Grizzly Ultra Canmore Sunday 2023

Grizzly Ultra Canmore Sunday 2023  |  Confirmation List

Last Name: Alcorn

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
AlcornCatherinefCalgaryAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Anderson

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
AndersonSianfOkotoksAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Beattie

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
BeattieRiverStrathmoreAlbertaFive Person TeamWorst Pace ScenarioCo-EdRiver BeattieMatt RelphWes BecknerMatt PottsJordan Lampertz
1 registrants

Last Name: Brenner

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
BrennerErinFort McMurrayAlbertaFive Person TeamThe Brenner BearsCo-EdErin BrennerNick BrennerBlake BrennerMolly BrennerTristan Brenner
1 registrants

Last Name: Brown

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
BrownJamieCalgaryAlbertaTwo Person TeamUghAll MaleDarren OveresDarren OveresJamie BrownJamie BrownJamie Brown
1 registrants

Last Name: Buckley

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
BuckleyMelissaGrande PrairieAlbertaTwo Person TeamGassy n' GrumpyCo-EdMelissa BuckleyKenneth LivingstonMelissa BuckleyKenneth LivingstonKenneth Livingston
1 registrants

Last Name: Carleton

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
CarletonDerrickCalgaryAlbertaFive Person TeamNot Fast Not LastCo-EdTyra CarletonShawn KelmDerrick CarletonDanika CarletonDanika Carleton
1 registrants

Last Name: Carnegie

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
CarnegieMeganFort McMurrayAlbertaFive Person TeamGluttons For PunishmentCo-EdMeganMeganMeganMeganMegan
CarnegieEugenemFort McMurrayAlberta✓ Checked
2 registrants

Last Name: Demers

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
DemersChadCalgaryAlbertaFive Person TeamBuckwild!Co-EdVicki TennantSean DemersChad DemersBrandi GirouxLandon Giroux
1 registrants

Last Name: Fanning

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
FanningLeahStrathmoreAlbertaFive Person TeamNot fast, just furiousCo-EdLeah FanningRobb BarchardJoel FournieQuinn TeripokiBrant Edlund
1 registrants

Last Name: Girard

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
GirardKyleOKOTOKSAlbertaTwo Person TeamJust GiverAll MaleKyle GirardKyle GirardAyman TahaAyman TahaAyman Taha
1 registrants

Last Name: Gummesen

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
GummesenJuliefManningAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Hamilton

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
HamiltonLeahCalgaryAlbertaFive Person TeamTeam AwesomeCo-EdThomas O'NeillTy HamiltonLiz BoakLeah HamiltonGuy Obrecht
1 registrants

Last Name: Harris

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
HarrisCameronmGrande PrairieAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Hawrish

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
HawrishCameronmEdmontonAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: horn

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
hornfestinusmcalgaryAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Hutton

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
HuttonDanicafFort McMurrayAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Kai

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
KaiPamcalgaryAlbertaFive Person TeamGFPCo-EdPam KaiPam KaiPam KaiPam KaiPam Kai
1 registrants

Last Name: Latour

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
LatourHannahfReginaSaskatchewan✓ Checked
LatourRebeccafInnisfailAlberta✓ Checked
2 registrants

Last Name: Lynn

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
LynnTylermGoodsoilSaskatchewan✓ Checked
LynnJeremymVictoriaBritish Columbia✓ Checked
2 registrants

Last Name: Maclagan

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
MaclaganSynaEdmontonAlbertaFive Person TeamBear(ly) TrainedCo-EdRobert MeakinTravis HollandsSyna MaclaganBrianna RattrayAndres Castillo
1 registrants

Last Name: Matthews

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
MatthewsPaolafEdmontonAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: McGill

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
McGillMikemEdmontonAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Montgomery

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
MontgomerySeanEdmontonAlbertaFive Person TeamMontgomery MastersCo-EdSean MontgomerySean MontgomerySean MontgomerySean MontgomerySean Montgomery
1 registrants

Last Name: Morgan

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
MorganFionafHigh LevelAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Mouland

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
MoulandChrissyOkotoksAlbertaTwo Person TeamRun wildAll FemaleChrissy MoulandChrissy MoulandBrittany LymanBrittany LymanBrittany Lyman
1 registrants

Last Name: Overes

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
OveresKimLethbridgeAlbertaFive Person TeamTeam GlitterboxAll FemaleKim OveresRena BrownJennifer WangMarni HutchinsonDale Rideout
1 registrants

Last Name: Prineas

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
PrineasMatthewmEdmontonAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Ramteemal

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
RamteemalShanemEdmontonAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Redding

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
ReddingPaxmGrande PrairieAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Robertson

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
RobertsonSarafCranbrookBritish Columbia✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Rupert

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
RupertDannymFort SaskatchewanAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Sandoval

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
SandovalIrmafBlack DiamondAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Schapansky

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
SchapanskyBrodieOkotoksAlbertaTwo Person TeamHappy Schappy’sCo-EdBrodie SchapanskyBrodie SchapanskyMatt SchapanskyMatt SchapanskyMatt Schapansky
1 registrants

Last Name: Sehn

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
SehnLloydESTEVANSaskatchewanTwo Person TeamSole MatesCo-EdLloyd SehnRoanna SehnLloyd SehnRoanna SehnRoanna Sehn
1 registrants

Last Name: Sine

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
SineJaime-BrettOkotoksAlbertaTwo Person TeamRun NerdsAll FemaleJaime-Brett SineJaime-Brett SineClaudia AlmironClaudia AlmironClaudia Almiron
1 registrants

Last Name: Strobl

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
StroblKathrineEdmontonAlberta
StroblKathrineEdmontonAlbertaTwo Person TeamEast Meets WestCo-EdKathy StroblRahim JafferKathy StroblKathy StroblRahim Jaffer
2 registrants

Last Name: Sycuro

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
SycuroJessemCalgaryAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Urbani

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
UrbaniLindseyOkotoksAlbertaTwo Person TeamBig Beaver BestiesCo-EdLindsey UrbaniJames DoranN/AN/AN/A
1 registrants

Last Name: Uzelman Muench

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
Uzelman MuenchDaraSaskatoonSaskatchewanFive Person TeamFlatlandersAll FemaleCat BillesbergerPaige BeatonAmy PaivaDara Uzelman MuenchAmanda Thiessen
1 registrants

Last Name: Vachon

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
VachonKevinmEdmontonAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Voortman

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
VoortmanDirkmRockyfordAlberta✓ Checked
1 registrants

Last Name: Watamaniuk

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
WatamaniukSamSt. AlbertAlbertaTwo Person TeamThe Adam SamilyCo-EdAdam KomarSam WatamaniukAdam KomarSam WatamaniukSam Watamaniuk
1 registrants

Last Name: wipfli

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
wipflimarkusCalgaryAlbertaFive Person TeamFive AliveCo-EdLochlan WipfliClaire DonaisOrin DahlieLyla DonaisElsa Thannhauser
wipflimarkusCalgaryAlbertaTwo Person TeamTeens R UsCo-EdKaleb ThannhauserKaleb ThannhauserSophia WipfliSophia WipfliSophia Wipfli
2 registrants

Last Name: Yu

LastNameFirstNameGenderCityProvinceSoloTeam Event CategoryTeam NameGenderLeg 1 RunnerLeg 2 RunnerLeg 3 RunnerLeg 4 RunnerLeg 5 Runner
YuAngelafVictoriaBritish Columbia✓ Checked
1 registrants