Haywood NorAm Mini Tour Stage 3 Handicap Start Classic

Jury
Chief of CompetitionIan sibbald
Technical DelegateKen Hewitt
Assistant Technical DelegateJacques Dumont
CCC Race DirectorMark Duperreault
Weather
ConditionsVariable high overcast
Air Temperature-13
Snow ConditionsFirm
Snow Temperature-13

Senior Women – Unofficial

10km (2 x 5km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Katherine Stewart-JonesKatherine Stewart-Jones0:35:29.20:35:29.2
    20:18:04.1 10:17:25.0
    Bib: 51995Open Women: 1Quebec237723105214NTDC TBay
  • 2 Chelsea HolmesChelsea Holmes0:35:35.40:35:35.4 +06.2
    10:17:47.3 20:17:48.1
    Bib: 11987Open Women: 2211233535372
  • 3 Erika FlowersErika Flowers0:36:17.40:36:17.4 +48.1
    40:18:16.8 30:18:00.5
    Bib: 21989Open Women: 3188613535222SMS Elite
  • 4 Annika RichardsonAnnika Richardson0:36:18.20:36:18.2 +48.9
    30:18:11.3 50:18:06.8
    Bib: 41998Open Women: 4British Columbia274173105236NTDC TBay
  • 5 Olivia Bouffard-NesbittOlivia Bouffard-Nesbitt0:36:36.60:36:36.6 +1:07.4
    60:18:34.2 40:18:02.4
    Bib: 31992Open Women: 5Quebec196763105179AWCA
  • 6 Hannah MehainHannah Mehain0:36:45.90:36:45.9 +1:16.6
    50:18:25.9 60:18:20.0
    Bib: 71998Open Women: 6British Columbia294873105268NJrST
  • 7 Frédérique VézinaFrédérique Vézina0:37:45.20:37:45.2 +2:15.9
    90:19:19.3 70:18:25.8
    Bib: 91994Open Women: 9Quebec192343105157CNEPH
  • 8 Jennifer JacksonJennifer Jackson0:37:47.00:37:47.0 +2:17.7
    70:18:51.5 80:18:55.4
    Bib: 61995Open Women: 10Ontario215823105217Team Hardwood
  • 9 Andrea DupontAndrea Dupont0:38:29.60:38:29.6 +3:00.3
    80:19:04.0 90:19:25.6
    Bib: 81980Open Women: 11Alberta55733105105
  • 10 Mathilde PetitjeanMathilde Petitjean0:38:54.10:38:54.1 +3:24.8
    120:19:26.9 100:19:27.2
    Bib: 281994Open Women: 12Quebec269483960101CNEPH
  • 11 Jaqueline MouraoJaqueline Mourao0:38:54.80:38:54.8 +3:25.5
    100:19:20.9 120:19:33.9
    Bib: 101975Open Women: 13Quebec175703085002Brazil Ski Team
  • 12 Brandy StewartBrandy Stewart0:38:55.10:38:55.1 +3:25.8
    110:19:25.4 110:19:29.6
    Bib: 121977Open Women: 14138993105192
  • 13 Sadie WhiteSadie White0:39:31.60:39:31.6 +4:02.3
    140:19:53.9 130:19:37.6
    Bib: 111996Open Women: 15Ontario237673105182NTDC TBay
  • 14 Katie WeaverKatie Weaver0:39:40.30:39:40.3 +4:11.1
    130:19:36.9 140:20:03.4
    Bib: 141997Open Women: 16British Columbia263443105224NJrST
  • 15 Delphine Duvernay TardifDelphine Duvernay Tardif0:40:26.90:40:26.9 +4:57.7
    150:20:12.8 150:20:14.1
    Bib: 161996Open Women: 19Quebec256023105276AWCA
  • 16 Emma CamicioliEmma Camicioli0:42:33.30:42:33.3 +7:04.0
    160:21:25.1 160:21:08.1
    Bib: 171993Open Women: 24Alberta257323105206
  • 17 Ellie PhillipsEllie Phillips0:43:38.60:43:38.6 +8:09.3
    170:21:40.1 170:21:58.4
    Bib: 261992Open Women: 25Alberta354133045069

Junior Women – Unofficial

10km (2 x 5km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Natalie HynesNatalie Hynes0:37:07.40:37:07.4
    10:18:32.6 10:18:34.7
    Bib: 271998Open Women: 7Yukon318863105271YTST
  • 2 Lisle ComptonLisle Compton0:37:40.00:37:40.0 +32.6
    20:19:00.6 20:18:39.4
    Bib: 131998Open Women: 8Ontario274873105259NTDC TBay
  • 3 Hannah DeulingHannah Deuling0:39:50.40:39:50.4 +2:43.0
    30:20:02.0 30:19:48.4
    Bib: 151999Open Women: 17Yukon318853105263YTST
  • 4 Amanda ThomsonAmanda Thomson0:40:22.70:40:22.7 +3:15.3
    40:20:05.8 50:20:16.9
    Bib: 242000Open Women: 18Yukon34099YTST
  • 5 Laurence DumaisLaurence Dumais0:40:33.10:40:33.1 +3:25.7
    50:20:22.0 40:20:11.1
    Bib: 221997Open Women: 20Quebec257533105213Team R.A.D.
  • 6 Ella HallElla Hall0:40:54.50:40:54.5 +3:47.1
    60:20:29.1 60:20:25.4
    Bib: 181997Open Women: 216410870
  • 7 Anna ZimmermanAnna Zimmerman0:40:58.10:40:58.1 +3:50.7
    70:20:32.4 70:20:25.7
    Bib: 291997Open Women: 22Alberta27475ABST
  • 8 Mira MasonMira Mason0:41:35.20:41:35.2 +4:27.7
    80:20:49.4 80:20:45.7
    Bib: 191999Open Women: 23Yukon31891YTST
  • 9 Emma HolmesEmma Holmes0:44:09.30:44:09.3 +7:01.9
    90:21:51.1 90:22:18.2
    Bib: 251998Open Women: 26Alberta29422
  • 10 Hannah JirousekHannah Jirousek0:44:30.00:44:30.0 +7:22.6
    100:21:58.0 100:22:32.0
    Bib: 202000Open Women: 27Yukon34098YTST
  • DNF Regan FuerstnerRegan Fuerstner
    Bib: 232000Yukon34100YTST
  • DNF Beth FowlerBeth Fowler
    Bib: 311998Alberta27386
  • DNS Sage RobineSage Robine
    Bib: 211998British Columbia294443105293Black Jack
  • DNS Makaila HudsonMakaila Hudson
    Bib: 301998Newfoundland29407Lakehead U

Senior Men – Unofficial

15km (3 x 5km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Alexis DumasAlexis Dumas0:44:49.00:44:49.0
    10:14:51.5 10:15:02.9 10:14:54.5
    Bib: 1061995Open Men: 1Quebec235803100321CNEPH-NST
  • 2 Jack CarlyleJack Carlyle0:45:18.90:45:18.9 +29.9
    30:15:04.4 20:15:03.0 20:15:11.4
    Bib: 1051993Open Men: 2Alberta19782AWCA
  • 3 Erik CarletonErik Carleton0:45:50.40:45:50.4 +1:01.3
    20:14:57.1 30:15:28.8 60:15:24.3
    Bib: 1041978Open Men: 3Alberta53981327154PNST
  • 4 Evan Palmer-CharretteEvan Palmer-Charrette0:46:03.70:46:03.7 +1:14.7
    50:15:06.9 50:15:42.7 30:15:14.0
    Bib: 1011994Open Men: 4Ontario225983100283NTDC TBay
  • 5 Philippe BoucherPhilippe Boucher0:46:33.00:46:33.0 +1:43.9
    40:15:05.5 40:15:42.0 80:15:45.3
    Bib: 1101997Open Men: 6Quebec273623100331CNEPH-NST
  • 6 Ricardo Izquierdo-BernierRicardo Izquierdo-Bernier0:46:34.30:46:34.3 +1:45.3
    60:15:13.2 60:15:43.6 70:15:37.4
    Bib: 1171995Open Men: 7Quebec244673100287CNEPH
  • 7 Russell KennedyRussell Kennedy0:46:47.60:46:47.6 +1:58.6
    150:15:28.6 110:15:57.4 40:15:21.5
    Bib: 1021991Open Men: 8Alberta256253100268Team R.A.D.
  • 8 Yannick LapierreYannick Lapierre0:46:49.90:46:49.9 +2:00.9
    170:15:35.6 70:15:52.2 50:15:22.0
    Bib: 1191992Open Men: 9Quebec145793100202
  • 9 Zachary CristofanilliZachary Cristofanilli0:47:01.00:47:01.0 +2:12.0
    110:15:20.0 80:15:53.8 90:15:47.1
    Bib: 1091996Open Men: 12Quebec255763100291CNEPH
  • 10 Julien LamoureuxJulien Lamoureux0:47:14.20:47:14.2 +2:25.2
    90:15:19.0 130:16:00.5 100:15:54.7
    Bib: 1151994Open Men: 14Quebec214543100301CNEPH
  • 11 Simon LapointeSimon Lapointe0:47:25.60:47:25.6 +2:36.6
    120:15:23.0 120:16:00.0 120:16:02.6
    Bib: 1481993Open Men: 16Quebec196213100267CNEPH
  • 12 Patrick Stewart-JonesPatrick Stewart-Jones0:47:25.90:47:25.9 +2:36.9
    130:15:25.9 90:15:56.0 130:16:04.0
    Bib: 1441991Open Men: 17Quebec144713100222AWCA
  • 13 Thomas HardyThomas Hardy0:47:29.10:47:29.1 +2:40.1
    140:15:28.2 100:15:56.2 140:16:04.5
    Bib: 1301995Open Men: 18British Columbia236113100244
  • 14 Andrew NewellAndrew Newell0:47:38.20:47:38.2 +2:49.1
    100:15:19.2 140:16:19.6 110:15:59.3
    Bib: 1031983Open Men: 19131573530005US Ski Team
  • 15 Martin JancusMartin Jancus0:48:22.00:48:22.0 +3:33.0
    190:15:41.6 150:16:22.0 160:16:18.3
    Bib: 1291987Open Men: 21Alberta258123700100
  • 16 Julian SmithJulian Smith0:48:31.00:48:31.0 +3:42.0
    70:15:14.7 190:16:48.3 180:16:27.9
    Bib: 1111996Open Men: 23Ontario256143100332NTDC TBay
  • 17 Antoine BriandAntoine Briand0:48:43.50:48:43.5 +3:54.5
    160:15:31.5 170:16:44.2 170:16:27.7
    Bib: 1461995Open Men: 24Quebec236243100314CNEPH
  • 18 Dominique Moncion-GroulxDominique Moncion-Groulx0:48:52.50:48:52.5 +4:03.5
    220:16:04.5 160:16:38.7 150:16:09.2
    Bib: 1131993Open Men: 25Quebec195613100251AWCA
  • 19 Julien LockeJulien Locke0:48:56.00:48:56.0 +4:07.0
    80:15:18.2 200:16:50.4 200:16:47.3
    Bib: 1211993Open Men: 26Alberta214323100248NST
  • 20 Alex McDonaldAlex McDonald0:49:31.80:49:31.8 +4:42.7
    200:15:57.3 180:16:45.5 210:16:48.8
    Bib: 1321996Open Men: 29British Columbia269293100358BCST
  • 21 Aidan MillarAidan Millar0:49:36.60:49:36.6 +4:47.6
    230:16:09.4 210:16:57.6 190:16:29.5
    Bib: 1161995Open Men: 30Alberta25582BATC
  • 22 Samuel GreerSamuel Greer0:50:02.70:50:02.7 +5:13.6
    210:16:00.4 220:17:12.6 220:16:49.6
    Bib: 1071996Open Men: 34Ontario257093100360NTDC TBay
  • 23 Olivier HamelOlivier Hamel0:52:21.10:52:21.1 +7:32.1
    180:15:36.9 240:18:23.1 230:18:21.1
    Bib: 1471996Open Men: 40Quebec256233100316CNEPH
  • 24 Eric ByramEric Byram0:53:23.50:53:23.5 +8:34.5
    240:16:42.6 230:18:18.4 240:18:22.4
    Bib: 1251996Open Men: 43Alberta237203100311Black Jack
  • 25 Matthew StrumMatthew Strum0:57:36.10:57:36.1 +12:47.1
    250:17:08.8 250:18:32.6 260:21:54.6
    Bib: 1371995Open Men: 45Alberta21420BATC
  • 26 Stuart HardenStuart Harden0:59:38.70:59:38.7 +14:49.6
    260:18:24.2 260:20:16.8 250:20:57.6
    Bib: 1521994Open Men: 46Alberta
  • DNF Ryan OlsonRyan Olson0:49:31.4
    270:24:07.5 270:25:23.9
    Lap #2Bib: 1511976Open Men: 47British Columbia314343100334
  • DNS Sebastien Boehmler-DandurandSebastien Boehmler-Dandurand
    Bib: 1221993Alberta281973100310
  • DNS David PalmerDavid Palmer
    Bib: 1431993British Columbia185063100292Black Jack
  • DNS Jesse CockneyJesse Cockney
    Bib: 1451989Alberta139313100137NST
  • DNS Graham NishikawaGraham Nishikawa
    Bib: 1501983Alberta126733100034PNST

Junior Men – Unofficial

15km (3 x 5km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #3Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Gareth WilliamsGareth Williams0:46:29.90:46:29.9
    10:15:16.2 10:15:39.7 20:15:33.9
    Bib: 1081997Open Men: 5British Columbia257053100351BCST
  • 2 Caelan Pangman McLeanCaelan Pangman McLean0:46:52.70:46:52.7 +22.8
    50:15:37.0 30:15:52.3 10:15:23.3
    Bib: 1181997Open Men: 10Yukon248983100367YTST
  • 3 Remi DroletRemi Drolet0:46:57.30:46:57.3 +27.4
    30:15:19.1 20:15:52.1 30:15:46.1
    Bib: 1202000Open Men: 11British Columbia331083100396Black Jack
  • 4 Ty GodfreyTy Godfrey0:47:10.90:47:10.9 +40.9
    20:15:18.9 40:16:00.3 50:15:51.6
    Bib: 1141998Open Men: 13Alberta294253100356Team R.A.D.
  • 5 Reed GodfreyReed Godfrey0:47:21.20:47:21.2 +51.2
    40:15:29.4 50:16:00.9 40:15:50.8
    Bib: 1121998Open Men: 15Alberta294263100355Team R.A.D.
  • 6 Graham RitchieGraham Ritchie0:47:51.80:47:51.8 +1:21.8
    70:15:57.6 60:16:01.4 60:15:52.7
    Bib: 1281998Open Men: 20Ontario352783100412
  • 7 Kayden SimKayden Sim0:48:23.30:48:23.3 +1:53.3
    90:16:02.9 70:16:20.6 70:15:59.6
    Bib: 1231997Open Men: 22British Columbia274373100350Nipissing U
  • 8 Marcus DeulingMarcus Deuling0:48:56.70:48:56.7 +2:26.8
    60:15:47.3 110:16:54.4 90:16:14.9
    Bib: 1491997Open Men: 27Yukon249003100388YTST
  • 9 Sam HendrySam Hendry0:49:22.60:49:22.6 +2:52.6
    110:16:22.5 100:16:50.5 80:16:09.6
    Bib: 1361999Open Men: 28Alberta281933100416Team R.A.D.
  • 10 David WalkerDavid Walker0:49:44.70:49:44.7 +3:14.8
    100:16:04.6 90:16:49.1 120:16:51.0
    Bib: 1351997Open Men: 31British Columbia270913100410BCST
  • 11 Alexander CorbettAlexander Corbett0:50:00.70:50:00.7 +3:30.7
    130:16:35.7 80:16:49.0 100:16:35.9
    Bib: 1331997Open Men: 32British Columbia28638BCST
  • 12 Levi NadlersmithLevi Nadlersmith0:50:02.10:50:02.1 +3:32.1
    80:16:02.8 130:17:18.5 110:16:40.7
    Bib: 1271998Open Men: 33Ontario281913100393NTDC TBay
  • 13 Noah ThompsonNoah Thompson0:51:16.10:51:16.1 +4:46.2
    120:16:30.6 120:17:13.2 180:17:32.2
    Bib: 1241998Open Men: 35Ontario293933100389Lakehead U
  • 14 Fran VukonicFran Vukonic0:51:28.10:51:28.1 +4:58.1
    160:16:43.6 140:17:20.5 150:17:23.9
    Bib: 1261998Open Men: 36British Columbia31455BCST
  • 15 Noah TaylorNoah Taylor0:51:32.60:51:32.6 +5:02.7
    150:16:42.6 150:17:21.7 160:17:28.2
    Bib: 1381998Open Men: 37Ontario274733100418Lakehead U
  • 16 Fergus FosterFergus Foster0:51:41.50:51:41.5 +5:11.5
    140:16:42.0 160:17:28.7 170:17:30.7
    Bib: 1311997Open Men: 38Ontario255913100243NTDC TBay
  • 17 Michael KishchukMichael Kishchuk0:52:02.50:52:02.5 +5:32.5
    180:17:14.6 170:17:41.8 140:17:06.0
    Bib: 1411999Open Men: 39Yukon33736YTST
  • 18 Daniel MerloDaniel Merlo0:52:36.50:52:36.5 +6:06.5
    190:17:26.1 190:18:14.9 130:16:55.4
    Bib: 1341997Open Men: 41British Columbia26909Black Jack
  • 19 Jonah SteinbergJonah Steinberg0:53:13.40:53:13.4 +6:43.4
    170:16:56.5 180:17:53.6 200:18:23.2
    Bib: 1391999Open Men: 42Alberta308783100394Team R.A.D.
  • 20 Aidan CarrAidan Carr0:55:11.80:55:11.8 +8:41.8
    200:18:22.1 200:18:49.3 190:18:00.3
    Bib: 1421998Open Men: 44Ontario314813100421
  • DNF Nicholas BardakNicholas Bardak
    Bib: 1401997Alberta215033100423