2026-2027 100 Mile Nordics Registration

Registration opensOuverture des inscriptions
Oct 1, 09:00 PDT1 oct., 09 h 00 HAP
Registration closesFermeture des inscriptions
Jun 25, 00:00 PDT25 juin, 00 h 00 HAP

100 MILE NORDICS: 2026-2027 REGISTRATION

Welcome to the 100 Mile Nordics Ski Society 2026 - 2027 Ski Season

Early Bird Registration ends at 11:59pm December 1, 2026.

We are proud to keep 100 Mile Nordics Trail Pass fees affordable,

thanks to the ongoing contributions of our volunteers.

Season Passes:

  • A Season Trail Pass includes membership and allows access to all club-maintained ski trails and snowshoe trails. Day Trail Passes are an option.
  • A Season Snowshoe Only Pass includes membership and allows access to all club-maintained snowshoe trails. Day Passes are also an option.
  • Youth participating in the Skill Development Program (SDP) require both the purchase of a Season Trail Pass and the SDP Registration Fee.

All Members pay:

  • Cross Country BC (CCBC)/Nordiq Canada Insurance Fee of $21.00 per person
  • GST (5%)
  • Zone4 fee of $2.00 per person
  • Zone4 fee of $1.00 per Transaction
  • Credit/Debit card transaction fee (3%)

Note: The above fees will be added on to season pass/membership fees in Zone4

Members receive:

  • 100 Mile Nordics communication
  • Voting rights at the 100 Mile Nordic Ski Society Annual General Meeting.
  • A copy of the Annual "Ski Cross Country" magazine.
  • Insurance coverage while using all trails (season pass or day pass required)

Day Passes:

  • Single-day passes and multi-day punch cards are available at the 100 Mile Nordics Ski Lodge.

Adult day ski pass - $20

Youth and senior day ski pass - $15

Family day ski pass - $45

Adaptive/Para day ski pass - $8

Adaptive/Para Guide day ski pass - $8

Snowshoe-only day pass - $5

Ski Punch Card - $100 (six skis for the price of five )

Snowshoe-only Punch Card - $25 (six snowshoes for the price of five)

Season Pass/Membership Types

100 MILE NORDICS PRICING INFORMATION

SEASON TRAIL PASS – Includes skiing and snowshoeing trails

EARLY BIRD PASS (before & including December 1st )

Adults (19 - 64) $145.00

  • After December 1, 2026 $171.00

Seniors (65 - 74) $130.00

  • After December 1, 2026 $153.00

Golden Age (75+) $77.00

  • After December 1, 2026 $92.00

Students (13 - 18) $104.00

  • After December 1, 2026 $122.00

Youth (6 - 12) $104.00

  • After December 1, 2026 $122.00

Children (5 and younger) or Membership only $30.00

  • After December 1, 2026 $43.00

Family Pass $342.00

  • Includes two adults and two children, youth, and/or full-time students under the age of 18 residing in the same home. For each additional child a membership must be purchased. This will cover the CCBC/Nordiq Canada Insurance fees.
  • After December 1, 2026 $403.00

Adaptive/Para Season Pass $30.00

Adaptive/Para Guide Season Pass $30.00

Skill Development Program:

  • Child < 5years $84.00 ($97.00 after Dec. 1st, 2026)
  • Youth 6-12 years $90.00 ($104.00 after Dec. 1st, 2026)

Skill Dev. Program Ski rental for youth 8 years and under is $120.00 for the season.

SNOWSHOE TRAIL SEASON PASS

Adult (19 – 64) $55.00

  • After December 1, 2026 $75.00

All Other Ages $35.00

  • After December 1, 2026 $45.00

Payment is required at check out. Debit or credit card only.

Registration FeesFrais d'inscription

OptionOptionPricePrix
Membership Type
Family Pass$342.00
I will select Individual Memberships for each person in my cart
Season Pass/Membership Type
I already selected the Family option on the first page
Adult (19-64) Individual$145.00
Senior (65 -74) Individual$130.00
Golden Age (75+)$77.00
Student (13-18)$104.00
Youth (6-12)$104.00
Child (5 and younger)$30.00
Snowshoe Only (Adult)$55.00
Snowshoe Only (65+)$35.00
Snowshoe Only (18 and younger)$35.00
Membership Only$30.00
Adaptive/Para (all ages)$30.00
Adaptive/Para Guide (all ages)$30.00
Skill Development Program
Child (3-5)$84.00
Youth (6 to 12)$90.00
SDP Ski Rentals (ages 8 and under)$120.00

Loading registration…Chargement de l'inscription…