2020 Buckwheat International Ski Classic | Zone4.ca



2020 Buckwheat International Ski Classic

Date: Mar 7, 2020
Official  Results
Location: Log Cabin, BC
Host Club: Log Cabin Ski Society

Officials
Chief of Competition:  Jeff Brady & Aric Baldwin 
Chief of Course:  Cory Thole 
Timing & Results:  Beth Hawkings 
& other amazing volunteers!   
All start times in Alaskan time   
Obs. Time: 10:00 AKT
Weather: clear Snow Cond: perfect!!
Air Temp: -12 deg C Wind Vel: calm
Questions?? Contact Beth H northhawk@gmail

50km Male 50 km. Classic Mass Start  25km x 2  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 8 Knute Johnsgaard 1/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:32:28.3 (1) 1:13:09.1 (2) 2:45:37.4  
2 1 Colin Abbott 2/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:32:54.0 (3) 1:12:52.4 (1) 2:45:46.4 +9.0
3 12 Caelan Pangman McLean 3/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:32:29.2 (2) 1:19:06.0 (3) 2:51:35.3 +5:57.9
4 15 Matthias Purdon 4/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:32:55.1 (4) 1:25:14.9 (4) 2:58:10.0 +12:32.6
5 4 Dominic Bradford 5/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:33:50.0 (5) 1:25:24.6 (5) 2:59:14.6 +13:37.2
6 16 Ian Weir 6/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:35:18.5 (6) 1:29:32.9 (6) 3:04:51.4 +19:14.0
7 11 Nansen Murray 7/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:36:13.0 (7) 1:33:52.9 (7) 3:10:05.9 +24:28.5
8 9 Simon Lapointe 8/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:42:09.4 (8) 1:35:25.7 (8) 3:17:35.1 +31:57.7
9 25 John Stamp 9/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:45:37.6 (9) 1:39:29.8 (9) 3:25:07.5 +39:30.1
10 2 Michael Abbott 10/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:46:30.2 (10) 1:43:52.5 (10) 3:30:22.8 +44:45.4
11 26 Kevin Embacher 12/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:54:49.5 (11) 1:44:03.7 (11) 3:38:53.2 +53:15.8
12 14 Kyle Power 14/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:59:12.0 (12) 1:55:00.9 (12) 3:54:13.0 +1:08:35.6
13 5 Kai Bruce 15/19 Owen Sound ON CA 2:05:29.6 (13) 1:56:24.9 (13) 4:01:54.5 +1:16:17.1
14 27 Derek Cronmiller 16/19 Whitehorse YT CA 2:11:28.3 (14) 2:12:36.9 (14) 4:24:05.3 +1:38:27.9
15 10 Hank Lentfer 17/19 Juneau AK US *** () *** () 4:30:40.4 +1:45:03.0
16 3 Tim Blust 18/19 Juneau AK US *** () *** () 4:35:48.3 +1:50:10.9
DNS 7 David Greer * Whitehorse YT CA *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

50km Female 50 km. Classic Mass Start  25km x 2  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 24 Emilie Stewart-Jones 11/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:54:45.8 (1) 1:36:36.0 (1) 3:31:21.8  
2 20 Jane Hollenberg 13/19 Whitehorse YT CA 1:54:47.4 (2) 1:51:34.4 (2) 3:46:21.9 +15:00.1
3 18 Tiffani Fraser 19/19 Whitehorse YT CA *** () *** () 4:41:26.1 +1:10:04.3
DNF 19 Janelle Greer * Whitehorse YT CA *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 21 Aisha Montgomery * Whitehorse YT CA *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 22 Sarah Murray * Whitehorse YT CA *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 23 Kristy Petovello * Whitehorse YT CA *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

25km Male 25 km. Classic Mass Start  25km x 1  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Time Diff
1 123 Finn Morley 1/71 Juneau AK US 1:30:36.9  
2 130 Christian Schmidt 3/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:36:36.5 +5:59.6
3 133 Stephen Waterreus 4/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:39:48.3 +9:11.4
4 100 Julius Adolfsson 5/71 Juneau AK SE 1:42:10.1 +11:33.2
5 132 Marcus Waterreus 6/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:43:25.0 +12:48.1
6 106 Ambrose Bucy 7/71 Juneau AK US 1:44:08.7 +13:31.8
7 104 Aaron Blust 8/71 Juneau AK US 1:44:09.7 +13:32.8
8 122 Jean-Paul Molgat 9/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:47:43.2 +17:06.3
9 168 Jeff Bond 10/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:50:33.9 +19:57.0
10 117 Vincent Larochelle 11/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:51:35.7 +20:58.8
11 178 Fraser Pearce 12/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:53:22.5 +22:45.6
12 126 Ben Poudou 13/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:55:43.7 +25:06.8
13 175 Aldous Sperl 14/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:56:12.3 +25:35.4
14 172 Bill Willoughby 15/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:57:53.6 +27:16.7
15 105 Odin Brudie 16/71 Juneau AK US 1:59:41.6 +29:04.7
16 111 Ed Gillis 19/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:01:08.7 +30:31.8
17 127 Dan Reimer 21/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:01:55.7 +31:18.8
18 114 Charles Kalinsky 22/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:03:37.8 +33:00.9
19 131 Tom Ullyett 23/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:04:41.7 +34:04.8
20 231 Luke Percival 26/71 Juneau AK US 2:06:29.1 +35:52.2
21 173 Bradley Barton 28/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:11:41.8 +41:04.9
22 232 Benjamin Goldstein 31/71 Juneau AK US 2:13:04.9 +42:28.0
23 113 Kyle Janzen 36/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:19:07.7 +48:30.8
24 103 Ron Billinglsey 37/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:19:17.7 +48:40.8
25 102 Scott Berdahl 38/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:20:40.6 +50:03.7
26 119 Joel Luet 44/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:24:34.6 +53:57.7
27 129 James Saunders 45/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:28:45.4 +58:08.5
28 108 Koa Doddridge 47/71 Juneau AK US 2:32:24.0 +1:01:47.1
29 107 Scott Dilling 49/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:33:30.8 +1:02:53.9
30 115 Paul Kishchuk 52/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:37:07.0 +1:06:30.1
31 134 Jesse Weyman 56/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:46:16.8 +1:15:39.9
32 116 Stephen Kocsis 62/71 Juneau AK US 3:16:14.6 +1:45:37.7
33 121 Bruce McLean 63/71 Whitehorse YT CA 3:19:54.8 +1:49:17.9
34 124 Thomas Morphet 71/71 Haines AK US 4:27:20.3 +2:56:43.4
DNF 110 Gerard Frostad * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 120 Bailey McKnight * Calgary AB CA *** ***
DNS 109 Scott Fischer * Juneau AK US *** ***
DNS 118 Chip Lende * Haines AK US *** ***
DNS 125 Christopher Potvin * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNS 128 Michael Ross * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***

25km Female 25 km. Classic Mass Start  25km x 1  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Time Diff
1 162 Sonjaa Schmidt 2/71 Whitehorse YT CA 1:36:36.2  
2 143 Lois Johnston 17/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:00:02.5 +23:26.3
3 159 Laura Salmon 18/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:00:03.7 +23:27.5
4 161 Vanessa Scharf 20/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:01:54.8 +25:18.6
5 181 Sofia Bond 24/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:05:33.2 +28:57.0
6 135 Anne-Julie Asselin 25/71 Montréal QC CA 2:06:15.1 +29:38.9
7 140 Aldyn Brudie 27/71 Juneau AK US 2:08:25.7 +31:49.5
8 152 Katie McKenna 29/71 Juneau AK US 2:12:13.7 +35:37.5
9 230 Anna Iverson 30/71 Juneau AK US 2:12:14.3 +35:38.1
10 149 Erin MacDonald 32/71 Juneau AK US 2:13:35.1 +36:58.9
11 138 Bhreagh Dabbs 33/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:14:10.0 +37:33.8
12 180 Haley Digel 34/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:15:42.0 +39:05.8
13 139 Nadin Doerksen 35/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:19:03.3 +42:27.1
14 166 Celia Wheeler 39/71 Juneau AK US 2:20:49.3 +44:13.1
15 151 Melanie McFadyen 40/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:21:03.3 +44:27.1
16 150 Jennifer MacKeigan 41/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:21:11.3 +44:35.1
17 137 Diane Billingsley 42/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:21:45.6 +45:09.4
18 177 Justine Scheck 43/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:21:53.0 +45:16.8
19 160 Cara Sandulak 46/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:29:11.3 +52:35.1
20 158 Frankie Pillifant 48/71 Juneau AK US 2:33:22.4 +56:46.2
21 164 Jennifer Strumfeld 50/71 Juneau AK US 2:34:11.1 +57:34.9
22 165 Melia Lu Trousil 51/71 Juneau AK US 2:34:39.0 +58:02.8
23 136 Maude Bergeron Lambert 53/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:40:34.6 +1:03:58.4
24 145 Kristen Kolden 54/71 Juneau AK US 2:41:25.6 +1:04:49.4
25 179 Judith Hartling 55/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:43:56.2 +1:07:20.0
26 155 Amanda Mouchet 57/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:48:16.2 +1:11:40.0
27 171 Catherine Welsh 58/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:55:28.1 +1:18:51.9
28 169 Leyla Weston 59/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:57:39.3 +1:21:03.1
29 170 Fran Nyman 60/71 Whitehorse YT CA 2:57:39.9 +1:21:03.7
30 233 Tundra Wolf Compton 61/71 Juneau AK US 3:10:33.2 +1:33:57.0
31 176 Rachel Gutman 64/71 Whitehorse YT CA 3:23:58.2 +1:47:22.0
32 174 Dana Eisinger 65/71 Whitehorse YT CA 3:24:33.5 +1:47:57.3
33 157 Jane Pascoe 66/71 Haines AK US 3:26:19.5 +1:49:43.3
34 156 Jill Pangman 67/71 Whitehorse YT CA 3:27:02.4 +1:50:26.2
35 154 Andrea Morgan 68/71 Whitehorse YT CA 3:37:59.3 +2:01:23.1
36 167 Jackie Zinger 69/71 Whitehorse YT CA 3:40:05.0 +2:03:28.8
37 163 Kelsey Short 70/71 Winnipeg MB CA 3:58:34.2 +2:21:58.0
DNF 148 Linnea Lentfer * Juneau AK US *** ***
DNF 153 Ellorie McKnight * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***

10km Male 10 km. Classic Mass Start  10km x 1  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Time Diff
1 317 Sasha Masson 1/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:31:26.0  
2 400 Derek Deuling 2/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:31:26.3 +0.3
3 331 Victor Thibeault 3/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:35:42.8 +4:16.8
4 316 Alain Masson 4/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:38:58.9 +7:32.9
5 318 Jonah McConnell 9/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:47:53.1 +16:27.1
6 451 Isaac Aparezuk Schlosser 10/100 Juneau AK US 0:49:11.9 +17:45.9
7 325 Daniel Sennett 11/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:50:48.2 +19:22.2
8 324 Jack Schwarting 12/100 Juneau AK US 0:51:01.1 +19:35.1
9 319 Caden Mesdag 14/100 Juneau AK US 0:51:26.5 +20:00.5
10 328 Ross Sennett 15/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:51:56.7 +20:30.7
11 305 Eli Crupi 16/100 Juneau AK US 0:52:25.4 +20:59.4
12 414 Mike Martin 22/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:56:15.4 +24:49.4
13 312 Tim Hall 25/100 Marsh Lake YT CA 1:02:11.5 +30:45.5
14 413 Alexander Klubi 30/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:04:46.3 +33:20.3
15 310 Koby Goldstein 36/100 Juneau AK US 1:10:56.4 +39:30.4
16 304 Anthony Crupi 37/100 Juneau AK US 1:12:04.7 +40:38.7
17 410 Bryan Allemang 38/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:12:27.8 +41:01.8
18 332 Robert Trousil 41/100 Juneau AK US 1:15:16.7 +43:50.7
19 320 Lucas Mesdag 46/100 Juneau AK US 1:17:46.2 +46:20.2
20 409 Mitch Heynen 58/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:33:13.2 +1:01:47.2
21 315 Devin Kite 60/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:33:17.1 +1:01:51.1
22 308 John Firth 62/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:35:08.5 +1:03:42.5
23 330 John Staub 67/100 Juneau AK US 1:38:12.6 +1:06:46.6
24 456 Mangey wolf Mallinger 68/100 Juneau AK US 1:39:32.8 +1:08:06.8
25 301 Tim Bowen 69/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:44:08.3 +1:12:42.3
26 326 David Sennett 70/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:45:02.7 +1:13:36.7
27 327 Mary Sennett 71/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:45:33.9 +1:14:07.9
28 311 Michael Goldstein 73/100 Juneau AK US 1:48:46.4 +1:17:20.4
29 458 Carl Johansen 76/100 Terrace BC CA 1:49:56.2 +1:18:30.2
30 460 Brent Swanson 82/100 Lake Tekapo   NZ 2:34:09.3 +2:02:43.3
31 459 Shane Clements 83/100 Napier   NZ 2:40:10.3 +2:08:44.3
32 322 Kyle Nightingale 87/100 Whitehorse YT CA 3:03:54.1 +2:32:28.1
33 302 Kent Bretzlaff 89/100 Whitehorse YT CA 3:04:08.1 +2:32:42.1
34 313 Marcel Jolley 90/100 Camas WA US 3:21:43.7 +2:50:17.7
35 314 Will Jolley 91/100 Camas WA US 3:21:51.0 +2:50:25.0
36 307 Alex Dezan 94/100 Whitehorse YT CA 3:27:40.8 +2:56:14.8
37 309 Gavin Gardiner 95/100 Whitehorse YT CA 3:27:42.9 +2:56:16.9
38 303 Chance Campbell 98/100 Whitehorse YT CA 3:28:27.6 +2:57:01.6
39 403 Wally Wilson 99/100 Guelph ON CA 3:32:47.7 +3:01:21.7
DNF 300 Dylan Adams-Chute * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 306 Chas Dense * Juneau AK US *** ***
DNF 329 Leif St Clair * Juneau AK US *** ***
DNF 404 Cedar Jasiuk * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 405 Olivier Roy-jauvin * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNS 321 Alexandre Mischler * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNS 323 Mettias Schmidt * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNS 396 Daniel Phillips-Freedman * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***

10km Female 10 km. Classic Mass Start  10km x 1  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Time Diff
1 406 Constance Lapointe 5/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:40:48.2  
2 407 Dahlia Lapointe 6/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:46:37.7 +5:49.5
3 359 Abigail Jirousek 7/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:46:38.0 +5:49.8
4 350 Sophia Giangrande 8/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:46:38.2 +5:50.0
5 369 Sophie Molgat 13/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:51:01.8 +10:13.6
6 352 Kalia Graham 17/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:53:26.7 +12:38.5
7 373 Annika Palm 18/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:53:42.9 +12:54.7
8 334 Sarah Aasman 19/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:54:52.5 +14:04.3
9 380 Annika Schwartz 20/100 Juneau AK US 0:55:11.5 +14:23.3
10 360 Heather Johnson 21/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:56:15.1 +15:26.9
11 339 Sabrina Bouayad 23/100 Whitehorse YT CA 0:56:43.0 +15:54.8
12 450 Mariana Bell 24/100 Juneau AK US 1:00:27.6 +19:39.4
13 353 Melissa Halpenny 26/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:02:27.1 +21:38.9
14 333 Anneke Aasman 27/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:02:31.1 +21:42.9
15 341 Maren Bradley 28/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:03:24.0 +22:35.8
16 371 Ashley O'Reilly 29/100 Atlin BC CA 1:04:43.7 +23:55.5
17 392 Coralie Ullyett 31/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:05:22.2 +24:34.0
18 398 Emily Wilson 32/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:05:49.6 +25:01.4
19 379 Aimee Schmidt 33/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:07:13.0 +26:24.8
20 337 Katherine Babcock 34/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:07:29.4 +26:41.2
21 336 Tanya Astika 35/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:10:55.2 +30:07.0
22 358 Ingrid Janzen 39/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:12:28.1 +31:39.9
23 452 Aurora Agee 40/100 Juneau AK US 1:15:13.6 +34:25.4
24 351 Ella Goldstein 42/100 Juneau AK US 1:15:48.8 +35:00.6
25 362 Tammy Kingston 43/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:15:52.3 +35:04.1
26 346 Lori Crupi 44/100 Juneau AK US 1:17:15.1 +36:26.9
27 363 Mary Jane Lawson 45/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:17:43.4 +36:55.2
28 393 Sarah Waters 47/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:18:44.4 +37:56.2
29 366 Stephanie Main 48/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:23:36.4 +42:48.2
30 378 Amanda Roblin 49/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:23:40.6 +42:52.4
31 345 Gayle Corry 50/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:27:07.8 +46:19.6
32 397 Holly Bull 51/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:27:15.9 +46:27.7
33 389 Jackie Taylor 52/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:27:18.3 +46:30.1
34 372 Erin Oliver-Beebe 53/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:27:22.0 +46:33.8
35 356 Stephanie Hoag 54/100 Juneau AK US 1:28:12.9 +47:24.7
36 347 Madeleine Davidson 55/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:31:22.6 +50:34.4
37 376 Liz Peredun 56/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:32:11.0 +51:22.8
38 408 Hannah Gray 57/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:33:12.0 +52:23.8
39 394 Anya Zimmeran 59/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:33:15.0 +52:26.8
40 364 Lauren Lester 61/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:33:18.2 +52:30.0
41 342 Valerie Bussieres 63/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:37:02.9 +56:14.7
42 390 Corinne Tétreault 64/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:37:03.7 +56:15.5
43 374 Maria Stella Patera 65/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:37:04.3 +56:16.1
44 348 Lana Demers 66/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:37:05.6 +56:17.4
45 361 Pam Joy 72/100 Skagway AK US 1:46:32.0 +1:05:43.8
46 386 Erin Suggitt 74/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:48:51.5 +1:08:03.3
47 343 Randi Cave 75/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:48:51.8 +1:08:03.6
48 384 Megan Sharp 77/100 Whitehorse YT CA 1:49:57.9 +1:09:09.7
49 454 Nancy Jones 78/100 Juneau AK US 1:54:36.0 +1:13:47.8
50 411 Kristen Range 79/100 Whitehorse YT CA 2:18:45.9 +1:37:57.7
51 382 Colleen Segriff 80/100 Whitehorse YT CA 2:24:01.7 +1:43:13.5
52 401 Margi Paszkowska 81/100 Whithorse YT CA 2:24:04.0 +1:43:15.8
53 412 Hilary Smith 84/100 Whitehorse YT CA 2:40:47.4 +1:59:59.2
54 402 Sarah Harrison 85/100 Whitehorse YT CA 2:43:11.8 +2:02:23.6
55 391 Stephanie Tsigoulis 86/100 Whitehorse YT CA 3:03:48.0 +2:22:59.8
56 349 Jocelyn Garnett 88/100 Whitehorse YT CA 3:04:05.8 +2:23:17.6
57 368 Denise McCann 92/100 Whitehorse YT CA 3:23:20.7 +2:42:32.5
58 367 Richelle Martens 93/100 Juneau AK US 3:26:35.9 +2:45:47.7
59 387 Shelby Surdyk 96/100 Skagway AK US 3:27:45.6 +2:46:57.4
60 455 Julene Brown 97/100 Skagway AK US 3:27:45.9 +2:46:57.7
61 365 Natalka Luciuk 99/100 Whitehorse YT CA 3:32:47.7 +2:51:59.5
DNF 335 Andrea Abbott * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 340 Carol Bourcy * Skagway AK US *** ***
DNF 344 Wendy Chisholm * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 354 Dawn Hansen * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 355 Cristi Herren * Juneau AK US *** ***
DNF 357 Cathy Hostetler * Camas WA US *** ***
DNF 370 Linda Ng * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 375 Line Pelletier * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 381 Lauren Seabrook * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 383 Monica Sharma * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNF 385 Brodie Smith * Vancouver BC CA *** ***
DNF 453 Joanne Korsmo * Skagway AK US *** ***
DNF 457 Kaitlyn Jared * Skagway AK US *** ***
DNS 338 Glenys Baltimore * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***
DNS 377 Beth Potter * Juneau AK US *** ***
DNS 388 Janna Swales * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***

5km 11-12 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start  5km x 1  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Time Diff
1 501 Nicolas Giangrande 2/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:25:43.5  
2 500 Fin Bradford 3/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:27:06.1 +1:22.6
3 510 Heron Land-Gillis 4/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:27:06.7 +1:23.2
4 502 Malcolm Murchison 8/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:32:33.6 +6:50.1
5 503 Sylas Sanderson 22/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:52:13.8 +26:30.3

5km 11-12 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start  5km x 1  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Time Diff
1 506 Minty Bradford 1/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:25:42.8  
2 504 Lucy Aasman 11/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:40:29.0 +14:46.2
3 505 Charlotte Billingsley 15/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:40:51.5 +15:08.7
4 508 Serena Crupi 19/33 Juneau AK US 0:47:51.7 +22:08.9
5 507 Adelyn Buss 23/33 Juneau AK US 0:53:15.2 +27:32.4
6 511 Maddison Mills 27/33 Whitehorse YT CA 1:17:42.7 +51:59.9
DNF 509 Gwendolyn Elliott-Stamp * Whitehorse YT CA *** ***

5km 10 & under Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start  5km x 1  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Time Diff
1 545 Micah McConnell 5/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:30:51.2  
2 544 Sitka Land-Gillis 6/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:31:45.9 +54.7
3 541 Johannes Benkert 7/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:32:07.9 +1:16.7
4 543 Peter Embacher 9/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:34:37.3 +3:46.1
5 542 Erik Embacher 12/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:40:29.4 +9:38.2
6 549 Ewan Murchison 14/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:40:47.7 +9:56.5
7 546 James Michelin 16/33 Atlin BC CA 0:44:28.1 +13:36.9
8 563 Sam Phillips 17/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:45:27.5 +14:36.3
9 548 Lennox Mott 18/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:46:42.7 +15:51.5
10 561 Christopher Elliott-Stamp 25/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:55:54.1 +25:02.9
11 547 Oliver Michelin 26/33 Atlin BC CA 1:08:54.1 +38:02.9
12 580 Jeff Brady (the tall guy) 33/33 Dyea AK US 3:14:14.9 +2:43:23.7
DNF 550 Julius Thole * Skagway AK US *** ***

5km 10 & under Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start  5km x 1  
PL Bib Name Overall City State/Prov Nation Time Diff
1 555 Niamh Hupé 10/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:35:29.5  
2 553 Maria Billingsley 13/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:40:45.3 +5:15.8
3 554 Morel Graham 20/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:48:53.9 +13:24.4
4 562 Maggie Jane MacDonald 21/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:48:59.6 +13:30.1
5 551 Esther Aasman 24/33 Whitehorse YT CA 0:54:38.1 +19:08.6
6 552 Eva Benkert 28/33 Whitehorse YT CA 1:18:51.1 +43:21.6
7 557 Mara Predovic 29/33 Whitehorse YT CA 3:13:07.8 +2:37:38.3
8 558 Molly Saunders 30/33 Whitehorse YT CA 3:13:41.4 +2:38:11.9
9 556 Amelia Predovic 31/33 Whitehorse YT CA 3:14:00.5 +2:38:31.0
10 559 Norah Saunders 32/33 Whitehorse YT CA 3:14:09.4 +2:38:39.9
DNF 560 Anika Thole * Skagway AK US *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4