2016 Alberta Cup 2: Interval Start Classic

Jury
Chief of CompetitionRob Hogg
Technical DelegateAaron Dodds
CCA Race DirectorMike Neary

Para Nordic Sit Men: 2.7km (3 inner laps)

Time
Name
Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Jacob WoutersJacob Wouters0:15:13.90:15:13.9
    10:04:04.0 10:05:22.0 10:05:47.8
    Bib: 11949Edmonton NordicPN: 100

Senior Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #5Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Kyle BratrudKyle Bratrud0:19:00.10:19:00.1
    120:04:20.0 20:04:12.7 20:04:11.6 10:04:06.4 10:02:09.1
    Bib: 44Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 11993CXC Team
  • 2 Evan Palmer-CharretteEvan Palmer-Charrette0:19:10.00:19:10.0
    80:04:13.2 40:04:18.9 10:04:08.0 20:04:14.2 20:02:15.3
    Bib: 39Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 21994Lappe NordicNTDC TBay
  • 3 Dominique Moncion-GroulxDominique Moncion-Groulx0:19:29.30:19:29.3
    10:04:04.2 10:04:11.6 70:04:25.6 50:04:26.7 50:02:21.0
    Bib: 48Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 31993Nakkertok Nordique (QC)AWCA
  • 4 Michael SomppiMichael Somppi0:19:32.60:19:32.6
    30:04:10.6 50:04:20.1 50:04:22.6 30:04:19.8 30:02:19.4
    Bib: 42Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 41988Lappe NordicNTDC TBay
  • 5 Julian SmithJulian Smith0:19:45.80:19:45.8
    70:04:12.0 60:04:20.6 60:04:24.4 70:04:27.3 60:02:21.3
    Bib: 27Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 51996Georgian Bay NordicNTDC TBay
  • 6 Brian GreggBrian Gregg0:19:53.10:19:53.1
    50:04:11.7 90:04:22.9 80:04:26.5 90:04:27.7 100:02:24.1
    Bib: 43Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 61984Loppet Nordic RacingTeam Gregg/Madshus
  • 7 Graham NishikawaGraham Nishikawa0:19:53.90:19:53.9
    140:04:20.8 70:04:22.5 30:04:18.1 80:04:27.6 120:02:24.7
    Bib: 30Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 71983Whitehorse Ski ClubPNST
  • 8 David PalmerDavid Palmer0:19:55.10:19:55.1
    100:04:15.7 70:04:22.5 80:04:26.5 60:04:27.1 80:02:23.1
    Bib: 40Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 81993Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 9 Russell KennedyRussell Kennedy0:20:01.60:20:01.6
    90:04:13.9 110:04:25.2 120:04:29.5 130:04:33.3 40:02:19.5
    Bib: 41Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 91991Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 10 Erik CarletonErik Carleton0:20:05.90:20:05.9
    170:04:24.3 100:04:23.3 100:04:26.7 100:04:28.8 70:02:22.6
    Bib: 45Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 101978Rocky Mountain RacersPNST
  • 11 Brian McKeeverBrian McKeever0:20:06.40:20:06.4
    20:04:04.9 30:04:15.0 40:04:21.7 40:04:23.9 260:03:00.7
    Bib: 47Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 111979Fast Trax Run & SkiPNST
  • 12 Yannick LapierreYannick Lapierre0:20:06.80:20:06.8
    40:04:10.9 150:04:30.7 130:04:30.4 110:04:30.7 90:02:23.8
    Bib: 36Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 121992Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • 13 Sebastien Boehmler-DandurandSebastien Boehmler-Dandurand0:20:18.40:20:18.4
    60:04:11.9 170:04:33.2 110:04:27.6 150:04:37.7 160:02:27.8
    Bib: 31Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 141993Canmore Nordic
  • 14 Martin JancusMartin Jancus0:20:25.90:20:25.9
    150:04:23.4 140:04:30.1 140:04:32.1 120:04:33.2 150:02:26.8
    Bib: 5Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 161987Alkan KHS
  • 15 Samuel GreerSamuel Greer0:20:30.70:20:30.7
    180:04:25.0 120:04:29.2 150:04:33.9 160:04:38.0 110:02:24.4
    Bib: 33Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 171996Highlands TrailblazersNTDC TBay
  • 16 Angus FosterAngus Foster0:20:32.00:20:32.0
    130:04:20.1 130:04:29.8 160:04:34.8 170:04:38.4 170:02:28.8
    Bib: 24Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 181995Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • 17 Lukas MarkLukas Mark0:20:44.60:20:44.6
    150:04:23.4 160:04:32.0 180:04:40.6 180:04:42.1 140:02:26.4
    Bib: 18Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 221994Muskeg FlyersCRTG
  • 18 Eric ByramEric Byram0:20:44.80:20:44.8
    110:04:16.5 180:04:40.4 170:04:37.2 140:04:37.5 190:02:32.9
    Bib: 20Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 231996Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 19 Antoine HébertAntoine Hébert0:21:19.80:21:19.8
    190:04:28.4 180:04:40.4 190:04:51.8 200:04:48.9 180:02:30.2
    Bib: 29Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 251996MontériskiAWCA
  • 20 Jon Arne EnevoldsenJon Arne Enevoldsen0:21:25.90:21:25.9
    210:04:33.9 210:04:46.2 200:04:51.9 190:04:47.6 130:02:26.1
    Bib: 3Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 271962Narvik Skiklubb
  • 21 Colin FerrieColin Ferrie0:21:38.60:21:38.6
    200:04:31.4 200:04:41.1 210:04:53.8 220:04:57.8 200:02:34.2
    Bib: 38Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 301993Kimberley NordicBlack Jack
  • 22 Mark ArendzMark Arendz0:22:19.50:22:19.5
    230:04:50.4 220:04:56.6 220:04:55.4 210:04:55.8 210:02:41.0
    Bib: 10Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 341990Rocky Mountain RacersPNST
  • 23 Matthieu MartinMatthieu Martin0:22:56.00:22:56.0
    220:04:48.3 230:05:06.8 230:05:08.6 230:05:10.7 220:02:41.4
    Bib: 9Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 361994Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • 24 Simon PremozeSimon Premoze0:23:45.10:23:45.1
    250:04:59.2 240:05:15.4 240:05:19.6 240:05:23.2 230:02:47.5
    Bib: 4Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 391973independent
  • 25 Nils AsfeldtNils Asfeldt0:24:31.40:24:31.4
    240:04:56.6 250:05:26.2 260:05:35.5 250:05:36.8 240:02:56.1
    Bib: 17Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 411995Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • 26 Joedy DalkeJoedy Dalke0:24:42.30:24:42.3
    260:05:03.5 260:05:27.2 250:05:31.7 260:05:42.1 250:02:57.5
    Bib: 12Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 431994Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • DNS Julien LockeJulien Locke
    Bib: 351993Black Jack Ski ClubAWCA
  • DNS Patrick Stewart-JonesPatrick Stewart-Jones
    Bib: 461991Nakkertok Nordique (QC)AWCA

Junior Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #5Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Reed GodfreyReed Godfrey0:20:07.30:20:07.3
    10:04:12.6 10:04:20.4 20:04:33.2 30:04:35.8 20:02:25.0
    Bib: 32Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 131998Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 2 Thomas ManktelowThomas Manktelow0:20:21.00:20:21.0
    60:04:25.5 20:04:31.6 10:04:32.1 10:04:29.8 10:02:21.9
    Bib: 26Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 151998Canmore NordicAWCA
  • 3 Ty GodfreyTy Godfrey0:20:38.10:20:38.1
    30:04:22.7 40:04:34.4 40:04:38.6 20:04:34.4 50:02:27.9
    Bib: 37Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 191998Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 4 Levi NadlersmithLevi Nadlersmith0:20:40.20:20:40.2
    50:04:24.7 30:04:31.7 30:04:37.6 40:04:41.0 30:02:25.1
    Bib: 34Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 201998Downtown NordicNTDC TBay
  • 5 Larkin WasmuthLarkin Wasmuth0:20:43.20:20:43.2
    10:04:12.6 60:04:38.8 50:04:42.5 50:04:42.3 40:02:26.7
    Bib: 28Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 211997Fort SaskatchewanCRTG
  • 6 Daniel MerloDaniel Merlo0:21:01.20:21:01.2
    40:04:24.1 50:04:37.9 60:04:46.0 60:04:45.0 60:02:28.1
    Bib: 23Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 241997Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 7 Nicholas BardakNicholas Bardak0:21:20.90:21:20.9
    70:04:26.1 70:04:42.2 70:04:47.3 70:04:52.9 70:02:32.2
    Bib: 14Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 261997Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 8 Luke GerwingLuke Gerwing0:21:30.80:21:30.8
    90:04:27.0 90:04:44.9 80:04:50.0 90:04:53.5 90:02:35.1
    Bib: 19Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 281997Edmonton NordicAWCA
  • 9 Michael Macisaac-JonesMichael Macisaac-Jones0:21:30.90:21:30.9
    80:04:26.8 80:04:44.2 90:04:50.4 80:04:53.2 100:02:36.1
    Bib: 25Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 291997Rocky Mountain RacersAWCA
  • 10 Fergus FosterFergus Foster0:21:52.00:21:52.0
    100:04:36.7 100:04:47.3 100:04:52.2 110:04:58.3 110:02:37.4
    Bib: 21Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 311997Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • 11 Derek StolleryDerek Stollery0:22:09.00:22:09.0
    110:04:42.9 120:04:52.0 110:04:52.8 130:05:01.7 130:02:39.5
    Bib: 8Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 321998Camrose Ski ClubCRTG
  • 12 Silas LangSilas Lang0:22:10.50:22:10.5
    120:04:43.1 110:04:50.3 120:04:55.7 120:05:00.8 140:02:40.3
    Bib: 22Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 331997Edmonton NordicCRTG
  • 13 Dong-Hyun KimDong-Hyun Kim0:22:21.90:22:21.9
    130:04:54.6 130:04:57.4 130:05:00.2 100:04:56.3 80:02:33.1
    Bib: 16Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 351998Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 14 Dahlin WiebeDahlin Wiebe0:23:06.20:23:06.2
    160:05:02.6 140:05:07.6 140:05:08.0 140:05:09.1 120:02:38.8
    Bib: 15Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 371998Red Deer Nordic
  • 15 Simon Chambers CreaseSimon Chambers Crease0:23:25.90:23:25.9
    140:04:56.8 150:05:09.8 150:05:09.7 150:05:14.4 170:02:54.9
    Bib: 6Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 381998Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 16 Zachary MalmstenZachary Malmsten0:24:06.40:24:06.4
    150:05:01.1 160:05:25.0 160:05:19.6 160:05:28.2 150:02:52.3
    Bib: 13Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 401998Wapiti Nordic
  • 17 Ho-Cheol HwangHo-Cheol Hwang0:24:31.50:24:31.5
    170:05:08.6 170:05:26.9 170:05:28.0 170:05:34.3 160:02:53.5
    Bib: 11Open Men: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 421998Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • DNS Thomas StushnoffThomas Stushnoff
    Bib: 71998Rocky Mountain RacersRMR

Masters 1&2 Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Paul MoorePaul Moore0:18:31.60:18:31.6
    10:05:07.9 10:05:18.2 10:05:19.9 10:02:45.5
    Bib: 62Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 21985Fast Trax Run & Ski
  • 2 Patrick MoorePatrick Moore0:19:18.40:19:18.4
    20:05:22.7 20:05:31.8 20:05:29.2 20:02:54.6
    Bib: 60Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 41982Fast Trax Run & Ski
  • 3 David StanfordDavid Stanford0:20:38.70:20:38.7
    30:05:40.8 30:05:49.6 30:05:59.2 30:03:09.0
    Bib: 57Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 81982Edmonton Nordic
  • 4 Shane StewartShane Stewart0:30:04.70:30:04.7
    40:05:52.8 40:06:35.2 40:07:08.9 40:10:27.7
    Bib: 59Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 131983Canmore NordicSpecial Olympics

Masters 3&4 Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Bruce MacneilBruce Macneil0:17:29.30:17:29.3
    10:04:46.7 10:04:58.3 10:05:03.2 10:02:41.0
    Bib: 52Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 11971Peltonen-Exel
  • 2 Alaric FishAlaric Fish0:18:48.80:18:48.8
    20:05:17.2 20:05:22.8 20:05:18.4 20:02:50.2
    Bib: 56Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 31969Canmore Nordic
  • 3 Sean Huggins-ChanSean Huggins-Chan0:20:11.20:20:11.2
    50:05:43.8 40:05:43.6 30:05:47.1 30:02:56.5
    Bib: 49Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 51970Lifesport
  • 4 Colin NormanColin Norman0:20:14.80:20:14.8
    40:05:34.2 30:05:43.4 40:05:47.8 50:03:09.2
    Bib: 63Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 61976Foothills Nordic
  • 5 Phillippe GauthierPhillippe Gauthier0:20:14.90:20:14.9
    30:05:29.5 50:05:47.3 50:05:52.5 40:03:05.5
    Bib: 51Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 71972Foothills Nordic
  • 6 Todd WilsonTodd Wilson0:22:42.10:22:42.1
    60:05:45.6 60:06:21.0 60:06:55.0 60:03:40.3
    Bib: 50Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 91975Foothills NordicSpace Dogs
  • DNS Jack CookJack Cook
    Bib: 611967Fast Trax Run & Ski

Masters 5&6 Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Pablo AdamesPablo Adames0:23:26.10:23:26.1
    20:06:22.7 10:07:02.8 10:06:39.1 10:03:21.3
    Bib: 54Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 101965Calgary Nordic Training Group
  • 2 Russell GottschalkRussell Gottschalk0:24:05.30:24:05.3
    10:06:19.2 30:07:15.6 20:06:59.0 20:03:31.3
    Bib: 55Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 111964Edmonton Nordic
  • 3 Phil MeagherPhil Meagher0:24:58.50:24:58.5
    30:06:33.4 20:07:09.4 30:07:30.5 30:03:45.1
    Bib: 58Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 121961Ptarmigan Nordic
  • 4 Ross WilsonRoss Wilson0:52:04.60:52:04.6
    40:08:17.3 40:08:29.0 40:08:49.9 40:26:28.3
    Bib: 53Masters Men: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 141958Calgary Nordic Training Group

Junior Boys: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Remi DroletRemi Drolet0:16:10.40:16:10.4
    10:04:21.8 10:04:32.3 20:04:45.9 10:02:30.1
    Bib: 822000Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 2 Sam HendrySam Hendry0:16:17.10:16:17.1
    20:04:29.3 20:04:35.5 10:04:40.1 20:02:32.0
    Bib: 871999Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 3 Rhys JamesRhys James0:16:58.90:16:58.9
    30:04:36.1 30:04:47.1 30:04:54.2 40:02:41.3
    Bib: 811999Foothills Nordic
  • 4 Ben PryceBen Pryce0:17:32.60:17:32.6
    90:04:50.8 40:05:02.1 40:05:01.6 30:02:38.0
    Bib: 852000Foothills Nordic
  • 5 Jonah SteinbergJonah Steinberg0:17:45.90:17:45.9
    40:04:43.8 50:05:03.1 70:05:11.8 80:02:47.0
    Bib: 861999Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 6 Xander HarveyXander Harvey0:17:48.50:17:48.5
    80:04:49.7 70:05:06.3 50:05:06.1 70:02:46.2
    Bib: 801999Canmore Nordic
  • 7 Matt GillMatt Gill0:17:55.50:17:55.5
    50:04:47.7 90:05:09.2 80:05:12.8 60:02:45.7
    Bib: 782000Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)
  • 8 Donny BoakeDonny Boake0:17:56.60:17:56.6
    70:04:49.6 60:05:04.5 90:05:13.1 110:02:49.2
    Bib: 842000Yellowknife Ski ClubTeam R.A.D.
  • 9 Will RickardWill Rickard0:18:11.10:18:11.1
    60:04:48.0 120:05:17.6 120:05:17.2 90:02:48.2
    Bib: 742000Edmonton NordicABST
  • 10 Nicolas BennettNicolas Bennett0:18:18.40:18:18.4
    100:05:00.3 100:05:17.1 100:05:16.2 50:02:44.5
    Bib: 732000Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 11 Adam PojasokAdam Pojasok0:18:23.20:18:23.2
    130:05:14.8 80:05:07.7 60:05:10.8 120:02:49.6
    Bib: 721999Edmonton NordicCRTG
  • 12 Devin ManktelowDevin Manktelow0:18:31.80:18:31.8
    110:05:00.9 130:05:18.7 130:05:23.4 100:02:48.6
    Bib: 792000Canmore Nordic
  • 13 Logan De BoerLogan De Boer0:18:40.20:18:40.2
    150:05:15.5 100:05:17.1 110:05:17.1 130:02:50.3
    Bib: 752000Canmore Nordic
  • 14 Kota PostmaKota Postma0:19:19.40:19:19.4
    120:05:08.0 140:05:32.8 180:05:39.5 140:02:59.0
    Bib: 772000Canmore Nordic
  • 15 Colton CuthillColton Cuthill0:19:30.90:19:30.9
    160:05:22.3 150:05:34.4 160:05:35.0 140:02:59.0
    Bib: 692000Foothills Nordic
  • 16 do yun Jeongdo yun Jeong0:19:42.50:19:42.5
    190:05:28.1 160:05:34.7 150:05:33.5 180:03:06.1
    Bib: 652000Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 17 Dong-Chan LeeDong-Chan Lee0:19:42.90:19:42.9
    140:05:15.4 200:05:43.9 190:05:41.3 170:03:02.2
    Bib: 831999Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 18 Brett DownBrett Down0:19:54.40:19:54.4
    180:05:28.0 170:05:35.0 140:05:29.2 210:03:22.1
    Bib: 712000Regina Ski Club
  • 19 Daniel BrissonDaniel Brisson0:19:56.50:19:56.5
    200:05:40.3 180:05:39.3 170:05:35.9 160:03:00.9
    Bib: 672000Edmonton Nordic
  • 20 Jack PanayiJack Panayi0:19:59.10:19:59.1
    170:05:23.2 190:05:42.1 200:05:46.4 190:03:07.3
    Bib: 682000Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 21 Yun-Sang HwangYun-Sang Hwang0:21:42.70:21:42.7
    210:05:41.9 210:06:20.8 210:06:20.7 200:03:19.1
    Bib: 761999Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 22 Ethan McGhanEthan McGhan0:22:34.30:22:34.3
    220:06:08.8 220:06:24.1 220:06:31.1 220:03:30.1
    Bib: 662000Edmonton Nordic
  • 23 Angus MartinAngus Martin0:23:56.20:23:56.2
    230:06:17.6 230:06:52.9 230:07:02.7 230:03:42.8
    Bib: 701999Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST

Senior Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Felicia GesiorFelicia Gesior0:17:46.80:17:46.8
    10:04:52.4 20:05:04.0 30:05:09.4 10:02:40.7
    Bib: 116Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 11993CXC Team
  • 2 Caitlin GreggCaitlin Gregg0:17:56.10:17:56.1
    60:05:04.3 40:05:04.9 10:05:05.5 20:02:41.2
    Bib: 114Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 21984Loppet Nordic RacingTeam Gregg/Madshus
  • 3 Olivia Bouffard-NesbittOlivia Bouffard-Nesbitt0:17:59.90:17:59.9
    50:04:59.8 50:05:06.8 40:05:10.4 30:02:42.7
    Bib: 112Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 31992Fondeurs-LaurentidesAWCA
  • 4 Katherine Stewart-JonesKatherine Stewart-Jones0:18:10.10:18:10.1
    30:04:58.4 30:05:04.8 50:05:16.2 40:02:50.6
    Bib: 118Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 41995Nakkertok Nordique (QC)NTDC TBay
  • 5 Chelsea HolmesChelsea Holmes0:18:22.80:18:22.8
    20:04:56.7 10:05:00.1 20:05:06.0 110:03:19.9
    Bib: 117Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 51987APU Nordic Ski Center
  • 6 Andrea DupontAndrea Dupont0:18:40.90:18:40.9
    40:04:58.8 60:05:12.4 60:05:30.3 50:02:59.2
    Bib: 111Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 61980Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 7 Alannah MacleanAlannah Maclean0:19:49.30:19:49.3
    70:05:07.9 70:05:33.6 80:05:53.6 70:03:14.0
    Bib: 109Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 91993Walden NordicNTDC TBay
  • 8 Emma CamicioliEmma Camicioli0:20:01.60:20:01.6
    100:05:36.1 80:05:35.0 70:05:43.4 60:03:07.0
    Bib: 100Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 131993Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 9 Delphine Duvernay TardifDelphine Duvernay Tardif0:20:36.10:20:36.1
    80:05:28.2 90:05:47.4 90:06:06.4 70:03:14.0
    Bib: 107Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 141996MontériskiAWCA
  • 10 Ember LargeEmber Large0:20:51.70:20:51.7
    90:05:30.5 100:05:54.1 110:06:12.0 100:03:15.0
    Bib: 101Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 151995U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 11 Anika AsfeldtAnika Asfeldt0:21:36.40:21:36.4
    130:06:04.8 110:06:07.9 100:06:08.6 90:03:14.9
    Bib: 92Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 201996Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • 12 Emily McIlroyEmily McIlroy0:22:08.30:22:08.3
    110:05:58.7 120:06:17.8 130:06:29.8 130:03:21.8
    Bib: 106Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 211996Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • 13 Brittany HudakBrittany Hudak0:22:19.30:22:19.3
    140:06:21.7 130:06:21.1 120:06:16.4 110:03:19.9
    Bib: 94Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 221993Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)PNST
  • 14 Ilona GyapayIlona Gyapay0:22:36.20:22:36.2
    120:06:01.8 140:06:30.8 140:06:38.5 140:03:24.9
    Bib: 93Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 231992Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 15 Claire SchneiderClaire Schneider0:23:41.00:23:41.0
    160:06:34.5 150:06:43.1 150:06:45.3 170:03:37.9
    Bib: 91Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 241994Foothills Nordic
  • 16 Maryann HeacockMaryann Heacock0:23:53.30:23:53.3
    150:06:29.4 160:06:53.8 160:06:56.3 160:03:33.8
    Bib: 96Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 251987Fast Trax Run & Ski
  • 17 Emily WeekesEmily Weekes0:24:34.20:24:34.2
    170:06:37.6 170:07:00.4 170:07:22.9 150:03:33.1
    Bib: 95Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 261991Telemark NordicPNDT
  • 18 Katelynn CookKatelynn Cook0:27:10.10:27:10.1
    180:07:26.9 180:07:47.7 180:08:00.1 180:03:55.1
    Bib: 90Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 271995Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • DNS Mia SerratoreMia Serratore
    Bib: 981996Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • DNS Sadie WhiteSadie White
    Bib: 1101996Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • DNS Annika HicksAnnika Hicks
    Bib: 1191991Canmore NordicAWCA

Junior Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Lisle ComptonLisle Compton0:19:08.50:19:08.5
    30:05:18.8 10:05:27.2 10:05:27.8 10:02:54.6
    Bib: 99Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 71998Kenora Nordic (ON)NTDC TBay
  • 2 Annika RichardsonAnnika Richardson0:19:44.90:19:44.9
    10:05:14.3 20:05:36.4 50:05:51.2 30:03:02.9
    Bib: 113Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 81998Hollyburn Ski ClubNTDC TBay
  • 3 Sara McLeanSara McLean0:19:54.00:19:54.0
    50:05:33.0 30:05:36.7 20:05:41.2 40:03:03.0
    Bib: 105Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 101998Rocky Mountain RacersABST
  • 4 Laurence DumaisLaurence Dumais0:19:59.30:19:59.3
    20:05:18.0 40:05:40.6 40:05:50.7 80:03:10.0
    Bib: 104Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 111997Fondeurs-LaurentidesTeam R.A.D.
  • 5 Anna ZimmermanAnna Zimmerman0:20:00.10:20:00.1
    40:05:32.4 50:05:41.5 30:05:45.9 20:03:00.1
    Bib: 103Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 121997Red Deer NordicABST
  • 6 Emma HolmesEmma Holmes0:20:53.20:20:53.2
    60:05:38.8 70:05:57.2 80:06:07.8 70:03:09.2
    Bib: 102Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 161998Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 7 Sage RobineSage Robine0:20:53.70:20:53.7
    70:05:51.7 60:05:55.2 60:05:57.6 60:03:09.0
    Bib: 108Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 171998Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 8 Mackenzie GroveMackenzie Grove0:21:14.80:21:14.8
    80:05:53.8 80:06:04.2 90:06:08.4 50:03:08.3
    Bib: 97Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 181997Flin FlonU of A - Augustana
  • 9 Sarah TipplesSarah Tipples0:21:27.60:21:27.6
    90:05:57.1 90:06:10.5 70:06:05.6 90:03:14.3
    Bib: 89Open Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 191998Edmonton NordicABST

Masters 1&2 Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Claudia VelandiaClaudia Velandia0:25:26.40:25:26.4
    10:07:27.9 10:07:12.3 10:07:05.6 10:03:40.5
    Bib: 122Masters Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 41981Calgary Nordic Training Group

Masters 3&4 Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Sheila KlotzSheila Klotz0:23:22.60:23:22.6
    10:06:16.1 10:06:40.9 10:06:49.6 10:03:35.9
    Bib: 124Masters Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 21970Foothills Nordic
  • 2 Jenia Tishkina-NormanJenia Tishkina-Norman0:26:49.80:26:49.8
    20:07:33.2 20:07:42.7 20:07:36.7 20:03:57.1
    Bib: 126Masters Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 51972Foothills Nordic
  • 3 Elouise StewartElouise Stewart0:36:39.80:36:39.8
    30:12:07.3 30:09:39.9 30:10:12.9 30:04:39.6
    Bib: 123Masters Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 61973Canmore NordicSpecial Olympics

Masters 5&6 Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Wietske EikelenboomWietske Eikelenboom0:22:57.40:22:57.4
    10:06:18.3 10:06:35.3 10:06:35.0 10:03:28.7
    Bib: 125Masters Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 11961Edmonton Nordic
  • 2 Julie KeenlisideJulie Keenliside0:24:30.70:24:30.7
    20:06:58.5 20:06:58.7 20:06:56.3 20:03:37.1
    Bib: 121Masters Women: 6.3km (3.5 laps): 31963Edmonton Nordic

Junior Girls: 4.5km (2.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 India McIsaacIndia McIsaac0:13:47.40:13:47.4
    10:05:16.3 10:05:29.7 30:03:01.3
    Bib: 1372000Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 2 Althea BrolsmaAlthea Brolsma0:13:57.00:13:57.0
    20:05:23.5 30:05:32.9 20:03:00.5
    Bib: 1362000Foothills Nordic
  • 3 Marin CisloMarin Cislo0:14:00.60:14:00.6
    30:05:29.5 20:05:31.1 10:02:59.9
    Bib: 1411999Edmonton NordicABDT
  • 4 Anita MartinAnita Martin0:14:22.80:14:22.8
    40:05:31.1 40:05:44.5 40:03:07.1
    Bib: 1441999Canmore Nordic
  • 5 Michaela McLeanMichaela McLean0:14:33.70:14:33.7
    50:05:32.8 50:05:52.6 60:03:08.2
    Bib: 1391999Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 6 Aleksandra PetrovaAleksandra Petrova0:14:41.80:14:41.8
    60:05:38.2 60:05:55.9 50:03:07.6
    Bib: 1422000Foothills Nordic
  • 7 Tegan BrolsmaTegan Brolsma0:15:12.80:15:12.8
    70:05:41.5 70:06:00.7 100:03:30.5
    Bib: 1381999Foothills Nordic
  • 8 Anna SellersAnna Sellers0:15:24.00:15:24.0
    80:05:51.6 80:06:11.7 70:03:20.7
    Bib: 1431999Canmore Nordic
  • 9 Gillian GowlingGillian Gowling0:15:55.50:15:55.5
    90:05:56.7 100:06:27.7 110:03:30.9
    Bib: 1401999Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 10 Alexandra GottschalkAlexandra Gottschalk0:16:00.70:16:00.7
    100:06:16.4 90:06:17.3 90:03:27.0
    Bib: 1311999Edmonton Nordic
  • 11 Samantha GottschalkSamantha Gottschalk0:16:25.90:16:25.9
    110:06:21.8 120:06:37.1 80:03:26.9
    Bib: 1321999Edmonton Nordic
  • 12 Elise SauveElise Sauve0:16:33.90:16:33.9
    120:06:24.1 110:06:32.7 140:03:36.9
    Bib: 1292000Foothills Nordic
  • 13 Niva StephensonNiva Stephenson0:17:06.30:17:06.3
    140:06:41.3 130:06:50.4 130:03:34.5
    Bib: 1272000Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 14 Sarah HanstockSarah Hanstock0:17:12.30:17:12.3
    130:06:28.4 140:07:02.4 150:03:41.3
    Bib: 1341999Edmonton Nordic
  • 15 Leah ReitzLeah Reitz0:17:44.80:17:44.8
    160:06:59.5 150:07:13.9 120:03:31.3
    Bib: 1332000Ptarmigan Nordic
  • 16 Tatiana TilleyTatiana Tilley0:17:59.90:17:59.9
    150:06:57.6 160:07:14.2 160:03:47.9
    Bib: 1301999Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 17 Phoebe ReitzPhoebe Reitz0:19:44.40:19:44.4
    170:07:32.5 170:07:59.4 170:04:12.4
    Bib: 1351999Ptarmigan Nordic
  • DNF Linnea StephensonLinnea Stephenson
    Bib: 1281999Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST

Atom Boys: 0.9km (1 inner lap)

Time
Name
Lap #1 
  • 1 Olin BaergenOlin Baergen0:04:43.60:04:43.6
    10:04:43.6
    Bib: 1502009Canmore Nordic
  • 2 Joel ReitzJoel Reitz0:05:41.90:05:41.9
    20:05:41.9
    Bib: 1562009Ptarmigan Nordic

Atom Girls: 0.9km (1 inner lap)

Time
Name
Lap #1 
  • 1 Madeline WickinsMadeline Wickins0:07:00.50:07:00.5
    10:07:00.5
    Bib: 1592010Canmore Nordic

PeeWee Boys: 0.9km (1 inner lap)

Time
Name
Lap #1 
  • 1 Torin ComeauTorin Comeau0:03:51.70:03:51.7
    10:03:51.7
    Bib: 1472007Canmore Nordic
  • 2 Enzo MarinoEnzo Marino0:04:18.60:04:18.6
    20:04:18.6
    Bib: 1612007Canmore Nordic
  • 3 Charlie WilliamsCharlie Williams0:04:19.10:04:19.1
    30:04:19.1
    Bib: 1622007Canmore Nordic
  • 4 Joshua AdamesJoshua Adames0:04:19.40:04:19.4
    40:04:19.4
    Bib: 1552007Calgary Nordic Training Group
  • 5 Markus ReitzMarkus Reitz0:04:39.10:04:39.1
    50:04:39.1
    Bib: 1522007Ptarmigan Nordic
  • 6 William ArmstrongWilliam Armstrong0:04:41.60:04:41.6
    60:04:41.6
    Bib: 1512008Wapiti Nordic
  • 7 Angus LeslieAngus Leslie0:05:00.90:05:00.9
    70:05:00.9
    Bib: 1632007Canmore Nordic

PeeWee Girls: 0.9km (1 inner lap)

Time
Name
Lap #1 
  • 1 Flora CsonkaFlora Csonka0:03:44.10:03:44.1
    10:03:44.1
    Bib: 1482007Foothills Nordic
  • 2 Kyra SheppardKyra Sheppard0:04:11.30:04:11.3
    20:04:11.3
    Bib: 1452007Athabasca Nordic
  • 3 Mika RichterMika Richter0:04:24.00:04:24.0
    30:04:24.0
    Bib: 1542008Wapiti Nordic
  • 4 Alexandra ThainAlexandra Thain0:04:31.50:04:31.5
    40:04:31.5
    Bib: 1582008Camrose Ski Club
  • 5 Lillian GervaisLillian Gervais0:04:48.70:04:48.7
    50:04:48.7
    Bib: 1532007Canmore Nordic
  • 6 Jewel WeighellJewel Weighell0:04:49.60:04:49.6
    60:04:49.6
    Bib: 1492008Canmore Nordic
  • 7 Miriam LynchMiriam Lynch0:05:09.00:05:09.0
    70:05:09.0
    Bib: 1572007Wapiti Nordic
  • 8 Ariane ThomsonAriane Thomson0:05:18.40:05:18.4
    80:05:18.4
    Bib: 1602007Canmore Nordic
  • 9 Ciara Maria IandoloCiara Maria Iandolo0:05:58.60:05:58.6
    90:05:58.6
    Bib: 1462007Foothills Nordic

Mini-Midget Boys: 2.7km (1.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Soma CsonkaSoma Csonka0:10:14.50:10:14.5
    10:06:39.3 10:03:35.2
    Bib: 1672005Foothills Nordic
  • 2 Tor MenziesTor Menzies0:10:55.60:10:55.6
    20:07:06.8 40:03:48.8
    Bib: 1802005Canmore Nordic
  • 3 Nicklas HornyanskyNicklas Hornyansky0:11:08.10:11:08.1
    30:07:07.9 70:04:00.1
    Bib: 1652005Canmore Nordic
  • 4 Jonas RolsethJonas Rolseth0:11:10.90:11:10.9
    50:07:22.5 30:03:48.3
    Bib: 1752005Altius Nordic
  • 5 Luke HulshofLuke Hulshof0:11:15.60:11:15.6
    60:07:34.4 20:03:41.2
    Bib: 1712006Foothills Nordic
  • 6 Matus ChlepkoMatus Chlepko0:11:17.10:11:17.1
    40:07:16.5 80:04:00.6
    Bib: 1692006Foothills Nordic
  • 7 robin jansenrobin jansen0:11:32.70:11:32.7
    70:07:37.7 50:03:55.0
    Bib: 1722005XC Bragg Creek
  • 8 Kai PerronKai Perron0:11:55.10:11:55.1
    100:07:55.3 60:03:59.8
    Bib: 1702005Canmore Nordic
  • 9 Aiden ArmstrongAiden Armstrong0:11:58.60:11:58.6
    110:07:55.4 100:04:03.2
    Bib: 1792006Wapiti Nordic
  • 10 Rory WilsonRory Wilson0:12:06.10:12:06.1
    90:07:54.7 120:04:11.3
    Bib: 1852006Foothills NordicSpace Dogs
  • 11 Charlie NelsonCharlie Nelson0:12:06.30:12:06.3
    80:07:52.3 140:04:13.9
    Bib: 1682005Red Deer Nordic
  • 12 Makoa KokeljMakoa Kokelj0:12:07.20:12:07.2
    130:08:04.5 90:04:02.6
    Bib: 1832005Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 13 Francois DenkemaFrancois Denkema0:12:14.50:12:14.5
    120:07:59.5 150:04:15.0
    Bib: 1782005Wapiti Nordic
  • 14 Brodie GerritseBrodie Gerritse0:12:21.10:12:21.1
    140:08:09.7 130:04:11.4
    Bib: 1842006Athabasca Nordic
  • 15 Gavan WinnGavan Winn0:12:27.70:12:27.7
    150:08:16.5 110:04:11.1
    Bib: 1822006Foothills Nordic
  • 16 Dennis RojkovskiDennis Rojkovski0:12:54.30:12:54.3
    160:08:20.1 180:04:34.2
    Bib: 1732006Foothills Nordic
  • 17 Mason LumbyMason Lumby0:13:19.20:13:19.2
    170:08:54.2 170:04:24.9
    Bib: 1762006Foothills Nordic
  • 18 Thomas PaulThomas Paul0:13:27.60:13:27.6
    180:09:03.9 160:04:23.6
    Bib: 1862005Canmore Nordic
  • 19 Ian SnydmillerIan Snydmiller0:13:51.30:13:51.3
    190:09:10.2 190:04:41.1
    Bib: 1662005Camrose Ski Club
  • DNS Mack StephenMack Stephen
    Bib: 1742006Foothills Nordic
  • DNS Peter HutchisonPeter Hutchison
    Bib: 1772005Canmore Nordic
  • DNS Will BrindleWill Brindle
    Bib: 1812006Foothills Nordic

Mini-Midget Girls: 2.7km (1.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Ruby SerrouyaRuby Serrouya0:10:34.20:10:34.2
    10:06:59.4 10:03:34.8
    Bib: 1992006Revelstoke Nordic
  • 2 Leanne GartnerLeanne Gartner0:10:58.30:10:58.3
    30:07:15.9 20:03:42.3
    Bib: 2052006Foothills Nordic
  • 3 Sabine ComeauSabine Comeau0:11:03.40:11:03.4
    20:07:15.1 30:03:48.3
    Bib: 2042005Canmore Nordic
  • 4 Naashkii SolerNaashkii Soler0:11:36.50:11:36.5
    40:07:34.4 40:04:02.0
    Bib: 1922005Canmore Nordic
  • 5 Allyson ThainAllyson Thain0:11:41.10:11:41.1
    50:07:34.5 60:04:06.6
    Bib: 2012005Camrose Ski Club
  • 6 Johanna RedmondJohanna Redmond0:11:48.40:11:48.4
    60:07:40.6 70:04:07.8
    Bib: 1952006Wapiti Nordic
  • 7 Amy RedmondAmy Redmond0:11:52.40:11:52.4
    90:07:47.1 50:04:05.2
    Bib: 2102006Wapiti Nordic
  • 8 Ella PrudenElla Pruden0:11:55.00:11:55.0
    80:07:44.9 90:04:10.1
    Bib: 1932006Wapiti Nordic
  • 9 Zoe NormanZoe Norman0:11:57.60:11:57.6
    100:07:49.7 80:04:07.9
    Bib: 2062006Foothills Nordic
  • 10 Lili WilzLili Wilz0:12:01.70:12:01.7
    70:07:42.7 140:04:19.0
    Bib: 1892005Canmore Nordic
  • 11 Sydney MartinSydney Martin0:12:08.90:12:08.9
    120:07:58.5 100:04:10.4
    Bib: 2002005XC Bragg Creek
  • 12 Anna LeslieAnna Leslie0:12:12.60:12:12.6
    110:07:55.1 130:04:17.4
    Bib: 1902005Canmore Nordic
  • 13 charlotte Wilsoncharlotte Wilson0:12:26.70:12:26.7
    130:08:10.5 120:04:16.2
    Bib: 2112006Canmore Nordic
  • 14 Nadia KlafkiNadia Klafki0:12:29.60:12:29.6
    150:08:15.6 110:04:13.9
    Bib: 1972006Foothills Nordic
  • 15 Leah FradetteLeah Fradette0:12:37.80:12:37.8
    140:08:13.5 170:04:24.3
    Bib: 2092006Canmore Nordic
  • 16 Gillian FurnissGillian Furniss0:12:46.50:12:46.5
    180:08:24.9 150:04:21.5
    Bib: 1912005Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 17 Lucia BaergenLucia Baergen0:12:46.80:12:46.8
    170:08:22.1 180:04:24.7
    Bib: 1882006Canmore Nordic
  • 18 Ella WeighellElla Weighell0:12:47.50:12:47.5
    160:08:19.9 190:04:27.6
    Bib: 1872005Canmore Nordic
  • 19 Miriam PurnhauserMiriam Purnhauser0:13:01.80:13:01.8
    190:08:37.5 160:04:24.2
    Bib: 2072006Canmore Nordic
  • 20 Keira JardineKeira Jardine0:13:24.50:13:24.5
    200:08:49.1 200:04:35.4
    Bib: 2082006Athabasca Nordic
  • 21 Ashton ThomsonAshton Thomson0:13:42.70:13:42.7
    210:08:53.6 210:04:49.0
    Bib: 1942005Canmore Nordic
  • 22 Skye PaulSkye Paul0:15:25.10:15:25.1
    230:10:28.9 220:04:56.2
    Bib: 1982005Canmore Nordic
  • 23 Julianne SafarJulianne Safar0:15:47.50:15:47.5
    240:10:39.8 230:05:07.6
    Bib: 2032006Athabasca Nordic
  • 24 Caitlyn LynchCaitlyn Lynch0:16:00.90:16:00.9
    220:10:21.2 250:05:39.6
    Bib: 2022005Wapiti Nordic
  • 25 Claire ReitzClaire Reitz0:16:38.90:16:38.9
    250:11:00.8 240:05:38.1
    Bib: 2122006Ptarmigan Nordic
  • DNS Anneke JansenAnneke Jansen
    Bib: 1962005XC Bragg Creek

Midget Boys: 2.7km (1.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Max StarkMax Stark0:08:53.80:08:53.8
    10:05:46.8 10:03:07.0
    Bib: 2382003U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 2 ha neul Jeonha neul Jeon0:09:05.60:09:05.6
    20:05:50.2 40:03:15.4
    Bib: 2172003Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 3 se gi Ohse gi Oh0:09:07.20:09:07.2
    30:05:51.5 60:03:15.6
    Bib: 2162003Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 4 Sebastien ParentSebastien Parent0:09:08.10:09:08.1
    40:05:56.1 20:03:12.0
    Bib: 2352003Canmore Nordic
  • 5 Graydi WasmuthGraydi Wasmuth0:09:11.90:09:11.9
    50:05:56.4 40:03:15.4
    Bib: 2202004Fort SaskatchewanU of Alberta
  • 6 Nelson LuxmooreNelson Luxmoore0:09:12.10:09:12.1
    60:05:58.2 30:03:13.8
    Bib: 2332003Revelstoke Nordic
  • 7 Jake GerritseJake Gerritse0:09:17.70:09:17.7
    70:05:58.9 110:03:18.7
    Bib: 2392003Athabasca Nordic
  • 8 Harrison GiesbrechtHarrison Giesbrecht0:09:26.20:09:26.2
    80:06:08.2 80:03:18.0
    Bib: 2312003XC Bragg Creek
  • 9 Alex WilsonAlex Wilson0:09:30.10:09:30.1
    110:06:13.5 70:03:16.6
    Bib: 2282003Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)
  • 10 Mitchell MartinMitchell Martin0:09:35.60:09:35.6
    100:06:12.4 120:03:23.1
    Bib: 2272003XC Bragg Creek
  • 11 Tyson GreenTyson Green0:09:37.80:09:37.8
    120:06:19.1 100:03:18.6
    Bib: 2322003Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 12 Caleb ReeCaleb Ree0:09:40.80:09:40.8
    90:06:12.1 140:03:28.6
    Bib: 2192003Vermilion Nordic
  • 13 Sam StephenSam Stephen0:09:45.20:09:45.2
    150:06:27.1 90:03:18.1
    Bib: 2252004Foothills Nordic
  • 14 Keiran CarlsonKeiran Carlson0:09:48.50:09:48.5
    130:06:23.9 130:03:24.6
    Bib: 2402004Canmore Nordic
  • 15 Marcus De BoerMarcus De Boer0:09:56.50:09:56.5
    140:06:24.8 150:03:31.6
    Bib: 2242003Canmore Nordic
  • 16 Simon MarchinkoSimon Marchinko0:10:02.40:10:02.4
    160:06:30.5 160:03:31.8
    Bib: 2422004Red Deer Nordic
  • 17 Findlay EyreFindlay Eyre0:10:05.90:10:05.9
    170:06:33.6 170:03:32.2
    Bib: 2362003Foothills Nordic
  • 18 Sasha NormanSasha Norman0:10:16.30:10:16.3
    190:06:43.1 180:03:33.2
    Bib: 2432004Foothills Nordic
  • 19 Bo MaierBo Maier0:10:20.30:10:20.3
    200:06:43.6 200:03:36.7
    Bib: 2232003Athabasca Nordic
  • 20 François GauthierFrançois Gauthier0:10:25.10:10:25.1
    180:06:38.6 230:03:46.4
    Bib: 2132004Foothills Nordic
  • 21 Felix ClémentFelix Clément0:10:29.20:10:29.2
    210:06:44.4 220:03:44.8
    Bib: 2262004Canmore Nordic
  • 22 Bjorn BaergenBjorn Baergen0:10:32.80:10:32.8
    230:06:58.1 190:03:34.7
    Bib: 2452004Canmore Nordic
  • 23 Ivan JensenIvan Jensen0:10:46.30:10:46.3
    240:07:02.3 210:03:43.9
    Bib: 2152004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 24 Zaccharie GervaisZaccharie Gervais0:10:51.30:10:51.3
    220:06:55.2 280:03:56.1
    Bib: 2372003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 25 Oliver BrindleOliver Brindle0:10:58.00:10:58.0
    250:07:03.1 260:03:54.8
    Bib: 2302003Foothills Nordic
  • 26 Christopher MathisonChristopher Mathison0:11:10.10:11:10.1
    260:07:14.8 270:03:55.2
    Bib: 2222003Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 27 Seth HewieSeth Hewie0:11:18.10:11:18.1
    270:07:15.5 300:04:02.5
    Bib: 2342003Canmore Nordic
  • 28 Peter RojkovskiPeter Rojkovski0:11:20.10:11:20.1
    280:07:20.1 290:04:00.0
    Bib: 2212004Foothills Nordic
  • 29 Callum CrossCallum Cross0:11:23.00:11:23.0
    290:07:29.5 250:03:53.4
    Bib: 2142004Canmore Nordic
  • 30 Bjorn ArnoldBjorn Arnold0:11:24.70:11:24.7
    300:07:31.3 240:03:53.3
    Bib: 2292004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 31 Jack PaulJack Paul0:13:03.50:13:03.5
    310:08:26.3 320:04:37.2
    Bib: 2412004Canmore Nordic
  • 32 Fionn VeinotteFionn Veinotte0:13:47.00:13:47.0
    320:09:13.5 310:04:33.5
    Bib: 2442004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • DNS Liam TinworthLiam Tinworth
    Bib: 2182004Wapiti Nordic

Midget Girls: 2.7km (1.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Julia HillJulia Hill0:09:05.20:09:05.2
    10:05:57.6 10:03:07.6
    Bib: 2902003Foothills Nordic
  • 2 Alison GartnerAlison Gartner0:09:24.70:09:24.7
    20:06:07.1 20:03:17.5
    Bib: 2812003Foothills Nordic
  • 3 Natalie ThainNatalie Thain0:09:47.60:09:47.6
    50:06:19.9 30:03:27.6
    Bib: 2542003Camrose Ski Club
  • 4 Katya SemeniukKatya Semeniuk0:09:51.00:09:51.0
    40:06:19.8 80:03:31.1
    Bib: 2622003Chelsea Nordiq (ON)
  • 5 Jessica GillJessica Gill0:09:58.30:09:58.3
    30:06:10.1 260:03:48.2
    Bib: 2912005Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)
  • 6 Ema ChlepkovaEma Chlepkova0:10:00.80:10:00.8
    60:06:22.2 140:03:38.6
    Bib: 2712003Foothills Nordic
  • 7 Nadia FishNadia Fish0:10:01.40:10:01.4
    70:06:30.4 70:03:30.9
    Bib: 2492004Canmore Nordic
  • 8 Annie BarracloughAnnie Barraclough0:10:02.40:10:02.4
    120:06:34.3 50:03:28.1
    Bib: 2632004U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 9 Sienna Brennan-RaabSienna Brennan-Raab0:10:03.60:10:03.6
    90:06:34.0 60:03:29.6
    Bib: 2472003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 10 Makena PrudenMakena Pruden0:10:09.90:10:09.9
    130:06:37.6 90:03:32.2
    Bib: 2852003Wapiti Nordic
  • 11 Sophia WilsonSophia Wilson0:10:11.50:10:11.5
    110:06:34.2 110:03:37.2
    Bib: 2562004Canmore Nordic
  • 12 Jill StephenJill Stephen0:10:12.10:10:12.1
    80:06:32.0 150:03:40.0
    Bib: 2732003Foothills Nordic
  • 13 Megan IrwinMegan Irwin0:10:15.20:10:15.2
    170:06:47.3 40:03:27.9
    Bib: 2592003Foothills Nordic
  • 14 Abbey McLeanAbbey McLean0:10:15.60:10:15.6
    90:06:34.0 170:03:41.6
    Bib: 2782004Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 15 Riley HughesRiley Hughes0:10:22.20:10:22.2
    150:06:44.7 120:03:37.5
    Bib: 2672003XC Bragg Creek
  • 16 Ariane BlouinAriane Blouin0:10:25.00:10:25.0
    140:06:40.0 240:03:45.0
    Bib: 2842003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 17 Mira MercerMira Mercer0:10:25.30:10:25.3
    150:06:44.7 160:03:40.5
    Bib: 2612003Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 18 Tabitha WilliamsTabitha Williams0:10:27.30:10:27.3
    220:06:52.7 100:03:34.6
    Bib: 2832004Canmore Nordic
  • 19 Anna MarinoAnna Marino0:10:28.70:10:28.7
    190:06:50.3 130:03:38.3
    Bib: 2482004Canmore Nordic
  • 20 Stella McElligottStella McElligott0:10:33.70:10:33.7
    180:06:49.8 210:03:43.9
    Bib: 2792004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 21 Victoria Gay-GuérinVictoria Gay-Guérin0:10:35.00:10:35.0
    210:06:52.5 180:03:42.4
    Bib: 2862003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 22 Moira GreenMoira Green0:10:36.30:10:36.3
    230:06:53.8 190:03:42.5
    Bib: 2742004Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 23 Isabelle Gay-GuérinIsabelle Gay-Guérin0:10:36.90:10:36.9
    200:06:51.9 230:03:44.9
    Bib: 2572003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 24 Alexandra LuxmooreAlexandra Luxmoore0:10:40.10:10:40.1
    240:06:55.0 250:03:45.1
    Bib: 2662004Revelstoke Nordic
  • 25 Alexandra HulshofAlexandra Hulshof0:10:43.80:10:43.8
    250:07:00.7 200:03:43.0
    Bib: 2882004Foothills Nordic
  • 26 Emma HendryEmma Hendry0:10:47.90:10:47.9
    260:07:03.9 210:03:43.9
    Bib: 2892004Canmore Nordic
  • 27 Maya MaturoMaya Maturo0:10:59.80:10:59.8
    270:07:10.7 270:03:49.1
    Bib: 2582004Black Jack Ski Club
  • 28 Maisie Haddrell-AnningMaisie Haddrell-Anning0:11:05.90:11:05.9
    290:07:13.8 290:03:52.1
    Bib: 2642003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 29 Ecaterina (Katya) LeahEcaterina (Katya) Leah0:11:12.00:11:12.0
    280:07:12.1 310:03:59.9
    Bib: 2552003Foothills Nordic
  • 30 Aria KlotzAria Klotz0:11:15.10:11:15.1
    300:07:24.8 280:03:50.2
    Bib: 2752004Foothills Nordic
  • 31 Anya KlafkiAnya Klafki0:11:28.50:11:28.5
    310:07:25.9 320:04:02.5
    Bib: 2822004Foothills Nordic
  • 32 Emily EgginkEmily Eggink0:11:35.50:11:35.5
    350:07:39.9 300:03:55.6
    Bib: 2652004Camrose Ski Club
  • 33 Myriam SpencerMyriam Spencer0:11:45.10:11:45.1
    340:07:35.3 340:04:09.8
    Bib: 2502003St. Albert Nordic
  • 34 Charlotte TrainorCharlotte Trainor0:11:47.50:11:47.5
    360:07:40.9 330:04:06.6
    Bib: 2922003XC Bragg Creek
  • 35 Jenaya MorrisonJenaya Morrison0:11:48.70:11:48.7
    320:07:26.7 370:04:21.9
    Bib: 2762004Regina Ski Club
  • 36 Rachel Claydon-KaarsbergRachel Claydon-Kaarsberg0:12:03.50:12:03.5
    330:07:31.1 390:04:32.3
    Bib: 2872003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 37 Ileana MoodyIleana Moody0:12:15.80:12:15.8
    370:07:59.7 360:04:16.1
    Bib: 2512003U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 38 Kaylene SawickiKaylene Sawicki0:12:42.70:12:42.7
    380:08:19.0 380:04:23.7
    Bib: 2722003Camrose Ski Club
  • 39 Sabine LamotheSabine Lamothe0:12:43.40:12:43.4
    390:08:32.7 350:04:10.6
    Bib: 2602004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 40 Zaphira EyZaphira Ey0:13:14.70:13:14.7
    400:08:39.7 410:04:35.0
    Bib: 2692003Wapiti Nordic
  • 41 Marieke Bakker-WesteindeMarieke Bakker-Westeinde0:13:43.50:13:43.5
    410:09:09.6 400:04:33.8
    Bib: 2772004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 42 Magdalene ReitzMagdalene Reitz0:14:00.30:14:00.3
    420:09:22.9 420:04:37.3
    Bib: 2702004Ptarmigan Nordic
  • 43 Tinisha ClemensTinisha Clemens0:14:23.70:14:23.7
    440:09:29.0 440:04:54.7
    Bib: 2682004Foothills Nordic
  • 44 Ale LoutittAle Loutitt0:14:25.50:14:25.5
    430:09:23.8 450:05:01.6
    Bib: 2522004Altius Nordic
  • 45 Sydney Douglas-GrantSydney Douglas-Grant0:14:29.90:14:29.9
    450:09:51.4 430:04:38.4
    Bib: 2532004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • DNS Desiree ParadisDesiree Paradis
    Bib: 2802004Foothills Nordic

Juvenile Boys: 4.5km (2.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Xavier McKeeverXavier McKeever0:12:23.10:12:23.1
    10:04:44.5 20:04:59.5 10:02:39.1
    Bib: 3092003Foothills Nordic
  • 2 Tom StephenTom Stephen0:12:24.80:12:24.8
    20:04:44.9 10:04:55.3 30:02:44.5
    Bib: 3242002Foothills Nordic
  • 3 Eric FabbriEric Fabbri0:12:39.80:12:39.8
    30:04:50.1 30:05:06.0 20:02:43.6
    Bib: 3202001Canmore Nordic
  • 4 J.P. CummingsJ.P. Cummings0:13:02.50:13:02.5
    50:05:02.9 40:05:13.0 60:02:46.5
    Bib: 3182001Foothills NordicABDT
  • 5 Nathan WeimanNathan Weiman0:13:05.20:13:05.2
    40:05:00.6 50:05:18.3 50:02:46.2
    Bib: 3262001Regina Ski Club
  • 6 Samuel ReeSamuel Ree0:13:09.60:13:09.6
    60:05:03.9 60:05:18.4 70:02:47.2
    Bib: 3282001Vermilion Nordic
  • 7 Jack MenziesJack Menzies0:13:22.80:13:22.8
    70:05:09.1 70:05:20.9 80:02:52.7
    Bib: 3232001Canmore Nordic
  • 8 Logan LumbyLogan Lumby0:13:29.10:13:29.1
    90:05:19.8 80:05:23.0 40:02:46.1
    Bib: 3012002Foothills Nordic
  • 9 Simon GauthierSimon Gauthier0:14:00.10:14:00.1
    110:05:23.7 90:05:37.5 100:02:58.8
    Bib: 3042002Foothills Nordic
  • 10 Luke FrickerLuke Fricker0:14:09.10:14:09.1
    80:05:17.4 120:05:44.6 150:03:07.0
    Bib: 3252002Canmore Nordic
  • 11 Benjamin EgginkBenjamin Eggink0:14:09.30:14:09.3
    120:05:24.8 100:05:42.2 110:03:02.2
    Bib: 3222001Camrose Ski Club
  • 12 jin hyeong Kimjin hyeong Kim0:14:17.40:14:17.4
    100:05:20.1 140:05:51.3 130:03:05.9
    Bib: 2952001Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 13 Jeremy DittrichJeremy Dittrich0:14:19.40:14:19.4
    130:05:30.1 110:05:43.2 140:03:06.1
    Bib: 3102002Foothills Nordic
  • 14 Owen PimmOwen Pimm0:14:30.80:14:30.8
    170:05:41.2 130:05:50.9 90:02:58.6
    Bib: 3112002Red Deer Nordic
  • 15 Edan WasmuthEdan Wasmuth0:14:43.30:14:43.3
    140:05:33.5 170:06:05.0 120:03:04.7
    Bib: 3072002Fort SaskatchewanU of Alberta
  • 16 Jordan LundstromJordan Lundstrom0:14:51.00:14:51.0
    150:05:36.3 150:06:01.4 170:03:13.1
    Bib: 3272001Wapiti Nordic
  • 17 Joseph MillsJoseph Mills0:15:04.20:15:04.2
    160:05:38.8 200:06:10.7 200:03:14.6
    Bib: 3132001Foothills Nordic
  • 18 ji ho Choeji ho Choe0:15:06.20:15:06.2
    210:05:44.3 160:06:04.6 220:03:17.2
    Bib: 2942001Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 19 Theo McElligottTheo McElligott0:15:11.10:15:11.1
    200:05:42.6 240:06:14.2 190:03:14.2
    Bib: 3002002Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 20 Peter VerheydePeter Verheyde0:15:11.60:15:11.6
    180:05:42.5 190:06:06.1 260:03:22.8
    Bib: 2992002Foothills Nordic
  • 21 Gareth EyreGareth Eyre0:15:15.80:15:15.8
    240:05:51.5 210:06:10.9 180:03:13.3
    Bib: 3212001Foothills Nordic
  • 22 Jacob SeubertJacob Seubert0:15:24.20:15:24.2
    250:05:54.0 250:06:17.9 160:03:12.2
    Bib: 3082001Edmonton Nordic
  • 23 Lance HollandLance Holland0:15:24.70:15:24.7
    230:05:48.2 220:06:11.6 270:03:24.8
    Bib: 3192001Canmore Nordic
  • 24 Jared OlsenJared Olsen0:15:24.80:15:24.8
    260:05:57.7 180:06:05.3 250:03:21.6
    Bib: 3022001Red Deer Nordic
  • 25 Joshua LohkaJoshua Lohka0:15:45.30:15:45.3
    290:06:15.7 230:06:12.4 210:03:17.1
    Bib: 3062002Foothills Nordic
  • 26 byeong jun Parkbyeong jun Park0:15:45.50:15:45.5
    180:05:42.5 290:06:38.1 280:03:24.9
    Bib: 2932002Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 27 Sam MoodySam Moody0:15:57.60:15:57.6
    280:06:11.7 260:06:27.3 240:03:18.5
    Bib: 3122001U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 28 Lucas NeanderLucas Neander0:16:01.10:16:01.1
    220:05:45.6 300:06:40.8 310:03:34.6
    Bib: 3162001Foothills Nordic
  • 29 Jared ReitzJared Reitz0:16:12.30:16:12.3
    310:06:25.3 270:06:29.3 230:03:17.7
    Bib: 2962002Ptarmigan Nordic
  • 30 Jackson HoferJackson Hofer0:16:13.20:16:13.2
    270:05:57.9 310:06:41.0 300:03:34.2
    Bib: 3142001Foothills Nordic
  • 31 Finn AndersonFinn Anderson0:16:22.80:16:22.8
    300:06:17.8 280:06:36.5 290:03:28.4
    Bib: 2972002XC Bragg Creek
  • 32 Seamus Ventic-RickettsSeamus Ventic-Ricketts0:17:40.70:17:40.7
    320:06:50.3 320:07:05.1 340:03:45.1
    Bib: 3052002Wapiti Nordic
  • 33 Kelan LynchKelan Lynch0:17:52.20:17:52.2
    330:06:50.9 330:07:20.8 330:03:40.4
    Bib: 3172001Wapiti Nordic
  • 34 Micah SteinbergMicah Steinberg0:18:02.20:18:02.2
    340:06:59.6 340:07:27.0 320:03:35.5
    Bib: 2982002Foothills Nordic
  • DNS Tait CarlsonTait Carlson
    Bib: 3032002Canmore Nordic
  • DNS Gabriel LamotheGabriel Lamothe
    Bib: 3152002Chelsea Nordiq (QC)

Juvenile Girls: 4.5km (2.5 laps)

Time
Name
Split #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Isobel HendryIsobel Hendry0:14:13.20:14:13.2
    20:05:31.9 10:05:30.7 50:03:10.4
    Bib: 3612002Canmore NordicABDT
  • 2 Molly MillerMolly Miller0:14:17.70:14:17.7
    10:05:22.1 20:05:45.2 30:03:10.3
    Bib: 3532001Kimberley NordicBCST
  • 3 Anna PryceAnna Pryce0:14:27.80:14:27.8
    30:05:32.2 40:05:48.4 20:03:07.2
    Bib: 3552001Foothills Nordic
  • 4 Anna Macisaac-JonesAnna Macisaac-Jones0:14:33.30:14:33.3
    40:05:38.2 30:05:48.0 10:03:07.0
    Bib: 3622001Rocky Mountain RacersABDT
  • 5 Maya FishMaya Fish0:14:52.70:14:52.7
    50:05:42.8 50:05:50.9 80:03:19.0
    Bib: 3592002Canmore Nordic
  • 6 Nicole GammieNicole Gammie0:15:04.90:15:04.9
    60:05:47.8 60:06:00.5 60:03:16.5
    Bib: 3562001Foothills Nordic
  • 7 Ngaire BarracloughNgaire Barraclough0:15:13.80:15:13.8
    70:05:48.5 80:06:05.4 90:03:19.9
    Bib: 3502002U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 8 Ella StephenElla Stephen0:15:14.30:15:14.3
    100:06:01.1 70:06:02.8 30:03:10.3
    Bib: 3442002Foothills Nordic
  • 9 Jasmine DroletJasmine Drolet0:15:34.20:15:34.2
    110:06:02.5 90:06:10.3 120:03:21.4
    Bib: 3492002Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 10 Stella DuncanStella Duncan0:15:35.30:15:35.3
    90:05:57.5 100:06:17.1 100:03:20.7
    Bib: 3572002Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 11 Kea FurnissKea Furniss0:15:48.30:15:48.3
    120:06:06.2 110:06:24.0 70:03:18.0
    Bib: 3332002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 12 Erin BennettErin Bennett0:15:54.40:15:54.4
    130:06:08.8 120:06:24.7 100:03:20.7
    Bib: 3522001Edmonton NordicCRTG
  • 13 Alison GourleyAlison Gourley0:15:57.20:15:57.2
    80:05:52.9 160:06:33.7 160:03:30.5
    Bib: 3542001Canmore Nordic
  • 14 Jenna SherringtonJenna Sherrington0:16:13.10:16:13.1
    140:06:13.5 150:06:32.6 140:03:26.9
    Bib: 3482002Foothills NordicABST
  • 15 Kathryn Oakey-AyroudKathryn Oakey-Ayroud0:16:14.30:16:14.3
    160:06:16.4 130:06:28.9 150:03:28.9
    Bib: 3342002U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 16 Marïke HendersonMarïke Henderson0:16:30.20:16:30.2
    210:06:34.8 140:06:30.6 130:03:24.6
    Bib: 3422002Canmore Nordic
  • 17 Katya DittrichKatya Dittrich0:16:31.90:16:31.9
    150:06:13.9 170:06:35.1 230:03:42.8
    Bib: 3352001Foothills Nordic
  • 18 Ella KokeljElla Kokelj0:16:33.20:16:33.2
    170:06:19.1 180:06:35.3 210:03:38.8
    Bib: 3512002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 19 Miliana GiesbrechtMiliana Giesbrecht0:16:43.70:16:43.7
    190:06:28.7 190:06:43.9 170:03:31.0
    Bib: 3602001XC Bragg Creek
  • 20 Abby ElgertAbby Elgert0:16:49.10:16:49.1
    180:06:27.4 210:06:47.7 180:03:33.8
    Bib: 3412002Athabasca NordicABDT
  • 21 Sloane FabbroSloane Fabbro0:17:12.20:17:12.2
    240:06:49.0 200:06:46.8 200:03:36.3
    Bib: 3402002Foothills Nordic
  • 22 Annika KlotzAnnika Klotz0:17:18.50:17:18.5
    200:06:33.3 250:07:02.8 220:03:42.3
    Bib: 3582001Foothills Nordic
  • 23 Makayla SheppardMakayla Sheppard0:17:30.40:17:30.4
    250:06:54.2 220:07:00.9 190:03:35.3
    Bib: 3392002Athabasca Nordic
  • 24 Astrid StarkAstrid Stark0:17:32.40:17:32.4
    220:06:42.5 230:07:02.1 270:03:47.7
    Bib: 3462001U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 25 Rae PanayiRae Panayi0:17:33.20:17:33.2
    230:06:47.1 240:07:02.6 240:03:43.4
    Bib: 3372002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 26 Julia McGhanJulia McGhan0:17:53.70:17:53.7
    260:06:55.2 270:07:13.1 250:03:45.3
    Bib: 3382002Edmonton Nordic
  • 27 Georgia HutchisonGeorgia Hutchison0:17:57.20:17:57.2
    270:06:58.0 260:07:12.3 260:03:46.7
    Bib: 3302002Canmore Nordic
  • 28 Helena DenkemaHelena Denkema0:18:39.20:18:39.2
    300:07:27.3 280:07:24.1 270:03:47.7
    Bib: 3312002Wapiti Nordic
  • 29 Ruby PigottRuby Pigott0:18:52.40:18:52.4
    280:07:23.1 290:07:33.0 290:03:56.1
    Bib: 3362002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 30 Grace BertozziGrace Bertozzi0:19:15.50:19:15.5
    290:07:25.5 300:07:47.1 300:04:02.8
    Bib: 3322002Wapiti Nordic
  • 31 Breanna MorrisonBreanna Morrison0:20:47.50:20:47.5
    310:07:58.1 310:08:35.9 310:04:13.4
    Bib: 3452001Regina Ski Club
  • DNF Katie BardakKatie Bardak
    Bib: 3472002Wapiti Nordic
  • DNS Claire Nguyen-caoClaire Nguyen-cao
    Bib: 3292002Foothills Nordic
  • DNS Pascale ParadisPascale Paradis
    Bib: 3432002Foothills Nordic