Alberta Cup 1 Qualification |
||
Date: Dec 9, 2006 | Location: Canmore, Alberta Host Club: XC World Cup Society |
|
|
Midget Boy 0.6 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 367 | Paul Dupuis | AB | Banff Ski Runners | 0:01:50.5 | |
2 | 358 | Eric Johnson | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:01:53.7 | +3.1 |
3 | 355 | Stefan Sander-Green | BC | Kimberley Nordic | 0:01:53.8 | +3.2 |
4 | 375 | Spencer Jackson | BC | Larch Hills | 0:01:58.4 | +7.8 |
5 | 379 | Scott Fraser | AB | Saskatoon Nordic | 0:01:58.6 | +8.1 |
6 | 370 | Alexander Hopkins | NT | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:02:03.8 | +13.2 |
7 | 384 | Will Finch | BC | Silver Star Nordic | 0:02:04.3 | +13.7 |
8 | 378 | Nathan Smalley | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:04.6 | +14.0 |
9 | 362 | Matthew Saurette | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:02:04.6 | +14.1 |
10 | 382 | Jake Burton | BC | Overlander Ski Club | 0:02:05.8 | +15.2 |
11 | 369 | Micah Killick | AB | Banff Ski Runners | 0:02:05.8 | +15.3 |
12 | 385 | Nico Bohning-Hunter | AB | Banff Ski Runners | 0:02:06.3 | +15.8 |
13 | 353 | Pascal Herzog | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:02:07.5 | +17.0 |
14 | 368 | Ari Bruns | BC | Larch Hills | 0:02:10.6 | +20.0 |
15 | 360 | Philippe Caron | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:02:11.2 | +20.6 |
16 | 376 | Peter Thompson | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:11.6 | +21.0 |
17 | 359 | Samuel Groeneveld | AB | Banff Ski Runners | 0:02:14.3 | +23.8 |
18 | 366 | Kevin Stafford | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:02:15.1 | +24.5 |
19 | 371 | Michael Lankester | AB | Foothills Nordic | 0:02:15.2 | +24.7 |
20 | 373 | Sepp Zimmermann | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:02:15.5 | +25.0 |
21 | 365 | Connor Macdonald | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:02:15.7 | +25.1 |
22 | 354 | Keil Hillis | NT | Yellowknife Ski Club | 0:02:15.9 | +25.4 |
23 | 374 | Liam Brohman | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:02:18.2 | +27.6 |
24 | 361 | Nathan O'Riain | AB | Altius Nordic | 0:02:20.0 | +29.5 |
25 | 377 | Olivier Preston | AB | Edmonton Nordic | 0:02:20.7 | +30.1 |
26 | 357 | Ian Flock | BC | Silver Star Nordic | 0:02:21.1 | +30.6 |
27 | 380 | Liam Naylor | AB | Banff Ski Runners | 0:02:21.6 | +31.0 |
28 | 381 | Chanon Pretorius | AB | None | 0:02:22.0 | +31.4 |
29 | 364 | Ross Gudwer | AB | Banff Ski Runners | 0:02:25.4 | +34.8 |
30 | 363 | Máté MacKenzie | AB | Canmore Nordic | 0:02:29.1 | +38.6 |
31 | 372 | Michael Maciejewski | AB | Altius Nordic | 0:02:33.7 | +43.1 |
32 | 356 | Brendon Morrice | AB | Altius Nordic | 0:02:46.7 | +56.1 |
DNS | 383 | Matthew Rowley | AB | Altius Nordic | *** | *** |