World Junior & U23 Trials | Zone4.ca

World Junior & U23 Trials

Date: Jan 3, 2008
Interim  Results
Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, ON
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Chief of Competition:  Richard Lemoine 
Asst TD:  Rod Somppi 
Race Start: 11:30   
Obs. Time: 11:30
Wind Vel:  5kph Wind Dir: North
Air Temp: -12C Snow Temp: -15C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Soft new

Open Women 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic Team Time Diff
1 1 Sara Renner Open Women 1/15 4780 National Ski Team 0:34:25.9  
2 4 Madeleine Williams Open Women 2/15 6409 Team Fast Trax 0:34:27.0 +1.1
3 3 Tasha Betcherman Open Women 3/15 6418 INDi2010 0:35:30.9 +1:05.0
4 8 Brooke Gosling Open Women 4/15 12494 X-C.COM 0:35:59.7 +1:33.8
5 5 Chandra Crawford Open Women 5/15 13242 National Ski Team 0:36:16.8 +1:50.9
6 2 Dasha Gaiazova Open Women 6/15 12929 NST 2010 0:36:23.5 +1:57.6
7 6 Amanda Ammar U23 Women 1/11 12889 NST 2010 0:36:42.0 +2:16.1
8 7 Perianne Jones U23 Women 2/11 12918 NST 2010 0:36:57.2 +2:31.3
9 9 Shayla  Swanson  Open Women 7/15 5778 X-C.COM 0:37:05.1 +2:39.2
10 17 Sheila Kealey Open Women 8/15 3485 XC Ottawa 0:37:32.5 +3:06.6
11 24 Becky Puiras Open Women 9/15 5090 Lappe Nordic 0:37:43.3 +3:17.4
12 18 Mallory Deyne U23 Women 3/11 13061 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:37:45.2 +3:19.3
13 14 Megan McTavish Open Women 10/15 4881 XC Ottawa 0:37:46.6 +3:20.7
14 11 Kate Brennan U23 Women 4/11 13269 NTDC 0:37:56.9 +3:31.0
15 15 Andrea Dupont Open Women 11/15 5573 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:37:59.1 +3:33.2
16 10 Jacqui Benson Open Women 12/15 6455 Caledonia Nordics 0:38:51.4 +4:25.5
17 20 Brittany Greer U23 Women 5/11 13221 Whitehorse Cross Country  0:39:22.6 +4:56.7
18 22 Zoe Roy U23 Women 6/11 13631 Banff Ski Runners 0:39:26.3 +5:00.4
19 21 Eva Szabo Open Women 13/15 13514 Foothills Nordic 0:39:32.2 +5:06.3
20 16 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur U23 Women 7/11 13114 Équipe du Québec 0:39:43.8 +5:17.9
21 13 Karla Mika Open Women 14/15 5378 INDi2010 0:40:01.9 +5:36.0
22 19 Anna Crawford U23 Women 8/11 14572 Big Thunder  0:41:39.5 +7:13.6
23 26 Sarah Bergeron- Larouche U23 Women 9/11 14364 Skibec 0:41:56.5 +7:30.6
24 27 Anna Geiger-Whitlock U23 Women 10/11 13324 Team Hardwood 0:44:35.4 +10:09.5
25 28 Ava Rudachyk U23 Women 11/11 13357 Lakehead University 0:46:24.7 +11:58.8
26 29 Kelly Henry Open Women 15/15 13366 Big Thunder 0:46:34.4 +12:08.5
DNF 30 Aden Beresford U23 Women * 13693 Team Hardwood *** ***
DNF 31 April Ross U23 Women * D005 University of Waterloo *** ***
DNS 12 Rhonda Jewett Open Women * 5776 INDi2010 *** ***
DNS 32 Annalee Winter U23 Women * D057 Independent *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4