2019 Western Canadian Championships Relay

2019 Western Canadian Championships Relay  |  Relay Team Confirmation List

Division: BC

FirstNameRelay CategoryOther DivisionSkier 1Skier 2Skier 3
Team JAMParaNordicAndy LinJessye BrockwayMaya Jonas
Team ParatroopersParaNordicPaul FinkbeinerDaryl YuenLeo Sammarelli

Division: AB

FirstNameRelay CategoryOther DivisionSkier 1Skier 2Skier 3
AB1Juvenile GirlsNatalie ThainJill StephenAlison Gartner
AB 1Junior BoysSam ReeXavier McKeeverTom Stephen
AB 1Midget GirlsJoclyn HundertClaire StephenLeanne Gartner
AB 2Open WomenLeah ReitzAnna ParentSarah Henstock
AB 2Midget GirlsAshton ThompsonMiriam PurnhauserKeira Jardine
AB 2Junior BoysLuke FrickerOwen PimmLogan Lumby
AB 2Midget BoysMason LumbyLogan BryantBenThompson
AB3Juvenile GirlsKate HawkinsHeidi BryantNadia Fish
AB 3Juvenile BoysEthan DavySam StephenSeth Hewie
AB 3Junior BoysJacob SeubertMicah SteinbergJared Reitz
AB 3Junior GirlsMaya FishMakayla SheppardElla Stephen
AB 4Junior BoysMatthew GilletJosh LohkaJackson Hofer
AB 4Juvenile GirlsTabitha WilliamsEmma HendryTinisha Clemens
AB GirlzJunior GirlsNicole GammieCarly LittleAnna McIsaac Jones
AB The high-low fluorosJunior BoysLiam TimsworthFinn AndersonHarrison Giesbrecht
Alberta 1Junior GirlsErin BennettIsobel HendryAnna Pryce
Alberta 1Open MenThomas ManktelowMichael MacIsaac JonesSam Hendry
Alberta 1 Midget BoysMidget BoysAiden ArmstrongLukas SeubertMatthew Cook
Alberta 2Juvenile BoysCaleb ReeJake GerritseNoah Weir Chaba
Alberta 2 Juvenile GirlsJuvenile GirlsKatya LeahCharlotte TrainorAnnie Barraclough
Alberta 3Junior BoysJacob SeubertMikah SteinbergJared Reitz
Alberta 4Open MenAdam PojasokZachery MalmstenNate Gerwing
Alberta 99Junior GirlsMarike HendersonTaylor SheppardHeidi Zechel
Team AB 1Juvenile BoysSimon MarchinkoSebastian ParentMax Stark
Team AB 1Open WomenAnna ZimmermanEmma CamiciolyAlthea Brolsma
The 3 ChicasJunior GirlsMarike HendersenHeidi ZechelTaylor Sheppard
The Pryce is RightOpen MenRhys JamesBen PryceNicholas Bardak
Wonder WomenOpen WomenAlison GourleyAnna GoodwinTatiana Tilley

Division: SK

FirstNameRelay CategoryOther DivisionSkier 1Skier 2Skier 3
Saskatchewan World Cup AcademyOpen MenMatt GillSimon Chambers CreaseAndrew Brisbin
The Wrecking CrewJunior BoysNathan WeimanCameron MerkowskyAlex Wilson

Division: YT

FirstNameRelay CategoryOther DivisionSkier 1Skier 2Skier 3
YT GirlsMidget GirlsAbigail JirousekSophia GiangrandeConstance Lapointe
YuKon go it!Midget BoysSimon ConnellMisa SvobodaFelix Masson

Division: Other

FirstNameRelay CategoryOther DivisionSkier 1Skier 2Skier 3
Fast & FuriousMidget GirlsYukon/AlbertaAniela HanleyKyra SheppardSophie Molgat
Methow ValleyJunior BoysMethow ValleyWalker HallNovie McCabeGarrett Butts
Nick and the ladiesOpen MenUnofficial teamNick RandallAmanda ThomsonHannah Jirousek
Team Beast ModeJunior BoysNWT/MBJack KotaskaTaschi KlaschkaJack Kotaska
The 3 StoogesOpen MenAB/YT/ONTDerek StolleryCaelan P. McLeanNicholas Randall
The Prairie PtarmiganOpen WomenSK/NWTMackenzie GroveJessica GillElla Kokelj