Alberta Youth Championships-Sprint Qualifier |
||
Date: Jan 25, 2009 | Location: Canada Olympic Park (COP), Calgary Host Club: Foothills Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Midget Boys 2 0.4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Start Time |
1 | Ryan Bannerman | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:15.0 | |
2 | Marshall Harris | Foothills Nordic | 10:00:30.0 | |
3 | Leif Edwardson | Edmonton Nordic | 10:00:45.0 | |
4 | Idan Wolach | Foothills Nordic | 10:01:00.0 | |
5 | James Fischer | Foothills Nordic | 10:01:15.0 | |
6 | Nelson Allan | 21483 | Canmore Nordic | 10:01:30.0 |
7 | Matthew Strum | 21420 | Foothills Nordic | 10:01:45.0 |
Midget Girls 2 0.4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Start Time |
8 | Ember Large | Edmonton Nordic | 10:02:00.0 |
Midget Boys 1 0.4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Start Time |
9 | Mitchell Fennell | Canmore Nordic | 10:02:15.0 | |
10 | Cole Watson | Canmore Nordic | 10:02:30.0 | |
11 | Peter Hicks | Canmore Nordic | 10:02:45.0 | |
12 | Luke Praught | Canmore Nordic | 10:03:00.0 | |
13 | Cole Wilton | Foothills Nordic | 10:03:15.0 |
Midget Girls 1 0.4 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Start Time |
14 | Nicola Davies | Canmore Nordic | 10:03:30.0 | |
15 | Clara Kary | Foothills Nordic | 10:03:45.0 | |
16 | Megan Alexandruk | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:04:00.0 | |
17 | Claire Peterson | Canmore Nordic | 10:04:15.0 | |
18 | Elyse Ewert | Foothills Nordic | 10:04:30.0 | |
19 | Carly Holland | Canmore Nordic | 10:04:45.0 | |
20 | Kirsten Gillett | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:00.0 | |
21 | Rona Herzog | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:15.0 | |
22 | Kendall Chong | Foothills Nordic | 10:05:30.0 | |
23 | Chloe Neil | Canmore Nordic | 10:05:45.0 | |
24 | Allie Saurette | Edmonton Nordic | 10:06:00.0 | |
25 | Natasha Harvey | Canmore Nordic | 10:06:15.0 | |
26 | Kes Carson | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:06:30.0 | |
27 | Madeleine Harris | Canmore Nordic | 10:06:45.0 | |
28 | Joelle Sevigny | Foothills Nordic | 10:07:00.0 |
Mini-Midget Boys 2 0.225 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Start Time |
29 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | 21497 | Athabasca Nordic | 10:15:15.0 |
30 | Daniel Krayzel | Foothills Nordic | 10:15:30.0 | |
31 | Ben Thompson | Canmore Nordic | 10:15:45.0 | |
32 | Silas Lang | Edmonton Nordic | 10:16:00.0 | |
33 | Joey Longworth | Foothills Nordic | 10:16:15.0 | |
34 | Hugh Morison | Foothills Nordic | 10:16:30.0 | |
35 | Trevor Mueller | Fort Saskatchewan Nordic | 10:16:45.0 | |
36 | Wesley Munro | Foothills Nordic | 10:17:00.0 | |
37 | Marc Dupuis | Banff Ski Runners | 10:17:15.0 | |
38 | Michael Mcnish | Foothills Nordic | 10:17:30.0 |
Mini-Midget Girls 2 0.225 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Start Time |
39 | Delaney O'Flaherty | Foothills Nordic | 10:17:45.0 | |
40 | Morgan Rogers | Canmore Nordic | 10:18:00.0 | |
41 | Rebecca Frangos | Canmore Nordic | 10:18:15.0 | |
42 | Clare Widdowson | Foothills Nordic | 10:18:30.0 | |
43 | Bryn Robertson | Foothills Nordic | 10:18:45.0 | |
44 | Sara Frangos | Canmore Nordic | 10:19:00.0 | |
45 | Cleodie Collison | Canmore Nordic | 10:19:15.0 | |
46 | Darya Sepandj | Foothills Nordic | 10:19:30.0 | |
47 | Aya Nakamoto | Foothills Nordic | 10:19:45.0 | |
48 | Emma Zurawell | Edmonton Nordic | 10:20:00.0 | |
49 | Ashley Phillips | Foothills Nordic | 10:20:15.0 | |
50 | Ashley Gammie | Foothills Nordic | 10:20:30.0 |
Mini-Midget Boys 1 0.225 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Start Time |
51 | Spenser Wilton | Foothills Nordic | 10:20:45.0 | |
52 | Lucas Fabbri | Canmore Nordic | 10:21:00.0 | |
53 | David Gjeraker | Foothills Nordic | 10:21:15.0 | |
54 | Ty Godfrey | Canmore Nordic | 10:21:30.0 | |
55 | Reed Godfrey | Canmore Nordic | 10:21:45.0 | |
56 | Alexander Harvey | Canmore Nordic | 10:22:00.0 |
Mini-Midget Girls 1 0.225 km. Free |
Bib | Name | Licence | Club | Start Time |
57 | Sara McLean | Foothills Nordic | 10:22:15.0 | |
58 | Kennedy Howatt | Canmore Nordic | 10:22:30.0 | |
59 | Freya Jones | Canmore Nordic | 10:22:45.0 | |
60 | Sophie Gobeil | Foothills Nordic | 10:23:00.0 | |
61 | Jessica Kuzik | Canmore Nordic | 10:23:15.0 | |
62 | Emma Kary | Foothills Nordic | 10:23:30.0 | |
63 | Molly-Jane Strum | Foothills Nordic | 10:23:45.0 | |
64 | Christine Otto | Canmore Nordic | 10:24:00.0 |