2020 Ontario Youth Championships Classic Interval. | Zone4.ca



2020 Ontario Youth Championships Classic Interval.

Date: Mar 7, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Timmins
Host Club: Porcupine Ski Runners

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mary Waddell 
Chief of Competition:  Christine Dorion 
Chief of Course:  Rhys Lucas 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  24km/h Wind Dir: S/W
Air Temp: -5 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: sunny/overcast Snow Cond: Granual

U8 Boys 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 201 Xavier Gamble 2012 Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:22.0  

U8 Girls 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 202 Mackenzie Gawne 2013 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:07:08.0  
2 210 Kirsti Puiras 2012 Lappe Nordic 0:07:20.7 +12.7
3 205 Annie Clowater 2012 Soo Finnish 0:07:58.7 +50.7
4 206 Georgia McShane 2012 Laurentian Nordic 0:08:13.9 +1:05.9
5 204 Muriel Wray 2012 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:08:44.4 +1:36.4
6 203 Gwendolyn Tchir 2013 Soo Finnish 0:08:52.1 +1:44.1
7 208 Violet Schamp 2012 Soo Finnish 0:08:56.3 +1:48.3
8 207 Effie Godwin 2012 Laurentian Nordic 0:09:00.8 +1:52.8
9 209 Emma Phaneuf 2012 Soo Finnish 0:09:06.4 +1:58.4

U10 Boys 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 223 Arnaud Leclerc 2011 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:09:23.0  
2 232 Jasper Tchir 2010 Soo Finnish 0:09:26.5 +3.5
3 233 Thomas Towle 2010 Soo Finnish 0:09:28.1 +5.1
4 231 James Elgie 2011 Soo Finnish 0:10:03.0 +40.0
5 228 Eden Abols 2010 Laurentian Nordic 0:10:14.3 +51.3
6 235 Jack Nyitrai 2010 Big Thunder Nordic 0:10:15.7 +52.7
7 225 Owen McAllister 2010 Kanata Nordic 0:11:11.9 +1:48.9
8 230 Max Sarrazin 2010 Lappe Nordic 0:11:25.9 +2:02.9
9 227 Julian Luoma 2010 Laurentian Nordic 0:11:43.6 +2:20.6
10 229 Eli Clowater 2010 Soo Finnish 0:11:48.4 +2:25.4
11 221 Noah McGregor 2010 Independant 0:11:48.7 +2:25.7
12 234 Samuel Phaneuf 2010 Soo Finnish 0:12:01.2 +2:38.2
13 224 Caed Hakanen 2011 Lappe Nordic 0:12:17.5 +2:54.5
14 226 MacKenzie Angus 2011 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:30.8 +5:07.8
15 222 Quin Foster 2010 Soo Finnish 0:16:16.0 +6:53.0

U10 Girls 2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 254 Emmi Puiras 2010 Lappe Nordic 0:09:46.6  
2 241 Adèle Gnocchini 2010 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:09:49.7 +3.1
3 253 Riley Luhta 2010 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:09:57.0 +10.4
4 248 Lily Krieger 2010 Georgian Nordic 0:11:14.1 +1:27.5
5 251 Arabella Maclachlan 2010 Soo Finnish 0:11:39.6 +1:53.0
6 243 Ciara Kenny 2010 Mono Nordic 0:11:43.5 +1:56.9
7 244 Riley Cheung 2010 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:49.0 +2:02.4
8 242 Kaelyn Gawne 2011 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:11:49.7 +2:03.1
9 246 Juliette Lafleur 2011 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:12:14.2 +2:27.6
10 250 Jenna de Beer 2010 Soo Finnish 0:12:49.2 +3:02.6
11 245 Laura Priebe 2011 Laurentian Nordic 0:14:33.9 +4:47.3
12 249 Lauren Trombello 2011 Soo Finnish 0:14:56.6 +5:10.0
13 247 Callie Broad 2011 Soo Finnish 0:17:27.3 +7:40.7
DNS 252 Rhys Valentine 2011 Walden Cross Country *** ***

U12 Boys 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 262 Percy Wiersma 2008 Mono Nordic 0:13:08.1  
2 273 Sam Mason 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:13:11.4 +3.3
3 275 James Laughton 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:13:32.7 +24.6
4 269 Simon Harman 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:33.7 +25.6
5 265 Owen Kenny 2008 Mono Nordic 0:13:40.1 +32.0
6 281 Brent Day 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:54.4 +46.3
7 264 Fern Doherty-Harrison 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:14:24.2 +1:16.1
8 263 Noah Juurlink 2009 Temiskaming Nordic 0:14:29.4 +1:21.3
9 282 Nolan Nyitrai 2008 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:35.0 +1:26.9
10 279 Rohen Bartlett 2009 Kanata Nordic 0:14:43.0 +1:34.9
11 278 Ryan Elgie 2009 Soo Finnish 0:14:48.9 +1:40.8
12 267 Rowan Buckland 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:14:59.1 +1:51.0
13 268 Harrison Rees 2009 North Bay Nordic 0:15:14.9 +2:06.8
14 276 Simon Trombello 2008 Soo Finnish 0:15:23.3 +2:15.2
15 271 Olivier Lafleur 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:30.4 +2:22.3
16 266 Sam Parsons 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:15:30.9 +2:22.8
17 280 Felix Schamp 2009 Soo Finnish 0:15:36.7 +2:28.6
18 261 Kai Foster 2008 Soo Finnish 0:15:40.0 +2:31.9
19 274 Sean Dunn 2008 Kanata Nordic 0:15:57.8 +2:49.7
20 272 Chesley Godwin 2009 Laurentian Nordic 0:16:07.7 +2:59.6
21 270 Tyler Frappier 2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:40.6 +3:32.5
22 277 Jadon PINO 2008 Soo Finnish 0:18:15.8 +5:07.7

U12 Girls 3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 320 Kate de Beer 2008 Soo Finnish 0:12:08.7  
2 299 Anna Vurma 2009 Team Hardwood 0:12:22.9 +14.2
3 318 Chantal Kukulka 2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:30.6 +21.9
4 304 Sabine Cornell 2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:35.2 +26.5
5 319 Nicole Kukulka 2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:12:43.1 +34.4
6 298 Charlotte Abbott 2008 Kanata Nordic 0:12:48.6 +39.9
7 306 Sofia Smith 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:13:12.9 +1:04.2
8 291 Hazel Dowling 2008 Waterloo Region 0:13:47.9 +1:39.2
9 300 Amber Pietila 2009 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:53.1 +1:44.4
10 308 Braunwyn Strickland 2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:02.3 +1:53.6
11 323 Olivia Vodusek 2009 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:09.0 +2:00.3
12 295 Kaia Hakanen 2008 Lappe Nordic 0:14:12.2 +2:03.5
13 321 Hanna Abbink 2009 Lappe Nordic 0:14:21.7 +2:13.0
14 294 Claire Parsons 2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:27.5 +2:18.8
15 322 Kate Haering 2008 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:30.0 +2:21.3
16 324 Claire Young 2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:41.7 +2:33.0
17 301 Lorelei Angus 2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:14:43.4 +2:34.7
18 312 Rory Fisher 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:15:01.1 +2:52.4
19 311 Mack Fisher 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:15:01.3 +2:52.6
20 293 Teagan Gawne 2008 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:15:06.9 +2:58.2
21 296 Allison Niedre 2008 Kanata Nordic 0:15:11.3 +3:02.6
22 315 Madison Robertson 2008 Georgian Nordic 0:15:13.2 +3:04.5
23 297 Klarissa Srigley 2008 North Bay Nordic 0:15:19.4 +3:10.7
24 314 Taya Schaffer 2009 Temiskaming Nordic 0:15:23.3 +3:14.6
25 309 Sophia Gamble 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:57.3 +3:48.6
26 316 Klara van Duyn 2009 Big Thunder Nordic 0:16:07.2 +3:58.5
27 313 Addison Alpaugh 2009 Georgian Nordic 0:16:17.0 +4:08.3
28 302 Emmersyn Tuinema 2009 Temiskaming Nordic 0:16:24.0 +4:15.3
29 305 Anna Hunt 2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:41.2 +4:32.5
30 292 Elora Stauder 2009 Mono Nordic 0:17:33.5 +5:24.8
31 317 Daphne Vanlenthe 2009 Big Thunder Nordic 0:17:42.5 +5:33.8
32 307 Skylar Gottlieb 2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:18:35.0 +6:26.3
33 303 Myka Broad 2009 Soo Finnish 0:19:07.2 +6:58.5
34 310 Kiera Francis 2009 Soo Finnish 0:22:59.3 +10:50.6

U14 Boys 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 356 Sebastien Doucet 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:13:16.9  
2 344 Willem van Duyn 2006 Big Thunder Nordic 0:13:22.6 +5.7
3 355 Callum Wiss 2008 Walden Cross Country 0:13:27.5 +10.6
4 342 Cedric Martel 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:13:29.2 +12.3
5 350 Willem Abbink 2007 Lappe Nordic 0:14:10.4 +53.5
6 348 Hubert Lamothe 2007 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:14:35.4 +1:18.5
7 340 Henri Gnocchini 2007 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:14:43.4 +1:26.5
8 354 Simon Graham 2007 Lifeski Academy 0:14:43.5 +1:26.6
9 347 Graeme Abbott 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:14:52.3 +1:35.4
10 343 Ian Schaffer 2006 Temiskaming Nordic 0:15:22.8 +2:05.9
11 332 Liam Kenny 2006 Mono Nordic 0:15:29.0 +2:12.1
12 351 Erik Kary 2006 Soo Finnish 0:15:31.4 +2:14.5
13 357 Malcolm McCulloch 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:33.3 +2:16.4
14 335 Mikkai Jones 2007 Lappe Nordic 0:15:35.9 +2:19.0
15 341 Andrew Bougai 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:40.3 +2:23.4
16 331 Eily Woodman 2006 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:15:51.7 +2:34.8
17 349 Nate Sinclair 2006 North Bay Nordic 0:16:01.0 +2:44.1
18 337 Scott Gamble 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:36.2 +3:19.3
19 345 Samuel Vanlenthe 2007 Big Thunder Nordic 0:16:44.5 +3:27.6
20 334 Quinn Cheung 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:53.4 +3:36.5
21 346 Camren McClenny 2006 Soo Finnish 0:16:58.0 +3:41.1
22 358 Remy Lariviere 2007 Walden Cross Country 0:17:10.9 +3:54.0
23 352 Elouan Leclerc 2007 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:17:12.7 +3:55.8
24 353 Noah Wiebe 2006 Big Thunder Nordic 0:17:16.2 +3:59.3
25 339 Cailean Valentine 2007 Walden Cross Country 0:18:01.7 +4:44.8
26 336 Ewan Pengra 2007 Georgian Nordic 0:18:19.7 +5:02.8
27 338 Cadence Gauley 2006 Temiskaming Nordic 0:18:41.5 +5:24.6
28 333 Michael Iounatanov 2006 Northbay Nordic 0:18:56.6 +5:39.7

U14 Girls 4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 391 Ella Niedre 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:14:17.0  
2 390 Maaritta Puiras 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:14:19.0 +2.0
3 389 Mia Smith 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:14:35.0 +18.0
4 388 Ellie Dowling 2006 Waterloo Region 0:15:09.3 +52.3
5 374 Charlotte Ailey 2007 Lappe Nordic 0:15:27.9 +1:10.9
6 399 Rachel Lambley 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:15:29.4 +1:12.4
7 393 Sarah Kiiskila 2007 Big Thunder Nordic 0:15:37.1 +1:20.1
8 373 Finlay Cuza 2006 Walden Cross Country 0:15:45.4 +1:28.4
9 383 Ellen Groh 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:15:51.8 +1:34.8
10 381 Mattea Hakanen 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:15:55.1 +1:38.1
11 368 Mari Luhta 2007 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:00.1 +1:43.1
12 382 Julia Vodusek 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:00.3 +1:43.3
13 369 Min Dobson 2007 Lappe Nordic 0:16:00.7 +1:43.7
14 372 Alex Timms 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:04.6 +1:47.6
15 386 Aleida Nelson 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:16.3 +1:59.3
16 394 Charlotte Sarrazin 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:16:21.2 +2:04.2
17 396 Claire Day 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:16:25.6 +2:08.6
18 387 Jenna Anderson 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:16:26.0 +2:09.0
19 378 Marissa Pladzyk 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:36.0 +2:19.0
20 392 Brielle Charette 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:41.8 +2:24.8
21 379 Chloe Young 2007 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:16:48.8 +2:31.8
22 395 Ahnika Davey 2006 Soo Finnish 0:16:53.0 +2:36.0
23 361 Gigi Wortley 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:16:56.6 +2:39.6
24 375 Kytalyn Smith 2006 Big Thunder Nordic 0:17:08.1 +2:51.1
25 377 MAXINE WISS 2006 Walden Cross Country 0:17:12.1 +2:55.1
26 385 Justine Hastings 2007 Team Hardwood 0:17:19.5 +3:02.5
27 362 Marina Sobotka 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:17:25.6 +3:08.6
28 370 Maeve Blake 2006 North Bay Nordic 0:17:25.7 +3:08.7
29 384 Ava Hodgins 2006 Walden Cross Country 0:17:32.9 +3:15.9
30 376 Erica Rogers 2006 Mono Nordic 0:17:53.2 +3:36.2
31 364 Jenna Jolliffe 2007 Northbay Nordic 0:17:53.7 +3:36.7
32 371 Lauren Pineau 2006 Laurentian Nordic 0:17:54.6 +3:37.6
33 380 Anna Towle 2006 Soo Finnish 0:18:26.8 +4:09.8
34 363 Lia Fransson 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:27.9 +4:10.9
35 397 Delaney Summers 2007 Big Thunder Nordic 0:18:36.8 +4:19.8
36 398 Vera Sobotka 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:18:52.6 +4:35.6
37 365 Cate Gottlieb 2007 Arrowhead Nordic 0:19:10.1 +4:53.1
38 366 Izzy Thomas 2006 North Bay Nordic 0:19:19.0 +5:02.0
39 367 Bay Jones 2006 Walden Nordic 0:19:26.9 +5:09.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4