Haywood NorAm Day 3 Mass Start Classic

Junior Boy

10km (2 x 5km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Michael MurdochMichael Murdoch0:32:37.60:32:37.6
    30:16:47.7 10:15:49.9
    Whistler NordicBCST
  • 2 Ian WilliamsIan Williams0:33:02.20:33:02.2 +24.6
    40:16:48.3 20:16:13.9
    Telemark Nordic
  • 3 Mads GroeholdtMads Groeholdt0:33:02.70:33:02.7 +25.1
    20:16:46.9 30:16:15.8
    Whistler Nordic
  • 4 Benjamin ShipleyBenjamin Shipley0:33:37.90:33:37.9 +1:00.3
    10:16:45.4 40:16:52.5
    Telemark Nordic
  • 5 Konrad Van VarseveldKonrad Van Varseveld0:34:40.80:34:40.8 +2:03.2
    50:17:24.0 50:17:16.8
    Larch Hills NordicBCST
  • 6 Frederick SerratoreFrederick Serratore0:35:31.30:35:31.3 +2:53.7
    60:17:24.1 60:18:07.1
    Big Thunder Nordic
  • 7 Philip-Maynard DaviesPhilip-Maynard Davies0:36:59.60:36:59.6 +4:22.0
    70:18:16.2 70:18:43.3
    Hollyburn Ski Club
  • 8 Aidan HepburnAidan Hepburn0:38:58.70:38:58.7 +6:21.1
    90:19:24.9 80:19:33.7
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 9 Donny BoakeDonny Boake0:40:29.80:40:29.8 +7:52.1
    80:18:59.0 90:21:30.7
    Yellowknife Ski ClubTeam R.A.D.

Junior Girl

5km (1 x 5km)

DiffsTime
Name
Finish 
  • 1 Kaia AndalKaia Andal0:17:56.00:17:56.0
    10:17:56.0
    Caledonia NordicBCST
  • 2 Kate GranstromKate Granstrom0:17:58.60:17:58.6 +02.6
    20:17:58.6
    Revelstoke Nordic
  • 3 Beth GranstromBeth Granstrom0:18:17.20:18:17.2 +21.2
    30:18:17.2
    Revelstoke NordicBCST
  • 4 Rachel MayRachel May0:18:21.40:18:21.4 +25.4
    40:18:21.4
    Larch Hills NordicBCST
  • 5 Paige LattaPaige Latta0:18:49.00:18:49.0 +53.0
    50:18:49.0
    Sovereign Lake Nordic
  • 6 Elizabeth ElliottElizabeth Elliott0:18:49.70:18:49.7 +53.7
    60:18:49.7
    Revelstoke Nordic
  • 7 Taya DeLongTaya DeLong0:19:44.40:19:44.4 +1:48.3
    70:19:44.4
    Methow Valley Nordic
  • 8 Anna GoodwinAnna Goodwin0:19:56.70:19:56.7 +2:00.7
    80:19:56.7
    Hollyburn Ski ClubBCST
  • 9 Kelsey TruranKelsey Truran0:20:29.30:20:29.3 +2:33.3
    90:20:29.3
    Hollyburn Ski ClubBCST
  • 10 Jenna HorembalaJenna Horembala0:20:31.50:20:31.5 +2:35.5
    100:20:31.5
    Hollyburn Ski Club
  • 11 Gillian GowlingGillian Gowling0:20:34.60:20:34.6 +2:38.6
    110:20:34.6
    Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 12 Mackenzie McLeanMackenzie McLean0:21:00.80:21:00.8 +3:04.8
    120:21:00.8
    Kimberley Nordic
  • 13 Annika AckermannAnnika Ackermann0:21:34.80:21:34.8 +3:38.8
    130:21:34.8
    Kimberley NordicBCST
  • DNF Michaela McLeanMichaela McLean
    Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • DNS Molly MillerMolly Miller
    Kimberley NordicBCST
  • DNS Jenna SimJenna Sim
    Hollyburn Ski Club
  • DNS Alana BrittinAlana Brittin
    Revelstoke NordicBCST
  • DNS Emma SmedleyEmma Smedley
    Sovereign Lake Nordic

Midget Boy

3.3km (1 x 3.3km)

DiffsTime
Name
Finish 
  • 1 Gregor GrahamGregor Graham0:10:46.60:10:46.6
    10:10:46.6
    Telemark Nordic
  • 2 DAMIAN GEORGYEVDAMIAN GEORGYEV0:10:53.40:10:53.4 +06.7
    20:10:53.4
    Caledonia Nordic
  • 3 Luke AllanLuke Allan0:11:24.00:11:24.0 +37.3
    30:11:24.0
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 4 Ian MayerIan Mayer0:11:25.80:11:25.8 +39.1
    40:11:25.8
    Telemark Nordic
  • 5 Torin AndrewsTorin Andrews0:11:28.00:11:28.0 +41.3
    50:11:28.0
    Sovereign Lake Nordic
  • 6 Maxim Lee PottieMaxim Lee Pottie0:12:42.00:12:42.0 +1:55.3
    60:12:42.0
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 7 Jeremy HornungJeremy Hornung0:12:45.10:12:45.1 +1:58.4
    70:12:45.1
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 8 Robin MasonRobin Mason0:12:52.70:12:52.7 +2:06.0
    80:12:52.7
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 9 Leo BoyceLeo Boyce0:13:14.70:13:14.7 +2:28.0
    90:13:14.7
    Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • 10 Jacob HepburnJacob Hepburn0:13:26.00:13:26.0 +2:39.3
    100:13:26.0
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 11 Eli ShapanskyEli Shapansky0:13:30.20:13:30.2 +2:43.5
    110:13:30.2
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 12 Patrick WestdalPatrick Westdal0:13:31.00:13:31.0 +2:44.3
    120:13:31.0
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 13 Eric MooreEric Moore0:13:31.90:13:31.9 +2:45.2
    130:13:31.9
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 14 Noah MalenfantNoah Malenfant0:13:55.00:13:55.0 +3:08.3
    140:13:55.0
    Nelson Nordic
  • 15 Felix BarronFelix Barron0:14:04.30:14:04.3 +3:17.6
    150:14:04.3
    Nelson Nordic
  • 16 Radek KramplRadek Krampl0:14:08.70:14:08.7 +3:22.0
    160:14:08.7
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 17 Oliver BereznaiOliver Bereznai0:14:09.30:14:09.3 +3:22.6
    170:14:09.3
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 18 Seth HewieSeth Hewie0:14:12.80:14:12.8 +3:26.1
    180:14:12.8
    Canmore Nordic
  • 19 Dylan GyrDylan Gyr0:14:30.80:14:30.8 +3:44.1
    190:14:30.8
    Nelson Nordic
  • 20 Benjamin RundleBenjamin Rundle0:14:32.90:14:32.9 +3:46.2
    200:14:32.9
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 21 Mason HawesMason Hawes0:14:37.70:14:37.7 +3:51.0
    210:14:37.7
    Telemark Nordic
  • 22 Lukas PigottLukas Pigott0:14:52.70:14:52.7 +4:06.0
    220:14:52.7
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 23 Declan McClureDeclan McClure0:14:59.40:14:59.4 +4:12.7
    230:14:59.4
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 24 Johann Taylor-GreggJohann Taylor-Gregg0:15:04.10:15:04.1 +4:17.4
    240:15:04.1
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 25 Aidan BarneyAidan Barney0:15:43.30:15:43.3 +4:56.6
    250:15:43.3
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 26 Luka CusticLuka Custic0:15:57.60:15:57.6 +5:10.9
    260:15:57.6
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 27 Marek KramplMarek Krampl0:16:02.60:16:02.6 +5:15.9
    270:16:02.6
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 28 Rohan WinkRohan Wink0:16:06.30:16:06.3 +5:19.6
    280:16:06.3
    Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 29 Adam HealeAdam Heale0:16:11.70:16:11.7 +5:25.0
    290:16:11.7
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 30 Cullumn HawksbeeCullumn Hawksbee0:16:18.70:16:18.7 +5:32.0
    300:16:18.7
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 31 Nicholas SullivanNicholas Sullivan0:17:22.50:17:22.5 +6:35.8
    310:17:22.5
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 32 Keegan TaylorKeegan Taylor0:17:52.90:17:52.9 +7:06.2
    320:17:52.9
    Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • DNS Julien Audet-WelkeJulien Audet-Welke
    Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • DNS Nicolas SyrrosNicolas Syrros
    Nakkertok Nordique (QC)

Midget Girl

3.3km (1 x 3.3km)

DiffsTime
Name
Finish 
  • 1 Liv AspholmLiv Aspholm0:12:25.10:12:25.1
    10:12:25.1
    Methow Valley Nordic
  • 2 Jaclyn ElliottJaclyn Elliott0:12:29.90:12:29.9 +04.8
    20:12:29.9
    Revelstoke Nordic
  • 3 Julianne MooreJulianne Moore0:12:31.60:12:31.6 +06.5
    30:12:31.6
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 4 Sophia Van VarseveldSophia Van Varseveld0:12:52.10:12:52.1 +27.0
    40:12:52.1
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 5 Britt HalvorsenBritt Halvorsen0:13:11.20:13:11.2 +46.1
    50:13:11.2
    Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • 6 Jordan GrialouJordan Grialou0:13:20.70:13:20.7 +55.6
    60:13:20.7
    Methow Valley Nordic
  • 7 Kali MetuzalsKali Metuzals0:13:53.80:13:53.8 +1:28.6
    70:13:53.8
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 8 Lilli ThomasLilli Thomas0:13:54.00:13:54.0 +1:28.8
    80:13:54.0
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 9 Abbey McLeanAbbey McLean0:13:54.40:13:54.4 +1:29.2
    90:13:54.4
    Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 10 Grace TurnerGrace Turner0:13:54.50:13:54.5 +1:29.3
    100:13:54.5
    Williams Lake Ski Club
  • 11 Maya MaturoMaya Maturo0:13:55.60:13:55.6 +1:30.5
    110:13:55.6
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 12 Jazmine LavergneJazmine Lavergne0:14:03.20:14:03.2 +1:38.0
    120:14:03.2
    Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • 13 Zoe LarsonZoe Larson0:14:08.40:14:08.4 +1:43.3
    130:14:08.4
    Revelstoke Nordic
  • 14 Katherine MacintoshKatherine Macintosh0:14:29.10:14:29.1 +2:03.9
    140:14:29.1
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 15 Olivia NormanOlivia Norman0:14:53.40:14:53.4 +2:28.3
    150:14:53.4
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 16 Georgia BoldtGeorgia Boldt0:15:02.90:15:02.9 +2:37.8
    160:15:02.9
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 17 Lea SkerrettLea Skerrett0:15:08.20:15:08.2 +2:43.1
    170:15:08.2
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 18 Erin DunnErin Dunn0:15:09.60:15:09.6 +2:44.5
    180:15:09.6
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 19 Sabien EdneySabien Edney0:15:54.60:15:54.6 +3:29.5
    190:15:54.6
    Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 20 Tess NuttallTess Nuttall0:16:00.50:16:00.5 +3:35.3
    200:16:00.5
    Nelson Nordic
  • 21 Lea Boiridy-GravesLea Boiridy-Graves0:18:32.10:18:32.1 +6:07.0
    210:18:32.1
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 22 Sofia MaturoSofia Maturo0:19:05.10:19:05.1 +6:39.9
    220:19:05.1
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 23 Solange MachadoSolange Machado0:19:10.60:19:10.6 +6:45.5
    230:19:10.6
    Nelson Nordic
  • 24 Hanna KramplHanna Krampl0:20:14.30:20:14.3 +7:49.2
    240:20:14.3
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 25 Maeve HawksbeeMaeve Hawksbee0:20:25.00:20:25.0 +7:59.9
    250:20:25.0
    Black Jack Ski Club
  • 26 Cedar WinkCedar Wink0:22:15.10:22:15.1 +9:49.9
    260:22:15.1
    Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • DNS Lucy ThomasLucy Thomas
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • DNS Chloe SprouleChloe Sproule
    Nakkertok Nordic (ON)

Juvenile Boy

6.6km (2 x 3.3km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Cole TurnerCole Turner0:20:59.70:20:59.7
    10:10:26.0 10:10:33.6
    Caledonia Nordic
  • 2 Joe DaviesJoe Davies0:21:15.10:21:15.1 +15.4
    20:10:33.6 30:10:41.5
    Whistler Nordic
  • 3 Connor HobbsConnor Hobbs0:21:19.10:21:19.1 +19.4
    50:10:41.8 20:10:37.3
    Telemark Nordic
  • 4 Walker HallWalker Hall0:21:35.70:21:35.7 +36.0
    40:10:38.2 50:10:57.5
    Methow Valley Nordic
  • 5 Ian OliphantIan Oliphant0:21:41.30:21:41.3 +41.6
    30:10:37.0 60:11:04.3
    Sovereign Lake Nordic
  • 6 Travis GrialouTravis Grialou0:21:41.90:21:41.9 +42.2
    60:10:48.1 40:10:53.7
    Methow Valley Nordic
  • 7 Emerson WorrellEmerson Worrell0:22:33.00:22:33.0 +1:33.3
    70:11:12.3 70:11:20.7
    Methow Valley Nordic
  • 8 Erik BroschErik Brosch0:22:40.70:22:40.7 +1:41.0
    90:11:17.9 80:11:22.7
    Revelstoke Nordic
  • 9 Stephen MooreStephen Moore0:22:53.10:22:53.1 +1:53.4
    80:11:13.2 100:11:39.9
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 10 Ben Van BergeykBen Van Bergeyk0:23:11.70:23:11.7 +2:12.0
    100:11:18.7 120:11:53.0
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 11 Jordan BaxJordan Bax0:23:20.50:23:20.5 +2:20.8
    130:11:45.6 90:11:34.9
    Caledonia NordicBCDT
  • 12 Ian DeLongIan DeLong0:23:28.60:23:28.6 +2:28.9
    120:11:44.3 110:11:44.2
    Methow Valley Nordic
  • 13 Tristan LeeTristan Lee0:23:35.10:23:35.1 +2:35.3
    110:11:39.7 130:11:55.3
    Telemark Nordic
  • 14 Calvin HepburnCalvin Hepburn0:23:46.30:23:46.3 +2:46.6
    140:11:48.6 140:11:57.6
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 15 Trond MayTrond May0:24:25.70:24:25.7 +3:26.0
    150:11:50.3 150:12:35.3
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 16 Grayson McKinnonGrayson McKinnon0:25:37.70:25:37.7 +4:38.0
    160:12:16.5 160:13:21.2
    Telemark Nordic
  • 17 Ben GaddBen Gadd0:27:26.00:27:26.0 +6:26.3
    170:13:27.1 170:13:58.8
    Golden Nordic
  • 18 Rohan MoolaRohan Moola0:31:47.30:31:47.3 +10:47.6
    180:15:37.6 180:16:09.6
    Nelson Nordic

Juvenile Girl

6.6km (2 x 3.3km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Novie McCabeNovie McCabe0:22:31.20:22:31.2
    10:11:19.7 10:11:11.4
    Methow Valley Nordic
  • 2 Jasmine DroletJasmine Drolet0:24:42.00:24:42.0 +2:10.8
    20:12:15.7 20:12:26.3
    Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 3 Sydney WilsonSydney Wilson0:25:19.00:25:19.0 +2:47.8
    30:12:20.9 80:12:58.1
    Kimberley Nordic
  • 4 Kolibri DrobishKolibri Drobish0:25:23.60:25:23.6 +2:52.4
    50:12:40.6 50:12:42.9
    Revelstoke Nordic
  • 5 Quinn MorganQuinn Morgan0:25:37.90:25:37.9 +3:06.7
    40:12:40.1 70:12:57.8
    Golden NordicBCTS
  • 6 Maggie RodwellMaggie Rodwell0:25:37.90:25:37.9 +3:06.7
    60:12:59.8 30:12:38.0
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 7 Megan HartMegan Hart0:25:43.10:25:43.1 +3:11.9
    90:13:01.3 40:12:41.7
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 8 Clara HardyClara Hardy0:25:50.90:25:50.9 +3:19.7
    70:13:00.3 60:12:50.5
    Sovereign Lake Nordic
  • 9 Rachel BatesRachel Bates0:26:17.20:26:17.2 +3:45.9
    80:13:01.1 90:13:16.0
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 10 Lindsay WorrellLindsay Worrell0:26:48.90:26:48.9 +4:17.7
    100:13:19.5 110:13:29.4
    Methow Valley Nordic
  • 11 Sophie EdneySophie Edney0:26:56.80:26:56.8 +4:25.6
    120:13:30.8 100:13:25.9
    Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 12 Kate MilneKate Milne0:27:08.60:27:08.6 +4:37.4
    110:13:30.2 120:13:38.4
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 13 Rebecca BroschRebecca Brosch0:29:37.20:29:37.2 +7:06.0
    130:14:55.4 130:14:41.8
    Revelstoke Nordic
  • 14 Keeya CorbettKeeya Corbett0:30:39.30:30:39.3 +8:08.1
    140:15:27.4 140:15:11.9
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • 15 Zoe TaylorZoe Taylor0:37:41.60:37:41.6 +15:10.4
    150:18:25.2 150:19:16.4
    Nelson Nordic
  • DNS Julia BrownJulia Brown
    Larch Hills Nordic
  • DNS Marielle AckermannMarielle Ackermann
    Kimberley Nordic