Buff Sprint Free Qualifier Mini Tour Stage 2

Jury
Chief of CompetitionIan Sibbald
Technical DelegateKen Hewitt
Assistant Technical TelegateJacques Dumont
CCC Race DirectorMark Duperreault
Jury MemberMark Richards
Weather
ConditionsHigh overcast
Air Temperature-18
Snow ConditionsFirm
Snow Temperature-18

Open Women – Official

1.4km

DiffsTime
Name
 
  • 1 Olivia Bouffard-NesbittOlivia Bouffard-Nesbitt0:03:20.760:03:20.76
    Bib: 21992Category Results: 1Quebec196763105179Fondeurs-LaurentidesAWCA
  • 2 Jennifer JacksonJennifer Jackson0:03:22.810:03:22.81 +02.05
    Bib: 41995Category Results: 2Ontario215823105217Lappe NordicTeam Hardwood
  • 3 Erika FlowersErika Flowers0:03:24.280:03:24.28 +03.51
    Bib: 61989Category Results: 3188613535222Stratton Mt. SchoolSMS Elite
  • 4 Hannah MehainHannah Mehain0:03:26.130:03:26.13 +05.36
    Bib: 121998Category Results: 4British Columbia294873105268Sovereign Lake NordicNJrST
  • 5 Andrea DupontAndrea Dupont0:03:27.370:03:27.37 +06.60
    Bib: 31980Category Results: 5Alberta55733105105Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 6 Maya Macisaac-JonesMaya Macisaac-Jones0:03:28.320:03:28.32 +07.56
    Bib: 11995Category Results: 6Alberta205113105180Rocky Mountain RacersAWCA
  • 7 Chelsea HolmesChelsea Holmes0:03:29.180:03:29.18 +08.42
    Bib: 51987Category Results: 7211233535372APU Nordic Ski Center
  • 8 Annika RichardsonAnnika Richardson0:03:31.520:03:31.52 +10.75
    Bib: 151998Category Results: 8British Columbia274173105236Hollyburn Ski ClubNTDC TBay
  • 9 Mathilde PetitjeanMathilde Petitjean0:03:31.920:03:31.92 +11.16
    Bib: 71994Category Results: 9Quebec269483960101C.N.M.S.A.CNEPH
  • 10 Katherine Stewart-JonesKatherine Stewart-Jones0:03:34.860:03:34.86 +14.09
    Bib: 81995Category Results: 10Quebec237723105214Nakkertok Nordique (QC)NTDC TBay
  • 11 Sadie WhiteSadie White0:03:35.650:03:35.65 +14.88
    Bib: 111996Category Results: 11Ontario237673105182Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • 12 Jaqueline MouraoJaqueline Mourao0:03:37.290:03:37.29 +16.52
    Bib: 161975Category Results: 12Quebec175703085002CBDN/Salomon/RGS/InfinityBrazil Ski Team
  • 13 Katie WeaverKatie Weaver0:03:39.130:03:39.13 +18.36
    Bib: 101997Category Results: 13British Columbia263443105224Hollyburn Ski ClubNJrST
  • 14 Maya SeckingerMaya Seckinger0:03:41.590:03:41.59 +20.82
    Bib: 201998Junior Women: 13535739Bend Endurance Academy
  • 15 Delphine Duvernay TardifDelphine Duvernay Tardif0:03:41.720:03:41.72 +20.95
    Bib: 131996Category Results: 14Quebec256023105276MontériskiAWCA
  • 16 Frédérique VézinaFrédérique Vézina0:03:45.450:03:45.45 +24.69
    Bib: 171994Category Results: 15Quebec192343105157C.N.M.S.A.CNEPH
  • 17 Lisle ComptonLisle Compton0:03:45.930:03:45.93 +25.16
    Bib: 241998Junior Women: 2Ontario274873105259Kenora Nordic (MB)NTDC TBay
  • 18 Mia SerratoreMia Serratore0:03:49.040:03:49.04 +28.27
    Bib: 141996Category Results: 16Ontario237693105174Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • 19 Emma CamicioliEmma Camicioli0:03:49.070:03:49.07 +28.30
    Bib: 181993Category Results: 17Alberta257323105206Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 20 Laurence DumaisLaurence Dumais0:03:50.740:03:50.74 +29.98
    Bib: 221997Junior Women: 3Quebec257533105213Fondeurs-LaurentidesTeam R.A.D.
  • 21 Brandy StewartBrandy Stewart0:03:53.530:03:53.53 +32.76
    Bib: 191977Category Results: 18138993105192Mountain Endurance Sports
  • 22 Ella HallElla Hall0:03:54.750:03:54.75 +33.99
    Bib: 211997Junior Women: 46410870Methow Valley Nordic
  • 23 Mira MasonMira Mason0:03:58.270:03:58.27 +37.50
    Bib: 291999Junior Women: 5Yukon31891Whitehorse Ski ClubYTST
  • 24 Amanda ThomsonAmanda Thomson0:04:00.100:04:00.10 +39.33
    Bib: 312000Junior Women: 6Yukon34099Whitehorse Ski ClubYTST
  • 25 Emma HolmesEmma Holmes0:04:03.280:04:03.28 +42.51
    Bib: 231998Junior Women: 7Alberta29422Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 26 Hannah DeulingHannah Deuling0:04:05.070:04:05.07 +44.30
    Bib: 321999Junior Women: 8Yukon318853105263Whitehorse Ski ClubYTST
  • 27 Hannah JirousekHannah Jirousek0:04:09.710:04:09.71 +48.94
    Bib: 252000Junior Women: 9Yukon34098Whitehorse Ski ClubYTST
  • 28 Ellie PhillipsEllie Phillips0:04:11.720:04:11.72 +50.95
    Bib: 271992Category Results: 19Alberta354133045069Canmore Nordic
  • 29 Sage RobineSage Robine0:04:18.100:04:18.10 +57.33
    Bib: 281998Junior Women: 10British Columbia294443105293Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 30 Regan FuerstnerRegan Fuerstner0:04:23.060:04:23.06 +1:02.29
    Bib: 332000Junior Women: 11Yukon34100Whitehorse Ski ClubYTST
  • DNS Annika HicksAnnika Hicks
    Bib: 91991Alberta188753105133Canmore NordicAWCA
  • DNS Sara McLeanSara McLean
    Bib: 261998Alberta270983105274Rocky Mountain RacersABST
  • DNS Makaila HudsonMakaila Hudson
    Bib: 301998Newfoundland29407Menihek NordicLakehead U

Open Men – Official

1.4km

DiffsTime
Name
 
  • 1 Andrew NewellAndrew Newell0:02:44.840:02:44.84
    Bib: 1011983Category Results: 1131573530005Stratton Mt. SchoolUS Ski Team
  • 2 Simon LapointeSimon Lapointe0:02:50.570:02:50.57 +05.73
    Bib: 1031993Category Results: 2Quebec196213100267SkinoukCNEPH
  • 3 Yannick LapierreYannick Lapierre0:02:51.080:02:51.08 +06.23
    Bib: 1111992Category Results: 3Quebec145793100202Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • 4 Julien LockeJulien Locke0:02:51.250:02:51.25 +06.41
    Bib: 1041993Category Results: 4Alberta214323100248Black Jack Ski ClubNST
  • 5 Olivier HamelOlivier Hamel0:02:52.330:02:52.33 +07.49
    Bib: 1151996Category Results: 5Quebec256233100316SkibecCNEPH
  • 6 Evan Palmer-CharretteEvan Palmer-Charrette0:02:52.550:02:52.55 +07.70
    Bib: 1131994Category Results: 6Ontario225983100283Lappe NordicNTDC TBay
  • 7 Bob ThompsonBob Thompson0:02:53.220:02:53.22 +08.37
    Bib: 1051991Category Results: 7Ontario143123100227Team HardwoodNTDC TBay
  • 8 Russell KennedyRussell Kennedy0:02:53.420:02:53.42 +08.58
    Bib: 1061991Category Results: 8Alberta256253100268Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 9 Angus FosterAngus Foster0:02:53.750:02:53.75 +08.90
    Bib: 1081995Category Results: 9Ontario235963100242Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • 10 Patrick Stewart-JonesPatrick Stewart-Jones0:02:53.890:02:53.89 +09.05
    Bib: 1091991Category Results: 10Quebec144713100222Nakkertok Nordique (QC)AWCA
  • 11 Antoine BriandAntoine Briand0:02:55.070:02:55.07 +10.23
    Bib: 1181995Category Results: 11Quebec236243100314SkibecCNEPH
  • 12 Dominique Moncion-GroulxDominique Moncion-Groulx0:02:55.710:02:55.71 +10.86
    Bib: 1121993Category Results: 12Quebec195613100251Nakkertok Nordique (QC)AWCA
  • 13 Reed GodfreyReed Godfrey0:02:56.030:02:56.03 +11.19
    Bib: 1251998Junior Men: 1Alberta294263100355Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 14 Gareth WilliamsGareth Williams0:02:56.960:02:56.96 +12.12
    Bib: 1241997Junior Men: 2British Columbia257053100351Telemark NordicBCST
  • 15 Aidan MillarAidan Millar0:02:57.390:02:57.39 +12.54
    Bib: 1541995Category Results: 13Alberta25582Canmore NordicBATC
  • 16 Ricardo Izquierdo-BernierRicardo Izquierdo-Bernier0:02:57.510:02:57.51 +12.67
    Bib: 1141995Category Results: 14Quebec244673100287Fondeurs-LaurentidesCNEPH
  • 17 Jack CarlyleJack Carlyle0:02:57.600:02:57.60 +12.76
    Bib: 1171993Category Results: 15Alberta197823100266Soo FinnishAWCA
  • 18 Julian SmithJulian Smith0:02:58.460:02:58.46 +13.61
    Bib: 1191996Category Results: 16Ontario256143100332Georgian Bay NordicNTDC TBay
  • 19 Alex McDonaldAlex McDonald0:02:59.520:02:59.52 +14.68
    Bib: 1281996Category Results: 17British Columbia269293100358Telemark NordicBCST
  • 20 Sebastien Boehmler-DandurandSebastien Boehmler-Dandurand0:02:59.790:02:59.79 +14.95
    Bib: 1071993Category Results: 18Alberta281973100310Canmore Nordic
  • 21 Eric ByramEric Byram0:03:00.800:03:00.80 +15.96
    Bib: 1221996Category Results: 19Alberta237203100311Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 22 Philippe BoucherPhilippe Boucher0:03:00.880:03:00.88 +16.04
    Bib: 1231997Category Results: 20Quebec273623100331SkibecCNEPH-NST
  • 23 Zachary CristofanilliZachary Cristofanilli0:03:01.190:03:01.19 +16.35
    Bib: 1371996Category Results: 21Quebec255763100291OrfordCNEPH
  • 24 Levi NadlersmithLevi Nadlersmith0:03:01.490:03:01.49 +16.64
    Bib: 1351998Junior Men: 3Ontario281913100393Downtown NordicNTDC TBay
  • 25 Julien LamoureuxJulien Lamoureux0:03:01.500:03:01.50 +16.65
    Bib: 1201994Category Results: 22Quebec214543100301MontériskiCNEPH
  • 26 Noah ThompsonNoah Thompson0:03:01.520:03:01.52 +16.68
    Bib: 1411998Junior Men: 4Ontario293933100389Big Thunder NordicLakehead U
  • 27 Graham RitchieGraham Ritchie0:03:01.760:03:01.76 +16.92
    Bib: 1471998Junior Men: 5Ontario352783100412Big Thunder Nordic
  • 28 Erik CarletonErik Carleton0:03:02.180:03:02.18 +17.34
    Bib: 1301978Category Results: 23Alberta53981327154Rocky Mountain RacersPNST
  • 29 Ty GodfreyTy Godfrey0:03:02.540:03:02.54 +17.70
    Bib: 1361998Junior Men: 6Alberta294253100356Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 30 Thomas HardyThomas Hardy0:03:03.950:03:03.95 +19.10
    Bib: 1401995Category Results: 24British Columbia236113100244Telemark Nordic
  • 31 Alexis DumasAlexis Dumas0:03:04.350:03:04.35 +19.51
    Bib: 1211995Category Results: 25Quebec235803100321SkibecCNEPH-NST
  • 32 Fergus FosterFergus Foster0:03:04.410:03:04.41 +19.57
    Bib: 1291997Junior Men: 7Ontario255913100243Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • 33 Samuel GreerSamuel Greer0:03:04.850:03:04.85 +20.00
    Bib: 1261996Category Results: 26Ontario257093100360Highlands TrailblazersNTDC TBay
  • 34 Fran VukonicFran Vukonic0:03:05.120:03:05.12 +20.28
    Bib: 1391998Junior Men: 8British Columbia31455Hollyburn Ski ClubBCST
  • 35 Kayden SimKayden Sim0:03:06.340:03:06.34 +21.49
    Bib: 1331997Junior Men: 9British Columbia274373100350Hollyburn Ski ClubNipissing U
  • 36 Martin JancusMartin Jancus0:03:06.690:03:06.69 +21.84
    Bib: 1521987Category Results: 27Alberta258123700100Alkan KHS
  • 37 Leif LennieLeif Lennie0:03:07.390:03:07.39 +22.55
    Bib: 1511990Category Results: 28OntarioBig Thunder Nordic
  • 38 Jonah SteinbergJonah Steinberg0:03:09.360:03:09.36 +24.52
    Bib: 1431999Junior Men: 10Alberta308783100394Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 39 Nicholas BardakNicholas Bardak0:03:09.620:03:09.62 +24.78
    Bib: 1451997Junior Men: 11Alberta215033100423Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 40 Matthew StrumMatthew Strum0:03:09.790:03:09.79 +24.95
    Bib: 1501995Category Results: 29Alberta21420Canmore NordicBATC
  • 41 Remi DroletRemi Drolet0:03:10.350:03:10.35 +25.50
    Bib: 1322000Junior Men: 12British Columbia331083100396Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 42 Caelan Pangman McLeanCaelan Pangman McLean0:03:10.410:03:10.41 +25.57
    Bib: 1341997Junior Men: 13Yukon248983100367Whitehorse Ski ClubYTST
  • 43 Daniel MerloDaniel Merlo0:03:10.680:03:10.68 +25.83
    Bib: 1421997Junior Men: 14British Columbia26909Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 44 Sam HendrySam Hendry0:03:11.380:03:11.38 +26.54
    Bib: 1381999Junior Men: 15Alberta281933100416Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 45 Noah TaylorNoah Taylor0:03:11.960:03:11.96 +27.11
    Bib: 1461998Junior Men: 16Ontario274733100418Avalon NordicLakehead U
  • 46 Stuart HardenStuart Harden0:03:13.600:03:13.60 +28.75
    Bib: 1531994Category Results: 30AlbertaRocky Mountain Racers
  • 47 David WalkerDavid Walker0:03:15.250:03:15.25 +30.41
    Bib: 1311997Junior Men: 17British Columbia270913100410Telemark NordicBCST
  • 48 Alexander CorbettAlexander Corbett0:03:17.320:03:17.32 +32.47
    Bib: 1441997Junior Men: 18British Columbia28638Larch Hills NordicBCST
  • 49 Aidan CarrAidan Carr0:03:23.730:03:23.73 +38.89
    Bib: 1481998Junior Men: 19Ontario314813100421Big Thunder Nordic
  • 50 Michael KishchukMichael Kishchuk0:03:26.230:03:26.23 +41.38
    Bib: 1491999Junior Men: 20Yukon33736Whitehorse Ski ClubYTST
  • DNS Jesse CockneyJesse Cockney
    Bib: 1021989Alberta139313100137Foothills NordicNST
  • DNS Michael SomppiMichael Somppi
    Bib: 1101988Ontario135263100160Lappe NordicNTDC TBay
  • DNS Graham NishikawaGraham Nishikawa
    Bib: 1161983Alberta126733100034Fast Trax Run & SkiPNST
  • DNS David PalmerDavid Palmer
    Bib: 1271993British Columbia185063100292Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack

Junior Girl – Official

1km

DiffsTime
Name
 
  • 1 Elizabeth ElliottElizabeth Elliott0:02:33.490:02:33.49
    Bib: 1662000British Columbia314483105275Revelstoke Nordic
  • 2 Jenna SimJenna Sim0:02:34.190:02:34.19 +00.69
    Bib: 1621999British Columbia281533105260Hollyburn Ski Club
  • 3 Beth GranstromBeth Granstrom0:02:35.230:02:35.23 +01.73
    Bib: 1712000British Columbia331413105270Revelstoke NordicBCST
  • 4 Molly MillerMolly Miller0:02:35.960:02:35.96 +02.46
    Bib: 1632001British Columbia314313105261Kimberley NordicBCST
  • 5 Anna GoodwinAnna Goodwin0:02:37.560:02:37.56 +04.06
    Bib: 1611999British Columbia294563105273Hollyburn Ski ClubBCST
  • 6 Kaia AndalKaia Andal0:02:39.230:02:39.23 +05.73
    Bib: 1671999British Columbia314303105264Caledonia NordicBCST
  • 7 Annika AckermannAnnika Ackermann0:02:39.260:02:39.26 +05.76
    Bib: 1701999British Columbia29415Kimberley NordicBCST
  • 8 Paige LattaPaige Latta0:02:40.400:02:40.40 +06.90
    Bib: 1722000British Columbia31453Sovereign Lake Nordic
  • 9 Rachel MayRachel May0:02:40.800:02:40.80 +07.30
    Bib: 1641999British Columbia294193105297Larch Hills NordicBCST
  • 10 Michaela McLeanMichaela McLean0:02:43.650:02:43.65 +10.15
    Bib: 1681999British Columbia294473105278Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 11 Gillian GowlingGillian Gowling0:02:45.110:02:45.11 +11.61
    Bib: 1691999Alberta35401Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 12 Taya DeLongTaya DeLong0:02:46.470:02:46.47 +12.97
    Bib: 1781999Methow Valley Nordic
  • 13 Mackenzie McLeanMackenzie McLean0:02:50.750:02:50.75 +17.25
    Bib: 1762000British Columbia29484Kimberley Nordic
  • 14 Kate GranstromKate Granstrom0:02:56.330:02:56.33 +22.83
    Bib: 1732000British Columbia331403105269Revelstoke Nordic
  • 15 Jenna HorembalaJenna Horembala0:03:08.430:03:08.43 +34.93
    Bib: 1771999British Columbia31048Hollyburn Ski Club
  • 16 Emma SmedleyEmma Smedley0:03:16.730:03:16.73 +43.23
    Bib: 1751999British Columbia31435Sovereign Lake Nordic
  • DNS Alana BrittinAlana Brittin
    Bib: 1652000British Columbia310353105262Revelstoke NordicBCST
  • DNS Kelsey TruranKelsey Truran
    Bib: 1741999British Columbia31421Hollyburn Ski ClubBCST

Junior Boy – Official

1km

DiffsTime
Name
 
  • 1 Mads GroeholdtMads Groeholdt0:02:11.610:02:11.61
    Bib: 1902001British Columbia37786Whistler Nordic
  • 2 Michael MurdochMichael Murdoch0:02:11.700:02:11.70 +00.09
    Bib: 1842000British Columbia31020Whistler NordicBCST
  • 3 Ian WilliamsIan Williams0:02:13.840:02:13.84 +02.23
    Bib: 1822000British Columbia31405Telemark Nordic
  • 4 Cole TurnerCole Turner0:02:14.350:02:14.35 +02.74
    Bib: 1882001British Columbia35373Caledonia Nordic
  • 5 Donny BoakeDonny Boake0:02:15.770:02:15.77 +04.16
    Bib: 1812000Northwest Territories314083100384Yellowknife Ski ClubTeam R.A.D.
  • 6 Benjamin ShipleyBenjamin Shipley0:02:16.490:02:16.49 +04.88
    Bib: 1862000British Columbia33136Telemark Nordic
  • 7 Frederick SerratoreFrederick Serratore0:02:17.230:02:17.23 +05.62
    Bib: 1871999Ontario302203100383Big Thunder Nordic
  • 8 Konrad Van VarseveldKonrad Van Varseveld0:02:17.930:02:17.93 +06.32
    Bib: 1832000British Columbia31447Larch Hills NordicBCST
  • 9 Philip-Maynard DaviesPhilip-Maynard Davies0:02:18.490:02:18.49 +06.87
    Bib: 1851999British Columbia31860Hollyburn Ski Club
  • 10 Aidan HepburnAidan Hepburn0:02:28.810:02:28.81 +17.20
    Bib: 1892000British Columbia33378Larch Hills Nordic