Yukon Championships 2020 | Zone4.ca

Yukon Championships 2020

Date: Feb 22, 2020
Official  Results
Location: MMRC, Whitehorse, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Allan Frostad 
Chief of Competition:  Scott Puskas 
Coach:  Alain Masson 
First Start at:  11:45am 
Obs. Time: 11:45
Wind Vel: light Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6 C
Weather: sunny Snow Cond: cold and dry

U8 Boys 0.7 km. Free Mass Start  500m + 200m  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 107 Erik Embacher 2012 0:04:38.2  
2 103 Oliver Kralisch-Seguin 2012 0:04:40.1 +1.9
3 106 Sam Phillips 2012 0:05:01.6 +23.4
4 108 Paxson Lipovsky 2012 0:05:16.3 +38.1
5 105 Simon Crowe 2012 0:05:21.8 +43.6
6 104 Leon Borlase 2013 0:05:52.3 +1:14.1
7 102 Lennox Mott 2012 0:06:03.1 +1:24.9
8 110 Tommy McConnell 2009 0:06:52.9 +2:14.7
9 101 Christopher Elliott-Stamp 2013 0:08:05.8 +3:27.6
10 187 Carl Embacher 2014 0:08:20.9 +3:42.7
DNS 109 Sebastien Morgan-Savard 2012 *** ***

U8 Girls 0.7 km. Free Mass Start  500m + 200m  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 113 Maggie Jane MacDonald 2012 0:06:27.3  
2 112 Coco Madsen 2012 0:07:06.2 +38.9
3 114 Nevay MacKinnon 2012 0:07:11.5 +44.2
4 115 Eleanor Murphy-Campbell 2015 0:09:10.7 +2:43.4
DNS 111 Margaret Murphy-Campbell 2016 *** ***

U10 Boys 0.7 km. Free Mass Start  500m + 200m  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 119 Peter Embacher 2010 0:03:44.0  
2 122 Mavik MacKinnon 2010 0:03:47.0 +3.0
3 118 Sitka Land-Gillis 2010 0:03:50.5 +6.5
4 117 Tammo Waldron 2011 0:04:26.5 +42.5
5 190 Kuya Wellman-Gagne 2011 0:04:29.4 +45.4
6 116 Owen Parker 2011 0:04:32.7 +48.7
7 120 Salix Madsen 2010 0:04:59.2 +1:15.2
DNS 121 Cole Van Tighem 2010 *** ***

U10 Girls 0.7 km. Free Mass Start  500m + 200m  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 125 Mahee Patera Marchand 2010 0:04:39.1  
2 124 Clementine Madsen 2011 0:05:08.0 +28.9
DNS 123 Emily Kralisch-Seguin 2010 *** ***

U12 Boys 1.2 km. Free Mass Start  2x500m + 200m  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 129 Nicolas Giangrande 2008 0:05:08.6  
2 128 Finegand Bradford 2008 0:05:22.4 +13.8
3 133 Heron Land-Gillis 2008 0:05:23.1 +14.5
4 131 Logan Tirschmann 2009 0:06:07.4 +58.8
5 126 Johannes Benkert 2009 0:06:18.1 +1:09.5
6 130 Kieran Horton 2009 0:06:38.3 +1:29.7
7 127 Mason Parry 2008 0:07:06.7 +1:58.1
DNF 134 Micah McConnell 2009 *** ***
DNS 132 Elias Noel 2009 *** ***

U12 Girls 1.2 km. Free Mass Start  2x500m + 200m  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 137 Aramintha Bradford 2008 0:05:02.9  
2 141 Sarah Svoboda 2008 0:05:35.6 +32.7
3 139 Juliet Crowe 2008 0:05:53.2 +50.3
4 142 Emma  Waldron 2008 0:05:57.4 +54.5
5 135 Niamh Hupe 2009 0:06:41.3 +1:38.4
6 140 Natalja Hendriks 2009 0:08:19.5 +3:16.6
DNS 136 Maura Gallant 2008 *** ***
DNS 138 Gwendolyn Elliott-Stamp 2009 *** ***

U14 Boys 2.75 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 149 Jonah McConnell 2007 0:11:00.7  
2 148 Finnegan Gallant 2006 0:11:24.8 +24.1
3 150 Misa Svoboda 2006 0:11:44.6 +43.9
4 143 Isaac Maddocks 2006 0:12:00.8 +1:00.1
5 145 Jan Zumer-Brewis 2007 0:12:02.2 +1:01.5
6 147 Colin Diamond 2007 0:12:56.3 +1:55.6
DNS 144 Kyan Morrison 2007 *** ***
DNS 146 Benjamin Perreault 2006 *** ***

U14 Girls 2.75 km. Free Mass Start  1 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 151 Sophie Molgat 2006 0:11:04.5  
2 154 Tess Cairns-McDowell 2006 0:11:16.2 +11.7
3 152 Cheyenne Tirschmann 2007 0:11:25.3 +20.8
4 153 Kalia Graham 2006 0:11:59.3 +54.8

U16 Boys 5.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 159 Cole Germain 2005 0:18:48.3  
2 157 Noah Marnik 2004 0:19:02.4 +14.1
3 155 Bruce Porter 2005 0:19:25.2 +36.9
4 156 Isidore Champagne 2004 0:19:55.5 +1:07.2
5 158 Ross Sennett 2004 0:19:58.1 +1:09.8

U16 Girls 5.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 162 Constance Lapointe 2005 0:19:26.5  
2 164 Abigail Jirousek 2005 0:19:55.8 +29.3
3 163 Kate Mason 2004 0:19:56.5 +30.0
4 160 Sophia Giangrande 2005 0:20:02.7 +36.2
5 166 Maude Molgat 2004 0:21:07.7 +1:41.2
6 161 Isla Hupe 2004 0:23:23.4 +3:56.9
DNS 165 Bella Mouchet 2004 *** ***

U18 Boys 8.25 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 171 Derek Deuling 2002 0:23:13.0  
2 168 Sasha Masson 2002 0:23:13.3 +0.3
3 169 Victor-Emile Thibeault 2002 0:25:32.4 +2:19.4
4 170 Romeo Champagne 2002 0:26:13.1 +3:00.1
5 167 Curtis Cash 2003 0:27:34.2 +4:21.2

U18 Girls 8.25 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 173 Sonjaa Schmidt 2002 0:27:43.9  
2 172 Dahlia Lapointe 2002 0:34:23.4 +6:39.5

Senior Men 8.25 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 186 John Parry 1988 0:26:05.2  

Senior Women 8.25 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 176 Emilie Stuart-Jones 1995 0:29:15.0  
DNS 175 Julie McVicar 1988 *** ***

Masters Men 8.25 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 180 Dominic Bradford 1972 0:26:17.2  
2 189 John Stamp 1968 0:27:45.1 +1:27.9
3 188 Jean-Paul Molgat 1968 0:27:46.3 +1:29.1
4 179 Stuart Hamilton 1954 0:29:04.4 +2:47.2
5 178 Ian Parker 1973 0:29:17.0 +2:59.8
6 177 Simon Lapointe 1976 0:29:20.7 +3:03.5
7 181 Kevin Embacher 1975 0:32:10.4 +5:53.2

Masters Women 8.25 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 2.75  
PL Bib Name YOB Time Diff
1 183 Aisha Montgomery 1974 0:35:07.7  
2 184 Lois Johnston 1952 0:36:15.1 +1:07.4
3 191 Anette Kralisch 1975 0:36:46.9 +1:39.2
4 182 Sarah Johnson 1980 0:39:54.0 +4:46.3
5 185 Amanda Mouchet 1970 0:40:57.0 +5:49.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4