Haywood NorAm Day 2 Interval Start Free

Jury
Chief of CompetitionIan Sibbald
Technical DelegateKen Hewitt
Assistant Technical DelegateJacques Dumont
CCC Race DirectorMark Duperreault
Jury MemberMark Richards
Weather
Conditions
Air Temperature
Snow Conditions
Snow Temperature

Juvenile Boy – Official

2.8km (2 x 1.4km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Ian OliphantIan Oliphant0:07:17.80:07:17.8
    10:03:38.4 10:03:39.4
    Bib: 2072001British ColumbiaCanada33143Sovereign Lake Nordic
  • 2 Walker HallWalker Hall0:07:33.60:07:33.6 +15.8
    30:03:49.1 20:03:44.4
    Bib: 2062002United States6607494Methow Valley Nordic
  • 3 Jordan BaxJordan Bax0:07:43.40:07:43.4 +25.6
    20:03:47.7 50:03:55.7
    Bib: 2012001British ColumbiaCanada35409Caledonia NordicBCDT
  • 4 Joe DaviesJoe Davies0:07:46.70:07:46.7 +28.9
    40:03:51.2 40:03:55.5
    Bib: 2022001British ColumbiaCanada31031Whistler Nordic
  • 5 Travis GrialouTravis Grialou0:07:51.40:07:51.4 +33.6
    50:03:56.9 30:03:54.5
    Bib: 2052002United States6644295Methow Valley Nordic
  • 6 Connor HobbsConnor Hobbs0:08:02.10:08:02.1 +44.3
    70:04:00.8 60:04:01.2
    Bib: 1962002British ColumbiaCanada35426Telemark Nordic
  • 7 Stephen MooreStephen Moore0:08:06.50:08:06.5 +48.7
    60:04:00.1 80:04:06.4
    Bib: 1982002British ColumbiaCanada35277Larch Hills Nordic
  • 8 Calvin HepburnCalvin Hepburn0:08:14.80:08:14.8 +57.0
    80:04:04.0 90:04:10.8
    Bib: 1992002British ColumbiaCanada35398Larch Hills Nordic
  • 9 Erik BroschErik Brosch0:08:19.70:08:19.7 +1:01.9
    120:04:14.4 70:04:05.3
    Bib: 2032001British ColumbiaCanada35319Revelstoke Nordic
  • 10 Trond MayTrond May0:08:19.80:08:19.8 +1:02.0
    100:04:09.0 90:04:10.8
    Bib: 1972003British ColumbiaCanada35286Larch Hills Nordic
  • 11 Ben Van BergeykBen Van Bergeyk0:08:31.90:08:31.9 +1:14.1
    110:04:13.9 110:04:18.0
    Bib: 2002001British ColumbiaCanada35294Larch Hills Nordic
  • 12 Tristan LeeTristan Lee0:08:38.80:08:38.8 +1:21.0
    130:04:17.9 130:04:20.9
    Bib: 1932002British ColumbiaCanada35421Telemark Nordic
  • 13 Ian DeLongIan DeLong0:08:44.70:08:44.7 +1:26.9
    150:04:26.1 120:04:18.6
    Bib: 1912002United States6648820Methow Valley Nordic
  • 14 Grayson McKinnonGrayson McKinnon0:08:45.00:08:45.0 +1:27.2
    140:04:19.6 140:04:25.4
    Bib: 1952002British ColumbiaCanada34890Telemark Nordic
  • 15 Emerson WorrellEmerson Worrell0:08:47.00:08:47.0 +1:29.2
    90:04:06.3 150:04:40.7
    Bib: 2042001United States6653664Methow Valley Nordic
  • 16 Ben GaddBen Gadd0:09:31.40:09:31.4 +2:13.5
    160:04:37.9 160:04:53.4
    Bib: 1942001British ColumbiaCanada35762Golden Nordic
  • 17 Rohan MoolaRohan Moola0:12:19.40:12:19.4 +5:01.5
    170:05:55.1 170:06:24.2
    Bib: 1922002British ColumbiaCanada38030Nelson Nordic

Juvenile Girl – Official

2.8km (2 x 1.4km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Novie McCabeNovie McCabe0:08:01.70:08:01.7
    10:04:01.3 10:04:00.3
    Bib: 2252001United States6647592Methow Valley Nordic
  • 2 Sydney WilsonSydney Wilson0:08:43.70:08:43.7 +42.0
    30:04:23.8 20:04:19.9
    Bib: 2142002British ColumbiaCanada35431Kimberley Nordic
  • 3 Quinn MorganQuinn Morgan0:08:58.50:08:58.5 +56.8
    50:04:35.3 40:04:23.2
    Bib: 2222001British ColumbiaCanada35265Golden NordicBCTS
  • 4 Kolibri DrobishKolibri Drobish0:09:01.00:09:01.0 +59.3
    60:04:38.4 30:04:22.6
    Bib: 2152002British ColumbiaCanada35433Revelstoke Nordic
  • 5 Jasmine DroletJasmine Drolet0:09:01.80:09:01.8 +1:00.0
    40:04:29.6 70:04:32.1
    Bib: 2172002British ColumbiaCanada35315Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 6 Rachel BatesRachel Bates0:09:08.70:09:08.7 +1:07.0
    20:04:22.2 90:04:46.5
    Bib: 2262001British ColumbiaCanada35287Larch Hills Nordic
  • 7 Sophie EdneySophie Edney0:09:09.60:09:09.6 +1:07.9
    70:04:40.8 60:04:28.7
    Bib: 2242001British ColumbiaCanada35293Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 8 Marielle AckermannMarielle Ackermann0:09:13.20:09:13.2 +1:11.5
    90:04:46.1 50:04:27.1
    Bib: 2212002British ColumbiaCanada35356Kimberley Nordic
  • 9 Clara HardyClara Hardy0:09:23.40:09:23.4 +1:21.7
    100:04:48.4 80:04:35.0
    Bib: 2232001British ColumbiaCanada33386Sovereign Lake Nordic
  • 10 Maggie RodwellMaggie Rodwell0:09:42.80:09:42.8 +1:41.1
    110:04:49.7 110:04:53.1
    Bib: 2162002British ColumbiaCanada35781Larch Hills Nordic
  • 11 Megan HartMegan Hart0:09:43.60:09:43.6 +1:41.9
    120:04:54.4 100:04:49.1
    Bib: 2202001British ColumbiaCanada35275Larch Hills Nordic
  • 12 Julia BrownJulia Brown0:09:46.00:09:46.0 +1:44.3
    80:04:45.1 140:05:00.9
    Bib: 2272001British ColumbiaCanada35276Larch Hills Nordic
  • 13 Lindsay WorrellLindsay Worrell0:09:56.70:09:56.7 +1:55.0
    130:05:01.5 120:04:55.2
    Bib: 2132003United States6653677Methow Valley Nordic
  • 14 Kate MilneKate Milne0:10:07.20:10:07.2 +2:05.4
    140:05:09.3 130:04:57.8
    Bib: 2192001British ColumbiaCanada35279Larch Hills Nordic
  • 15 Rebecca BroschRebecca Brosch0:10:26.90:10:26.9 +2:25.2
    150:05:14.6 150:05:12.3
    Bib: 2122002British ColumbiaCanada35320Revelstoke Nordic
  • 16 Keeya CorbettKeeya Corbett0:11:20.90:11:20.9 +3:19.1
    160:05:47.1 160:05:33.7
    Bib: 2182002British ColumbiaCanada33392Larch Hills Nordic
  • 17 Zoe TaylorZoe Taylor0:14:34.80:14:34.8 +6:33.0
    170:07:47.9 170:06:46.9
    Bib: 2112002British ColumbiaCanada37988Nelson Nordic

Midget Boy – Official

2.8km (2 x 1.4km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Gregor GrahamGregor Graham0:07:58.90:07:58.9
    10:04:01.9 10:03:57.0
    Bib: 2632003British ColumbiaCanada37216Telemark Nordic
  • 2 DAMIAN GEORGYEVDAMIAN GEORGYEV0:08:15.90:08:15.9 +16.9
    30:04:12.0 20:04:03.9
    Bib: 2622003British ColumbiaCanada35348Caledonia Nordic
  • 3 Luke AllanLuke Allan0:08:17.10:08:17.1 +18.1
    20:04:04.0 40:04:13.0
    Bib: 2642003OntarioCanada35302Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 4 Torin AndrewsTorin Andrews0:08:27.20:08:27.2 +28.2
    40:04:20.3 30:04:06.8
    Bib: 2612003British ColumbiaCanada35420Sovereign Lake Nordic
  • 5 Robin MasonRobin Mason0:08:54.50:08:54.5 +55.5
    70:04:27.5 50:04:26.9
    Bib: 2562003OntarioCanada37827Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 6 Ian MayerIan Mayer0:08:59.70:08:59.7 +1:00.7
    50:04:23.8 60:04:35.8
    Bib: 2592003British ColumbiaCanada35344Telemark Nordic
  • 7 Maxim Lee PottieMaxim Lee Pottie0:09:05.50:09:05.5 +1:06.5
    60:04:27.4 70:04:38.0
    Bib: 2322003OntarioCanadaNakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 8 Jacob HepburnJacob Hepburn0:09:41.20:09:41.2 +1:42.2
    90:04:54.2 80:04:47.0
    Bib: 2452004British ColumbiaCanada37713Larch Hills Nordic
  • 9 Noah MalenfantNoah Malenfant0:09:44.60:09:44.6 +1:45.6
    80:04:41.0 100:05:03.5
    Bib: 2392006British ColumbiaCanada38019Nelson Nordic
  • 10 Jeremy HornungJeremy Hornung0:10:06.10:10:06.1 +2:07.1
    110:05:05.7 90:05:00.3
    Bib: 2492003OntarioCanada37677Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 11 Leo BoyceLeo Boyce0:10:11.40:10:11.4 +2:12.4
    100:05:01.1 130:05:10.2
    Bib: 2412003OntarioCanada37848Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • 12 Eli ShapanskyEli Shapansky0:10:13.40:10:13.4 +2:14.4
    120:05:09.9 100:05:03.5
    Bib: 2362003OntarioCanada36499Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 13 Eric MooreEric Moore0:10:22.70:10:22.7 +2:23.8
    150:05:18.9 120:05:03.8
    Bib: 2512005British ColumbiaUnited States138581319782Larch Hills Nordic
  • 14 Patrick WestdalPatrick Westdal0:10:29.80:10:29.8 +2:30.8
    140:05:18.8 140:05:10.9
    Bib: 2602003OntarioCanada36484Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 15 Felix BarronFelix Barron0:10:35.70:10:35.7 +2:36.7
    130:05:14.1 180:05:21.6
    Bib: 2382003British ColumbiaCanada38018Nelson Nordic
  • 16 Dylan GyrDylan Gyr0:10:41.70:10:41.7 +2:42.7
    160:05:20.4 170:05:21.2
    Bib: 2442003British ColumbiaCanada38012Nelson Nordic
  • 17 Mason HawesMason Hawes0:10:53.50:10:53.5 +2:54.5
    170:05:26.5 190:05:26.9
    Bib: 2462003British ColumbiaCanada37686Telemark Nordic
  • 18 Marek KramplMarek Krampl0:10:55.00:10:55.0 +2:56.0
    190:05:33.9 160:05:21.1
    Bib: 2342006British ColumbiaCanadaBlack Jack Ski Club
  • 19 Lukas PigottLukas Pigott0:11:02.30:11:02.3 +3:03.3
    220:05:42.1 150:05:20.2
    Bib: 2472004British ColumbiaCanada37832Black Jack Ski Club
  • 20 Declan McClureDeclan McClure0:11:10.10:11:10.1 +3:11.1
    180:05:33.6 220:05:36.4
    Bib: 2422003OntarioCanada37849Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 21 Oliver BereznaiOliver Bereznai0:11:25.30:11:25.3 +3:26.3
    200:05:36.6 250:05:48.7
    Bib: 2522003OntarioCanada37714Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 22 Aidan BarneyAidan Barney0:11:26.30:11:26.3 +3:27.3
    210:05:40.5 230:05:45.7
    Bib: 2332003OntarioCanadaNakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 23 Johann Taylor-GreggJohann Taylor-Gregg0:11:32.30:11:32.3 +3:33.3
    250:05:57.1 210:05:35.2
    Bib: 2532004British ColumbiaCanada37833Black Jack Ski Club
  • 24 Seth HewieSeth Hewie0:11:33.10:11:33.1 +3:34.1
    260:05:58.3 200:05:34.7
    Bib: 2542003AlbertaCanada37720Canmore Nordic
  • 25 Nicholas SullivanNicholas Sullivan0:11:41.30:11:41.3 +3:42.3
    230:05:50.2 260:05:51.1
    Bib: 2572003OntarioCanada36509Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 26 Adam HealeAdam Heale0:11:44.40:11:44.4 +3:45.4
    240:05:56.6 240:05:47.7
    Bib: 2552005British ColumbiaCanada38010Black Jack Ski Club
  • 27 Luka CusticLuka Custic0:12:02.50:12:02.5 +4:03.5
    270:05:59.0 270:06:03.5
    Bib: 2432003OntarioCanada37851Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 28 Cullumn HawksbeeCullumn Hawksbee0:12:30.10:12:30.1 +4:31.1
    290:06:10.5 280:06:19.5
    Bib: 2352005British ColumbiaCanadaBlack Jack Ski Club
  • 29 Radek KramplRadek Krampl0:13:10.00:13:10.0 +5:11.0
    280:06:09.7 310:07:00.3
    Bib: 2312004British ColumbiaCanadaBlack Jack Ski Club
  • 30 Rohan WinkRohan Wink0:13:19.80:13:19.8 +5:20.8
    300:06:37.4 290:06:42.3
    Bib: 2372004British ColumbiaCanadaBlack Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 31 Keegan TaylorKeegan Taylor0:13:53.90:13:53.9 +5:54.9
    310:06:59.3 300:06:54.6
    Bib: 2402005AlbertaCanada37826Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • DNS Benjamin RundleBenjamin Rundle
    Bib: 2482003OntarioCanada37850Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • DNS Nicolas SyrrosNicolas Syrros
    Bib: 2502003QuebecCanada37225Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • DNS Julien Audet-WelkeJulien Audet-Welke
    Bib: 2582003OntarioCanada36508Nakkertok Nordique (QC)

Midget Girl – Official

2.8km (2 x 1.4km)

DiffsTime
Name
Lap #2Lap #1 
  • 1 Julianne MooreJulianne Moore0:09:29.80:09:29.8
    10:04:46.3 10:04:43.5
    Bib: 2972004British ColumbiaCanada35337Larch Hills Nordic
  • 2 Britt HalvorsenBritt Halvorsen0:09:44.00:09:44.0 +14.1
    20:04:53.0 20:04:50.9
    Bib: 2982003QuebecCanada36482Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • 3 Sophia Van VarseveldSophia Van Varseveld0:10:07.80:10:07.8 +37.9
    30:05:03.3 40:05:04.4
    Bib: 2962003British ColumbiaCanada35281Larch Hills Nordic
  • 4 Jaclyn ElliottJaclyn Elliott0:10:11.80:10:11.8 +42.0
    40:05:11.0 30:05:00.8
    Bib: 2952003British ColumbiaCanada35326Revelstoke Nordic
  • 5 Kali MetuzalsKali Metuzals0:10:45.70:10:45.7 +1:15.8
    60:05:25.5 50:05:20.2
    Bib: 2822003OntarioCanada37877Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 6 Jazmine LavergneJazmine Lavergne0:10:54.50:10:54.5 +1:24.6
    70:05:27.6 80:05:26.9
    Bib: 2772003QuebecCanada37847Nakkertok Nordique (QC)
  • 7 Grace TurnerGrace Turner0:10:56.40:10:56.4 +1:26.5
    90:05:32.3 60:05:24.1
    Bib: 2812004British ColumbiaCanada37704Williams Lake Ski Club
  • 8 Lea SkerrettLea Skerrett0:10:56.50:10:56.5 +1:26.6
    50:05:13.0 150:05:43.5
    Bib: 2912003OntarioCanada37688Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 9 Zoe LarsonZoe Larson0:10:59.90:10:59.9 +1:30.0
    100:05:35.4 70:05:24.5
    Bib: 2922003British ColumbiaCanada36417Revelstoke Nordic
  • 10 Chloe SprouleChloe Sproule0:11:01.10:11:01.1 +1:31.2
    80:05:31.3 90:05:29.8
    Bib: 2872003OntarioCanada37781Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 11 Maya MaturoMaya Maturo0:11:08.90:11:08.9 +1:39.0
    110:05:37.6 110:05:31.3
    Bib: 2842004British ColumbiaCA37782Black Jack Ski Club
  • 12 Erin DunnErin Dunn0:11:12.40:11:12.4 +1:42.5
    130:05:42.1 100:05:30.2
    Bib: 2892003OntarioCanada37836Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 13 Georgia BoldtGeorgia Boldt0:11:17.50:11:17.5 +1:47.6
    140:05:42.4 120:05:35.1
    Bib: 2752003OntarioCanada37696Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 14 Lilli ThomasLilli Thomas0:11:20.90:11:20.9 +1:51.0
    120:05:41.2 140:05:39.6
    Bib: 2862003OntarioCanada37695Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 15 Abbey McLeanAbbey McLean0:11:33.30:11:33.3 +2:03.4
    170:05:57.6 130:05:35.7
    Bib: 2832004British ColumbiaCanada37678Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 16 Olivia NormanOlivia Norman0:11:34.10:11:34.1 +2:04.2
    150:05:50.5 150:05:43.5
    Bib: 2792003OntarioCanada37710Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 17 Lucy ThomasLucy Thomas0:11:41.00:11:41.0 +2:11.2
    160:05:52.3 170:05:48.7
    Bib: 2882003OntarioCanada37810Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • 18 Tess NuttallTess Nuttall0:12:20.70:12:20.7 +2:50.8
    180:06:11.4 180:06:09.2
    Bib: 2802003British ColumbiaCanada37981Nelson Nordic
  • 19 Sabien EdneySabien Edney0:13:01.00:13:01.0 +3:31.2
    190:06:36.2 190:06:24.8
    Bib: 2852003British ColumbiaCanada37706Black Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • 20 Sofia MaturoSofia Maturo0:13:49.30:13:49.3 +4:19.4
    200:06:55.9 200:06:53.4
    Bib: 2712006British ColumbiaCABlack Jack Ski Club
  • 21 Lea Boiridy-GravesLea Boiridy-Graves0:14:11.30:14:11.3 +4:41.4
    210:07:07.6 210:07:03.6
    Bib: 2782004British ColumbiaCanada37842Black Jack Ski Club
  • 22 Maeve HawksbeeMaeve Hawksbee0:15:00.20:15:00.2 +5:30.3
    220:07:24.6 230:07:35.5
    Bib: 2732006British ColumbiaCanadaBlack Jack Ski Club
  • 23 Hanna KramplHanna Krampl0:15:00.70:15:00.7 +5:30.8
    230:07:35.5 220:07:25.2
    Bib: 2722007British ColumbiaCanadaBlack Jack Ski Club
  • 24 Cedar WinkCedar Wink0:15:46.40:15:46.4 +6:16.5
    240:07:52.8 240:07:53.5
    Bib: 2742005British ColumbiaCanadaBlack Jack Ski ClubBlack Jack
  • DSQ Liv AspholmLiv Aspholm0:04:17.90:04:17.9
    Bib: 2942003United States6640683Methow Valley Nordic
  • DSQ Jordan GrialouJordan Grialou0:04:31.70:04:31.7
    Bib: 2932004United States6667119Methow Valley Nordic
  • DNS Katherine MacintoshKatherine Macintosh
    Bib: 2762003OntarioCanada37675Nakkertok Nordic (ON)
  • DNS Solange MachadoSolange Machado
    Bib: 2902003British ColumbiaCanada38015Nelson Nordic