 (61) 1:02:00.4 +19:55.7
64 317 Braden Lohnes OUA Men 55/57     Queen's Gaels 0:30:40.7 (65) 0:32:25.5 (64) 1:03:06.2 +21:01.5
65 320 Johnathan Frampton OUA Men 56/57     Queen's Gaels 0:30:36.2 (64) 0:32:58.4 (65) 1:03:34.7 +21:30.0
66 303 Erik Frechette OUA Men 57/57   Highlands Trailblazers McMaster Mauraders 0:34:01.2 (66) 0:35:10.6 (66) 1:09:11.9 +27:07.2
DNS 324 Patrick Paradine OUA Men *   Nakkertok Nordic (ON) Ottawa Gee-Gees *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 335 Jack Panayi OUA Men * 33382 Carleton University Carleton Ravens *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 351 Declan MacDougall OUA Men * 34874 Soo Finnish Nipissing Lakers *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

U18 Women 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 405 Mya Marshall 37668 Highlands Trailblazers   *** () *** () 0:18:17.4  
2 406 Ava Meadows Delbel 45970 Soo Finnish   *** () *** () 0:21:32.9 +3:15.5
3 402 Kate De Beer 45971 Soo Finnish   *** () *** () 0:22:10.4 +3:53.0
4 404 Ahnika Davey 45994 Soo Finnish   *** () *** () 0:23:32.9 +5:15.5
5 403 Helena Schoahs 45968 Soo Finnish   *** () *** () 0:24:55.4 +6:38.0
6 401 Anna Towle 45104 Soo Finnish   *** () *** () 0:25:36.2 +7:18.8

U18 Men 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 433 Micah Peake 45969 Soo Finnish   *** () *** () 0:17:53.5  
2 432 Owen Duncan 45911 Soo Finnish   *** () *** () 0:17:57.3 +3.8
3 431 Erik Kary 45913 Soo Finnish   *** () *** () 0:20:36.1 +2:42.6
4 430 Camren McClenny 45991 Soo Finnish   *** () *** () 0:23:18.9 +5:25.4


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4