2020 Ontario Youth Championships Mass Freestyle | Zone4.ca

2020 Ontario Youth Championships Mass Freestyle

Date: Mar 8, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Porcupine Ski Runners
Host Club: Porcupine Ski Runners

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mary Waddell 
Chief of Competition:  Christine Dorion 
Chief of Course:  Rhys Lucas 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 10:00 am
Wind Vel:  18 km/h Wind Dir: East
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp: -6
Weather: Clear and Sunny Snow Cond: Granular

U8 Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 1 Mackenzie Gawne   2013 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:06:09.1  
2 4 Emma Phaneuf   2012 Soo Finnish 0:08:41.4 +2:32.3
3 3 Gwendolyn Tchir   2013 Soo Finnish 0:08:44.0 +2:34.9
4 2 Kirsti Puiras   2012 Lappe Nordic 0:09:27.5 +3:18.4

U10 Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 12 Jasper Tchir 47511 2010 Soo Finnish 0:07:44.3  
2 13 Thomas Towle 45105 2010 Soo Finnish 0:07:46.2 +1.9
3 11 Arnaud Leclerc   2011 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:08:16.2 +31.9
4 15 Eden Abols   2010 Laurentian Nordic 0:08:24.7 +40.4
5 19 Julian Luoma   2010 Laurentian Nordic 0:08:26.6 +42.3
6 16 Jack Nyitrai 45981 2010 Big Thunder Nordic 0:08:48.6 +1:04.3
7 25 Liam Pengra   2010 Georgian Bay 0:09:13.2 +1:28.9
8 21 Samuel Phaneuf   2010 Soo Finnish 0:09:28.2 +1:43.9
9 17 Owen McAllister   2010 Kanata Nordic 0:09:37.5 +1:53.2
10 18 Max Sarrazin   2010 Lappe Nordic 0:10:13.8 +2:29.5
11 14 James Elgie   2011 Soo Finnish 0:10:24.7 +2:40.4
12 23 MacKenzie Angus   2011 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:10:47.2 +3:02.9
13 20 Eli Clowater   2010 Soo Finnish 0:10:51.7 +3:07.4
14 22 Caed Hakanen   2011 Lappe Nordic 0:11:02.3 +3:18.0
15 24 Quin Foster   2010 Soo Finnish 0:20:57.8 +13:13.5

U10 Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 32 Adèle Gnocchini   2010 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:08:24.8  
2 33 Riley Luhta   2010 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:08:32.7 +7.9
3 31 Emmi Puiras   2010 Lappe Nordic 0:08:34.2 +9.4
4 38 Kaelyn Gawne   2011 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:09:26.6 +1:01.8
5 35 Arabella Maclachlan   2010 Soo Finnish 0:09:39.4 +1:14.6
6 36 Ciara Kenny   2010 Mono Nordic 0:09:40.8 +1:16.0
7 43 Holly Thomas   2011 North Bay Nordic 0:09:45.0 +1:20.2
8 39 Juliette Lafleur   2011 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:10:00.6 +1:35.8
9 37 Riley Cheung   2010 Highlands Trailblazers 0:10:52.1 +2:27.3
10 34 Lily Krieger   2010 Georgian Nordic 0:11:47.3 +3:22.5
11 41 Lauren Trombello   2011 Soo Finnish 0:12:15.6 +3:50.8
12 42 Rhys Valentine   2011 Walden Cross Country 0:13:58.8 +5:34.0
13 40 Jenna de Beer   2010 Soo Finnish 0:14:19.2 +5:54.4

U12 Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 52 Sam Mason   2008 Georgian Nordic 0:10:39.0  
2 54 Simon Harman   2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:03.1 +24.1
3 53 James Laughton   2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:11:11.2 +32.2
4 58 Nolan Nyitrai 42387 2008 Big Thunder Nordic 0:11:16.6 +37.6
5 56 Brent Day 42450 2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:18.3 +39.3
6 55 Owen Kenny   2008 Mono Nordic 0:11:24.7 +45.7
7 61 Rowan Buckland   2009 Georgian Nordic 0:11:47.8 +1:08.8
8 51 Percy Wiersma   2008 Mono Nordic 0:11:57.0 +1:18.0
9 57 Fern Doherty-Harrison   2009 Georgian Nordic 0:11:59.4 +1:20.4
10 59 Rohen Bartlett   2009 Kanata Nordic 0:12:13.7 +1:34.7
11 63 Simon Trombello   2008 Soo Finnish 0:12:28.0 +1:49.0
12 65 Sam Parsons   2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:12:31.3 +1:52.3
13 60 Ryan Elgie   2009 Soo Finnish 0:12:35.3 +1:56.3
14 62 Harrison Rees   2009 North Bay Nordic 0:12:37.9 +1:58.9
15 69 Chesley Godwin   2009 Laurentian Nordic 0:13:08.2 +2:29.2
16 68 Sean Dunn   2008 Kanata Nordic 0:13:09.8 +2:30.8
17 67 Kai Foster   2008 Soo Finnish 0:13:22.1 +2:43.1
18 66 Felix Schamp   2009 Soo Finnish 0:13:25.6 +2:46.6
19 64 Olivier Lafleur   2008 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:49.0 +3:10.0
20 70 Tyler Frappier   2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:15:25.8 +4:46.8
21 71 Jadon PINO   2008 Soo Finnish 0:16:29.4 +5:50.4

U12 Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 86 Charlotte Abbott   2008 Kanata Nordic 0:09:07.7  
2 81 Kate de Beer 45971 2008 Soo Finnish 0:09:14.9 +7.2
3 83 Chantal Kukulka 45964 2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:09:28.2 +20.5
4 82 Anna Vurma 47495 2009 Team Hardwood 0:09:29.5 +21.8
5 84 Sabine Cornell   2008 Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:32.0 +24.3
6 85 Nicole Kukulka 45965 2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:09:55.9 +48.2
7 91 Olivia Vodusek 45957 2009 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:10:04.7 +57.0
8 87 Sofia Smith   2009 Georgian Nordic 0:10:07.9 +1:00.2
9 90 Braunwyn Strickland   2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:10:23.6 +1:15.9
10 94 Claire Parsons   2008 Arrowhead Nordic 0:10:25.4 +1:17.7
11 89 Amber Pietila   2009 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:10:27.0 +1:19.3
12 88 Hazel Dowling   2008 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:10:28.3 +1:20.6
13 95 Kate Haering 45115 2008 Big Thunder Nordic 0:10:29.7 +1:22.0
14 93 Hanna Abbink 45985 2009 Lappe Nordic 0:10:32.2 +1:24.5
15 96 Claire Young 45125 2008 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:10:33.4 +1:25.7
16 92 Kaia Hakanen 47905 2008 Lappe Nordic 0:10:35.2 +1:27.5
17 100 Teagan Gawne   2008 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:11:03.0 +1:55.3
18 101 Allison Niedre   2008 Kanata Nordic 0:11:07.2 +1:59.5
19 106 Klara van Duyn 45162 2009 Big Thunder Nordic 0:11:14.6 +2:06.9
20 98 Rory Fisher   2008 Georgian Nordic 0:11:16.1 +2:08.4
21 99 Mack Fisher   2008 Georgian Nordic 0:11:35.0 +2:27.3
22 97 Lorelei Angus   2009 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:11:39.9 +2:32.2
23 107 Addison Alpaugh   2009 Georgian Nordic 0:12:02.0 +2:54.3
24 109 Anna Hunt   2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:22.5 +3:14.8
25 102 Madison Robertson   2008 Georgian Nordic 0:12:26.5 +3:18.8
26 103 Klarissa Srigley 44643 2008 North Bay Nordic 0:12:32.7 +3:25.0
27 108 Emmersyn Tuinema   2009 Temiskaming Nordic 0:12:43.8 +3:36.1
28 104 Taya Schaffer   2009 Temiskaming Nordic 0:12:57.4 +3:49.7
29 105 Sophia Gamble   2009 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:20.6 +4:12.9
30 112 Skylar Gottlieb   2009 Arrowhead Nordic 0:14:44.5 +5:36.8
31 110 Elora Stauder   2009 Mono Nordic 0:15:54.6 +6:46.9
32 111 Daphne Vanlenthe 45996 2009 Big Thunder Nordic 0:16:14.3 +7:06.6
33 113 Myka Broad   2009 Soo Finnish 0:16:46.9 +7:39.2
34 114 Kiera Francis   2009 Soo Finnish 0:19:59.7 +10:52.0

U14 Boys 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 122 Willem van Duyn 42384 2006 Big Thunder Nordic 0:11:14.2  
2 124 Cedric Martel 43085 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:11:19.9 +5.7
3 121 Sebastien Doucet 43117 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:11:21.6 +7.4
4 129 Graeme Abbott 43095 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:11:42.8 +28.6
5 123 Callum Wiss 44649 2008 Walden Cross Country 0:11:44.8 +30.6
6 134 Mikkai Jones 47019 2007 Lappe Nordic 0:12:08.6 +54.4
7 133 Malcolm McCulloch 41237 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:14.9 +1:00.7
8 125 Willem Abbink 45984 2007 Lappe Nordic 0:12:16.6 +1:02.4
9 128 Simon Graham 45226 2007 Lifeski Academy 0:12:22.0 +1:07.8
10 130 Ian Schaffer 42494 2006 Temiskaming 0:12:27.3 +1:13.1
11 135 Andrew Bougai 42663 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:12:28.5 +1:14.3
12 126 Hubert Lamothe 43049 2007 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:12:31.2 +1:17.0
13 127 Henri Gnocchini 43047 2007 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:12:33.9 +1:19.7
14 131 Liam Kenny   2006 Mono Nordic 0:12:36.1 +1:21.9
15 137 Nate Sinclair 44642 2006 North Bay Nordic 0:13:32.6 +2:18.4
16 136 Eily Woodman   2006 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:13:37.5 +2:23.3
17 140 Quinn Cheung 44605 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:56.6 +2:42.4
18 143 Elouan Leclerc 43045 2007 Club de ski de fond Amos 0:14:06.4 +2:52.2
19 139 Samuel Vanlenthe 45995 2007 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:11.9 +2:57.7
20 146 Ewan Pengra   2007 Georgian Nordic 0:14:23.8 +3:09.6
21 141 Camren McClenny 45991 2006 Soo Finnish 0:14:28.4 +3:14.2
22 138 Scott Gamble   2007 Highlands Trailblazer 0:14:31.3 +3:17.1
23 132 Erik Kary 45913 2006 Soo Finnish 0:14:36.0 +3:21.8
24 144 Noah Wiebe 46013 2006 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:59.1 +3:44.9
25 147 Cadence Gauley   2006 Temiskaming Nordic 0:15:06.6 +3:52.4
26 142 Remy Lariviere 47016 2007 Walden Cross Country 0:15:25.4 +4:11.2
27 148 Michael Iounatanov   2006 North Bay Nordic 0:15:29.9 +4:15.7
28 145 Cailean Valentine 45138 2007 Walden Cross Country 0:16:55.6 +5:41.4

U14 Girls 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence DOB Club Time Diff
1 154 Ellie Dowling 42372 2006 Waterloo Region 0:12:12.0  
2 151 Ella Niedre 42471 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:12:18.5 +6.5
3 152 Maaritta Puiras 43092 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:12:25.9 +13.9
4 153 Mia Smith 45140 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:12:34.6 +22.6
5 157 Sarah Kiiskila 43099 2007 Big Thunder Nordic 0:13:01.8 +49.8
6 167 Claire Day 42449 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:09.6 +57.6
7 160 Mattea Hakanen 43114 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:13:11.0 +59.0
8 159 Ellen Groh 37724 2006 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:13.4 +1:01.4
9 163 Min Dobson   2007 Lappe Nordic 0:13:16.6 +1:04.6
10 165 Aleida Nelson 42522 2007 Georgian Bay Nordic 0:13:30.4 +1:18.4
11 170 Brielle Charette 41205 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:13:38.7 +1:26.7
12 168 Jenna Anderson 42457 2006 Georgian Nordic 0:13:55.5 +1:43.5
13 164 Alex Timms 45109 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:13:59.6 +1:47.6
14 158 Finlay Cuza 45142 2006 Walden Cross Country 0:14:00.7 +1:48.7
15 162 Julia Vodusek 39597 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:03.4 +1:51.4
16 171 Chloe Young 45124 2007 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:03.9 +1:51.9
17 172 Ahnika Davey 45994 2006 Soo Finnish 0:14:06.2 +1:54.2
18 174 Kytalyn Smith 43107 2006 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:08.9 +1:56.9
19 166 Charlotte Sarrazin 46997 2006 Lappe Nordic 0:14:10.9 +1:58.9
20 155 Charlotte Ailey 43093 2007 Lappe Nordic 0:14:15.2 +2:03.2
21 169 Marissa Pladzyk 43120 2006 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:30.1 +2:18.1
22 161 Mari Luhta   2007 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:14:44.0 +2:32.0
23 156 Rachel Lambley 45200 2006 Kanata Nordic 0:14:46.2 +2:34.2
24 180 Erica Rogers 45998 2006 Mono Nordic 0:15:03.2 +2:51.2
25 177 Marina Sobotka 44587 2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:03.9 +2:51.9
26 183 Anna Towle 45104 2006 Soo Finnish 0:15:05.9 +2:53.9
27 186 Vera Sobotka 44588 2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:10.7 +2:58.7
28 181 Jenna Jolliffe   2007 North Bay Nordic 0:15:20.7 +3:08.7
29 173 Gigi Wortley   2006 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:23.6 +3:11.6
30 188 Izzy Thomas   2006 North Bay Nordic 0:15:26.6 +3:14.6
31 187 Cate Gottlieb   2007 Arrowhead Nordic 0:15:39.4 +3:27.4
32 184 Lia Fransson   2007 Highlands Trailblazers 0:15:40.2 +3:28.2
33 179 Ava Hodgins 45132 2006 Walden Cross Country 0:15:42.8 +3:30.8
34 182 Lauren Pineau   2006 Laurentian Nordic 0:15:46.6 +3:34.6
35 176 Justine Hastings 45121 2007 Team Hardwood 0:15:53.3 +3:41.3
36 178 Maeve Blake   2006 North Bay Nordic 0:15:55.1 +3:43.1
37 185 Delaney Summers 45959 2007 Big Thunder Nordic 0:16:00.0 +3:48.0
38 190 Rowin Wieggers   2007 North Bay Nordic 0:17:12.0 +5:00.0
39 189 Bay Jones   2006 Walden Nordic 0:17:15.6 +5:03.6
DNS 175 MAXINE WISS 43022 2006 Walden Cross Country *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4