2016 Alberta Cup 1: Interval Start Free

Jury
Chief of CompetitionRob Hogg
Technical DelegateAaron Dodds
CCA Race DirectorMike Neary

Para Nordic Sit Men: 5.4km (6 laps inner loop)

Time
Name
Lap #6Lap #5Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Collin John CameronCollin John Cameron0:18:36.00:18:36.0
    10:03:11.7 10:03:12.3 10:03:08.5 10:03:12.8 10:03:08.7 40:02:41.7
    Bib: 31988Laurentian NordicPN: 100
  • 2 Sébastien FortierSébastien Fortier0:19:33.00:19:33.0
    20:03:33.4 20:03:21.3 20:03:30.3 20:03:28.4 20:03:30.0 30:02:09.4
    Bib: 61986SkibecPN: 96
  • 3 Derek ZaplotinskyDerek Zaplotinsky0:20:11.90:20:11.9
    30:03:42.6 30:03:31.4 30:03:39.7 30:03:38.3 30:03:41.6 10:01:58.0
    Bib: 21985Strathcona WildernessPN: 94
  • 4 Yves BourqueYves Bourque0:20:47.50:20:47.5
    40:03:45.8 40:03:38.1 40:03:47.5 40:03:46.1 40:03:47.6 20:02:02.0
    Bib: 41966MauriskiPN: 100
  • 5 Jacob WoutersJacob Wouters0:35:55.10:35:55.1
    50:09:12.5 50:05:15.8 50:05:26.9 50:05:28.0 50:05:34.9 50:04:56.6
    Bib: 11949Edmonton NordicPN: 100
  • DNS Chris KleblChris Klebl
    Bib: 51972LifesportPNSTPN: 94

Open Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #8Lap #6Lap #5Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Brian McKeeverBrian McKeever0:30:01.80:30:01.8
    20:03:53.9 20:03:53.5 20:03:56.2 40:04:00.4 40:04:01.9 40:04:09.9 30:06:05.7
    Bib: 62Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 11979Fast Trax Run & SkiPNST
  • 2 Graham NishikawaGraham Nishikawa0:30:05.40:30:05.4
    80:04:03.5 30:03:53.9 30:03:59.0 10:03:57.2 30:04:01.4 20:04:04.4 30:06:05.7
    Bib: 50Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 21983Whitehorse Ski ClubPNST
  • 3 Kyle BratrudKyle Bratrud0:30:07.40:30:07.4
    100:04:05.5 40:03:56.8 40:03:59.5 20:03:58.6 20:03:59.5 30:04:05.2 10:06:01.9
    Bib: 60Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 31993CXC Team
  • 4 David PalmerDavid Palmer0:30:21.80:30:21.8
    90:04:03.9 70:03:58.4 50:04:00.2 30:03:59.7 10:03:58.4 10:04:02.2 80:06:18.6
    Bib: 52Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 41993Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 5 Matthew HudecMatthew Hudec0:30:38.10:30:38.1
    70:04:03.1 60:03:57.6 80:04:06.0 50:04:05.3 80:04:08.7 50:04:11.7 20:06:05.3
    Bib: 14Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 51994Carlton Trail Ski ClubBATC
  • 6 Brian GreggBrian Gregg0:30:51.90:30:51.9
    60:04:02.6 50:03:57.1 70:04:02.8 110:04:09.6 70:04:08.2 100:04:16.8 60:06:14.6
    Bib: 57Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 61984Loppet Nordic RacingTeam Gregg/Madshus
  • 7 Russell KennedyRussell Kennedy0:30:52.80:30:52.8
    30:03:56.6 80:03:59.2 90:04:06.4 90:04:08.3 50:04:05.3 70:04:14.7 100:06:22.1
    Bib: 64Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 71991Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 8 Erik CarletonErik Carleton0:30:55.80:30:55.8
    50:04:02.3 120:04:02.7 60:04:01.6 70:04:08.0 60:04:07.8 60:04:12.5 90:06:20.6
    Bib: 59Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 81978Rocky Mountain RacersPNST
  • 9 Evan Palmer-CharretteEvan Palmer-Charrette0:31:03.00:31:03.0
    150:04:06.7 10:03:48.2 10:03:54.8 60:04:07.0 190:04:22.3 110:04:17.5 140:06:26.2
    Bib: 54Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 91994Lappe NordicNTDC TBay
  • 10 Dominique Moncion-GroulxDominique Moncion-Groulx0:31:12.80:31:12.8
    100:04:05.5 140:04:04.3 170:04:13.5 70:04:08.0 90:04:10.1 80:04:14.8 70:06:16.2
    Bib: 55Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 101993Nakkertok Nordique (QC)AWCA
  • 11 Samuel GreerSamuel Greer0:31:14.00:31:14.0
    180:04:07.8 130:04:03.5 100:04:07.1 150:04:14.8 110:04:14.0 90:04:15.5 50:06:11.0
    Bib: 42Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 111996Highlands TrailblazersNTDC TBay
  • 12 Michael SomppiMichael Somppi0:31:38.70:31:38.7
    40:03:57.7 90:03:59.5 110:04:07.9 120:04:10.8 160:04:17.6 200:04:28.1 200:06:36.7
    Bib: 63Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 121988Lappe NordicNTDC TBay
  • 13 Sebastien Boehmler-DandurandSebastien Boehmler-Dandurand0:31:45.80:31:45.8
    10:03:52.6 100:04:01.5 140:04:11.3 140:04:14.5 140:04:17.2 180:04:27.6 230:06:40.7
    Bib: 40Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 131993Canmore Nordic
  • 14 Reed GodfreyReed Godfrey0:31:46.60:31:46.6
    140:04:05.9 160:04:06.0 150:04:12.2 170:04:18.6 130:04:15.7 140:04:23.0 120:06:25.0
    Bib: 49Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 11998Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 15 Jasper MackenzieJasper Mackenzie0:31:51.50:31:51.5
    170:04:07.5 200:04:08.4 160:04:13.2 100:04:08.9 160:04:17.6 130:04:22.0 160:06:33.5
    Bib: 24Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 141992Telemark Nordic
  • 16 Patrick Stewart-JonesPatrick Stewart-Jones0:31:53.80:31:53.8
    300:04:16.3 100:04:01.5 120:04:08.9 200:04:20.8 140:04:17.2 150:04:23.7 130:06:25.1
    Bib: 61Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 151991Nakkertok Nordique (QC)AWCA
  • 17 Oscar FriedmanOscar Friedman0:31:58.80:31:58.8
    210:04:10.6 170:04:06.3 130:04:10.7 160:04:16.0 100:04:13.9 170:04:25.0 190:06:36.1
    Bib: 58Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 161994CXC Team
  • 18 Ty GodfreyTy Godfrey0:32:00.00:32:00.0
    120:04:05.8 150:04:04.7 180:04:14.7 130:04:12.0 200:04:25.5 160:04:24.7 150:06:32.2
    Bib: 51Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 21998Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 19 Lukas MarkLukas Mark0:32:08.40:32:08.4
    220:04:11.3 190:04:08.1 210:04:16.5 180:04:18.9 120:04:15.1 120:04:21.6 200:06:36.7
    Bib: 31Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 171994Muskeg FlyersCRTG
  • 20 Julian SmithJulian Smith0:32:33.90:32:33.9
    160:04:07.3 180:04:07.1 250:04:18.5 260:04:26.4 240:04:28.8 230:04:32.1 160:06:33.5
    Bib: 46Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 181996Georgian Bay NordicNTDC TBay
  • 21 Eric ByramEric Byram0:32:43.50:32:43.5
    120:04:05.8 220:04:11.8 370:04:30.3 250:04:26.1 260:04:31.4 260:04:34.7 110:06:23.0
    Bib: 47Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 191996Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 22 Thomas ManktelowThomas Manktelow0:32:48.50:32:48.5
    360:04:24.3 290:04:20.3 200:04:16.0 240:04:25.5 180:04:20.4 190:04:28.0 180:06:33.7
    Bib: 44Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 31998Canmore NordicAWCA
  • 23 Antoine HébertAntoine Hébert0:32:52.70:32:52.7
    240:04:12.3 230:04:13.7 190:04:15.1 190:04:20.4 230:04:28.3 270:04:34.9 270:06:47.6
    Bib: 48Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 201996MontériskiAWCA
  • 24 Matt StrumMatt Strum0:33:03.20:33:03.2
    200:04:09.8 260:04:17.7 240:04:18.4 230:04:24.7 270:04:32.0 270:04:34.9 240:06:45.5
    Bib: 32Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 211995Canmore NordicBATC
  • 25 Teo SanchezTeo Sanchez0:33:17.80:33:17.8
    250:04:14.0 340:04:23.5 260:04:23.3 280:04:28.7 250:04:29.5 220:04:29.6 280:06:49.0
    Bib: 9Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 41997Chelsea Nordiq (QC)BATC
  • 26 Levi NadlersmithLevi Nadlersmith0:33:18.20:33:18.2
    340:04:22.7 240:04:15.9 280:04:25.3 220:04:23.5 220:04:27.7 240:04:32.8 290:06:50.1
    Bib: 43Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 51998Downtown NordicNTDC TBay
  • 27 Daniel MerloDaniel Merlo0:33:22.90:33:22.9
    260:04:15.1 270:04:19.3 300:04:25.9 310:04:31.0 310:04:34.5 310:04:36.4 220:06:40.3
    Bib: 26Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 61997Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 28 Larkin WasmuthLarkin Wasmuth0:33:24.90:33:24.9
    190:04:09.4 280:04:19.8 320:04:27.4 290:04:30.4 300:04:33.9 330:04:37.4 250:06:46.2
    Bib: 41Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 71997Fort SaskatchewanCRTG
  • 29 Mark ArendzMark Arendz0:33:41.90:33:41.9
    450:04:33.2 350:04:23.7 270:04:24.6 300:04:30.5 280:04:33.5 210:04:29.3 260:06:46.8
    Bib: 20Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 221990Rocky Mountain RacersPNST
  • 30 Fergus FosterFergus Foster0:33:44.30:33:44.3
    320:04:19.8 330:04:23.3 290:04:25.7 270:04:28.3 290:04:33.6 290:04:36.1 310:06:57.1
    Bib: 29Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 81997Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • 31 Luke GerwingLuke Gerwing0:33:50.50:33:50.5
    280:04:15.4 210:04:10.1 230:04:18.2 390:04:42.1 360:04:39.8 320:04:37.3 360:07:07.2
    Bib: 38Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 91997Edmonton NordicAWCA
  • 32 Silas LangSilas Lang0:34:00.30:34:00.3
    310:04:17.0 250:04:17.5 330:04:29.5 350:04:36.1 370:04:43.4 290:04:36.1 330:07:00.3
    Bib: 28Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 101997Edmonton NordicCRTG
  • 33 Angus FosterAngus Foster0:34:09.30:34:09.3
    230:04:11.6 310:04:20.8 310:04:27.2 340:04:32.2 350:04:39.6 410:04:49.1 370:07:08.5
    Bib: 34Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 231995Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • 34 André BoudreauAndré Boudreau0:34:09.60:34:09.6
    380:04:25.2 390:04:26.9 350:04:29.8 310:04:31.0 330:04:38.1 380:04:44.2 300:06:54.2
    Bib: 10Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 111997Biathlon PEI
  • 35 Colin FerrieColin Ferrie0:34:11.20:34:11.2
    350:04:24.2 320:04:21.5 330:04:29.5 330:04:31.4 320:04:37.8 370:04:43.9 340:07:02.6
    Bib: 53Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 241993Kimberley NordicBlack Jack
  • 36 Michael Macisaac-JonesMichael Macisaac-Jones0:34:24.50:34:24.5
    400:04:28.0 360:04:25.8 360:04:29.9 360:04:37.1 340:04:39.5 390:04:44.7 320:06:59.2
    Bib: 30Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 121997Rocky Mountain RacersAWCA
  • 37 Nate GerwingNate Gerwing0:34:46.40:34:46.4
    370:04:24.7 410:04:32.6 420:04:41.0 370:04:38.6 380:04:43.5 340:04:39.5 350:07:06.2
    Bib: 13Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 251995Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 38 Nicholas BardakNicholas Bardak0:34:59.30:34:59.3
    260:04:15.1 370:04:26.0 400:04:38.5 420:04:49.0 390:04:48.3 400:04:47.0 400:07:15.1
    Bib: 18Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 131997Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 39 Lucas BoudreauLucas Boudreau0:35:21.80:35:21.8
    330:04:20.3 450:04:42.8 430:04:47.5 440:04:50.0 420:04:51.2 350:04:41.3 370:07:08.5
    Bib: 11Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 141997Biathlon PEI
  • 40 Dahlin WiebeDahlin Wiebe0:35:32.30:35:32.3
    480:04:42.8 370:04:26.0 390:04:37.2 380:04:39.9 400:04:50.7 420:04:51.3 420:07:24.1
    Bib: 27Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 151998Red Deer Nordic
  • 41 Derek StolleryDerek Stollery0:35:35.30:35:35.3
    390:04:27.4 410:04:32.6 380:04:36.6 400:04:45.8 430:04:55.3 430:05:03.1 390:07:14.3
    Bib: 25Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 161998Camrose Ski ClubCRTG
  • 42 Simon Chambers CreaseSimon Chambers Crease0:36:35.30:36:35.3
    430:04:31.5 400:04:29.3 450:04:54.2 470:05:05.8 440:04:56.4 450:05:09.0 430:07:28.8
    Bib: 21Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 171998Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 43 Matthieu MartinMatthieu Martin0:36:49.30:36:49.3
    460:04:36.0 440:04:39.0 410:04:40.5 430:04:49.6 460:04:59.8 490:05:17.5 460:07:46.6
    Bib: 36Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 261994Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • 44 Dong-Hyun KimDong-Hyun Kim0:36:50.50:36:50.5
    440:04:32.0 480:04:55.4 480:05:01.0 450:04:59.8 450:04:58.1 440:05:04.5 410:07:19.5
    Bib: 39Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 181998Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 45 Martin JancusMartin Jancus0:37:37.60:37:37.6
    290:04:16.1 300:04:20.5 210:04:16.5 210:04:22.5 210:04:26.8 250:04:33.6 520:11:21.5
    Bib: 7Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 271987Alkan KHS
  • 46 Joedy DalkeJoedy Dalke0:37:39.40:37:39.4
    500:04:50.2 470:04:50.9 470:04:59.5 460:05:05.1 470:05:09.3 460:05:09.5 440:07:34.5
    Bib: 19Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 281994Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • 47 Zachary MalmstenZachary Malmsten0:37:47.80:37:47.8
    470:04:40.6 490:04:58.0 460:04:58.2 490:05:09.9 470:05:09.3 470:05:16.9 450:07:34.6
    Bib: 17Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 191998Wapiti Nordic
  • 48 Nils AsfeldtNils Asfeldt0:37:57.70:37:57.7
    420:04:30.8 460:04:50.3 490:05:06.0 480:05:07.7 490:05:18.4 480:05:17.3 470:07:46.9
    Bib: 37Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 291995Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • 49 Grant NovakGrant Novak0:39:42.00:39:42.0
    510:04:55.7 500:05:08.7 510:05:19.4 500:05:17.3 500:05:24.0 500:05:25.5 480:08:11.2
    Bib: 22Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 301993Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 50 Ho-Cheol HwangHo-Cheol Hwang0:40:13.00:40:13.0
    490:04:46.7 510:05:10.4 500:05:17.6 510:05:20.9 510:05:34.8 520:05:41.2 500:08:21.1
    Bib: 33Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 201998Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 51 Simon PremozeSimon Premoze0:40:26.90:40:26.9
    410:04:29.4 430:04:37.5 440:04:47.7 410:04:47.3 410:04:51.1 360:04:43.4 530:12:10.3
    Bib: 12Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 311973independent
  • 52 Curtis MacdonellCurtis Macdonell0:40:50.10:40:50.1
    520:05:00.6 520:05:21.2 520:05:30.0 520:05:26.9 520:05:35.0 510:05:38.8 490:08:17.4
    Bib: 8Junior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 211997Foothills Nordic
  • 53 Louis FortinLouis Fortin0:43:32.40:43:32.4
    530:05:41.5 530:05:41.1 530:05:44.2 530:05:45.3 530:05:54.7 530:06:02.3 510:08:43.1
    Bib: 23Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 321977Wostawea Ski Club
  • 54 Andy LinAndy Lin0:48:16.50:48:16.5
    Bib: 15Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 331997Nordic Racers
  • DSQ Aidan MillarAidan Millar0:27:18.90:27:18.9
    580:04:03.8 580:04:11.9 580:04:14.7 580:04:11.9 580:04:16.2 580:04:16.2 580:02:03.9
    Bib: 35Senior Men: 13.5km (7.5 laps): 361995Canmore NordicBATC
  • DNS Thomas StushnoffThomas Stushnoff
    Bib: 161998Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • DNS Yannick LapierreYannick Lapierre
    Bib: 451992Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • DNS Julien LockeJulien Locke
    Bib: 561993Black Jack Ski ClubAWCA

Masters Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #7Lap #6Lap #5Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Paul MoorePaul Moore0:31:54.90:31:54.9
    10:04:44.3 10:04:48.6 10:04:53.1 20:04:56.7 20:05:05.5 10:05:01.6 10:02:24.7
    Bib: 79Masters 1&2 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 11985Fast Trax Run & Ski
  • 2 Bruce MacneilBruce Macneil0:32:12.00:32:12.0
    20:04:45.2 20:04:55.3 20:05:00.4 10:04:55.9 10:05:03.1 20:05:05.0 20:02:26.8
    Bib: 74Masters 3&4 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 11971Peltonen-Exel
  • 3 Patrick MoorePatrick Moore0:33:03.50:33:03.5
    30:04:56.6 30:04:56.0 30:05:03.5 30:05:04.7 30:05:12.3 30:05:17.7 30:02:32.5
    Bib: 81Masters 1&2 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 21982Fast Trax Run & Ski
  • 4 Alaric FishAlaric Fish0:34:23.90:34:23.9
    40:05:04.4 40:05:10.5 40:05:14.7 40:05:12.1 50:05:28.3 50:05:39.0 40:02:34.6
    Bib: 67Masters 3&4 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 21969Canmore Nordic
  • 5 David StanfordDavid Stanford0:34:53.40:34:53.4
    50:05:11.3 50:05:16.7 50:05:20.3 50:05:28.5 40:05:25.5 40:05:32.5 50:02:38.3
    Bib: 80Masters 1&2 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 31982Edmonton Nordic
  • 6 Alexander BarkAlexander Bark0:35:48.80:35:48.8
    60:05:18.5 60:05:26.3 60:05:31.4 60:05:36.8 60:05:32.4 60:05:40.9 60:02:42.1
    Bib: 66Masters 5&6 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 11961Altius Nordic
  • 7 Colin NormanColin Norman0:36:30.50:36:30.5
    70:05:23.4 70:05:29.7 80:05:37.7 70:05:45.3 70:05:46.5 70:05:45.6 60:02:42.1
    Bib: 78Masters 3&4 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 31976Foothills Nordic
  • 8 Sean Huggins-ChanSean Huggins-Chan0:37:25.40:37:25.4
    80:05:28.8 80:05:35.6 70:05:36.9 80:05:48.4 80:05:57.9 80:06:02.5 90:02:55.1
    Bib: 73Masters 3&4 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 41970Lifesport
  • 9 Xing FangXing Fang0:39:21.50:39:21.5
    100:05:44.1 90:05:58.5 90:05:55.8 90:06:12.2 90:06:17.1 90:06:15.0 100:02:58.6
    Bib: 65Masters 1&2 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 41979Canmore Nordic
  • 10 Kirk LobergKirk Loberg0:40:26.50:40:26.5
    90:05:42.1 100:06:04.7 100:06:00.3 120:06:29.2 110:06:32.9 120:06:33.5 110:03:03.5
    Bib: 76Masters 3&4 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 51973Foothills Nordic
  • 11 Pablo AdamesPablo Adames0:40:37.00:40:37.0
    130:06:06.5 110:06:12.8 120:06:21.2 100:06:18.5 100:06:24.6 100:06:18.8 80:02:54.3
    Bib: 72Masters 5&6 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 21965Calgary Nordic Training Group
  • 12 Russell GottschalkRussell Gottschalk0:41:02.00:41:02.0
    110:05:48.1 120:06:14.5 110:06:19.5 110:06:28.4 120:06:38.5 110:06:26.9 120:03:06.0
    Bib: 69Masters 5&6 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 31964Edmonton Nordic
  • 13 Phil MeagherPhil Meagher0:42:57.50:42:57.5
    140:06:13.4 130:06:27.9 130:06:33.1 130:06:44.5 130:06:53.6 140:06:53.0 130:03:11.8
    Bib: 77Masters 5&6 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 41961Ptarmigan Nordic
  • 14 Mike MappinMike Mappin0:43:27.00:43:27.0
    150:06:31.3 140:06:30.8 140:06:36.5 140:06:49.4 140:06:53.7 130:06:50.3 150:03:14.7
    Bib: 70Masters 7+ Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 11954Canmore Nordic
  • 15 Phillippe GauthierPhillippe Gauthier0:43:47.10:43:47.1
    120:06:04.0 150:06:32.7 150:06:44.1 150:07:03.4 150:07:02.7 150:07:01.7 160:03:18.2
    Bib: 68Masters 3&4 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 61972Foothills Nordic
  • 16 Jack PaulsenJack Paulsen0:45:32.40:45:32.4
    170:06:58.6 160:06:51.9 160:06:59.7 160:07:04.7 160:07:07.6 160:07:16.7 140:03:12.9
    Bib: 71Masters 7+ Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 21951Canmore Nordic
  • 17 Shane StewartShane Stewart0:48:23.30:48:23.3
    160:06:42.2 170:06:58.1 170:07:37.9 170:07:34.9 170:07:51.9 170:07:55.7 170:03:42.4
    Bib: 82Masters 1&2 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 51983Canmore NordicSpecial Olympics
  • DSQ Ross WilsonRoss Wilson0:49:54.10:49:54.1
    180:08:07.1 180:08:37.6 180:09:17.0 180:09:31.3 180:10:01.3
    Bib: 75Masters 5&6 Men: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 51958Calgary Nordic Training Group

Junior Boys: 8.1km (4.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #5Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Remi DroletRemi Drolet0:20:06.60:20:06.6
    20:04:21.4 20:04:28.1 10:04:32.8 10:04:34.2 10:02:09.9
    Bib: 1102000Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 2 Sam HendrySam Hendry0:20:17.40:20:17.4
    30:04:21.5 10:04:25.6 20:04:34.5 20:04:41.0 20:02:14.5
    Bib: 1081999Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 3 Rhys JamesRhys James0:21:06.20:21:06.2
    10:04:19.3 30:04:39.9 40:04:54.9 30:04:48.3 90:02:23.6
    Bib: 1121999Foothills Nordic
  • 4 Jonah SteinbergJonah Steinberg0:21:30.40:21:30.4
    40:04:28.8 40:04:45.5 30:04:51.0 80:05:02.6 50:02:22.4
    Bib: 1091999Canmore NordicTeam R.A.D.
  • 5 Thomas HulsmanThomas Hulsman0:21:45.40:21:45.4
    50:04:33.6 50:04:45.6 90:05:00.1 60:04:58.8 100:02:27.0
    Bib: 1001999Foothills Nordic
  • 6 Will RickardWill Rickard0:21:49.00:21:49.0
    130:04:46.2 90:04:50.8 50:04:56.4 40:04:52.1 70:02:23.3
    Bib: 1072000Edmonton NordicABST
  • 7 Michael PullishyMichael Pullishy0:21:51.50:21:51.5
    60:04:40.1 80:04:49.4 80:04:59.5 70:05:01.0 30:02:21.2
    Bib: 961999Foothills Nordic
  • 8 Reid LovstromReid Lovstrom0:22:07.40:22:07.4
    180:04:57.2 110:04:55.5 60:04:58.2 50:04:53.5 60:02:22.9
    Bib: 862000Foothills Nordic
  • 9 Matt GillMatt Gill0:22:15.40:22:15.4
    90:04:43.5 70:04:49.3 110:05:02.1 90:05:09.7 120:02:30.6
    Bib: 1022000Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)
  • 10 Haldan BorglumHaldan Borglum0:22:20.00:22:20.0
    70:04:40.9 60:04:48.8 100:05:01.5 140:05:17.2 130:02:31.3
    Bib: 871999Foothills Nordic
  • 11 Donny BoakeDonny Boake0:22:29.60:22:29.6
    100:04:44.1 120:04:56.3 120:05:04.0 120:05:13.7 150:02:31.4
    Bib: 1062000Yellowknife Ski ClubTeam R.A.D.
  • 12 Xander HarveyXander Harvey0:22:33.00:22:33.0
    150:04:52.8 170:05:07.0 70:04:58.9 110:05:12.2 40:02:21.8
    Bib: 1051999Canmore Nordic
  • 13 Adam PojasokAdam Pojasok0:22:35.30:22:35.3
    140:04:52.6 130:04:59.2 130:05:04.9 100:05:10.6 110:02:27.9
    Bib: 991999Edmonton NordicCRTG
  • 14 Brett DownBrett Down0:22:39.70:22:39.7
    80:04:42.0 100:04:54.4 150:05:11.1 130:05:15.1 210:02:36.9
    Bib: 892000Regina Ski Club
  • 15 Ben PryceBen Pryce0:22:51.00:22:51.0
    170:04:54.8 150:05:04.3 140:05:07.0 150:05:21.2 80:02:23.5
    Bib: 1132000Foothills Nordic
  • 16 Colton CuthillColton Cuthill0:23:03.80:23:03.8
    120:04:45.0 140:05:00.0 180:05:20.8 160:05:23.8 180:02:34.0
    Bib: 952000Foothills Nordic
  • 17 Nicolas BennettNicolas Bennett0:23:11.40:23:11.4
    110:04:44.4 160:05:06.3 170:05:18.1 170:05:27.9 190:02:34.4
    Bib: 972000Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 18 Daniel BrissonDaniel Brisson0:23:58.80:23:58.8
    200:04:59.3 180:05:07.8 220:05:28.9 200:05:37.1 240:02:45.5
    Bib: 902000Edmonton Nordic
  • 19 Logan De BoerLogan De Boer0:24:01.60:24:01.6
    220:05:10.3 200:05:20.4 200:05:27.6 190:05:31.7 130:02:31.3
    Bib: 1042000Canmore Nordic
  • 20 Devin ManktelowDevin Manktelow0:24:10.10:24:10.1
    160:04:53.1 220:05:26.0 240:05:37.0 210:05:39.9 170:02:33.8
    Bib: 1032000Canmore Nordic
  • 21 Dong-Chan LeeDong-Chan Lee0:24:13.40:24:13.4
    240:05:11.9 240:05:31.7 190:05:26.4 180:05:29.7 160:02:33.5
    Bib: 1111999Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 22 Jack PanayiJack Panayi0:24:20.60:24:20.6
    230:05:10.8 210:05:23.2 210:05:27.9 230:05:43.2 200:02:35.2
    Bib: 942000Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 23 Kota PostmaKota Postma0:24:33.20:24:33.2
    210:05:01.8 230:05:27.7 230:05:35.0 240:05:45.9 220:02:42.6
    Bib: 1012000Canmore Nordic
  • 24 Sean McLeanSean McLean0:25:39.60:25:39.6
    250:05:15.7 260:05:47.5 260:05:52.1 250:05:59.1 230:02:45.1
    Bib: 842000Foothills Nordic
  • 25 Yun-Sang HwangYun-Sang Hwang0:26:24.40:26:24.4
    280:05:43.9 270:05:55.2 250:05:49.1 270:06:08.4 250:02:47.5
    Bib: 981999Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 26 Angus MartinAngus Martin0:26:32.60:26:32.6
    260:05:18.4 250:05:44.3 270:06:14.1 280:06:20.3 260:02:55.3
    Bib: 921999Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 27 do yun Jeongdo yun Jeong0:27:08.50:27:08.5
    270:05:35.1 280:06:15.3 280:06:15.5 260:06:04.3 270:02:58.2
    Bib: 852000Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 28 Graeme ColeGraeme Cole0:28:58.40:28:58.4
    290:05:51.5 290:06:21.3 300:06:41.5 300:06:45.9 280:03:17.9
    Bib: 832002Foothills Nordic
  • 29 Will NeuhausWill Neuhaus0:29:25.40:29:25.4
    190:04:58.0 190:05:18.9 160:05:17.9 220:05:42.6 300:08:07.8
    Bib: 881999Canmore Nordic
  • 30 Dylan CurleDylan Curle0:29:28.90:29:28.9
    300:06:30.3 300:06:26.0 290:06:34.9 290:06:32.4 290:03:25.2
    Bib: 931999XC Bragg Creek
  • DNS Rory GillilandRory Gilliland
    Bib: 912000Foothills Nordic

Open Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #5Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Chelsea HolmesChelsea Holmes0:21:10.70:21:10.7
    20:04:35.9 10:04:39.0 10:04:48.1 10:04:45.8 20:02:21.6
    Bib: 147Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 11987APU Nordic Ski Center
  • 2 Caitlin GreggCaitlin Gregg0:21:55.40:21:55.4
    30:04:43.4 20:04:45.8 20:04:56.1 20:04:53.0 130:02:36.8
    Bib: 146Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 21984Loppet Nordic RacingTeam Gregg/Madshus
  • 3 Emma LunderEmma Lunder0:22:02.80:22:02.8
    90:04:55.8 30:04:50.7 40:04:58.3 30:04:53.3 30:02:24.4
    Bib: 151Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 31991Rocky Mountain RacersBNT
  • 4 Megan BankesMegan Bankes0:22:19.10:22:19.1
    40:04:50.0 60:04:58.9 30:04:58.1 40:05:03.0 70:02:29.0
    Bib: 135Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 11997Foothills NordicBATC
  • 5 Nadia MoserNadia Moser0:22:23.70:22:23.7
    100:04:58.3 50:04:57.7 50:05:02.2 50:05:05.1 10:02:20.2
    Bib: 117Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 21997Biathlon YukonBATC
  • 6 Andrea DupontAndrea Dupont0:22:30.30:22:30.3
    10:04:34.4 40:04:52.4 70:05:08.1 120:05:21.4 120:02:33.8
    Bib: 143Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 41980Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 7 Katherine Stewart-JonesKatherine Stewart-Jones0:22:41.50:22:41.5
    50:04:51.9 70:05:01.2 90:05:09.0 60:05:13.6 50:02:25.6
    Bib: 142Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 51995Nakkertok Nordique (QC)NTDC TBay
  • 8 Kathryn StoneKathryn Stone0:22:53.70:22:53.7
    70:04:54.4 100:05:05.4 80:05:08.4 70:05:14.3 100:02:31.1
    Bib: 116Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 61988U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 9 Annika RichardsonAnnika Richardson0:22:54.20:22:54.2
    60:04:52.2 80:05:02.3 100:05:12.2 90:05:16.5 90:02:30.8
    Bib: 150Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 31998Hollyburn Ski ClubNTDC TBay
  • 10 India McIsaacIndia McIsaac0:23:00.20:23:00.2
    80:04:55.4 110:05:12.6 60:05:02.5 110:05:17.8 110:02:31.7
    Bib: 134Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 42000Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 11 Erin YungblutErin Yungblut0:23:07.50:23:07.5
    110:04:58.5 90:05:04.7 110:05:16.5 100:05:17.4 80:02:30.3
    Bib: 137Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 71993Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 12 Darya SepandjDarya Sepandj0:23:21.10:23:21.1
    120:05:06.2 120:05:13.1 120:05:18.5 80:05:14.8 60:02:28.3
    Bib: 119Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 51997Foothills NordicBATC
  • 13 Emily DicksonEmily Dickson0:23:50.70:23:50.7
    140:05:12.1 160:05:26.0 150:05:25.3 130:05:22.6 40:02:24.5
    Bib: 118Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 61997Caledonia NordicBATC
  • 14 Olivia Bouffard-NesbittOlivia Bouffard-Nesbitt0:23:57.70:23:57.7
    130:05:06.8 140:05:14.0 140:05:24.4 140:05:28.7 160:02:43.5
    Bib: 149Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 81992Fondeurs-LaurentidesAWCA
  • 15 Lisle ComptonLisle Compton0:24:06.50:24:06.5
    180:05:19.8 130:05:13.6 130:05:23.3 150:05:29.2 140:02:40.4
    Bib: 133Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 71998Kenora Nordic (ON)NTDC TBay
  • 16 Ember LargeEmber Large0:24:45.80:24:45.8
    150:05:14.8 150:05:22.0 180:05:44.5 160:05:40.7 170:02:43.6
    Bib: 145Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 91995U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 17 Emma CamicioliEmma Camicioli0:24:51.10:24:51.1
    160:05:16.2 170:05:28.2 170:05:41.0 180:05:44.7 150:02:40.7
    Bib: 138Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 101993Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 18 Emily McIlroyEmily McIlroy0:24:52.90:24:52.9
    190:05:26.5 180:05:29.8 160:05:31.1 170:05:41.4 180:02:43.9
    Bib: 130Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 111996Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • 19 Mackenzie GroveMackenzie Grove0:25:41.00:25:41.0
    210:05:33.8 200:05:40.5 190:05:47.2 190:05:54.2 200:02:45.1
    Bib: 124Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 81997Flin FlonU of A - Augustana
  • 20 Sage RobineSage Robine0:26:02.70:26:02.7
    240:05:44.0 220:05:47.6 200:05:48.3 200:05:57.7 190:02:44.9
    Bib: 139Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 91998Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 21 Anika AsfeldtAnika Asfeldt0:26:21.30:26:21.3
    230:05:41.9 210:05:44.1 230:06:00.1 220:06:06.5 230:02:48.6
    Bib: 122Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 121996Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • 22 Delphine Duvernay TardifDelphine Duvernay Tardif0:26:23.00:26:23.0
    200:05:30.0 190:05:30.4 220:05:59.4 250:06:21.5 260:03:01.6
    Bib: 140Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 131996MontériskiAWCA
  • 23 Sarah TipplesSarah Tipples0:26:30.30:26:30.3
    260:05:53.8 230:05:49.1 210:05:53.6 210:06:00.7 240:02:52.8
    Bib: 129Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 101998Edmonton NordicABST
  • 24 Sara McLeanSara McLean0:26:30.80:26:30.8
    220:05:37.1 240:05:50.2 240:06:05.6 230:06:09.8 210:02:47.9
    Bib: 132Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 111998Rocky Mountain RacersABST
  • 25 Laurence DumaisLaurence Dumais0:26:38.50:26:38.5
    170:05:17.0 250:05:55.3 250:06:11.8 240:06:16.4 250:02:57.9
    Bib: 126Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 121997Fondeurs-LaurentidesTeam R.A.D.
  • 26 Emily WeekesEmily Weekes0:28:18.00:28:18.0
    290:06:13.3 280:06:23.7 260:06:27.8 260:06:24.6 220:02:48.5
    Bib: 123Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 141991Telemark NordicPNDT
  • 27 Maryann HeacockMaryann Heacock0:28:33.80:28:33.8
    280:06:11.1 270:06:12.1 270:06:29.8 270:06:36.2 270:03:04.4
    Bib: 121Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 151987Fast Trax Run & Ski
  • 28 Emma HolmesEmma Holmes0:28:35.10:28:35.1
    250:05:44.9 260:05:59.8 270:06:29.8 290:07:03.1 300:03:17.2
    Bib: 131Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 131998Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 29 Ilona GyapayIlona Gyapay0:29:14.40:29:14.4
    270:06:02.4 290:06:30.2 290:06:30.9 280:06:56.5 290:03:14.3
    Bib: 127Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 161992Rocky Mountain Racers
  • 30 Caroline BissonCaroline Bisson0:31:06.50:31:06.5
    310:06:41.6 300:06:58.3 300:07:07.7 300:07:07.7 280:03:11.1
    Bib: 128Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 171975Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 31 Anna HaslachAnna Haslach0:32:12.20:32:12.2
    300:06:33.8 310:07:21.7 310:07:24.4 310:07:32.8 310:03:19.5
    Bib: 115Junior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 141998SK NesselwangBATC
  • 32 Claire SchneiderClaire Schneider0:33:39.30:33:39.3
    320:06:48.6 320:07:31.0 330:07:51.9 330:07:53.8 330:03:33.7
    Bib: 120Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 181994Foothills Nordic
  • 33 Katelynn CookKatelynn Cook0:34:15.40:34:15.4
    330:07:13.8 330:08:05.7 320:07:43.8 320:07:39.5 320:03:32.5
    Bib: 125Senior Women: 8.1km (4.5 laps): 191995Camrose Ski ClubU of A - Augustana
  • DNS Mia SerratoreMia Serratore
    Bib: 1361996Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • DNS Annika HicksAnnika Hicks
    Bib: 1411991Canmore NordicAWCA
  • DNS Sadie WhiteSadie White
    Bib: 1441996Big Thunder NordicNTDC TBay
  • DNS Maya Macisaac-JonesMaya Macisaac-Jones
    Bib: 1481995Rocky Mountain RacersAWCA

Masters Women: 11.7km (6.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #7Lap #6Lap #5Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Nancy BurdenNancy Burden0:38:36.70:38:36.7
    10:05:41.6 10:05:48.5 10:05:56.2 10:05:59.7 10:06:07.3 10:06:08.2 10:02:54.8
    Bib: 160Masters 5&6 Women: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 11961Edmonton Nordic
  • 2 Wietske EikelenboomWietske Eikelenboom0:41:16.60:41:16.6
    20:06:14.2 20:06:20.7 20:06:20.0 20:06:25.4 20:06:29.5 20:06:27.1 20:02:59.3
    Bib: 153Masters 5&6 Women: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 21961Edmonton Nordic
  • 3 Denise WattDenise Watt0:44:12.90:44:12.9
    30:06:42.0 30:06:46.4 30:06:52.5 30:06:55.4 30:06:55.4 30:06:55.7 30:03:05.2
    Bib: 158Masters 3&4 Women: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 11972Foothills Nordic
  • 4 Julie KeenlisideJulie Keenliside0:46:13.70:46:13.7
    50:07:12.8 40:06:57.9 40:06:58.2 40:07:09.0 40:07:09.7 40:07:25.3 40:03:20.5
    Bib: 154Masters 5&6 Women: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 31963Edmonton Nordic
  • 5 Judy Buchanan-MappinJudy Buchanan-Mappin0:47:45.40:47:45.4
    40:07:01.8 50:07:05.6 50:07:14.6 50:07:27.9 60:07:41.6 60:07:44.2 60:03:29.5
    Bib: 155Masters 7+ Women: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 11952Canmore Nordic
  • 6 Jenia Tishkina-NormanJenia Tishkina-Norman0:48:29.10:48:29.1
    60:07:25.6 60:07:22.7 60:07:28.3 60:07:32.7 50:07:37.6 50:07:40.2 50:03:21.8
    Bib: 159Masters 3&4 Women: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 21972Foothills Nordic
  • 7 Claudia VelandiaClaudia Velandia0:52:10.00:52:10.0
    70:07:40.4 70:07:55.2 70:07:55.6 70:08:31.3 70:08:13.1 70:08:16.3 70:03:37.8
    Bib: 157Masters 1&2 Women: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 11981Calgary Nordic Training Group
  • 8 Elouise StewartElouise Stewart1:01:07.91:01:07.9
    80:08:54.6 80:09:10.1 80:09:25.1 80:09:39.1 80:09:56.8 80:09:43.8 80:04:18.1
    Bib: 156Masters 3&4 Women: 11.7km (6.5 laps): 31973Canmore NordicSpecial Olympics

Junior Girls: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Marin CisloMarin Cislo0:18:22.20:18:22.2
    20:05:11.5 10:05:18.5 10:05:20.9 10:02:31.2
    Bib: 1761999Edmonton NordicABDT
  • 2 Aleksandra PetrovaAleksandra Petrova0:18:30.10:18:30.1
    10:05:04.1 20:05:19.3 20:05:32.8 20:02:33.8
    Bib: 1732000Foothills Nordic
  • 3 Althea BrolsmaAlthea Brolsma0:19:24.10:19:24.1
    30:05:15.4 30:05:37.8 30:05:49.0 40:02:41.7
    Bib: 1772000Foothills Nordic
  • 4 Karly CoyneKarly Coyne0:20:06.70:20:06.7
    60:05:36.7 40:05:51.5 40:05:55.4 50:02:42.9
    Bib: 1712000Canmore NordicABST
  • 5 Anita MartinAnita Martin0:20:09.40:20:09.4
    50:05:35.9 50:05:58.7 50:05:59.0 30:02:35.6
    Bib: 1741999Canmore Nordic
  • 6 Gillian GowlingGillian Gowling0:20:27.90:20:27.9
    40:05:26.9 70:06:05.7 60:06:07.8 60:02:47.4
    Bib: 1781999Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 7 Elise SauveElise Sauve0:21:18.00:21:18.0
    90:05:57.7 60:06:02.5 70:06:19.6 90:02:58.1
    Bib: 1642000Foothills Nordic
  • 8 Tegan BrolsmaTegan Brolsma0:21:19.40:21:19.4
    70:05:40.7 80:06:13.8 80:06:27.6 70:02:57.1
    Bib: 1721999Foothills Nordic
  • 9 Tatiana TilleyTatiana Tilley0:22:01.50:22:01.5
    100:06:07.2 90:06:22.3 90:06:29.5 110:03:02.3
    Bib: 1691999Rocky Mountain RacersRMR
  • 10 Michaela McLeanMichaela McLean0:22:10.60:22:10.6
    80:05:46.1 130:06:52.6 100:06:33.1 100:02:58.6
    Bib: 1751999Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 11 Samantha GottschalkSamantha Gottschalk0:22:31.20:22:31.2
    110:06:20.7 110:06:34.8 110:06:37.7 80:02:57.9
    Bib: 1631999Edmonton Nordic
  • 12 Alexandra GottschalkAlexandra Gottschalk0:22:46.00:22:46.0
    140:06:25.6 100:06:32.8 120:06:43.2 140:03:04.1
    Bib: 1701999Edmonton Nordic
  • 13 Sarah HanstockSarah Hanstock0:23:20.30:23:20.3
    130:06:25.3 120:06:49.2 140:07:00.3 150:03:05.3
    Bib: 1661999Edmonton Nordic
  • 14 Linnea StephensonLinnea Stephenson0:23:38.10:23:38.1
    150:06:37.8 140:06:59.4 130:06:57.8 120:03:03.0
    Bib: 1651999Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 15 Niva StephensonNiva Stephenson0:23:58.50:23:58.5
    160:06:40.3 150:06:59.9 160:07:14.5 130:03:03.6
    Bib: 1682000Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 16 Leah ReitzLeah Reitz0:24:26.00:24:26.0
    120:06:21.1 160:07:00.3 150:07:10.1 160:03:54.3
    Bib: 1672000Ptarmigan Nordic
  • 17 Phoebe ReitzPhoebe Reitz0:27:54.40:27:54.4
    170:07:00.3 170:07:37.7 170:08:23.2 170:04:53.1
    Bib: 1621999Ptarmigan Nordic
  • DNS Sarah LaflammeSarah Laflamme
    Bib: 1612000Foothills Nordic

Atom Girls: 0.9km (1 lap inner loop)

Time
Name
Lap #1 
  • 1 Raya RolsethRaya Rolseth0:04:33.40:04:33.4
    10:04:33.4
    Bib: 1852009Foothills Nordic

PeeWee Boys: 0.9km (1 lap inner loop)

Time
Name
Lap #1 
  • 1 Torin ComeauTorin Comeau0:03:05.20:03:05.2
    10:03:05.2
    Bib: 1832007Canmore Nordic
  • 2 Max ClementMax Clement0:03:20.70:03:20.7
    20:03:20.7
    Bib: 1822007Canmore Nordic
  • 3 Charlie WilliamsCharlie Williams0:03:44.60:03:44.6
    30:03:44.6
    Bib: 1802007Canmore Nordic
  • 4 Enzo MarinoEnzo Marino0:03:45.70:03:45.7
    40:03:45.7
    Bib: 1922007Canmore Nordic
  • 5 Joshua AdamesJoshua Adames0:03:51.60:03:51.6
    50:03:51.6
    Bib: 1942007Calgary Nordic Training Group
  • 6 Angus LeslieAngus Leslie0:04:17.60:04:17.6
    60:04:17.6
    Bib: 1842007Canmore Nordic
  • 7 William ArmstrongWilliam Armstrong0:05:01.10:05:01.1
    70:05:01.1
    Bib: 1902008Wapiti Nordic

PeeWee Girls: 0.9km (1 lap inner loop)

Time
Name
Lap #1 
  • 1 Flora CsonkaFlora Csonka0:03:30.90:03:30.9
    10:03:30.9
    Bib: 1932007Foothills Nordic
  • 2 Alexandra ThainAlexandra Thain0:03:53.60:03:53.6
    20:03:53.6
    Bib: 1872008Camrose Ski Club
  • 3 Mika RichterMika Richter0:03:56.60:03:56.6
    30:03:56.6
    Bib: 1892008Wapiti Nordic
  • 4 Kyra SheppardKyra Sheppard0:04:21.10:04:21.1
    40:04:21.1
    Bib: 1912007Athabasca Nordic
  • 5 Miriam LynchMiriam Lynch0:04:38.00:04:38.0
    50:04:38.0
    Bib: 1882007Wapiti Nordic
  • 6 Lillian GervaisLillian Gervais0:04:41.90:04:41.9
    60:04:41.9
    Bib: 1862007Canmore Nordic
  • 7 Ariane ThomsonAriane Thomson0:06:01.60:06:01.6
    70:06:01.6
    Bib: 1792007Canmore Nordic
  • 8 Ciara Maria IandoloCiara Maria Iandolo0:06:27.70:06:27.7
    80:06:27.7
    Bib: 1812007Foothills Nordic

Mini-Midget Boys: 2.7km (1.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Jonas RolsethJonas Rolseth0:09:07.60:09:07.6
    10:06:09.2 10:02:58.3
    Bib: 2072005Altius Nordic
  • 2 Evan EdwardsEvan Edwards0:09:33.70:09:33.7
    20:06:30.2 20:03:03.5
    Bib: 1992006Canmore Nordic
  • 3 Matus ChlepkoMatus Chlepko0:09:45.90:09:45.9
    30:06:33.0 100:03:12.9
    Bib: 2122006Foothills Nordic
  • 4 Tor MenziesTor Menzies0:09:48.60:09:48.6
    60:06:39.3 50:03:09.3
    Bib: 2002005Canmore Nordic
  • 5 Aiden ArmstrongAiden Armstrong0:09:49.50:09:49.5
    50:06:39.2 60:03:10.3
    Bib: 2032006Wapiti Nordic
  • 6 Soma CsonkaSoma Csonka0:09:49.60:09:49.6
    40:06:39.1 70:03:10.5
    Bib: 2062005Foothills Nordic
  • 7 robin jansenrobin jansen0:09:53.10:09:53.1
    100:06:48.4 30:03:04.7
    Bib: 1962005XC Bragg Creek
  • 8 Francois DenkemaFrancois Denkema0:09:56.40:09:56.4
    70:06:45.5 80:03:10.9
    Bib: 1972005Wapiti Nordic
  • 9 Luke HulshofLuke Hulshof0:10:02.80:10:02.8
    110:06:51.7 90:03:11.1
    Bib: 1982006Foothills Nordic
  • 10 Peter HutchisonPeter Hutchison0:10:07.30:10:07.3
    80:06:46.2 130:03:21.0
    Bib: 2052005Canmore Nordic
  • 11 Ben ThompsonBen Thompson0:10:09.20:10:09.2
    90:06:47.2 150:03:22.0
    Bib: 2112005Canmore Nordic
  • 12 Kai PerronKai Perron0:10:13.10:10:13.1
    120:06:53.7 120:03:19.3
    Bib: 2132005Canmore Nordic
  • 13 Kase ReppKase Repp0:10:21.50:10:21.5
    130:06:58.3 170:03:23.2
    Bib: 2082006Foothills Nordic
  • 14 Charlie NelsonCharlie Nelson0:10:22.80:10:22.8
    160:07:14.0 40:03:08.8
    Bib: 2202005Red Deer Nordic
  • 15 Curtis ClementsCurtis Clements0:10:23.90:10:23.9
    150:07:09.8 110:03:14.1
    Bib: 2042005Altius Nordic
  • 16 Julian KieserJulian Kieser0:10:27.10:10:27.1
    140:07:02.7 180:03:24.4
    Bib: 2142005Foothills Nordic
  • 17 Gavan WinnGavan Winn0:10:46.80:10:46.8
    200:07:25.0 140:03:21.8
    Bib: 2012006Foothills Nordic
  • 18 Dale MulliganDale Mulligan0:10:49.20:10:49.2
    170:07:17.1 210:03:32.1
    Bib: 2022006Canmore Nordic
  • 19 Mack StephenMack Stephen0:10:53.50:10:53.5
    190:07:23.9 200:03:29.5
    Bib: 2172006Foothills Nordic
  • 20 Makoa KokeljMakoa Kokelj0:10:57.40:10:57.4
    210:07:31.5 190:03:25.8
    Bib: 2182005Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 21 Fraser GleigFraser Gleig0:11:00.00:11:00.0
    180:07:21.9 220:03:38.1
    Bib: 1952006Canmore Nordic
  • 22 Mason LumbyMason Lumby0:11:01.60:11:01.6
    220:07:38.7 160:03:22.8
    Bib: 2152006Foothills Nordic
  • 23 Brodie GerritseBrodie Gerritse0:11:29.30:11:29.3
    230:07:44.2 240:03:45.1
    Bib: 2092006Athabasca Nordic
  • 24 Anders EvansonAnders Evanson0:11:38.40:11:38.4
    240:07:44.7 260:03:53.6
    Bib: 2102006Foothills Nordic
  • 25 Dennis RojkovskiDennis Rojkovski0:11:48.80:11:48.8
    250:07:58.8 250:03:49.9
    Bib: 2162006Foothills Nordic
  • 26 Thomas PaulThomas Paul0:12:01.40:12:01.4
    260:08:17.3 230:03:44.0
    Bib: 2212005Canmore Nordic
  • 27 James TourignyJames Tourigny0:14:47.40:14:47.4
    270:09:48.2 270:04:59.1
    Bib: 2222005Altius Nordic
  • DNS Will BrindleWill Brindle
    Bib: 2192006Foothills Nordic

Mini-Midget Girls: 2.7km (1.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Ruby SerrouyaRuby Serrouya0:09:17.50:09:17.5
    10:06:15.3 10:03:02.2
    Bib: 2462006Revelstoke Nordic
  • 2 Sabine ComeauSabine Comeau0:09:19.50:09:19.5
    20:06:17.3 10:03:02.2
    Bib: 2452005Canmore Nordic
  • 3 Allyson ThainAllyson Thain0:09:47.30:09:47.3
    30:06:37.0 30:03:10.2
    Bib: 2332005Camrose Ski Club
  • 4 Amy RedmondAmy Redmond0:10:03.70:10:03.7
    40:06:42.9 50:03:20.7
    Bib: 2282006Wapiti Nordic
  • 5 Isabel McLurgIsabel McLurg0:10:14.00:10:14.0
    50:06:48.2 70:03:25.7
    Bib: 2262005Canmore Nordic
  • 6 Ella PrudenElla Pruden0:10:18.30:10:18.3
    60:06:56.6 60:03:21.7
    Bib: 2272006Wapiti Nordic
  • 7 Johanna RedmondJohanna Redmond0:10:32.40:10:32.4
    70:07:04.8 90:03:27.5
    Bib: 2312006Wapiti Nordic
  • 8 Leanne GartnerLeanne Gartner0:10:39.00:10:39.0
    100:07:20.7 40:03:18.3
    Bib: 2422006Foothills Nordic
  • 9 Anna LeslieAnna Leslie0:10:39.90:10:39.9
    80:07:12.0 100:03:27.9
    Bib: 2302005Canmore Nordic
  • 10 Lili WilzLili Wilz0:10:52.60:10:52.6
    90:07:17.4 120:03:35.1
    Bib: 2442005Canmore Nordic
  • 11 Zoe NormanZoe Norman0:10:58.10:10:58.1
    110:07:30.9 80:03:27.1
    Bib: 2372006Foothills Nordic
  • 12 Gillian FurnissGillian Furniss0:11:08.30:11:08.3
    120:07:33.0 130:03:35.2
    Bib: 2412005Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 13 Keira JardineKeira Jardine0:11:11.70:11:11.7
    130:07:39.2 110:03:32.5
    Bib: 2342006Athabasca Nordic
  • 14 Sydney MartinSydney Martin0:11:25.80:11:25.8
    140:07:45.4 150:03:40.4
    Bib: 2292005XC Bragg Creek
  • 15 charlotte Wilsoncharlotte Wilson0:11:31.90:11:31.9
    170:07:53.9 140:03:38.0
    Bib: 2322006Canmore Nordic
  • 16 Lucia BaergenLucia Baergen0:11:33.80:11:33.8
    160:07:53.2 160:03:40.6
    Bib: 2362006Canmore Nordic
  • 17 Leah FradetteLeah Fradette0:11:34.20:11:34.2
    150:07:49.8 170:03:44.4
    Bib: 2432006Canmore Nordic
  • 18 Nadia KlafkiNadia Klafki0:11:53.20:11:53.2
    180:08:06.9 180:03:46.3
    Bib: 2392006Foothills Nordic
  • 19 Anneke JansenAnneke Jansen0:12:10.80:12:10.8
    190:08:12.3 200:03:58.5
    Bib: 2402005XC Bragg Creek
  • 20 Ashton ThomsonAshton Thomson0:12:29.20:12:29.2
    200:08:30.8 190:03:58.4
    Bib: 2252005Canmore Nordic
  • 21 Miriam PurnhauserMiriam Purnhauser0:13:02.10:13:02.1
    210:08:49.7 210:04:12.4
    Bib: 2242006Canmore Nordic
  • 22 Skye PaulSkye Paul0:14:02.80:14:02.8
    220:09:41.7 220:04:21.0
    Bib: 2232005Canmore Nordic
  • 23 Julianne SafarJulianne Safar0:14:29.30:14:29.3
    230:09:56.7 230:04:32.5
    Bib: 2382006Athabasca Nordic
  • 24 Caitlyn LynchCaitlyn Lynch0:15:21.20:15:21.2
    240:10:31.3 240:04:49.8
    Bib: 2352005Wapiti Nordic

Midget Boys: 2.7km (1.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Max StarkMax Stark0:08:04.00:08:04.0
    10:05:27.0 20:02:36.9
    Bib: 2712003U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 2 Nelson LuxmooreNelson Luxmoore0:08:13.60:08:13.6
    40:05:36.9 10:02:36.6
    Bib: 2692003Revelstoke Nordic
  • 3 Alex WilsonAlex Wilson0:08:15.40:08:15.4
    50:05:37.6 30:02:37.8
    Bib: 2622003Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)
  • 4 Tyson GreenTyson Green0:08:15.70:08:15.7
    20:05:29.4 110:02:46.3
    Bib: 2612003Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 5 Sebastien ParentSebastien Parent0:08:16.50:08:16.5
    30:05:34.0 60:02:42.4
    Bib: 2822003Canmore Nordic
  • 6 Graydi WasmuthGraydi Wasmuth0:08:19.60:08:19.6
    60:05:39.4 40:02:40.2
    Bib: 2772004Fort SaskatchewanU of Alberta
  • 7 Jake GerritseJake Gerritse0:08:25.70:08:25.7
    70:05:40.1 80:02:45.6
    Bib: 2472003Athabasca Nordic
  • 8 Simon MarchinkoSimon Marchinko0:08:33.00:08:33.0
    90:05:44.8 130:02:48.1
    Bib: 2782004Red Deer Nordic
  • 9 Findlay EyreFindlay Eyre0:08:33.70:08:33.7
    130:05:47.9 90:02:45.8
    Bib: 2832003Foothills Nordic
  • 10 Noah RolsethNoah Rolseth0:08:33.80:08:33.8
    80:05:41.1 180:02:52.6
    Bib: 2762003Altius Nordic
  • 11 Harrison GiesbrechtHarrison Giesbrecht0:08:34.80:08:34.8
    160:05:53.0 50:02:41.7
    Bib: 2842003XC Bragg Creek
  • 12 Sam StephenSam Stephen0:08:36.40:08:36.4
    150:05:51.9 70:02:44.5
    Bib: 2482004Foothills Nordic
  • 13 Caleb ReeCaleb Ree0:08:41.30:08:41.3
    120:05:47.8 190:02:53.4
    Bib: 2672003Vermilion Nordic
  • 14 Mitchell MartinMitchell Martin0:08:41.50:08:41.5
    100:05:46.1 200:02:55.3
    Bib: 2652003XC Bragg Creek
  • 15 Marcus De BoerMarcus De Boer0:08:45.10:08:45.1
    190:05:59.1 100:02:45.9
    Bib: 2602003Canmore Nordic
  • 16 Sasha NormanSasha Norman0:08:45.50:08:45.5
    170:05:54.9 150:02:50.6
    Bib: 2722004Foothills Nordic
  • 17 Stephane TremblayStephane Tremblay0:08:46.70:08:46.7
    180:05:57.5 140:02:49.2
    Bib: 2702003Altius Nordic
  • 18 ha neul Jeonha neul Jeon0:08:48.90:08:48.9
    140:05:50.9 210:02:57.9
    Bib: 2642003Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 19 Oliver BrindleOliver Brindle0:08:52.40:08:52.4
    210:06:05.4 120:02:46.9
    Bib: 2742003Foothills Nordic
  • 20 se gi Ohse gi Oh0:08:57.10:08:57.1
    110:05:46.5 310:03:10.5
    Bib: 2752003Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 21 Keiran CarlsonKeiran Carlson0:08:59.00:08:59.0
    220:06:07.4 170:02:51.6
    Bib: 2522004Canmore Nordic
  • 22 Bjorn BaergenBjorn Baergen0:09:02.10:09:02.1
    230:06:10.9 160:02:51.2
    Bib: 2512004Canmore Nordic
  • 23 Bo MaierBo Maier0:09:09.70:09:09.7
    200:06:04.6 270:03:05.1
    Bib: 2792003Athabasca Nordic
  • 24 Alex RogansAlex Rogans0:09:24.20:09:24.2
    240:06:20.7 260:03:03.4
    Bib: 2682004Foothills Nordic
  • 25 Christopher MathisonChristopher Mathison0:09:25.30:09:25.3
    250:06:22.8 250:03:02.5
    Bib: 2632003Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 26 Liam TinworthLiam Tinworth0:09:35.90:09:35.9
    270:06:34.0 240:03:01.9
    Bib: 2552004Wapiti Nordic
  • 27 Aidan LatimerAidan Latimer0:09:40.30:09:40.3
    260:06:33.2 280:03:07.0
    Bib: 2562004Foothills Nordic
  • 28 Ivan JensenIvan Jensen0:09:43.40:09:43.4
    290:06:42.7 230:03:00.6
    Bib: 2492004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 29 Theo FradetteTheo Fradette0:09:44.50:09:44.5
    310:06:45.2 220:02:59.3
    Bib: 2542004Foothills Nordic
  • 30 Zaccharie GervaisZaccharie Gervais0:09:48.60:09:48.6
    280:06:39.7 300:03:08.9
    Bib: 2582003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 31 Callum CrossCallum Cross0:09:54.90:09:54.9
    320:06:47.1 290:03:07.7
    Bib: 2662004Canmore Nordic
  • 32 Avry NivenAvry Niven0:10:01.90:10:01.9
    300:06:44.6 350:03:17.3
    Bib: 2732004Camrose Ski Club
  • 33 Seth HewieSeth Hewie0:10:05.80:10:05.8
    330:06:53.3 330:03:12.5
    Bib: 2532003Canmore Nordic
  • 34 Gavin HeadGavin Head0:10:13.30:10:13.3
    340:07:02.6 320:03:10.7
    Bib: 2812004Altius Nordic
  • 35 Bjorn ArnoldBjorn Arnold0:10:20.40:10:20.4
    350:07:05.8 340:03:14.5
    Bib: 2802004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 36 Peter RojkovskiPeter Rojkovski0:10:35.30:10:35.3
    360:07:14.3 360:03:20.9
    Bib: 2572004Foothills Nordic
  • 37 Jack PaulJack Paul0:10:53.30:10:53.3
    370:07:29.6 370:03:23.7
    Bib: 2592004Canmore Nordic
  • 38 Fionn VeinotteFionn Veinotte0:12:10.10:12:10.1
    380:08:23.7 380:03:46.3
    Bib: 2502004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)

Midget Girls: 2.7km (1.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Julia HillJulia Hill0:08:15.50:08:15.5
    10:05:34.4 10:02:41.0
    Bib: 2982003Foothills Nordic
  • 2 Sophia WilsonSophia Wilson0:08:22.40:08:22.4
    20:05:40.3 20:02:42.0
    Bib: 3302004Canmore Nordic
  • 3 Annie BarracloughAnnie Barraclough0:08:32.40:08:32.4
    30:05:47.4 30:02:44.9
    Bib: 3152004U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 4 Nadia FishNadia Fish0:08:46.70:08:46.7
    70:06:01.5 40:02:45.2
    Bib: 3142004Canmore Nordic
  • 5 Ema ChlepkovaEma Chlepkova0:08:54.90:08:54.9
    40:05:57.9 110:02:57.0
    Bib: 3022003Foothills Nordic
  • 6 Makena PrudenMakena Pruden0:08:56.10:08:56.1
    60:06:00.8 100:02:55.3
    Bib: 3252003Wapiti Nordic
  • 7 Natalie ThainNatalie Thain0:08:58.30:08:58.3
    50:05:59.1 130:02:59.1
    Bib: 3242003Camrose Ski Club
  • 8 Alexandra LuxmooreAlexandra Luxmoore0:09:03.10:09:03.1
    90:06:10.6 50:02:52.4
    Bib: 3062004Revelstoke Nordic
  • 9 Katya SemeniukKatya Semeniuk0:09:05.80:09:05.8
    100:06:11.1 90:02:54.7
    Bib: 3102003Chelsea Nordiq (ON)
  • 10 Tabitha WilliamsTabitha Williams0:09:05.90:09:05.9
    110:06:11.4 80:02:54.4
    Bib: 3112004Canmore Nordic
  • 11 Jill StephenJill Stephen0:09:11.00:09:11.0
    140:06:17.2 70:02:53.8
    Bib: 3292003Foothills Nordic
  • 12 Jessica GillJessica Gill0:09:12.30:09:12.3
    80:06:09.8 160:03:02.4
    Bib: 3272005Sturgeon River Nordic (SK)
  • 13 Emma HendryEmma Hendry0:09:15.30:09:15.3
    160:06:22.0 60:02:53.3
    Bib: 2862004Canmore Nordic
  • 14 Anna MarinoAnna Marino0:09:17.00:09:17.0
    130:06:15.5 140:03:01.5
    Bib: 2882004Canmore Nordic
  • 15 Alison GartnerAlison Gartner0:09:23.80:09:23.8
    150:06:21.1 170:03:02.6
    Bib: 2912003Foothills Nordic
  • 16 Victoria Gay-GuérinVictoria Gay-Guérin0:09:27.50:09:27.5
    120:06:14.3 250:03:13.2
    Bib: 3012003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 17 Moira GreenMoira Green0:09:30.90:09:30.9
    170:06:24.8 180:03:06.1
    Bib: 3072004Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 18 Sienna Brennan-RaabSienna Brennan-Raab0:09:34.10:09:34.1
    210:06:35.4 120:02:58.6
    Bib: 2972003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 18 Riley HughesRiley Hughes0:09:34.10:09:34.1
    180:06:27.5 190:03:06.6
    Bib: 3322003XC Bragg Creek
  • 20 Stella McElligottStella McElligott0:09:42.20:09:42.2
    190:06:30.9 240:03:11.3
    Bib: 3282004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 21 Emily EgginkEmily Eggink0:09:45.00:09:45.0
    220:06:35.9 210:03:09.0
    Bib: 2872004Camrose Ski Club
  • 22 Abbey McLeanAbbey McLean0:09:45.70:09:45.7
    220:06:35.9 230:03:09.7
    Bib: 3082004Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 23 Alexandra HulshofAlexandra Hulshof0:09:46.00:09:46.0
    250:06:37.5 200:03:08.5
    Bib: 3232004Foothills Nordic
  • 24 Aria KlotzAria Klotz0:09:48.90:09:48.9
    260:06:39.3 220:03:09.6
    Bib: 2942004Foothills Nordic
  • 25 Mira MercerMira Mercer0:09:49.20:09:49.2
    200:06:31.3 260:03:17.8
    Bib: 2852003Yellowknife Ski Club
  • 26 Isabelle Gay-GuérinIsabelle Gay-Guérin0:09:53.90:09:53.9
    220:06:35.9 270:03:18.0
    Bib: 2922003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 27 Megan IrwinMegan Irwin0:09:57.50:09:57.5
    280:06:55.9 150:03:01.6
    Bib: 3172003Foothills Nordic
  • 28 Charlotte TrainorCharlotte Trainor0:10:11.80:10:11.8
    270:06:51.1 290:03:20.6
    Bib: 2992003XC Bragg Creek
  • 29 Maya MaturoMaya Maturo0:10:27.50:10:27.5
    300:07:03.8 320:03:23.7
    Bib: 2952004Black Jack Ski Club
  • 30 Maisie Haddrell-AnningMaisie Haddrell-Anning0:10:29.30:10:29.3
    290:07:03.3 330:03:26.0
    Bib: 2902003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 31 Kaylene SawickiKaylene Sawicki0:10:32.90:10:32.9
    310:07:13.9 280:03:18.9
    Bib: 3162003Camrose Ski Club
  • 32 Ecaterina (Katya) LeahEcaterina (Katya) Leah0:10:40.20:10:40.2
    330:07:16.6 310:03:23.6
    Bib: 3032003Foothills Nordic
  • 33 Anya KlafkiAnya Klafki0:10:42.90:10:42.9
    320:07:14.7 340:03:28.2
    Bib: 3312004Foothills Nordic
  • 34 Ileana MoodyIleana Moody0:11:01.40:11:01.4
    350:07:38.5 300:03:22.9
    Bib: 3212003U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 35 Myriam SpencerMyriam Spencer0:11:04.70:11:04.7
    340:07:22.7 360:03:41.9
    Bib: 2892003St. Albert Nordic
  • 36 Marieke Bakker-WesteindeMarieke Bakker-Westeinde0:11:19.70:11:19.7
    370:07:51.4 350:03:28.3
    Bib: 3132004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 37 Rachel Claydon-KaarsbergRachel Claydon-Kaarsberg0:11:32.90:11:32.9
    360:07:39.3 400:03:53.5
    Bib: 3092003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 38 Jenaya MorrisonJenaya Morrison0:11:42.70:11:42.7
    380:07:55.1 390:03:47.5
    Bib: 3202004Regina Ski Club
  • 39 Gina PimmGina Pimm0:11:43.20:11:43.2
    390:08:00.5 370:03:42.7
    Bib: 3192003Red Deer Nordic
  • 40 Zaphira EyZaphira Ey0:12:05.10:12:05.1
    400:08:10.0 410:03:55.1
    Bib: 3052003Wapiti Nordic
  • 41 Tinisha ClemensTinisha Clemens0:12:10.50:12:10.5
    420:08:27.4 380:03:43.0
    Bib: 3332004Foothills Nordic
  • 42 Magdalene ReitzMagdalene Reitz0:12:25.90:12:25.9
    410:08:22.4 430:04:03.5
    Bib: 3182004Ptarmigan Nordic
  • 43 Sydney Douglas-GrantSydney Douglas-Grant0:12:40.60:12:40.6
    430:08:32.9 450:04:07.6
    Bib: 3042004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 44 Caroline LarsonCaroline Larson0:12:50.00:12:50.0
    440:08:48.2 420:04:01.8
    Bib: 3122004Foothills Nordic
  • 45 Ale LoutittAle Loutitt0:13:07.90:13:07.9
    450:09:02.0 440:04:05.8
    Bib: 3222004Altius Nordic
  • DNS grace elandergrace elander
    Bib: 2932004Foothills Nordic
  • DNS Ariane BlouinAriane Blouin
    Bib: 2962003Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • DNS Desiree ParadisDesiree Paradis
    Bib: 3002004Foothills Nordic
  • DNS Sabine LamotheSabine Lamothe
    Bib: 3262004Chelsea Nordiq (QC)

Juvenile Boys: 6.3km (3.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #4Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Xavier McKeeverXavier McKeever0:16:11.30:16:11.3
    20:04:33.9 10:04:40.5 10:04:42.7 10:02:14.1
    Bib: 3612003Foothills Nordic
  • 2 Eric FabbriEric Fabbri0:16:19.00:16:19.0
    10:04:25.9 20:04:47.3 20:04:49.5 20:02:16.1
    Bib: 3722001Canmore Nordic
  • 3 Tom StephenTom Stephen0:16:54.40:16:54.4
    30:04:34.9 40:04:53.9 30:04:58.6 80:02:26.8
    Bib: 3672002Foothills Nordic
  • 4 Logan LumbyLogan Lumby0:17:08.00:17:08.0
    60:04:51.8 30:04:52.5 40:05:01.2 50:02:22.3
    Bib: 3452002Foothills Nordic
  • 5 J.P. CummingsJ.P. Cummings0:17:23.70:17:23.7
    40:04:48.3 60:05:06.7 50:05:02.0 70:02:26.5
    Bib: 3632001Foothills NordicABDT
  • 6 Luke FrickerLuke Fricker0:17:30.50:17:30.5
    90:05:00.9 50:05:03.7 60:05:05.5 30:02:20.3
    Bib: 3732002Canmore Nordic
  • 7 Samuel ReeSamuel Ree0:18:04.50:18:04.5
    70:04:54.4 120:05:26.4 80:05:22.0 40:02:21.7
    Bib: 3702001Vermilion Nordic
  • 8 Jack MenziesJack Menzies0:18:08.80:18:08.8
    120:05:05.3 70:05:20.8 70:05:14.4 90:02:28.2
    Bib: 3662001Canmore Nordic
  • 9 Benjamin EgginkBenjamin Eggink0:18:11.70:18:11.7
    80:04:58.8 100:05:24.4 90:05:22.7 60:02:25.8
    Bib: 3652001Camrose Ski Club
  • 10 Nathan WeimanNathan Weiman0:18:13.40:18:13.4
    50:04:51.0 130:05:27.4 110:05:23.1 100:02:31.7
    Bib: 3682001Regina Ski Club
  • 11 Cory RogansCory Rogans0:18:24.30:18:24.3
    100:05:01.1 80:05:20.9 130:05:27.2 120:02:34.9
    Bib: 3382001Foothills Nordic
  • 12 Jeremy DittrichJeremy Dittrich0:18:33.40:18:33.4
    130:05:07.9 90:05:21.4 120:05:25.9 150:02:37.9
    Bib: 3542002Foothills Nordic
  • 13 Owen PimmOwen Pimm0:18:37.50:18:37.5
    110:05:04.4 110:05:26.3 140:05:33.4 110:02:33.3
    Bib: 3552002Red Deer Nordic
  • 14 Joseph MillsJoseph Mills0:18:51.50:18:51.5
    160:05:17.5 140:05:32.7 100:05:23.0 160:02:38.2
    Bib: 3562001Foothills Nordic
  • 15 jin hyeong Kimjin hyeong Kim0:19:04.10:19:04.1
    140:05:11.9 170:05:35.3 160:05:38.5 160:02:38.2
    Bib: 3352001Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 16 Jacob SeubertJacob Seubert0:19:18.00:19:18.0
    190:05:22.1 150:05:34.4 170:05:43.0 180:02:38.3
    Bib: 3522001Edmonton Nordic
  • 17 Edan WasmuthEdan Wasmuth0:19:21.10:19:21.1
    210:05:29.0 180:05:40.1 150:05:36.7 130:02:35.1
    Bib: 3572002Fort SaskatchewanU of Alberta
  • 18 Theo McElligottTheo McElligott0:19:38.40:19:38.4
    230:05:34.2 160:05:35.1 190:05:51.3 140:02:37.6
    Bib: 3462002Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 19 Gabriel LamotheGabriel Lamothe0:19:43.20:19:43.2
    180:05:19.4 200:05:44.8 210:05:55.2 220:02:43.7
    Bib: 3692002Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 20 Jordan LundstromJordan Lundstrom0:19:49.90:19:49.9
    170:05:18.3 230:05:51.7 220:05:57.8 210:02:41.9
    Bib: 3712001Wapiti Nordic
  • 21 Peter VerheydePeter Verheyde0:19:50.90:19:50.9
    200:05:27.6 210:05:50.2 200:05:51.4 200:02:41.6
    Bib: 3482002Foothills Nordic
  • 22 Finn AndersonFinn Anderson0:20:09.70:20:09.7
    260:05:41.2 220:05:51.2 180:05:48.1 260:02:49.0
    Bib: 3582002XC Bragg Creek
  • 23 Simon GauthierSimon Gauthier0:20:12.20:20:12.2
    220:05:32.1 240:05:51.8 230:06:02.7 230:02:45.5
    Bib: 3412002Foothills Nordic
  • 24 Jared ReitzJared Reitz0:20:18.60:20:18.6
    280:05:43.8 190:05:44.3 240:06:04.0 250:02:46.4
    Bib: 3442002Ptarmigan Nordic
  • 25 Lance HollandLance Holland0:20:19.40:20:19.4
    150:05:16.6 260:05:53.9 310:06:17.3 270:02:51.4
    Bib: 3642001Canmore Nordic
  • 26 Sam MoodySam Moody0:20:32.90:20:32.9
    290:05:45.5 300:06:02.8 250:06:04.8 190:02:39.7
    Bib: 3622001U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 27 Joshua LohkaJoshua Lohka0:20:41.80:20:41.8
    310:05:51.0 270:05:55.1 270:06:09.7 240:02:45.8
    Bib: 3422002Foothills Nordic
  • 28 Matthew GillettMatthew Gillett0:21:02.50:21:02.5
    350:05:57.7 310:06:06.9 260:06:06.2 280:02:51.5
    Bib: 3502002Canmore Nordic
  • 29 Sam MalkinsonSam Malkinson0:21:03.10:21:03.1
    340:05:55.9 290:06:00.6 290:06:11.5 290:02:54.9
    Bib: 3492002Foothills Nordic
  • 30 Seamus Ventic-RickettsSeamus Ventic-Ricketts0:21:27.40:21:27.4
    330:05:53.3 320:06:17.3 300:06:16.7 310:02:59.8
    Bib: 3472002Wapiti Nordic
  • 31 ji ho Choeji ho Choe0:21:33.00:21:33.0
    300:05:46.7 330:06:21.0 330:06:26.3 300:02:58.8
    Bib: 3362001Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 32 Jackson HoferJackson Hofer0:21:42.80:21:42.8
    310:05:51.0 340:06:25.7 320:06:23.9 320:03:02.1
    Bib: 3512001Foothills Nordic
  • 33 Lucas NeanderLucas Neander0:22:16.50:22:16.5
    250:05:40.2 360:06:38.6 350:06:49.2 340:03:08.3
    Bib: 3532001Foothills Nordic
  • 34 Samuel MosesSamuel Moses0:22:55.30:22:55.3
    380:06:18.7 350:06:38.5 340:06:42.4 370:03:15.6
    Bib: 3402002Foothills Nordic
  • 35 Tait CarlsonTait Carlson0:23:15.40:23:15.4
    240:05:37.5 280:05:56.3 390:08:10.2 380:03:31.2
    Bib: 3602002Canmore Nordic
  • 36 byeong jun Parkbyeong jun Park0:23:28.30:23:28.3
    370:06:14.3 380:07:02.1 380:07:03.4 340:03:08.3
    Bib: 3372002Gangwon ProvinceR. of Korea
  • 37 Kelan LynchKelan Lynch0:23:28.40:23:28.4
    360:06:09.4 390:07:07.5 370:07:01.9 360:03:09.4
    Bib: 3592001Wapiti Nordic
  • 38 Micah SteinbergMicah Steinberg0:23:48.10:23:48.1
    390:06:47.3 370:06:56.0 360:07:00.6 330:03:04.2
    Bib: 3432002Foothills Nordic
  • 39 Jared OlsenJared Olsen0:26:48.90:26:48.9
    270:05:41.4 250:05:52.6 280:06:10.2 390:09:04.5
    Bib: 3392001Red Deer Nordic

Juvenile Girls: 4.5km (2.5 laps)

Time
Name
Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Anna PryceAnna Pryce0:13:18.40:13:18.4
    10:05:12.6 30:05:30.4 10:02:35.3
    Bib: 4022001Foothills Nordic
  • 2 Anna Macisaac-JonesAnna Macisaac-Jones0:13:21.70:13:21.7
    20:05:17.6 20:05:27.8 20:02:36.2
    Bib: 4002001Rocky Mountain RacersABDT
  • 3 Isobel HendryIsobel Hendry0:13:24.20:13:24.2
    30:05:18.1 10:05:26.3 40:02:39.8
    Bib: 4072002Canmore NordicABDT
  • 4 Ella StephenElla Stephen0:14:03.80:14:03.8
    50:05:36.2 70:05:48.4 30:02:39.1
    Bib: 3932002Foothills Nordic
  • 5 Jenna SherringtonJenna Sherrington0:14:07.30:14:07.3
    60:05:37.5 60:05:48.3 50:02:41.4
    Bib: 3942002Foothills NordicABST
  • 6 Ngaire BarracloughNgaire Barraclough0:14:09.90:14:09.9
    70:05:41.3 40:05:45.3 60:02:43.1
    Bib: 3902002U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 7 Jasmine DroletJasmine Drolet0:14:20.30:14:20.3
    90:05:48.8 50:05:46.7 70:02:44.7
    Bib: 3962002Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 8 Maya FishMaya Fish0:14:22.20:14:22.2
    40:05:33.6 80:05:55.5 90:02:53.0
    Bib: 3992002Canmore Nordic
  • 9 Katya DittrichKatya Dittrich0:14:45.60:14:45.6
    100:05:50.6 90:06:01.8 100:02:53.1
    Bib: 3822001Foothills Nordic
  • 10 Erin BennettErin Bennett0:14:53.70:14:53.7
    80:05:42.0 150:06:23.8 80:02:47.8
    Bib: 4052001Edmonton NordicCRTG
  • 11 Kathryn Oakey-AyroudKathryn Oakey-Ayroud0:15:00.30:15:00.3
    130:05:59.6 100:06:04.1 120:02:56.6
    Bib: 3782002U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 12 Ella KokeljElla Kokelj0:15:08.80:15:08.8
    110:05:54.9 110:06:12.0 190:03:01.8
    Bib: 3952002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 13 Stella DuncanStella Duncan0:15:09.20:15:09.2
    120:05:58.3 120:06:15.5 110:02:55.3
    Bib: 4032002Chelsea Nordiq (QC)
  • 14 Rae PanayiRae Panayi0:15:29.30:15:29.3
    200:06:12.6 130:06:19.8 130:02:56.8
    Bib: 3852002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 15 Miliana GiesbrechtMiliana Giesbrecht0:15:30.90:15:30.9
    160:06:05.2 170:06:28.2 140:02:57.4
    Bib: 4062001XC Bragg Creek
  • 16 Makayla SheppardMakayla Sheppard0:15:34.30:15:34.3
    150:06:04.0 160:06:24.5 210:03:05.8
    Bib: 3842002Athabasca Nordic
  • 17 Kea FurnissKea Furniss0:15:37.70:15:37.7
    170:06:06.8 180:06:29.2 180:03:01.6
    Bib: 3912002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 18 Astrid StarkAstrid Stark0:15:43.00:15:43.0
    180:06:11.3 190:06:33.9 150:02:57.6
    Bib: 3922001U of A NordicU of Alberta
  • 19 Abby ElgertAbby Elgert0:15:48.10:15:48.1
    140:06:01.9 210:06:38.4 230:03:07.7
    Bib: 3882002Athabasca NordicABDT
  • 20 Marïke HendersonMarïke Henderson0:15:49.60:15:49.6
    230:06:23.5 140:06:23.5 200:03:02.5
    Bib: 3892002Canmore Nordic
  • 21 Naomi WalchNaomi Walch0:16:04.60:16:04.6
    220:06:21.0 200:06:36.9 220:03:06.6
    Bib: 3762002Foothills Nordic
  • 22 Annika KlotzAnnika Klotz0:16:12.00:16:12.0
    190:06:12.1 240:07:00.2 160:02:59.6
    Bib: 4042001Foothills Nordic
  • 23 Grace BertozziGrace Bertozzi0:16:23.30:16:23.3
    250:06:28.9 230:06:53.9 170:03:00.4
    Bib: 3812002Wapiti Nordic
  • 24 Claire Nguyen-caoClaire Nguyen-cao0:16:29.70:16:29.7
    260:06:36.1 220:06:44.9 250:03:08.7
    Bib: 4502002Foothills Nordic
  • 25 Katie BardakKatie Bardak0:16:57.80:16:57.8
    240:06:28.8 250:07:10.8 270:03:18.2
    Bib: 3872002Wapiti Nordic
  • 26 Ruby PigottRuby Pigott0:17:10.80:17:10.8
    270:06:37.5 270:07:15.2 260:03:18.0
    Bib: 3772002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST
  • 27 Breanna MorrisonBreanna Morrison0:17:31.40:17:31.4
    290:07:00.1 260:07:11.8 280:03:19.4
    Bib: 3862001Regina Ski Club
  • 28 Georgia HutchisonGeorgia Hutchison0:17:48.90:17:48.9
    280:06:55.1 280:07:26.8 290:03:26.8
    Bib: 3792002Canmore Nordic
  • 29 Sage GillilandSage Gilliland0:18:19.50:18:19.5
    300:07:03.5 290:07:41.8 300:03:34.2
    Bib: 3802002Foothills Nordic
  • 30 Helena DenkemaHelena Denkema0:18:41.60:18:41.6
    310:07:23.0 300:07:42.3 310:03:36.2
    Bib: 3832002Wapiti Nordic
  • 31 Sloane FabbroSloane Fabbro0:22:47.40:22:47.4
    210:06:20.3 310:13:19.2 240:03:07.8
    Bib: 3752002Foothills Nordic
  • DNS Nicole GammieNicole Gammie
    Bib: 3972001Foothills Nordic
  • DNS Pascale ParadisPascale Paradis
    Bib: 3982002Foothills Nordic
  • DNS Alison GourleyAlison Gourley
    Bib: 4012001Canmore Nordic