2020 Teck Northern Cup #5 | Zone4.ca



2020 Teck Northern Cup #5

Date: Feb 29, 2020
Unofficial  Results
Location: Vanderhoof
Host Club: Nechako Nordics Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Wanda Nemethy 
Chief of Course:  David Zurevinski 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

U8 Boys 0.75 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 1 max kovach 2012 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:02:15.0  
2 4 Sam Brown 2013 Nechako 0:04:15.0 +2:00.0
3 3 Ronald Hutchinson 2012 Nechako Nordics 0:04:47.1 +2:32.1
4 5 Harold Newman 2013 Nechako Nordics 0:04:48.1 +2:33.1
5 2 Thomas Newman 2013 Nechako Nordics 0:04:59.0 +2:44.0
6 9 Jesse Wu 2014 Nechako 0:05:52.9 +3:37.9
7 7 Owen Page 2013 Nechako 0:08:01.7 +5:46.7
8 8 Davin Zurevinski 2016 Nechako 0:13:37.4 +11:22.4

U8 Girls 0.75 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 13 Juliette Fleury-Allen 2012 Bulkley Valley 0:02:49.3  
2 15 Samara Dhillon 2013 Nechako 0:04:00.1 +1:10.8
3 14 Mie Hara 2013 Nechako nordics 0:04:25.0 +1:35.7
4 10 Lucy Inden 2013 Nechako 0:05:20.1 +2:30.8
5 12 Rebecca Plett 2014 Nechako 0:07:20.2 +4:30.9

U18B 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 19 Tyson Green 2003 Caledonia Nordic 0:26:46.4  
2 34 Joshua Fiala 2004 Caledonia Nordic 0:28:41.5 +1:55.1
3 17 Martin Williamson 2003 Caledonia Nordic 0:35:43.9 +8:57.5

Open M 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 21 Eric Holdijk 1990 Bulkley Valley 0:33:25.4  

Masters 30-49 M 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 26 Peter Witso 1982 Caledonia Nordic 0:32:54.5  
2 25 Alexander Maclean 1974 Bulkley Valley 0:33:26.4 +31.9
3 22 Cory Williamson 1972 Caledonia Nordic 0:34:10.0 +1:15.5
4 27 Stephen Wickham 1974 Bulkley Valley 0:36:47.8 +3:53.3
5 23 Ben Forsyth 1978 Bulkley Valley 0:37:32.9 +4:38.4
6 24 Chelton vanGeloven 1975 Caledonia Nordic 0:44:09.6 +11:15.1

Open W 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 28 Nicole Perrin 1994 Caledonia Nordic 0:35:49.7  

Masters 30-49 W 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 30 Helene Fleury 1970 Bulkley Valley 0:37:47.9  
2 31 Jodi Preto 1975 Bulkley Valley 0:41:15.2 +3:27.3

U18G 6.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 32 Savannah Robinson 2003 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:25:22.5  

U16B-1 6.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 36 Odin Witso 1/3 2006 Caledonia Nordic 0:22:50.0  
2 33 Bjorn van Geloven 3/3 2005 Caledonia Nordic 0:25:13.5 +2:23.5

U16B-2 6.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 35 Isaac Woollends 2/3 2004 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:24:39.2  

U16G-1 6.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff

U16G-2 6.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 39 Kate Roberge 1/2 2004 Nechako Nordics 0:31:04.0  
2 37 Jessica Neumeister 2/2 2004 Nechako 0:33:25.7 +2:21.7

U10B-1 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 44 Benjamin Wickham 1/9 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:07:26.1  
2 43 Hugo Forsyth 2/9 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:07:55.4 +29.3
3 45 Alexander Dean 4/9 2011 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:25.3 +1:59.2
4 47 Kohen Sanborn 6/9 2011 Bulkley Valley 0:10:07.6 +2:41.5
5 40 Tristan Woollends 7/9 2011 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:10:21.1 +2:55.0
6 41 Noah Inden 8/9 2011 Nechako 0:11:52.6 +4:26.5

U10B-2 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 46 elek kovach 3/9 2010 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:08:02.8  
2 48 André Roberge 5/9 2010 Nechako Nordics 0:09:25.5 +1:22.7
3 42 Damien Hutchinson 9/9 2010 Nechako 0:14:01.6 +5:58.8

U10G-1 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 49 Maisie Hoehn 3/9 2011 Caledonia Nordic 0:06:56.2  
2 50 Isla Witso 4/9 2011 Caledonia Nordic 0:07:21.5 +25.3
3 51 Kavita Dhillon 6/9 2011 Nechako 0:07:42.3 +46.1
4 52 Gwenyth Ditto 8/9 2011 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:33.1 +2:36.9

U10G-2 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 54 Brenna McCleary 2/9 2010 Nechako 0:06:54.2  
2 56 Abbey Mackay 5/9 2010 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:07:38.5 +44.3
3 55 Friday Borsato-Stobbe 7/9 2010 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:08:33.0 +1:38.8
4 58 Mika Hara 9/9 2010 Nechako nordics 0:10:38.9 +3:44.7
5 89 Madeline Work 1/9 2010 Nechako Nordics 0:21:01.0 +14:06.8

U12B-1 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 65 Adrian Wickham 3/10 2009 Bulkley Valley 0:08:39.4  
2 64 Tommy Reed 7/10 2009 Nechako Nordics 0:10:21.8 +1:42.4
3 68 Michael Newman 10/10 2009 Nechako Nordics 0:18:43.4 +10:04.0

U12B-2 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 66 Nicolas Gagnon 1/10 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:07:54.8  
2 62 Josh Wu 2/10 2008 Nechako 0:08:02.9 +8.1
3 61 Alex Forsyth 4/10 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:09:01.6 +1:06.8
4 63 Nathanael Dean 5/10 2008 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:47.1 +1:52.3
5 59 Gabriel van Geloven 6/10 2008 Caledonia Nordic 0:09:51.9 +1:57.1
6 67 Sonny Maclean 8/10 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:11:14.1 +3:19.3
7 60 Jimmy Reed 9/10 2008 Nechako Nordics 0:14:05.0 +6:10.2

U12G-1 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 72 Anya Dhillon 3/6 2009 Nechako 0:10:55.4  
2 70 Anja Sales 4/6 2009 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:11:09.1 +13.7

U12G-2 2.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 76 Sacha Fleury-Allen 1/6 2008 Bulkley Valley 0:09:18.1  
2 71 Rome Borsato-Stobbe 2/6 2008 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:10:27.1 +1:09.0
3 74 Sianna Abou 5/6 2008 Omineca Ski Club/Spirit North 0:13:31.2 +4:13.1
4 69 Mackenzie Macdonald 6/6 2008 Omineca Ski Club/Spirit North 0:15:06.9 +5:48.8

U14B-1 3.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 80 Nicolas Miller 3/6 2007 Caledonia Nordic 0:14:18.1  
2 82 Bowen Haines 4/6 2007 Nechako Nordics 0:15:05.5 +47.4
3 78 Kai Hara 5/6 2007 Nechako nordics 0:19:28.4 +5:10.3
4 83 Kole Shoesmith 6/6 2007 Nechako Nordics 0:23:11.2 +8:53.1

U14B-2 3.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 81 Connel Foster 1/6 2006 Caledonia Nordic 0:12:28.9  
2 79 Garnet Ditto 2/6 2006 Caledonia Nordic 0:12:39.6 +10.7

U14G-1 3.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 85 Chloe Witso 1/4 2007 Caledonia Nordic 0:12:14.3  
2 84 Ella Hyde 2/4 2007 Cariboo Ski Touring 0:16:27.5 +4:13.2

U14G-2 3.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall DOB Club Time Diff
1 86 Madison Macdonald 3/4 2006 Omineca Ski Club/Spirit North 0:16:50.8  
2 88 Ann Douglas 4/4 2006 Nechako Nordics 0:18:45.7 +1:54.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4