2021 Boo Athlon |
||
Date: Oct 23, 2021 | Location: Highlands Nordic Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers |
|
|
Senior Boys 22 PPSS 5 km. Sprint | Modified Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | S | S | T | PL | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Malcolm McCulloch | 0:32:06.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0:32:06.7 | |
2 | 1 | Phoenix Varieur | 0:33:09.8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0:33:09.8 | +1:03.1 |
3 | 2 | Peter Earl | 0:37:08.1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0:37:08.1 | +5:01.4 |
4 | 4 | Finn Cheung | 0:37:14.8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0:37:14.8 | +5:08.1 |
5 | 5 | Quinn Cheung | 0:39:46.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 0:39:21.4 | +7:14.7 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 5 | Time: 0:00:-25.0 | Notes: Target malfunction, ran penalties for wrong target |
Senior Girls 22 PPSS 5 km. Sprint | Modified Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | S | S | T | PL | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Maya Schaub | 0:41:44.5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0:41:44.5 |
Junior Girls 22 PPPP 2.5 km. Sprint | Modified Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | PL | Time | Diff |
1 | 7 | Anikka Guyon | 0:23:14.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0:23:14.5 |
Open Male A/R PPSS 2.5 km. Sprint | Modified Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | S | S | T | PL | Time | Diff |
1 | 25 | Daniel Rivera | 0:21:36.8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0:21:36.8 | |
2 | 8 | Samuel Bennett | 0:26:49.3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0:26:49.3 | +5:12.5 |
Junior Boys A/R PPSS 2.5 km. Sprint | Modified Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | PL | Time | Diff |
1 | 10 | Riley Fitzpatrick | 0:21:11.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0:21:11.4 | |
2 | 9 | Nathan Kasper | 0:33:55.0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0:33:55.0 | +12:43.6 |
Junior Girls A/R PPPP 2.5 km. Sprint | Modified Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | PL | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Marigold Sidhu-Mead | 0:19:32.9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 0:21:32.9 | |
2 | 13 | Willow Michener | 0:30:09.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 0:30:09.6 | +8:36.7 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 12 | Time: 0:02:00.0 | Notes: Missed penalty loop |
Juvenile Boys A/R PPPP 2.5 km. Sprint | Modified Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | PL | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | William Zemdegs | 0:22:47.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0:22:47.7 | |
2 | 17 | Jean-Jacques Michener | 0:26:19.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0:26:19.2 | +3:31.5 |
3 | 14 | Jake Baillie | 0:28:07.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0:28:07.8 | +5:20.1 |
Juvenile Girls A/R PPPP 2.5 km. Sprint | Modified Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | PL | Time | Diff |
DNF | 18 | Kaija Guyon | *** | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7 | *** | *** |
XC Fun Test 2.5 km. Sprint | Modified Individual |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | P | P | T | PL | Time | Diff |
1 | 21 | Sophie Fischer | 0:20:48.7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0:20:48.7 | |
2 | 24 | Riley Cheung | 0:21:33.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 0:25:33.4 | +4:44.7 |
3 | 20 | Bryce Fischer | 0:27:21.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 0:27:21.3 | +6:32.6 |
4 | 19 | Alex Timms | 0:18:46.8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 0:28:46.8 | +7:58.1 |
5 | 23 | James Pedersen | 0:31:26.7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0:31:26.7 | +10:38.0 |
Jury Decisions |
Bib: 19 | Time: 0:10:00.0 | Notes: Missed penalty loops |
Bib: 24 | Time: 0:04:00.0 | Notes: Missed penalty loops |