Yukon Ski Marathon 2020 | Zone4.ca

Yukon Ski Marathon 2020

Date: Feb 29, 2020
Official  Results
Location: MMRC, Whitehorse, Yukon
Host Club: Whitehorse Cross Country Ski Club

Officials
Technical Delegate:  Grant Abbott 
Chief of Competition:  Colin Abbott 
Chief of Course:  Bruce McLean/Grant Abbott 
Timing & Results:  Beth Hawkings 
Race Secretary:  Susan Tinevez 
Obs. Time: 12:00pm
Wind Vel:  2 kph Wind Dir: N
Air Temp: -19 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Mainly Sunny Snow Cond: Fresh packed

34 km Senior Male 34 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 311 Knute Johnsgaard 1/38 1992 Whitehorse YT 1:51:30.4  
2 323 Matthias Purdon 2/38 1989 Whitehorse YT 1:53:13.0 +1:42.6
3 301 Colin Abbott 3/38 1990 Whitehorse YT 1:57:35.6 +6:05.2
4 320 Caelan Pangman McLean 4/38 1997 Whitehorse YT 1:59:25.6 +7:55.2
5 308 David Greer 5/38 1989 Whitehorse YT 2:03:58.6 +12:28.2
6 302 Dominic Bradford 6/38 1972 Whitehorse YT 2:07:02.4 +15:32.0
7 321 JOHN PARRY 7/38 1988 Whitehorse YT 2:11:00.6 +19:30.2
8 329 Ian Weir 8/38 1991 Whitehorse YT 2:11:16.3 +19:45.9
9 305 David Eikelboom 9/38 1986 Whitehorse YT 2:17:08.3 +25:37.9
10 316 Alain Masson 10/38 1961 Whitehorse YT 2:21:47.1 +30:16.7
11 309 Brian Horton 11/38 1981 Whitehorse YT 2:23:44.4 +32:14.0
12 326 John Stamp 12/38 1968 Whitehorse YT 2:24:25.0 +32:54.6
13 304 Daniel Dreiseitl 13/38 1984 Whitehorse YT 2:26:13.8 +34:43.4
14 314 Simon Lapointe 14/38 1976 Whitehorse YT 2:27:29.8 +35:59.4
15 317 Rob McConnell 17/38 1975 Whitehorse YT 2:33:50.5 +42:20.1
16 310 Parker Ian 18/38 1973 Whitehorse YT 2:36:08.8 +44:38.4
17 312 David Kerr 19/38 1975 Whitehorse YT 2:36:46.6 +45:16.2
18 319 philippe mouchet 20/38 1972 Whitehorse YT 2:37:06.3 +45:35.9
19 313 Jonathan Kerr 21/38 1972 Whitehorse YT 2:37:22.9 +45:52.5
20 306 Kevin Embacher 22/38 1975 Whitehorse YT 2:38:50.6 +47:20.2
21 324 Peter Sandiford 23/38 1975 Whitehorse YT 2:41:29.3 +49:58.9
22 327 Thor Stewart 24/38 1991 Whitehorse YT 2:42:09.9 +50:39.5
23 318 Jean-Paul Molgat 25/38 1968 Whitehorse YT 2:42:54.5 +51:24.1
24 307 Scott Gilbert 26/38 1955 Whitehorse YT 2:46:20.3 +54:49.9
25 322 Kyle Power 27/38 1990 Whitehorse YT 2:47:04.0 +55:33.6
26 303 Kai Bruce 28/38 1993 Owen Sound ON 2:48:21.1 +56:50.7
27 315 Vincent Larochelle 29/38 1987 Whitehorse YT 2:54:02.9 +1:02:32.5
28 325 MICHAEL SMITH 35/38 1950 Whitehorse YT 3:38:28.9 +1:46:58.5
DNF 328 Marcus Waterreus * 1963 Whitehorse YT *** ***

34 km Senior Female 34 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 332 Annmarie Gill 15/38 1974 Revelstoke BC 2:29:46.9  
2 340 Emilie Stewart-Jones 16/38 1995 Whitehorse YT 2:32:26.4 +2:39.5
3 338 Laura Salmon 30/38 1970 Whitehorse YT 3:05:31.1 +35:44.2
4 336 Aisha Montgomery 31/38 1974 Whitehorse YT 3:07:10.8 +37:23.9
5 331 Tiffani Fraser 32/38 1970 Whitehorse YT 3:17:05.1 +47:18.2
6 337 Rachel Pennell 33/38 1981 Bonnington BC 3:20:49.2 +51:02.3
7 335 Ellorie McKnight 34/38 1988 Whitehorse YT 3:20:49.5 +51:02.6
8 334 Michelle Klaben 36/38 1993 Whitehorse YT 3:38:32.5 +1:08:45.6
9 333 Sarah Johnson 37/38 1980 Whitehorse YT 3:40:06.1 +1:10:19.2
10 339 Natalie Sands 38/38 1990 Whitehorse YT 4:03:09.4 +1:33:22.5

25 km Senior Male 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 204 Stuart Hamilton 1/35 1954 Whitehorse YT 1:40:00.7  
2 207 Bill Parry 3/35 1955 Whitehorse YT 1:49:41.8 +9:41.1
3 213 Tom Ullyett 5/35 1958 Whitehorse YT 2:03:14.6 +23:13.9
4 209 Dan Reimer 9/35 1958 Whitehorse YT 2:09:58.2 +29:57.5
5 210 James Saunders 15/35 1978 Whitehorse YT 2:20:02.2 +40:01.5
6 203 Dermot Flynn 19/35 1950 Whitehorse YT 2:22:06.5 +42:05.8
7 201 Pat Brunet 20/35 1985 Whitehorse YT 2:23:32.3 +43:31.6
8 206 Joe Morrison 23/35 1967 Whitehorse YT 2:27:14.6 +47:13.9
9 205 Paul Kishchuk 27/35 1965 Whitehorse YT 2:32:32.0 +52:31.3
10 202 James Cleary 29/35 1983 Whitehorse YT 2:36:33.0 +56:32.3
DNF 208 Ross Phillips * 1966 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNF 212 Dan Thomson * 1967 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 211 Daniel Shier * 1961 Whitehorse YT *** ***

25 km Senior Female 25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 217 Zoe Braul 2/35 1989 Whitehorse YT 1:47:54.3  
2 235 Marit Parry 4/35 1988 Whitehorse YT 1:59:38.8 +11:44.5
3 224 Deb Higgins 6/35 1976 Whitehorse YT 2:03:32.8 +15:38.5
4 226 Lois Johnston 7/35 1952 Whitehorse YT 2:07:39.8 +19:45.5
5 214 Anne-Julie Asselin 8/35 1989 Montréal QC 2:08:26.5 +20:32.2
6 231 Julie McVicar 10/35 1988 Whitehorse YT 2:10:20.8 +22:26.5
7 243 Vanessa Scharf 11/35 1987 Whitehorse YT 2:12:24.6 +24:30.3
8 223 Hayley Henderson-Thur 12/35 1970 Whitehorse YT 2:13:06.7 +25:12.4
9 221 Jan Downing 13/35 1962 Whitehorse YT 2:13:33.2 +25:38.9
10 234 Hilary Pada 14/35 1972 Kelowna BC 2:17:50.2 +29:55.9
11 229 Christine McConnell 16/35 1976 Whitehorse YT 2:20:16.1 +32:21.8
12 242 Sophie Brisebois 17/35 1971 Whitehorse YT 2:20:25.5 +32:31.2
13 232 Amanda Mouchet 18/35 1970 Whitehorse YT 2:22:05.3 +34:11.0
14 241 Diane Wilson 21/35 1978 Whitehorse YT 2:25:56.7 +38:02.4
15 227 Jocelyn Land-Murphy 22/35 1980 Whitehorse YT 2:26:23.2 +38:28.9
16 215 Diane Billingsley 24/35 1973 Whitehorse YT 2:28:42.1 +40:47.8
17 222 Leslie Gomm 25/35 1963 Whitehorse YT 2:30:11.1 +42:16.8
18 237 Cara Sandulak 26/35 1978 Whitehorse YT 2:32:26.7 +44:32.4
19 216 Sabrina Bouayad 28/35 1976 Whitehorse YT 2:35:06.9 +47:12.6
20 236 Tammy Reis 30/35 1971 Whitehorse YT 2:38:46.9 +50:52.6
21 218 valerie bussieres 31/35 1976 Whitehorse YT 2:39:32.9 +51:38.6
22 238 Laura Sly 32/35 1980 Whitehorse YT 2:39:34.4 +51:40.1
23 230 Hannah McDonald 33/35 1986 Whitehorse YT 2:43:14.5 +55:20.2
24 233 Franny Nyman 34/35 1966 Whitehorse YT 3:12:49.6 +1:24:55.3
25 240 Lisa Steele 35/35 1966 Surrey BC 3:15:03.1 +1:27:08.8
DNF 220 Madeleine Davidson * 1957 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 219 Aryn Clarke * 1992 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 225 Helen Jeong * 1970 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 228 Jennifer MacKeigan * 1993 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 239 Helen Stappers * 1964 Whitehorse YT *** ***

10 km Junior Male 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 22 Felix Masson 9/40 2006 Whitehorse YT 0:42:48.8  
2 12 Nicolas Giangrande 10/40 2008 Whitehorse YT 0:42:51.6 +2.8
3 3 Finegand Bradford 11/40 2008 Whitehorse YT 0:42:51.9 +3.1
4 23 Jonah McConnell 12/40 2007 Whitehorse YT 0:42:57.5 +8.7
5 6 Colin Diamond 16/40 2007 Whitehorse YT 0:46:06.1 +3:17.3
6 11 Finnegan Gallant 19/40 2006 Whitehorse YT 0:47:05.4 +4:16.6
7 31 Daniel Phillips 20/40 2006 Whitehorse YT 0:48:01.4 +5:12.6
8 24 Micah McConnell 21/40 2009 Whitehorse YT 0:51:39.8 +8:51.0
9 9 Peter Embacher 22/40 2010 Whitehorse YT 0:51:41.5 +8:52.7
10 1 Johannes Benkert 23/40 2009 Whitehorse YT 0:51:53.3 +9:04.5
11 19 Sitka Land-Gillis 24/40 2010 Whitehorse YT 0:53:58.5 +11:09.7
12 4 John Chisholm 27/40 2009 Whitehorse YT 0:57:42.4 +14:53.6
13 36 Kuya Wellman-Gagne 32/40 2011 Whitehorse YT 1:10:49.0 +28:00.2
14 21 Griffiin MacGillivray 33/40 2010 Whitehorse YT 1:16:46.8 +33:58.0
15 29 Owen Parker 34/40 2011 Whitehorse YT 1:24:25.4 +41:36.6
16 26 Lennox Mott 35/40 2012 Whitehorse YT 1:28:33.6 +45:44.8
17 5 Simon Crowe 37/40 2012 Whitehorse YT 1:38:36.5 +55:47.7
18 13 Marc-André Gillis 38/40 2010 Whitehorse YT 1:44:15.9 +1:01:27.1
19 17 Oliver Kralisch-Seguin 39/40 2012 Whitehorse YT 1:49:48.5 +1:06:59.7
20 20 Paxson Lipovsky 40/40 2012 Whitehorse YT 2:00:05.0 +1:17:16.2
DNF 33 Misa Svoboda * 2006 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNF 98 Isaac Maddocks * 2006 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 2 Léon Borlase * 2013 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 7 Christopher Elliott-Stamp * 2013 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 8 Erik Embacher * 2012 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 10 Niklas Frostad * 2011 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 14 Olivier Gillis * 2013 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 15 Kieran Horton * 2009 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 16 Atticus Kilpatrick * 2012 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 18 Heron Land-Gillis * 2008 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 25 Sebastien Morgan-Savard * 2012 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 27 Louis Mouchet * 2006 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 28 Elias Noel * 2009 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 30 Benjamin Perreault * 2006 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 32 Sam Phillips * 2012 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 34 Cole Van Tighem * 2010 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 35 Tammo Waldron * 2011 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 37 Jan Zumer-Brewis * 2007 Whitehorse YT *** ***

10 km Junior Female 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 52 Kate Mason 4/40 2004 Whitehorse YT 0:36:19.2  
2 51 Constance Lapointe 5/40 2005 Whitehorse YT 0:36:24.5 +5.3
3 45 Sophia Giangrande 6/40 2005 Whitehorse YT 0:36:46.0 +26.8
4 55 Bella Mouchet 7/40 2004 Whitehorse YT 0:39:18.6 +2:59.4
5 49 Abby Jirousek 8/40 2005 Whitehorse YT 0:41:03.8 +4:44.6
6 39 Aramintha Bradford 13/40 2008 Whitehorse YT 0:44:18.4 +7:59.2
7 54 Sophie Molgat 14/40 2006 Whitehorse YT 0:44:18.9 +7:59.7
8 41 Tess Cairns-McDowell 17/40 2006 Whitehorse YT 0:46:35.5 +10:16.3
9 46 Kalia Graham 18/40 2006 Whitehorse YT 0:47:01.6 +10:42.4
10 57 Sarah Svoboda 25/40 2008 Whitehorse YT 0:54:05.8 +17:46.6
11 40 Sadie Cairns-McDowell 26/40 2006 Whitehorse YT 0:54:50.7 +18:31.5
12 42 Juliet Crowe 28/40 2008 Whitehorse YT 0:59:55.4 +23:36.2
13 50 Emily Kralisch-Seguin 29/40 2010 Whitehorse YT 1:05:58.7 +29:39.5
14 59 Emma Tomke Waldron 30/40 2008 Whitehorse YT 1:06:17.5 +29:58.3
15 56 Mahee Patera Marchand 31/40 2010 Whitehorse YT 1:06:56.6 +30:37.4
16 47 Morel Graham 36/40 2009 Whitehorse YT 1:33:05.6 +56:46.4
DNS 38 Josephine Bossert * 2009 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 43 Gwendolyn Elliott-Stamp * 2009 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 44 Maura Gallant * 2008 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 48 Natalja Hendriks * 2009 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 53 Maude Molgat * 2004 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 58 Josephine Thibeault * 2010 Whitehorse YT *** ***

10 km U18 YST Male 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 93 Sasha Masson 1/40 2002 Whitehorse YT 0:31:51.1  
2 94 Victor Emile Thibeault 2/40 2002 Whitehorse YT 0:34:00.2 +2:09.1
DNS 91 Curtis Cash * 2003 Whitehorse YT *** ***
DNS 92 Derek Deuling * 2002 Whitehorse YT *** ***

10 km U18 YST Female 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall YOB City Province Time Diff
1 96 Sonjaa Schmidt 3/40 2002 Whitehorse YT 0:35:32.8  
2 95 Dahlia Lapointe 15/40 2002 Whitehorse YT 0:45:16.0 +9:43.2

Special Olympic 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB City Province Time Diff
DNF 97 Tommy McConnell 2009 Whitehorse YT *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4