2016 Haywood NorAm Mass Start

Location: Sovereign Lake Nordic Centre
Date: Dec 10, 2016
Jury
Chief of CompetitionSharon Clarke
Technical DelegateJacques Dumont
Assistant Technical DelegateAl Pokorny
CCC Race DirectorMark Duperreault
Jury MemberLen Apedaile
Weather at 2:00 pm
Air Temp -10
Snow Temp-8
Wind Speed0
WeatherOvercast
Snow ConditionPacked

Junior Boys – Official

5km (2 x 2.5km blue) Mass Start Classic

DiffsTime
Name
Finish 
  • 1 Ben OgdenBen Ogden0:14:51.90:14:51.9
    10:14:51.9
    Bib: 2042000Stratton Mountain School370963530902
  • 2 Remi DroletRemi Drolet0:14:52.30:14:52.3 +00.3
    20:14:52.3
    Bib: 2032000Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack331083100396
  • 3 Pierre Grall-JohnsonPierre Grall-Johnson0:15:34.80:15:34.8 +42.9
    30:15:34.8
    Bib: 2011999Nakkertok Nordic (ON)ONST31045
  • 4 Russell BoswellRussell Boswell0:15:41.90:15:41.9 +50.0
    40:15:41.9
    Bib: 2061999Stratton Mountain School363263530842
  • 5 Ian WilliamsIan Williams0:15:56.40:15:56.4 +1:04.5
    50:15:56.4
    Bib: 2182000Telemark Nordic31405
  • 6 Conor MunnsConor Munns0:15:57.70:15:57.7 +1:05.8
    60:15:57.7
    Bib: 2072000Stratton Mountain School65961323530937
  • 7 Finn DodgsonFinn Dodgson0:15:58.90:15:58.9 +1:07.0
    70:15:58.9
    Bib: 2021999Team HardwoodONST337313100390
  • 8 Benjamin ShipleyBenjamin Shipley0:16:01.10:16:01.1 +1:09.2
    80:16:01.1
    Bib: 2152000Telemark Nordic33136
  • 9 Eli EppolitoEli Eppolito0:16:02.00:16:02.0 +1:10.1
    90:16:02.0
    Bib: 2302000Stratton Mountain School6577732
  • 10 Nicolas BennettNicolas Bennett0:16:02.40:16:02.4 +1:10.5
    100:16:02.4
    Bib: 2202000Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST31425
  • 11 Travis PeteTravis Pete0:16:05.40:16:05.4 +1:13.5
    110:16:05.4
    Bib: 2081999Bulkley Valley29293
  • 12 Danya GolfmanDanya Golfman0:16:17.30:16:17.3 +1:25.3
    120:16:17.3
    Bib: 2101999Stratton Mountain School65501723530943
  • 13 Ryan WilliamsRyan Williams0:16:17.80:16:17.8 +1:25.9
    130:16:17.8
    Bib: 2171999Bulkley Valley353603100431
  • 14 Seton KrieseSeton Kriese0:16:22.90:16:22.9 +1:31.0
    140:16:22.9
    Bib: 2341999Bulkley Valley37721
  • 15 Rhys JamesRhys James0:16:31.60:16:31.6 +1:39.6
    150:16:31.6
    Bib: 2051999Foothills Nordic31873
  • 16 Konrad Van VarseveldKonrad Van Varseveld0:16:48.70:16:48.7 +1:56.8
    160:16:48.7
    Bib: 2122000Larch Hills NordicBCST31447
  • 17 Adam PojasokAdam Pojasok0:17:06.40:17:06.4 +2:14.5
    170:17:06.4
    Bib: 2251999Edmonton NordicCRTG35328
  • 18 Matthew SalmonMatthew Salmon0:17:08.30:17:08.3 +2:16.4
    180:17:08.3
    Bib: 2262000Strathcona Nordic33387
  • 19 Frederick SerratoreFrederick Serratore0:17:09.50:17:09.5 +2:17.6
    190:17:09.5
    Bib: 2091999Big Thunder Nordic302203100383
  • 20 Donny BoakeDonny Boake0:17:10.80:17:10.8 +2:18.9
    200:17:10.8
    Bib: 2142000Yellowknife Ski ClubTeam R.A.D.314083100384
  • 21 Logan de BoerLogan de Boer0:17:12.20:17:12.2 +2:20.3
    210:17:12.2
    Bib: 2272000Canmore Nordic33408
  • 22 Evan KealeyEvan Kealey0:17:18.10:17:18.1 +2:26.1
    220:17:18.1
    Bib: 2231999Nakkertok Nordic (ON)31044
  • 23 Matthias ShipleyMatthias Shipley0:17:18.60:17:18.6 +2:26.7
    230:17:18.6
    Bib: 2222000Telemark Nordic33135
  • 24 Devin ManktelowDevin Manktelow0:17:26.00:17:26.0 +2:34.0
    240:17:26.0
    Bib: 2242000Canmore Nordic31451
  • 25 Jack PanayiJack Panayi0:17:58.30:17:58.3 +3:06.4
    250:17:58.3
    Bib: 2292000Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST33382
  • 26 Carson BassettCarson Bassett0:18:20.10:18:20.1 +3:28.1
    260:18:20.1
    Bib: 2131999Sovereign Lake Nordic31440
  • 27 David BakkerDavid Bakker0:18:31.50:18:31.5 +3:39.5
    270:18:31.5
    Bib: 2161999Larch Hills NordicOkanagan College31054
  • 28 Magnus MelbourneMagnus Melbourne0:18:38.00:18:38.0 +3:46.0
    280:18:38.0
    Bib: 2351999KongsbergersEllensburg Ski Team
  • 29 Philip-Maynard DaviesPhilip-Maynard Davies0:18:40.20:18:40.2 +3:48.2
    290:18:40.2
    Bib: 2211999Hollyburn Ski Club31860
  • 30 Kota PostmaKota Postma0:19:06.80:19:06.8 +4:14.9
    300:19:06.8
    Bib: 2282000Canmore Nordic33397
  • 31 Aidan HepburnAidan Hepburn0:20:40.00:20:40.0 +5:48.1
    310:20:40.0
    Bib: 2312000Larch Hills Nordic33378
  • 32 Angus MartinAngus Martin0:21:11.20:21:11.2 +6:19.3
    320:21:11.2
    Bib: 2321999Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST33722
  • DNF Ross LamonRoss Lamon
    Bib: 2192000Strathcona Nordic29304
  • DNF Mads GroeholdtMads Groeholdt
    Bib: 2332001Whistler Nordic37786
  • DNS Michael MurdochMichael Murdoch
    Bib: 2112000Whistler NordicBCST31020

Junior Girls – Official

5km (2 x 2.5km blue) Mass Start Classic

DiffsTime
Name
Finish 
  • 1 Elizabeth ElliottElizabeth Elliott0:18:15.70:18:15.7
    10:18:15.7
    Bib: 2492000Revelstoke Nordic314483105275
  • 2 Molly MillerMolly Miller0:18:23.40:18:23.4 +07.7
    20:18:23.4
    Bib: 2412001Kimberley NordicBCST314313105261
  • 3 Beth GranstromBeth Granstrom0:18:25.90:18:25.9 +10.2
    30:18:25.9
    Bib: 2432000Revelstoke NordicBCST331413105270
  • 4 Mae ChalmersMae Chalmers0:18:31.90:18:31.9 +16.2
    40:18:31.9
    Bib: 2462000Stratton Mountain School65517263535747
  • 5 Benita PeifferBenita Peiffer0:18:32.00:18:32.0 +16.3
    50:18:32.0
    Bib: 2452000Whistler NordicBCST310323105256
  • 6 Kate GranstromKate Granstrom0:18:37.90:18:37.9 +22.1
    60:18:37.9
    Bib: 2532000Revelstoke Nordic331403105269
  • 7 Paige LattaPaige Latta0:19:22.90:19:22.9 +1:07.2
    70:19:22.9
    Bib: 2552000Sovereign Lake Nordic31453
  • 8 Anna BillowitsAnna Billowits0:19:27.00:19:27.0 +1:11.2
    80:19:27.0
    Bib: 2561999Chelsea Nordiq (ON)ONST31811
  • 9 Lillian FisherLillian Fisher0:19:37.40:19:37.4 +1:21.6
    90:19:37.4
    Bib: 2471999Stratton Mountain School6559068
  • 10 Taya DeLongTaya DeLong0:19:42.40:19:42.4 +1:26.7
    100:19:42.4
    Bib: 2651999Methow Valley Nordic
  • 11 Kelsey TruranKelsey Truran0:20:17.00:20:17.0 +2:01.3
    110:20:17.0
    Bib: 2501999Hollyburn Ski ClubBCST31421
  • 12 Althea BrolsmaAlthea Brolsma0:20:26.70:20:26.7 +2:11.0
    120:20:26.7
    Bib: 2512000Foothills NordicABDT33156
  • 13 Mackenzie McLeanMackenzie McLean0:20:31.30:20:31.3 +2:15.6
    130:20:31.3
    Bib: 2522000Kimberley Nordic29484
  • 14 Katia LumbKatia Lumb0:20:34.70:20:34.7 +2:18.9
    140:20:34.7
    Bib: 2542000Hollyburn Ski Club33390
  • 15 Gillian GowlingGillian Gowling0:21:08.80:21:08.8 +2:53.1
    150:21:08.8
    Bib: 2601999Rocky Mountain RacersRMR35401
  • 16 Kieran RingelKieran Ringel0:21:18.40:21:18.4 +3:02.7
    160:21:18.4
    Bib: 2671999Leavenworth Winter Sports Club
  • 17 Tegan BrolsmaTegan Brolsma0:21:29.30:21:29.3 +3:13.6
    170:21:29.3
    Bib: 2581999Foothills Nordic31051
  • 18 Annah BucherAnnah Bucher0:21:30.40:21:30.4 +3:14.7
    180:21:30.4
    Bib: 2642000Larch Hills Nordic31033
  • 19 Mehana KochMehana Koch0:21:39.20:21:39.2 +3:23.4
    190:21:39.2
    Bib: 2422000Stratton Mountain School66201113535746
  • 20 Zoe HancockZoe Hancock0:22:18.50:22:18.5 +4:02.7
    200:22:18.5
    Bib: 2482000Methow Valley Nordic6316879
  • 21 Niva StephensonNiva Stephenson0:22:19.90:22:19.9 +4:04.2
    210:22:19.9
    Bib: 2622000Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST31469
  • 22 Jenna HorembalaJenna Horembala0:22:45.20:22:45.2 +4:29.4
    220:22:45.2
    Bib: 2571999Hollyburn Ski Club31048
  • 23 Emma SmedleyEmma Smedley0:22:47.40:22:47.4 +4:31.6
    230:22:47.4
    Bib: 2591999Sovereign Lake Nordic31435
  • 24 Mhari RuncimanMhari Runciman0:22:50.60:22:50.6 +4:34.8
    240:22:50.6
    Bib: 2631999Larch Hills Nordic37697
  • 25 Linnea StephensonLinnea Stephenson0:22:55.10:22:55.1 +4:39.3
    250:22:55.1
    Bib: 2611999Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST31461
  • DNS Michaela McLeanMichaela McLean
    Bib: 2441999Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack294473105278
  • DNS Julie Flatner HansenJulie Flatner Hansen
    Bib: 2661999Whistler Nordic370043426737

Juvenile Boys – Official

5km (2 x 2.5km blue) Mass Start Classic

DiffsTime
Name
Finish 
  • 1 Will KochWill Koch0:15:36.70:15:36.7
    10:15:36.7
    Bib: 3172002Stratton Mountain School6620128
  • 2 Tom StephenTom Stephen0:15:56.60:15:56.6 +19.9
    20:15:56.6
    Bib: 2872002Foothills Nordic31410
  • 3 Cole TurnerCole Turner0:16:07.80:16:07.8 +31.1
    30:16:07.8
    Bib: 2722001Caledonia Nordic35373
  • 4 Eric FabbriEric Fabbri0:16:33.70:16:33.7 +57.0
    40:16:33.7
    Bib: 2712001Canmore Nordic35393
  • 5 Xavier McKeeverXavier McKeever0:16:38.60:16:38.6 +1:01.9
    50:16:38.6
    Bib: 2912003Foothills Nordic35329
  • 6 Joe DaviesJoe Davies0:16:51.60:16:51.6 +1:14.9
    60:16:51.6
    Bib: 2832001Whistler Nordic31031
  • 7 Walker HallWalker Hall0:16:52.80:16:52.8 +1:16.1
    70:16:52.8
    Bib: 2762002Methow Valley Nordic6607494
  • 8 J.P. CummingsJ.P. Cummings0:16:54.90:16:54.9 +1:18.1
    80:16:54.9
    Bib: 2742001Foothills NordicABDT33361
  • 9 Zander MartinZander Martin0:16:55.20:16:55.2 +1:18.4
    90:16:55.2
    Bib: 2782001Stratton Mountain School62456293530913
  • 10 Ian OliphantIan Oliphant0:16:55.50:16:55.5 +1:18.8
    100:16:55.5
    Bib: 2732001Sovereign Lake Nordic33143
  • 11 Luke FrickerLuke Fricker0:16:57.90:16:57.9 +1:21.2
    110:16:57.9
    Bib: 2892002Canmore NordicABDT35381
  • 12 Jesse SmidsJesse Smids0:17:15.00:17:15.0 +1:38.2
    120:17:15.0
    Bib: 2822001Bulkley Valley33120
  • 13 Jack MenziesJack Menzies0:17:16.20:17:16.2 +1:39.5
    130:17:16.2
    Bib: 2752001Canmore Nordic35374
  • 14 Peter AspholmPeter Aspholm0:17:18.60:17:18.6 +1:41.9
    140:17:18.6
    Bib: 2792001Methow Valley Nordic6640690
  • 15 Gabriel GledhillGabriel Gledhill0:17:23.40:17:23.4 +1:46.7
    150:17:23.4
    Bib: 3012002Strathcona Nordic35274
  • 16 Travis GrialouTravis Grialou0:17:28.50:17:28.5 +1:51.7
    160:17:28.5
    Bib: 2772002Methow Valley Nordic6644295
  • 16 Samuel ReeSamuel Ree0:17:28.50:17:28.5 +1:51.8
    160:17:28.5
    Bib: 2842001Vermilion Nordic33134
  • 18 Stephen LamonStephen Lamon0:17:34.10:17:34.1 +1:57.4
    180:17:34.1
    Bib: 2972002Strathcona Nordic35283
  • 19 Emerson WorrellEmerson Worrell0:17:47.50:17:47.5 +2:10.8
    190:17:47.5
    Bib: 2802001Methow Valley Nordic6653664
  • 20 Connor HobbsConnor Hobbs0:17:49.00:17:49.0 +2:12.2
    200:17:49.0
    Bib: 3022002Telemark Nordic35426
  • 21 Aiden NobleAiden Noble0:17:55.30:17:55.3 +2:18.6
    210:17:55.3
    Bib: 2952002Strathcona Nordic35338
  • 22 Tristan LeeTristan Lee0:18:03.20:18:03.2 +2:26.5
    220:18:03.2
    Bib: 3062002Telemark Nordic35421
  • 23 Fred AlbrechtsonFred Albrechtson0:18:13.60:18:13.6 +2:36.8
    230:18:13.6
    Bib: 3082002Nickel Plate Nordic35359
  • 24 Jordan BaxJordan Bax0:18:16.40:18:16.4 +2:39.6
    240:18:16.4
    Bib: 2852001Caledonia Nordic35409
  • 25 Spencer LittlefairSpencer Littlefair0:18:17.10:18:17.1 +2:40.4
    250:18:17.1
    Bib: 2862001Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST31454
  • 26 Erik BroschErik Brosch0:18:18.50:18:18.5 +2:41.7
    260:18:18.5
    Bib: 2812001Revelstoke Nordic35319
  • 27 Sean RichardsonSean Richardson0:18:26.70:18:26.7 +2:49.9
    270:18:26.7
    Bib: 2932001Hollyburn Ski Club31880
  • 28 Logan LumbyLogan Lumby0:18:33.80:18:33.8 +2:57.0
    280:18:33.8
    Bib: 3142002Foothills Nordic37669
  • 29 Ben Van BergeykBen Van Bergeyk0:18:37.10:18:37.1 +3:00.3
    290:18:37.1
    Bib: 2882001Larch Hills Nordic35294
  • 30 Aidan MurphyAidan Murphy0:18:42.90:18:42.9 +3:06.2
    300:18:42.9
    Bib: 2902001Bulkley Valley34067
  • 31 Asa ChalmersAsa Chalmers0:18:49.50:18:49.5 +3:12.7
    310:18:49.5
    Bib: 3162002Stratton Mountain School6637895
  • 32 Ian DeLongIan DeLong0:18:51.90:18:51.9 +3:15.2
    320:18:51.9
    Bib: 3152002Methow Valley Nordic6648820
  • 33 Grayson McKinnonGrayson McKinnon0:19:24.70:19:24.7 +3:47.9
    330:19:24.7
    Bib: 3032002Telemark Nordic34890
  • 34 Calvin HepburnCalvin Hepburn0:19:29.90:19:29.9 +3:53.2
    340:19:29.9
    Bib: 2992002Larch Hills Nordic35398
  • 35 Taz OldakerTaz Oldaker0:19:32.20:19:32.2 +3:55.5
    350:19:32.2
    Bib: 3102002Strathcona Nordic36457
  • 36 Julian HudsonJulian Hudson0:19:42.30:19:42.3 +4:05.6
    360:19:42.3
    Bib: 2922001Sovereign Lake Nordic35439
  • 37 Japheth BucherJapheth Bucher0:19:46.10:19:46.1 +4:09.4
    370:19:46.1
    Bib: 3112002Larch Hills Nordic36434
  • 38 Reese CritchlowReese Critchlow0:19:50.10:19:50.1 +4:13.4
    380:19:50.1
    Bib: 3092002Hollyburn Ski Club35778
  • 39 Stephen MooreStephen Moore0:20:07.50:20:07.5 +4:30.7
    390:20:07.5
    Bib: 3002002Larch Hills Nordic35277
  • 40 Jackson HoferJackson Hofer0:20:19.50:20:19.5 +4:42.8
    400:20:19.5
    Bib: 2962001Foothills Nordic35399
  • 41 Jeremy DittrichJeremy Dittrich0:20:52.60:20:52.6 +5:15.8
    410:20:52.6
    Bib: 2942002Foothills Nordic33130
  • 41 Robert CaldwellRobert Caldwell0:20:52.60:20:52.6 +5:15.9
    410:20:52.6
    Bib: 3042001Golden Nordic35290
  • 43 Jacob De GrootJacob De Groot0:20:56.70:20:56.7 +5:20.0
    430:20:56.7
    Bib: 2982002Bulkley Valley35349
  • 44 Ben GaddBen Gadd0:21:55.00:21:55.0 +6:18.2
    440:21:55.0
    Bib: 3052001Golden Nordic35762
  • 45 Joshua LohkaJoshua Lohka0:22:35.50:22:35.5 +6:58.8
    450:22:35.5
    Bib: 3122002Foothills Nordic37856
  • 46 Miller KrieseMiller Kriese0:24:03.50:24:03.5 +8:26.8
    460:24:03.5
    Bib: 3132002Bulkley Valley
  • DNS Alexander SwiftAlexander Swift
    Bib: 3072002Strathcona Nordic36440
  • DNS Isak LarsonIsak Larson
    Bib: 3182001Ellensburg

Juvenile Girls – Official

5km (2 x 2.5km blue) Mass Start Classic

DiffsTime
Name
Finish 
  • 1 Novie McCabeNovie McCabe0:17:42.00:17:42.0
    10:17:42.0
    Bib: 3272001Methow Valley Nordic3535703
  • 2 Anna LehmannAnna Lehmann0:18:08.70:18:08.7 +26.6
    20:18:08.7
    Bib: 3262001Stratton Mountain School66174323535748
  • 3 Charlotte OgdenCharlotte Ogden0:18:18.10:18:18.1 +36.1
    30:18:18.1
    Bib: 3282001Stratton Mountain School66113473535715
  • 4 Anna Macisaac-JonesAnna Macisaac-Jones0:18:56.40:18:56.4 +1:14.3
    40:18:56.4
    Bib: 3222001Rocky Mountain RacersABDT30884
  • 5 Anna PryceAnna Pryce0:18:59.00:18:59.0 +1:17.0
    50:18:59.0
    Bib: 3232001Foothills Nordic33373
  • 6 Gretta ScholzGretta Scholz0:19:00.10:19:00.1 +1:18.0
    60:19:00.1
    Bib: 3292001Methow Valley Nordic6632045
  • 7 Isobel HendryIsobel Hendry0:19:18.70:19:18.7 +1:36.6
    70:19:18.7
    Bib: 3402002Canmore NordicABDT35353
  • 8 Kolibri DrobishKolibri Drobish0:19:20.10:19:20.1 +1:38.0
    80:19:20.1
    Bib: 3522002Revelstoke Nordic35433
  • 9 Maya FishMaya Fish0:19:38.60:19:38.6 +1:56.6
    90:19:38.6
    Bib: 3412002Canmore NordicABDT35361
  • 10 Sydney WilsonSydney Wilson0:19:40.90:19:40.9 +1:58.8
    100:19:40.9
    Bib: 3542002Kimberley Nordic35431
  • 11 Mila WittenbergMila Wittenberg0:19:56.10:19:56.1 +2:14.0
    110:19:56.1
    Bib: 3322001Whistler Nordic33737
  • 12 Nicole GammieNicole Gammie0:20:01.80:20:01.8 +2:19.7
    120:20:01.8
    Bib: 3252001Foothills Nordic34094
  • 13 Jasmine DroletJasmine Drolet0:20:02.50:20:02.5 +2:20.4
    130:20:02.5
    Bib: 3442002Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack35315
  • 14 Lucy ElliottLucy Elliott0:20:10.30:20:10.3 +2:28.2
    140:20:10.3
    Bib: 3502002Larch Hills Nordic35377
  • 15 Quinn MorganQuinn Morgan0:20:13.80:20:13.8 +2:31.7
    150:20:13.8
    Bib: 3332001Golden NordicBCST35265
  • 16 Maggie BecknerMaggie Beckner0:20:16.10:20:16.1 +2:34.1
    160:20:16.1
    Bib: 3462002Larch Hills Nordic35307
  • 17 Natalie WilkieNatalie Wilkie0:20:19.80:20:19.8 +2:37.7
    170:20:19.8
    Bib: 3342001Larch Hills Nordic37214
  • 18 Rachel BatesRachel Bates0:20:27.60:20:27.6 +2:45.5
    180:20:27.6
    Bib: 3242001Larch Hills Nordic35287
  • 19 Megan HartMegan Hart0:20:34.50:20:34.5 +2:52.4
    190:20:34.5
    Bib: 3362001Larch Hills Nordic35275
  • 20 Maggie RodwellMaggie Rodwell0:20:37.30:20:37.3 +2:55.2
    200:20:37.3
    Bib: 3492002Larch Hills Nordic35781
  • 21 Zoe HallmanZoe Hallman0:20:43.10:20:43.1 +3:01.0
    210:20:43.1
    Bib: 3382001Bulkley Valley36415
  • 22 Ella StephenElla Stephen0:20:46.10:20:46.1 +3:04.0
    220:20:46.1
    Bib: 3472002Foothills Nordic35370
  • 23 Emmy StapffEmmy Stapff0:20:52.60:20:52.6 +3:10.5
    230:20:52.6
    Bib: 3482002Strathcona Nordic35336
  • 24 Mia RecknellMia Recknell0:20:54.20:20:54.2 +3:12.1
    240:20:54.2
    Bib: 3512002Bulkley Valley34090
  • 25 Emma WongEmma Wong0:20:55.70:20:55.7 +3:13.6
    250:20:55.7
    Bib: 3672002Strathcona Nordic37671
  • 26 Amelia WellsAmelia Wells0:21:08.30:21:08.3 +3:26.3
    260:21:08.3
    Bib: 3582002Strathcona Nordic35350
  • 27 Clara HardyClara Hardy0:21:19.10:21:19.1 +3:37.1
    270:21:19.1
    Bib: 3312001Sovereign Lake Nordic33386
  • 28 Madison LandMadison Land0:21:19.40:21:19.4 +3:37.3
    280:21:19.4
    Bib: 3372001Sovereign Lake Nordic33149
  • 29 Danika FialaDanika Fiala0:21:21.50:21:21.5 +3:39.5
    290:21:21.5
    Bib: 3392001Caledonia Nordic33381
  • 30 Kea FurnissKea Furniss0:21:36.60:21:36.6 +3:54.5
    300:21:36.6
    Bib: 3562002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST35410
  • 31 Sophie EdneySophie Edney0:21:57.70:21:57.7 +4:15.7
    310:21:57.7
    Bib: 3302001Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack35293
  • 32 Ella KokeljElla Kokelj0:21:57.80:21:57.8 +4:15.7
    320:21:57.8
    Bib: 3532002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST35402
  • 33 Sloane FabbroSloane Fabbro0:22:13.90:22:13.9 +4:31.8
    330:22:13.9
    Bib: 3592002Foothills Nordic35396
  • 34 Leah NashLeah Nash0:22:14.40:22:14.4 +4:32.3
    340:22:14.4
    Bib: 3352001Larch Hills Nordic32885
  • 35 Kate MilneKate Milne0:22:26.60:22:26.6 +4:44.5
    350:22:26.6
    Bib: 3422001Larch Hills Nordic35279
  • 36 Keeya CorbettKeeya Corbett0:22:29.70:22:29.7 +4:47.6
    360:22:29.7
    Bib: 3432002Larch Hills Nordic33392
  • 37 Rebecca BroschRebecca Brosch0:22:30.60:22:30.6 +4:48.5
    370:22:30.6
    Bib: 3612002Revelstoke Nordic35320
  • 38 Rae PanayiRae Panayi0:23:07.00:23:07.0 +5:24.9
    380:23:07.0
    Bib: 3572002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST35406
  • 39 Rachel CuellRachel Cuell0:23:52.70:23:52.7 +6:10.7
    390:23:52.7
    Bib: 3452001Bulkley Valley33105
  • 40 Marilyn Mullan-FraserMarilyn Mullan-Fraser0:24:15.20:24:15.2 +6:33.1
    400:24:15.2
    Bib: 3652001Strathcona Nordic38006
  • 41 Annelies HenckelAnnelies Henckel0:24:22.20:24:22.2 +6:40.1
    410:24:22.2
    Bib: 3662002Strathcona Nordic37789
  • 42 Eden ThomasEden Thomas0:24:32.20:24:32.2 +6:50.2
    420:24:32.2
    Bib: 3632002Revelstoke Nordic35334
  • 43 Sadie BialuskiSadie Bialuski0:25:26.00:25:26.0 +7:43.9
    430:25:26.0
    Bib: 3602002Caledonia Nordic33762
  • 44 Marïke HendersonMarïke Henderson0:25:55.40:25:55.4 +8:13.3
    440:25:55.4
    Bib: 3552002Canmore Nordic35383
  • 45 Alexandra ApedaileAlexandra Apedaile0:26:14.00:26:14.0 +8:31.9
    450:26:14.0
    Bib: 3642002Strathcona Nordic35447
  • 46 Ruby PigottRuby Pigott0:26:30.20:26:30.2 +8:48.1
    460:26:30.2
    Bib: 3622002Yellowknife Ski ClubNWTST35483
  • DNF Julia BrownJulia Brown
    Bib: 3212001Larch Hills Nordic35276

Midget Boys – Official

2.5km (1 x 2.5km blue) Mass Start Classic

DiffsTime
Name
Finish 
  • 1 Gregor GrahamGregor Graham0:08:34.60:08:34.6
    10:08:34.6
    Bib: 3722003Telemark Nordic37216
  • 2 Trond MayTrond May0:08:44.90:08:44.9 +10.2
    20:08:44.9
    Bib: 3732003Larch Hills Nordic35286
  • 3 Garrett SieverGarrett Siever0:09:21.40:09:21.4 +46.8
    30:09:21.4
    Bib: 3852004Telemark Nordic37991
  • 4 Lucas SadeskyLucas Sadesky0:09:28.20:09:28.2 +53.6
    40:09:28.2
    Bib: 3762003Sovereign Lake Nordic35414
  • 5 Ian MayerIan Mayer0:09:29.90:09:29.9 +55.3
    50:09:29.9
    Bib: 3752003Telemark Nordic35344
  • 6 Joshua FialaJoshua Fiala0:09:39.40:09:39.4 +1:04.8
    60:09:39.4
    Bib: 3712004Caledonia Nordic35776
  • 7 Kaden KwiatkowskiKaden Kwiatkowski0:09:47.80:09:47.8 +1:13.2
    70:09:47.8
    Bib: 3782004Overlander Ski Club37795
  • 8 Nelson LuxmooreNelson Luxmoore0:10:01.50:10:01.5 +1:26.8
    80:10:01.5
    Bib: 3802003Revelstoke Nordic37682
  • 9 Justin SieverJustin Siever0:10:13.00:10:13.0 +1:38.3
    90:10:13.0
    Bib: 3862005Telemark Nordic
  • 10 Francesco MorroneFrancesco Morrone0:10:14.80:10:14.8 +1:40.1
    100:10:14.8
    Bib: 3792004Revelstoke Nordic37835
  • 11 Mason HawesMason Hawes0:10:44.50:10:44.5 +2:09.9
    110:10:44.5
    Bib: 3822003Telemark Nordic37686
  • 12 Eric MooreEric Moore0:10:46.50:10:46.5 +2:11.9
    120:10:46.5
    Bib: 3872005Larch Hills Nordic
  • 13 Jacob HepburnJacob Hepburn0:10:50.20:10:50.2 +2:15.5
    130:10:50.2
    Bib: 3832004Larch Hills Nordic37713
  • 14 Douglas CaldwellDouglas Caldwell0:11:20.10:11:20.1 +2:45.5
    140:11:20.1
    Bib: 3842003Golden Nordic37817
  • 15 Parker MunroeParker Munroe0:11:46.70:11:46.7 +3:12.1
    150:11:46.7
    Bib: 3772004Sovereign Lake Nordic35418
  • 16 Cole WanklingCole Wankling0:16:50.10:16:50.1 +8:15.4
    160:16:50.1
    Bib: 3892003Caledonia Nordic
  • DNS Torin AndrewsTorin Andrews
    Bib: 3742003Sovereign Lake Nordic35420
  • DNS Cameron HobbsCameron Hobbs
    Bib: 3812004Telemark Nordic37681
  • DNS Declan McClureDeclan McClure
    Bib: 3882003Nakkertok Nordic (ON)37849

Midget Girls – Official

2.5km (1 x 2.5km blue) Mass Start Classic

DiffsTime
Name
Finish 
  • 1 Liv AspholmLiv Aspholm0:09:48.80:09:48.8
    10:09:48.8
    Bib: 3962003Methow Valley Nordic6640683
  • 2 Jaclyn ElliottJaclyn Elliott0:10:05.30:10:05.3 +16.5
    20:10:05.3
    Bib: 3942003Revelstoke Nordic35326
  • 3 Julianne MooreJulianne Moore0:10:07.40:10:07.4 +18.6
    30:10:07.4
    Bib: 3912004Larch Hills Nordic35337
  • 4 Lindsay WorrellLindsay Worrell0:10:07.90:10:07.9 +19.1
    40:10:07.9
    Bib: 3982003Methow Valley Nordic6653677
  • 5 Emily MacLeodEmily MacLeod0:10:08.50:10:08.5 +19.7
    50:10:08.5
    Bib: 4012003Revelstoke Nordic35339
  • 6 Zara BucherZara Bucher0:10:18.20:10:18.2 +29.4
    60:10:18.2
    Bib: 4132004Larch Hills Nordic37717
  • 7 Sophia Van VarseveldSophia Van Varseveld0:10:22.80:10:22.8 +34.0
    70:10:22.8
    Bib: 3932003Larch Hills Nordic35281
  • 8 Jordan GrialouJordan Grialou0:10:23.00:10:23.0 +34.2
    80:10:23.0
    Bib: 3992004Methow Valley Nordic6667119
  • 9 Samantha VukadinovicSamantha Vukadinovic0:10:26.80:10:26.8 +38.0
    90:10:26.8
    Bib: 4232004Larch Hills Nordic37703
  • 10 Lys MilneLys Milne0:10:28.00:10:28.0 +39.2
    100:10:28.0
    Bib: 4002003Larch Hills Nordic35280
  • 11 Eva WeymullerEva Weymuller0:10:36.50:10:36.5 +47.7
    110:10:36.5
    Bib: 4242003Methow Valley Nordic
  • 12 Isabelle WilkieIsabelle Wilkie0:10:41.20:10:41.2 +52.4
    120:10:41.2
    Bib: 4142004Larch Hills Nordic37828
  • 13 Keeley BrooksKeeley Brooks0:10:49.30:10:49.3 +1:00.5
    130:10:49.3
    Bib: 3972003Methow Valley Nordic6628455
  • 14 Grace TurnerGrace Turner0:10:52.80:10:52.8 +1:04.0
    140:10:52.8
    Bib: 4042004Williams Lake Ski Club37704
  • 15 Lena NelsonLena Nelson0:11:07.20:11:07.2 +1:18.3
    150:11:07.2
    Bib: 4102003Methow Valley Nordic
  • 16 Zoe LarsonZoe Larson0:11:07.60:11:07.6 +1:18.8
    160:11:07.6
    Bib: 4022003Revelstoke Nordic36417
  • 17 Sage FreemanSage Freeman0:11:09.60:11:09.6 +1:20.8
    170:11:09.6
    Bib: 4202003Stratton Mountain School
  • 18 Alexandra LuxmooreAlexandra Luxmoore0:11:16.20:11:16.2 +1:27.4
    180:11:16.2
    Bib: 4062004Revelstoke Nordic37683
  • 19 Ruby SerrouyaRuby Serrouya0:11:22.70:11:22.7 +1:33.9
    190:11:22.7
    Bib: 4212006Revelstoke Nordic
  • 20 Talia BrownTalia Brown0:11:23.90:11:23.9 +1:35.1
    200:11:23.9
    Bib: 4082004Larch Hills Nordic37711
  • 21 Claire Van BergeykClaire Van Bergeyk0:11:25.00:11:25.0 +1:36.2
    210:11:25.0
    Bib: 3922003Larch Hills Nordic35295
  • 22 Mira MercerMira Mercer0:11:26.10:11:26.1 +1:37.2
    220:11:26.1
    Bib: 3952003Yellowknife Ski Club35405
  • 23 Mariah LucyMariah Lucy0:11:29.60:11:29.6 +1:40.8
    230:11:29.6
    Bib: 4152004Methow Valley Nordic
  • 24 Dashe McCabeDashe McCabe0:11:40.00:11:40.0 +1:51.2
    240:11:40.0
    Bib: 4122006Methow Valley Nordic
  • 25 Maeve MacLeodMaeve MacLeod0:11:49.40:11:49.4 +2:00.6
    250:11:49.4
    Bib: 4222005Revelstoke Nordic
  • 26 Teslyn BatesTeslyn Bates0:11:50.30:11:50.3 +2:01.5
    260:11:50.3
    Bib: 4182004Larch Hills Nordic37680
  • 27 Hilary VukadinovicHilary Vukadinovic0:11:59.80:11:59.8 +2:11.0
    270:11:59.8
    Bib: 4072005Larch Hills Nordic
  • 28 Stella ScholzStella Scholz0:12:06.30:12:06.3 +2:17.5
    280:12:06.3
    Bib: 4162005Methow Valley Nordic
  • 29 Wyatt AlbrightWyatt Albright0:12:07.20:12:07.2 +2:18.3
    290:12:07.2
    Bib: 4112004Methow Valley Nordic
  • 30 Emily CarrollEmily Carroll0:12:14.70:12:14.7 +2:25.9
    300:12:14.7
    Bib: 4032003Yellowknife Ski Club35417
  • 31 Elke WathenElke Wathen0:12:31.50:12:31.5 +2:42.7
    310:12:31.5
    Bib: 4092004Methow Valley Nordic
  • 32 Nyssa ThomasNyssa Thomas0:12:40.60:12:40.6 +2:51.8
    320:12:40.6
    Bib: 4172005Revelstoke Nordic35335
  • DNS Abbey McLeanAbbey McLean
    Bib: 4052004Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack37678
  • DNS Arianna MorroneArianna Morrone
    Bib: 4192003Revelstoke Nordic37834