OUA Nordic Championshios 2020 Classic Relay | Zone4.ca



OUA Nordic Championshios 2020 Classic Relay

Date: Feb 23, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Angus Carr 
Chief of Competition:  Amy Wheeler Reich 
Chief of Course:  James Mihell 
Coach:  Colin Rhodes 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 9:25
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -4 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond:

Women 3 x 5 km. Classic Relay    
PL Bib Team SubCategory Rnk Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 101 Lakehead A Women - OUA 1/15 1
2
3
Erica Mihell
Alannah Maclean
Shaylynn Loewen
0:16:57.1
0:14:45.9
0:15:55.9
(3)
(1)
(2)
0:47:39.0  
2 102 Carleton A Women - OUA 2/15 1
2
3
Bronwyn Williams
Maggie McClure
Zoe Williams
0:16:31.7
0:15:15.0
0:15:53.0
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:47:39.8 +0.8
3 103 Nipissing A Women - OUA 3/15 1
2
3
Emily Drake
Emerson Bach
Sophia Slater
0:16:35.6
0:17:05.6
0:17:49.3
(2)
(5)
(7)
0:51:30.6 +3:51.6
4 104 Ottawa A Women - OUA 4/15 1
2
3
Shilo Rosseau
Katherine Denis
Emilie Lum
0:16:59.7
0:16:21.9
0:19:18.6
(4)
(3)
(11)
0:52:40.3 +5:01.3
5 110 McMaster A Women - OUA 5/15 1
2
3
Cara Pekos
Milla Tarnopolsky
Soren Meeuise
0:18:29.8
0:17:31.5
0:16:39.4
(7)
(6)
(3)
0:52:40.9 +5:01.9
6 111 Carleton B Women - OUA 6/15 1
2
3
Emma Holmes
Caitlyn Stowe
Chloe Ranahan
0:17:40.9
0:17:56.4
0:17:43.5
(6)
(8)
(6)
0:53:20.9 +5:41.9
7 113 Lakehead B Women - OUA 7/15 1
2
3
Camille Hamm
Kristen Kornell
Sarah Lutes
0:17:19.5
0:16:58.1
0:19:48.4
(5)
(4)
(13)
0:54:06.1 +6:27.1
8 106 Guelph A Women - OUA 8/15 1
2
3
Allison Caswell
Miriam Lutes
Katja Zbogar
0:19:28.5
0:17:56.1
0:17:35.9
(8)
(7)
(5)
0:55:00.5 +7:21.5
9 107 Waterloo A Women - OUA 9/15 1
2
3
Claudia De Fazio
Emiko Arai
Kate Granstrom
0:19:56.3
0:19:40.7
0:17:27.8
(10)
(11)
(4)
0:57:04.9 +9:25.9
10 105 Laurentian A Women - OUA 10/15 1
2
3
Marina Tusz
Maryse Leveille
Hannah Cutler
0:19:57.8
0:18:41.5
0:19:18.4
(12)
(9)
(10)
0:57:57.8 +10:18.8
11 115 Laurentian B Women - OUA 11/15 1
2
3
Olivia Wolfram
Elizabeth Drake
Jayde Hurley
0:20:10.5
0:19:25.5
0:19:41.1
(14)
(10)
(12)
0:59:17.3 +11:38.3
12 109 Queen's A Women - OUA 12/15 1
2
3
Johanna  Smith
Hannah Kassenaar
Sophie Edney
0:19:57.0
0:23:06.9
0:18:24.8
(11)
(16)
(8)
1:01:28.8 +13:49.8
13 112 Guelph B Women - OUA 13/15 1
2
3
Mariah Hudec
Jasmin Tuhkasaari
Kate McIlraith
0:20:03.2
0:21:36.7
0:21:44.1
(13)
(15)
(16)
1:03:24.1 +15:45.1
14 119 Exhibition 2 Women - Non-OUA 1/2 1
2
3
Faith Goudie
Logan Bach
Jamie  Schnegar
0:22:59.3
0:21:15.1
0:21:28.7
(16)
(14)
(15)
1:05:43.2 +18:04.2
15 116 McMaster B Women - OUA 14/15 1
2
3
Mary Anne Schoenhardt
Anna Vigneron
Sophei Czerny-Holownia
0:22:08.8
0:23:55.0
0:20:25.2
(15)
(17)
(14)
1:06:29.1 +18:50.1
16 108 Toronto A Women - OUA 15/15 1
2
3
Laura Inkila
Arina Sitnikova
Wing Yan Chan
0:19:47.1
0:20:06.6
0:27:03.4
(9)
(12)
(17)
1:06:57.1 +19:18.1
17 118 Exhibition 1 Women - Non-OUA 2/2 1
2
3
Rebecca Gwyn
Lauren Denstedt
Meghan Burns
0:29:13.1
0:21:15.0
0:18:53.5
(17)
(13)
(9)
1:09:21.7 +21:42.7
DNF 117 Club 1 Women - Non-OUA * 1
2
3
Sophia Marshall
Leg2 Skier2
Leg3 Skier3
0:16:47.1
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***
DNS 114 Ottawa B Women - OUA * 1
2
3
An Duong
Tegan Brolsma
Nathalie Rowlinson
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Men 3 x 5 km. Classic Relay    
PL Bib Team SubCategory Rnk Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 151 Carleton A Men - OUA 1/17 1
2
3
Colin Ward
Devon Pegrum
Aidan Kirkham
0:14:46.3
0:13:27.5
0:13:29.5
(2)
(2)
(1)
0:41:43.4  
2 153 Nipissing A Men - OUA 2/17 1
2
3
Sebastien Gingras
Noah Sullivan
Alex Maycock
0:14:56.7
0:13:46.6
0:13:35.4
(4)
(3)
(2)
0:42:18.8 +35.4
3 152 Lakehead A Men - OUA 3/17 1
2
3
Erik Schlyter
Andy Shields
Conor McGovern
0:14:44.8
0:13:02.6
0:14:47.1
(1)
(1)
(6)
0:42:34.7 +51.3
4 154 Ottawa A Men - OUA 4/17 1
2
3
Fred  Serratore
Evan Kealey
Ben Milley
0:14:53.4
0:14:15.2
0:14:26.4
(3)
(5)
(4)
0:43:35.0 +1:51.6
5 162 Carleton B Men - OUA 5/17 1
2
3
Brendon Howard
Andreas Besemann
Ezra Pierce
0:15:16.4
0:14:15.0
0:14:40.2
(8)
(4)
(5)
0:44:11.7 +2:28.3
6 161 Lakehead B Men - OUA 6/17 1
2
3
Cam Roe
Levi Warkentine
Taij  Mann
0:15:10.0
0:15:02.1
0:15:16.3
(5)
(8)
(10)
0:45:28.5 +3:45.1
7 163 Nipissing B Men - OUA 7/17 1
2
3
Declan MacDougall
Simon Giasson
Jordon Cascagnette
0:15:55.0
0:14:25.1
0:15:14.7
(10)
(6)
(9)
0:45:34.8 +3:51.4
8 155 Guelph A Men - OUA 8/17 1
2
3
Alec Maclean
Declan Barber
Jonathan  Koot
0:15:11.4
0:16:19.7
0:14:04.1
(6)
(14)
(3)
0:45:35.4 +3:52.0
9 156 Queen's A Men - OUA 9/17 1
2
3
Julien Alexander-Cook
Nicholas Cheney
Tyler Allan
0:16:03.7
0:14:41.1
0:14:56.2
(11)
(7)
(7)
0:45:41.1 +3:57.7
10 169 X-Mens Men - Non-OUA 1/5 1
2
3
Max Hollman
Anna Stewart
Alex Randall
0:15:34.4
0:15:27.3
0:15:11.9
(9)
(9)
(8)
0:46:13.7 +4:30.3
11 168 Lappe Men - Non-OUA 2/5 1
2
3
Josh Zavitz
Paul Inkila
Werner Schwar
0:15:14.0
0:15:55.3
0:15:43.8
(7)
(11)
(12)
0:46:53.2 +5:09.8
12 157 Laurentian A Men - OUA 10/17 1
2
3
Mateo Reich
Alastair Watson
Augustin Marks de Chambris
0:16:07.5
0:15:55.4
0:16:23.0
(12)
(12)
(14)
0:48:26.0 +6:42.6
13 158 Waterloo A Men - OUA 11/17 1
2
3
Aleksi Luoma
Jason Connelly
Isaac  Alexander-Cook
0:16:11.5
0:17:27.0
0:16:13.7
(14)
(17)
(13)
0:49:52.3 +8:08.9
14 164 Queen's B Men - OUA 12/17 1
2
3
Eric  Nussbaum
Braden Lohnes
Daniel Westbroek
0:16:10.4
0:18:22.3
0:16:33.9
(13)
(21)
(15)
0:51:06.7 +9:23.3
15 159 McMaster A Men - OUA 13/17 1
2
3
Errol  Bowman
Erik Reimers
Andreas Zbogar
0:17:35.6
0:16:38.2
0:17:08.0
(17)
(15)
(17)
0:51:21.9 +9:38.5
16 171 Exhibition 2 Men - Non-OUA 3/5 1
2
3
Johnathon Frampton
Eric MacNeil
Dylan Beck
0:19:04.6
0:17:07.3
0:15:18.9
(20)
(16)
(11)
0:51:30.9 +9:47.5
17 160 Toronto A Men - OUA 14/17 1
2
3
Eamon Kelly
Rui Xu
Matthew McNeil
0:18:05.5
0:16:01.0
0:18:16.2
(18)
(13)
(21)
0:52:22.8 +10:39.4
18 172 Exhibition 3 Men - Non-OUA 4/5 1
2
3
Aidan McKenna
Bryan Stone
Bryan Stone
0:19:38.7
0:15:48.8
0:17:11.8
(21)
(10)
(18)
0:52:39.4 +10:56.0
19 165 Ottawa B Men - OUA 15/17 1
2
3
Nico Lum
Patrick Paradine
Nathan Forestell
0:18:43.2
0:17:51.4
0:16:43.6
(19)
(19)
(16)
0:53:18.2 +11:34.8
20 170 Exhibition 1 Men - Non-OUA 5/5 1
2
3
Christian Filan
Wesley Schlenker
Lockhart McMann
0:16:27.8
0:18:26.8
0:18:29.2
(15)
(22)
(22)
0:53:23.9 +11:40.5
21 166 Laurentian B Men - OUA 16/17 1
2
3
James Norrie
Mitchell Slobodian
Sebastien Tremblay
0:17:32.7
0:18:17.6
0:17:49.2
(16)
(20)
(19)
0:53:39.7 +11:56.3
22 167 McMaster B Men - OUA 17/17 1
2
3
Erik Frechette
Jarrod Meyerink
Jason Pekos
0:21:25.2
0:17:34.3
0:17:56.9
(22)
(18)
(20)
0:56:56.6 +15:13.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4