Haywood CC / Eastern's MS - Result | Zone4.ca



Haywood CC / Eastern's MS - Result

Date: Jan 31, 2009
Interim  Results
Location: Gatineau
Organisation: Club Skinouk

Comité de course
CCC Directeur Course  Dave Dyer 
Délégué Technique  Jim McCarthy 
Ass Délégué Technique  Judith Kashul 
Directeur d'épreuve  Pierrre Millette 
Chef Chronométreur  Richard Pigeon 
Secrétaire d'épreuve  Jacques Dumont 
Temps Départ 11:00
Condition Neige Nouvelle Direction Vents 20 km/h NW
Temp Air -19 Temp Neige -17
Météo Ensoleillé

Midget Garcon/Boy 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 6 Jérôme Boudreau 1995   Skibec QC   0:16:37.4  
2 2 Colin Foley 1995   Nakkertok ON   0:17:14.2 +36.8
3 29 Vincent Comeau 1995   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:17:18.6 +41.2
4 38 Jesse Williams 1995   Nakkertok QC Nakkertok 0:17:24.3 +46.9
5 31 Alexis Dumas 1995   Skibec QC   0:17:28.6 +51.2
6 5 William Clothier 1995   Skibec QC   0:17:28.9 +51.5
7 10 Sacha Morin-Sirois 1995   Nakkertok QC   0:17:29.3 +51.9
8 27 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:17:42.6 +1:05.2
9 33 Olivier Hamel 1996   Skibec QC La relève 0:17:44.3 +1:06.9
10 39 Nicholas Pigeon 1995   Skinouk QC   0:18:12.4 +1:35.0
11 1 Jean-Simon D'Anjou 1996   Skibec QC   0:18:13.6 +1:36.2
12 25 Maxime Raymond 1996   Skibec QC   0:18:15.9 +1:38.5
13 36 Brendon Howard 1996   Kanata Nordic ON   0:18:22.5 +1:45.1
14 17 Antoine Briand 1995   Rapido QC   0:18:27.2 +1:49.8
15 12 Frédéric Samson 1995   Skibec QC   0:18:48.8 +2:11.4
16 37 Olivier Lapointe 1997   Skinouk QC   0:19:17.4 +2:40.0
17 18 Zacharie Turgeon 1996   Skinouk QC   0:19:21.1 +2:43.7
18 35 Aaron Fahey 1996   Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:19:21.9 +2:44.5
19 28 Paul Spelt 1995   Team Hardwood ON   0:19:34.8 +2:57.4
20 32 Marc-Andre Lafontaine 1995   Nakkertok QC   0:19:42.2 +3:04.8
21 26 Aaron Birosh 1996   North Bay Nordic ON   0:19:57.8 +3:20.4
22 9 Austin Valjas 1997   Team Hardwood ON   0:20:06.5 +3:29.1
23 34 William Dumas 1996   Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:20:19.1 +3:41.7
24 30 Brady Irving 1995   ArrowHead Nordic ON   0:20:24.4 +3:47.0
25 3 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:20:29.2 +3:51.8
26 15 Liam Smedley 1995   Chelsea Nordiq ON   0:20:29.5 +3:52.1
27 20 Francois Noel 1996   Skibec QC   0:20:45.9 +4:08.5
28 8 Griffin Peirce 1996   Nakkertok ON   0:21:16.3 +4:38.9
29 21 Curtis Marchand 1995   Skinouk QC   0:21:18.1 +4:40.7
30 23 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995   Nakkertok ON   0:22:10.3 +5:32.9
31 22 Kunio Hessel 1995   Nakkertok ON   0:24:05.8 +7:28.4
32 16 Ben Scholte 1997   Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:24:10.1 +7:32.7
33 13 Scott Bennet 1996   Nakkertok ON   0:24:29.7 +7:52.3
34 11 Eric Duong 1995   Nakkertok ON   0:25:30.4 +8:53.0
35 24 Michael Spika 1996   Nakkertok ON   0:25:43.4 +9:06.0
36 19 Wil Hamilton 1995   Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:26:17.7 +9:40.3

Midget Fille/Girl 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 54 Émilie Stewart-Jones 1995   Nakkertok QC   0:17:00.9  
2 53 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995   Nakkertok QC   0:17:09.9 +9.0
3 74 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:17:10.9 +10.0
4 62 Sarah Dostie-Ménard 1995   Skinouk QC   0:17:47.9 +47.0
5 48 Rosalie Vézina 1995   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:19:06.4 +2:05.5
6 76 Natalia Hawthorn 1995   Team Hardwood ON   0:19:12.1 +2:11.2
7 44 Alexandra Slobodian 1995   Nakkertok ON   0:19:13.2 +2:12.3
8 66 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995   Skinouk QC   0:20:00.1 +2:59.2
9 78 Claudia Côté-Laroche 1996   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:20:05.0 +3:04.1
10 60 Elizabeth Roy 1995   Porcupine Ski Runners ON   0:20:18.5 +3:17.6
11 46 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin 1995   Skibec QC Skibec Nordique 0:20:28.2 +3:27.3
12 47 Frédérique C. Vanier 1995   Skinouk QC   0:20:55.9 +3:55.0
13 68 Alexandra Poyser 1995   Nakkertok QC   0:21:12.6 +4:11.7
14 72 Madison Fraser 1996   North Bay Nordic ON   0:21:13.1 +4:12.2
15 71 Krista Buckner 1996   Soo Finnish Nordic ON   0:21:19.2 +4:18.3
16 40 Marie Corriveau 1997   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:21:19.8 +4:18.9
17 61 Amelia Espey 1995   ArrowHead Nordic ON   0:21:21.5 +4:20.6
18 83 Sabrina Chrétien 1996   Skibec QC   0:21:35.4 +4:34.5
19 49 Jessica Workun-Hill 1995   Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:21:52.7 +4:51.8
20 57 Amanda Moore 1995   Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:21:53.2 +4:52.3
21 75 Isabelle Maclean 1995   Walden XC Fitness Club ON Walden 0:21:56.3 +4:55.4
22 59 Annie Sabourin 1995   Nakkertok QC   0:21:57.3 +4:56.4
23 56 Ryley Atwood 1996   ArrowHead Nordic ON   0:21:58.1 +4:57.2
24 58 Justine Langlois 1995   Monteriski QC   0:22:04.4 +5:03.5
25 42 Rozie Brochu 1996   Nakkertok QC   0:22:05.9 +5:05.0
26 73 Alexandra Bernier 1995   Skibec QC   0:22:30.6 +5:29.7
27 65 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 1995   Mauriski QC   0:22:32.7 +5:31.8
28 79 Alana Hennessy 1996   Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:22:33.6 +5:32.7
29 41 Emanuelle Langlois 1995   Skinouk QC   0:23:17.8 +6:16.9
30 69 Alyson Poyser 1997   Nakkertok QC   0:23:30.1 +6:29.2
31 63 Caroline Coderre 1995   Porcupine Ski Runners ON   0:23:50.8 +6:49.9
32 55 Phoebe Berkeley 1996   Nakkertok ON   0:24:04.5 +7:03.6
33 81 Katherine Denis 1996   Temiskaming Nordic ON   0:24:42.3 +7:41.4
34 51 Josiane Mottard 1996   Skibec QC   0:25:01.0 +8:00.1
35 43 Sarah Hill 1997   Team Hardwood ON   0:25:12.8 +8:11.9
36 77 Andréanne Dumont 1996   Skinouk QC   0:26:34.8 +9:33.9
37 64 Anna Mallory 1995   Nakkertok ON   0:27:02.2 +10:01.3
38 45 Karen Holstead 1995   Nakkertok ON   0:28:06.0 +11:05.1
DNF 52 Sophie Moncion-Groulx 1996   Nakkertok QC   *** ***
DNF 82 Valerie Bourget 1996   Skibec QC   *** ***

Juvenile Garcon/Boy 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 84 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 Skibec QC   0:32:13.2  
2 86 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195 Nakkertok QC Nakkertok 0:32:13.9 +0.7
3 85 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 Skinouk QC   0:32:14.4 +1.2
4 88 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 Skinouk QC   0:32:44.6 +31.4
5 90 Nicholas Monette 1993 19580 Team Hardwood ON Team Hardwood 0:33:50.0 +1:36.8
6 113 Alexis Lepage 1994 21457 Skinouk QC   0:35:23.3 +3:10.1
7 104 Ian Holstead 1993 19601 Nakkertok ON   0:35:36.9 +3:23.7
8 100 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 Soo Finnish Nordic ON   0:35:44.6 +3:31.4
9 98 Gavin Shields 1994 19224 Waterloo Nordic ON   0:36:32.1 +4:18.9
10 96 Alexis Brien Racicot 1993 19612 Défi Promutuel QC   0:36:49.2 +4:36.0
11 151 Victor Hopper 1994 21412 Walden XC Fitness Club ON Walden 0:37:00.5 +4:47.3
12 146 Conor Thompson 1994 22614 Skielite QC Skiélite 0:37:01.3 +4:48.1
13 126 Scott Hill 1994 19642 Team Hardwood ON   0:37:03.1 +4:49.9
14 97 Julien Carrier 1993 20536 Monteriski QC   0:37:05.5 +4:52.3
15 107 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:37:08.1 +4:54.9
16 93 Christophe Perron 1993 19535 Skibec QC   0:37:30.4 +5:17.2
17 95 Emile Garceau 1993 19616 Défi Promutuel QC   0:37:31.0 +5:17.8
18 94 Jeffrey Budner 1993 19628 Lappe Nordic ON   0:37:43.7 +5:30.5
19 103 Christopher Weller 1994 21451 Nakkertok QC   0:37:46.6 +5:33.4
20 119 Ben Taylor 1994 21438 Nakkertok ON   0:37:48.5 +5:35.3
21 101 Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches 1993 19678 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:37:50.0 +5:36.8
22 227 Philip McIlroy 1994 22613 Avalon Nordic Ski Club NF   0:37:50.8 +5:37.6
23 115 Julian Freitag 1994 21586 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:37:57.9 +5:44.7
24 111 François Boucher 1993 21554 Monteriski QC   0:37:59.4 +5:46.2
25 117 Eli Heyden-Thomas 1994 19624 Georgian Bay Nordic ON   0:38:47.3 +6:34.1
26 148 Mathieu Gélinas 1994 21492 Défi Promutuel QC   0:39:03.8 +6:50.6
27 109 Julien Brière 1993 19613 Défi Promutuel QC   0:39:09.0 +6:55.8
28 163 Alexis Morin 1993   SKIBOF-ARSNM QC   0:39:15.8 +7:02.6
29 134 Colin Christophe 1994 21489 Orford QC   0:39:22.0 +7:08.8
30 122 Philippe Levesque 1994 19663 Les Aventuriers NB   0:39:26.2 +7:13.0
31 102 Darcy Hardy-Kavanagh 1993 19606 Nakkertok ON   0:39:35.6 +7:22.4
32 125 Ryan Allard 1994 21410 Porcupine Ski Runners ON   0:39:44.3 +7:31.1
33 89 Adam Birosh 1994 14611 North Bay Nordic ON   0:39:47.0 +7:33.8
34 136 Toby Messier 1994 21475 Fondeurs Laurentides QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:39:48.9 +7:35.7
35 130 Ryan Fahey 1993 19584 Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:39:51.8 +7:38.6
36 158 Hubert Darchen 1993   Skinergie QC   0:39:56.0 +7:42.8
37 112 Philippe Caron 1993 19609 Skinouk QC   0:40:02.4 +7:49.2
38 150 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 21601 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:40:09.6 +7:56.4
39 153 William Forsey 1993 22600 Whaleback Nordic NF XCNL 0:40:13.7 +8:00.5
40 118 Brian Krug 1993 21422 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:40:15.3 +8:02.1
41 152 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 Lappe Nordic ON   0:40:22.0 +8:08.8
42 116 Ron Groen 1993 21590 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:40:43.6 +8:30.4
43 156 Alexandre Matteau 1993   Mauriski QC   0:40:46.5 +8:33.3
44 143 Liam Fox 1994 22612 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:40:51.6 +8:38.4
45 155 Andrew Avery 1993 19599 Clarenville Nordic NF XCNL 0:40:52.6 +8:39.4
46 133 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 Monteriski QC   0:41:03.4 +8:50.2
47 99 Kyle Stoyel 1993 20523 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:41:14.3 +9:01.1
48 110 Philippe Joly 1993 20533 Monteriski QC   0:41:15.5 +9:02.3
49 108 Symon Stowe 1994 21466 Nakkertok ON   0:41:16.4 +9:03.2
50 114 Duncan McTaggart 1993 19685 Nakkertok ON   0:41:29.8 +9:16.6
51 135 Landon Fisher 1993 19578 Avalon Nordic Ski Club NF XCNL 0:41:50.2 +9:37.0
52 129 Sebastien Labrie 1993 21476 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:41:58.3 +9:45.1
53 144 Thomas McKenna 1994 21450 Nakkertok QC   0:42:11.7 +9:58.5
54 164 Hughes Bergeron 1994   SKIBOF-ARSNM QC   0:42:18.0 +10:04.8
55 149 Cameron Raynor 1993 22607 ArrowHead Nordic ON   0:42:28.3 +10:15.1
56 137 Francois Therrien 1994 21491 Orford QC   0:42:35.4 +10:22.2
57 159 Karl Zimmermann 1994   Soo Finnish Nordic ON Senior Race Team 0:42:39.9 +10:26.7
58 127 Alexander Svaikauskas 1993 21474 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:43:06.6 +10:53.4
59 106 Alexis Boivin 1993 19615 Défi Promutuel QC   0:43:07.2 +10:54.0
60 154 Simon Beaumier 1994 22601 Skinergie Mauricie QC   0:44:24.9 +12:11.7
61 157 Hayward Peirce 1993   Nakkertok ON   0:44:39.2 +12:26.0
62 161 Gabriel Dionne 1993   Temiskaming Nordic ON   0:45:08.8 +12:55.6
63 138 Rhys Mannen 1994 21581 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:45:38.2 +13:25.0
64 142 Tyler Makinen 1994 21411 Walden XC Fitness Club ON   0:45:54.7 +13:41.5
65 147 Robin Roussy 1993 21504 Défi Promutuel QC   0:46:40.6 +14:27.4
66 105 Philippe Lemire 1993 19614 Défi Promutuel QC   0:46:55.5 +14:42.3
67 124 Patrick Van Walraven 1994 21467 Nakkertok ON   0:48:01.0 +15:47.8
68 141 Benjamin Osorio 1993 22606 ArrowHead Nordic ON   0:48:18.6 +16:05.4
69 140 Bradley Matherson 1994 21553 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:48:37.0 +16:23.8
70 145 Antoine Sarrazin 1994 21477 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:49:02.9 +16:49.7
71 139 Philippe Henry 1994 21434 Skibec QC   0:49:50.5 +17:37.3
DNF 87 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 Nakkertok QC   *** ***
DNF 92 Jérémie Bonneau 1993 19542 Skibec QC   *** ***
DNF 120 Noel Pritchard 1993 19589 Chelsea Nordiq QC   *** ***
DNF 128 Liam Patterson 1995 14612 North Bay Nordic ON   *** ***

Open Homme/Men 20 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Rnk CCCLicence Club Prov Team Lap1 Time Diff
1 165 Dan Roycroft 1978 1/24 6551 ArrowHead Nordic ON Callahan Valley TC 0:29:53.1 1:01:21.6  
2 169 Adam Kates 1980 2/24 6082 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:29:53.0 1:02:37.8 +1:16.2
3 180 Steffan Lloyd 1990 1/35 14503 Nakkertok QC Equipe de Quebec 0:31:18.0 1:04:05.4 +2:43.8
4 177 Andrew Stewart-Jones 1990 2/35 14472 Nakkertok QC   0:31:18.0 1:04:05.8 +2:44.2
5 179 Colin Abbott 1990 3/35 14227 Whitehorse XC Ski Club ON XCOttawa 0:31:18.0 1:04:12.9 +2:51.3
6 183 Mathieu Fortin 1990 4/35 14403 Tremblant Nordique QC QCST 0:31:33.0 1:04:26.7 +3:05.1
7 168 Nicolas Poirier 1986 3/24 13603 Skibec QC QCST 0:31:33.0 1:04:59.1 +3:37.5
8 172 Etienne Richard 1990 5/35 14054 Skibec QC   0:31:48.0 1:04:59.4 +3:37.8
9 175 Aidan Lennie 1989 6/35 14235 Nakkertok ON   0:31:48.0 1:05:36.3 +4:14.7
10 232 Phil Shaw 1966 1/25   Skimau QC Rossignol 0:32:25.0 1:05:37.4 +4:15.8
11 174 Chris Algar 1979 4/24 5827 North Highland Nordic NS NSST 0:32:07.0 1:07:08.3 +5:46.7
12 176 Anthony Laroche 1990 7/35 14152 Skibec QC QCST 0:32:38.0 1:07:27.4 +6:05.8
13 194 James Coulton 1987 5/24 13729 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:33:06.0 1:07:54.0 +6:32.4
14 184 Benjamin Hebert 1990 8/35 14114 Skielite QC QCST 0:33:06.0 1:08:07.7 +6:46.1
15 187 Leif Lennie 1990 9/35 14616 Nakkertok ON   0:33:06.0 1:08:16.4 +6:54.8
16 193 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe 1990 10/35 14394 Défi Promutuel QC   0:33:38.0 1:08:28.0 +7:06.4
17 186 Thomas Perron 1990 11/35 14186 Skibec QC   0:33:26.0 1:08:28.7 +7:07.1
18 270 Jérome McEniry 1990 12/35 14115 Skielite QC   0:33:26.0 1:08:44.8 +7:23.2
19 197 Sean Thompson 1988 6/24 14347 Skielite QC Skiélite 0:33:26.0 1:08:48.0 +7:26.4
20 188 Camille Cheskey 1989 13/35 13888 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:42:31.0 1:09:12.9 +7:51.3
21 182 Matthias Purdon 1989 14/35  14209 Georgian Bay Nordic ON xcottawa 0:33:50.0 1:09:26.4 +8:04.8
22 185 Vincent Poisson-Gagnon 1990 15/35 14188 Skibec QC   0:42:39.0 1:09:44.1 +8:22.5
23 244 Wayne Dustin 1965 2/25   Indépendant ON   0:34:03.0 1:10:14.0 +8:52.4
24 231 Jocelyn Vézina 1963 3/25   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:34:54.0 1:10:24.2 +9:02.6
25 204 Simon-Pierre Lamarche 1989 16/35 13774 Athletic Directions Ski Club QC   0:34:33.0 1:10:30.9 +9:09.3
26 199 Dudley Coulter 1990 17/35 18443 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:43:57.0 1:10:44.0 +9:22.4
27 208 Ian Ritchie 1985 7/24 19673 University of Guelph ON   0:34:46.0 1:11:05.2 +9:43.6
28 246 Pierre Harvey 1957 4/25   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:39:03.1 1:11:33.4 +10:11.8
29 190 Justin Demers 1987 8/24 18402 Skinouk QC XC Ottawa 0:34:03.0 1:12:15.4 +10:53.8
30 253 Éric Rouleau 1973 5/25   Indépendant QC   0:35:12.0 1:12:19.0 +10:57.4
31 191 Robin Caillé 1988 9/24 14640 Skibec QC Rouge et Or 0:35:20.0 1:12:36.0 +11:14.4
32 225 Charles Curtis 1979 10/24 5939 North Highland Nordic ON   0:35:20.0 1:12:41.2 +11:19.6
33 195 Kyle Power 1990 18/35 14517 Menihek Nordic NF Carleton University 0:35:31.0 1:13:24.7 +12:03.1
34 260 Paul Inkila 1960 6/25   Lappe Nordic ON   0:36:08.0 1:13:26.9 +12:05.3
35 207 Gilles Bérubé 1965 7/25 18411 Nakkertok QC   0:35:56.0 1:13:27.4 +12:05.8
36 254 Cory Berg 1977 8/25   North Superior  MN   0:35:37.0 1:13:33.3 +12:11.7
37 239 Kevin Jones 1959 9/25   Nakkertok QC   0:35:56.0 1:13:44.4 +12:22.8
38 203 Bevan Ferreira 1968 11/24 16821 SSSA BC   0:35:56.0 1:14:14.7 +12:53.1
39 226 Robbie Anderson 1988 12/24 13757 Carleton University ON   0:36:18.0 1:14:18.5 +12:56.9
40 200 Victor Wiltmann 1987 13/24 13321 Laurentian Nordic ON Laurentian 0:36:20.0 1:14:35.5 +13:13.9
41 213 Erik Petersen 1962 10/25 1526 Nakkertok ON   0:45:09.0 1:14:38.5 +13:16.9
42 222 Tim Rhodes 1990 19/35 21573 DRXC ON   0:35:56.0 1:14:38.9 +13:17.3
43 192 Greg Kilroy 1990 20/35 14386 North Bay Nordic ON   0:35:56.0 1:14:43.7 +13:22.1
44 201 André Marchand 1990 21/35 14171 Skinouk QC   0:35:56.0 1:15:01.8 +13:40.2
45 216 Pierre White 1989 22/35 14319 Bathurst Snow Bears NB   0:36:41.0 1:15:16.4 +13:54.8
46 189 Samuel Desrosiers 1989 23/35 14151 Skibec QC   0:36:40.0 1:15:23.6 +14:02.0
47 255 Bruno Cyr 1963 11/25   Skinouk QC   0:36:56.0 1:15:49.1 +14:27.5
48 205 Jeremy Selwyn 1990 24/35 19590 Chelsea Nordiq QC Junior Racers 0:36:23.0 1:16:01.2 +14:39.6
49 198 Francis Poisson-Gagnon 1990 25/35 14187 Skibec QC   0:45:43.0 1:17:08.6 +15:47.0
50 233 Adrian Becklumb 1964 12/25   Nakkertok ON   0:36:49.0 1:17:14.6 +15:53.0
51 210 David Endleman 1988 14/24 13707 Laurentian Nordic ON Laurentian 0:36:25.0 1:17:24.2 +16:02.6
52 215 Fletcher Courage 1988 15/24 13762 Carleton University ON Carleton 0:37:11.0 1:17:26.8 +16:05.2
53 209 Luc Levac 1958 13/25 20527 Skinouk QC   0:36:49.0 1:17:30.7 +16:09.1
54 181 Erin Purdon 1989 26/35 14491 University of Guelph ON Guelph 0:45:51.0 1:17:57.8 +16:36.2
55 206 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 27/35 14138 Laurentian Nordic ON Laurentian 0:38:13.0 1:18:12.3 +16:50.7
56 259 Vincent Pilotto 1985 16/24   Orford QC Orford 0:39:10.0 1:19:17.5 +17:55.9
57 234 Simon Bouchard-Robert 1986 17/24   Orford QC   0:39:13.0 1:19:45.3 +18:23.7
58 248 Robert Faltus 1957 14/25   Madshus QC   0:47:39.0 1:19:50.2 +18:28.6
59 241 Peter Tregunno 1975 15/25   Indépendant ON   0:39:03.0 1:19:53.6 +18:32.0
60 240 Mike Weersink 1988 18/24   University of Guelph ON   0:38:33.0 1:20:19.9 +18:58.3
61 212 Greg Cederwall 1988 19/24 14580 Kenora Nordic ON Carleton University 0:39:13.0 1:20:23.6 +19:02.0
62 230 Benoit Corriveau 1965 16/25   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:39:13.0 1:21:13.7 +19:52.1
63 242 Luc Groulx 1960 17/25   Nakkertok QC   0:40:13.1 1:21:32.3 +20:10.7
64 220 Kristian Medri 1979 20/24 14576 Carleton University ON Carleton University 0:40:23.0 1:21:32.8 +20:11.2
65 236 Russell Hanson 1990 28/35   Laurentian Nordic ON Laurentian Nordic 0:40:34.0 1:21:36.1 +20:14.5
66 249 Bryan Aller 1956 18/25   Nakkertok ON   0:40:13.0 1:21:37.8 +20:16.2
67 219 Curtis Donnahee 1972 19/25 21595 University of Guelph ON U of G 0:39:55.0 1:22:10.1 +20:48.5
68 211 Arnaud Choquette 1990 29/35 14396 Défi Promutuel QC   0:40:23.0 1:23:36.1 +22:14.5
69 245 Christian Briand 1960 20/25   Rapido QC   0:40:59.0 1:23:39.9 +22:18.3
70 261 Kent Omholt-Jensen 1951 21/25   Indépendant QC   0:41:13.0 1:23:46.2 +22:24.6
71 251 Nicholas Riordan 1984 21/24   Queens University ON Queen's University  0:46:54.0 1:24:11.5 +22:49.9
72 221 Robert Samulack 1988 22/24 14440 Kanata Nordic ON Carleton 0:41:13.0 1:24:57.5 +23:35.9
73 250 Trevor Wilson 1989 30/35   Queens University ON   0:43:05.0 1:26:16.6 +24:55.0
74 247 Ian Blair 1962 22/25   Indépendant NC no team 0:41:29.0 1:26:32.9 +25:11.3
75 223 Stephen Kirby 1990 31/35 21431 Kanata Nordic ON Carleton University 0:41:08.0 1:27:08.1 +25:46.5
76 217 Louis-Charles Harvey-Collard 1989 32/35 14433 Orford QC   0:41:20.0 1:27:29.8 +26:08.2
77 235 Scott Brandon 1985 23/24   Queens University ON   0:41:08.0 1:27:49.6 +26:28.0
78 218 Brandon Derbyshire 1990 33/35 14246 ArrowHead Nordic ON Arrowhead Nord 0:41:43.0 1:29:01.5 +27:39.9
79 238 Claude Marchand 1952 23/25   Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:44:38.0 1:30:59.9 +29:38.3
80 224 Alan Grant 1990 34/35 21579 Nakkertok ON   0:44:13.0 1:31:45.7 +30:24.1
81 214 Matthew Bériault-McInnis 1990 35/35 14530 CVM Val-David QC   0:44:03.0 1:31:49.7 +30:28.1
82 237 Jean-Louis Dorego 1951 24/25   Skinouk QC   0:45:04.0 1:32:32.3 +31:10.7
83 262 Ronald Faltus 1957 25/25   Madshus QC   0:45:51.0 1:33:42.5 +32:20.9
84 257 Ben Machin 1985 24/24   University of Guelph ON   0:55:23.0 1:36:16.1 +34:54.5
DNF 167 Marc-Antoine Larochelle-Rancourt 1988 * 13642 Skibec QC QCST 0:32:47.0 *** ***
DNF 170 Philippe Trudel 1981 * 13417 Défi Promutuel QC   *** *** ***
DNF 173 Simon Beaudet 1985 * 12901 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:33:58.0 *** ***
DNF 196 Keewiten Trottier 1988 * 14137 La Rouge Ski Club SK Omaciw *** *** ***
DNF 256 Matt Herod 1987 *   Queens University ON   0:47:21.0 *** ***
DNF 258 Kieran Jones 1988 *   Nakkertok ON University of Waterloo *** *** ***

Junior B Garcon/Boy 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 263 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 Nakkertok QC   0:32:31.6  
2 273 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 Team Hardwood ON Team Hardwood 0:32:33.3 +1.7
3 275 Peter Beisel 1991 18419 Georgian Bay Nordic ON   0:32:36.0 +4.4
4 284 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 Nakkertok QC   0:32:48.6 +17.0
5 280 Christophe Rancourt 1992 18476 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:32:48.9 +17.3
6 266 Nansen Weber 1991 14366 Nakkertok  QC   0:32:49.8 +18.2
7 264 Xavier Bouchard 1991 14431 Orford QC   0:33:13.6 +42.0
8 276 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 1991 18899 Skinouk QC   0:33:19.8 +48.2
9 268 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 Team Hardwood ON ONST 0:33:21.9 +50.3
10 269 Andy Shields 1991 14504 Waterloo Nordic ON   0:33:23.0 +51.4
11 278 Philippe Morin 1991 18389 Skielite QC   0:33:54.0 +1:22.4
12 267 Vincent Roseberry 1991 14345 Skibec QC   0:33:58.3 +1:26.7
13 293 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 Fondeurs-Laurentides QC burke mtn academy 0:34:06.7 +1:35.1
14 265 Louis-Etienne Garceau 1991 14398 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:34:08.4 +1:36.8
15 287 James Taylor 1992 19577 Nakkertok ON   0:34:13.2 +1:41.6
16 277 Evan Odell 1991 14313 Team Hardwood ON Team Hardwood 0:34:19.8 +1:48.2
17 272 Riel Allain 1992 19562 Nakkertok QC   0:34:22.7 +1:51.1
18 289 Dominic Leboeuf 1992 18434 Skibec QC   0:34:24.3 +1:52.7
19 281 Gabe Viljakainen 1991 14430 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:34:28.7 +1:57.1
20 283 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier 1992 14636 Nakkertok QC   0:34:47.3 +2:15.7
21 285 Patrick Monette 1991 14585 Team Hardwood ON Team Hardwood 0:34:56.2 +2:24.6
22 308 Nicolas Proulx-Bégin 1992 18461 Mouski QC   0:35:09.7 +2:38.1
23 286 Rick -Paul Skvaridlo 1991 14488 Athletic Directions Ski Club QC   0:35:19.8 +2:48.2
24 312 Pierre-Philippe Lafontaine 1992 19564 Nakkertok QC   0:35:21.0 +2:49.4
25 298 Simon Boisvert 1992 14625 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:35:26.8 +2:55.2
26 297 Christopher McMahon 1992 19586 Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:35:48.5 +3:16.9
27 274 Charles Ouellet 1991 14318 Skibec QC   0:36:10.1 +3:38.5
28 294 Andrew Barbeau 1992 18427 Soo Finnish Nordic ON Soo Finnish 0:36:25.6 +3:54.0
29 322 Charles Corriveau 1992   Club Nordique MSA QC   0:36:25.9 +3:54.3
30 282 Hugo Beaumier 1991 19363 Skinergie Mauricie QC   0:36:41.5 +4:09.9
31 307 Sunil Pradhan 1992 19634 Birch Brook Nordic NF XCNL 0:36:43.9 +4:12.3
32 271 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:36:48.8 +4:17.2
33 288 Philippe Lacasse 1991 14437 Orford QC   0:36:49.3 +4:17.7
34 291 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 14302 Mauriski QC   0:36:52.2 +4:20.6
35 306 Oliver Conway-White 1992 19670 Waterloo Nordic ON   0:37:30.2 +4:58.6
36 310 Francis Henrichon 1992 18467 Défi Promutuel QC   0:37:49.6 +5:18.0
37 303 Levi Bruce 1991 21464 Georgian Bay Nordic ON   0:37:56.2 +5:24.6
38 300 Andrew Kendall 1992 14381 Walden XC Fitness Club ON   0:38:09.3 +5:37.7
39 304 Timothé Plante 1992 21576 Monteriski QC   0:38:11.6 +5:40.0
40 301 Benjamin Perron 1992 18431 Skibec QC   0:38:17.5 +5:45.9
41 319 Robin Secord 1992 14592 Porcupine Ski Runners ON   0:38:24.8 +5:53.2
42 317 Mackenzie Cook 1992 19579 Red River Nordic MB   0:38:34.7 +6:03.1
43 299 Jean-Daniel Lariviere 1991 14447 Mouski QC   0:38:37.1 +6:05.5
44 292 Guillaume Brière 1991 19366 Défi Promutuel QC   0:38:39.7 +6:08.1
45 321 Xavier Perreault 1992 21619 Club de ski de fond Val D'or QC   0:38:54.5 +6:22.9
46 302 Félix Guay-Vachon 1992 18490 Mouski QC   0:39:04.8 +6:33.2
47 315 Devan Fair 1992 19594 Nakkertok ON   0:39:05.3 +6:33.7
48 295 Philippe Côté 1992 18487 Mouski QC   0:39:14.3 +6:42.7
49 309 Hugo Fontaine 1992 20525 Orford QC   0:39:46.7 +7:15.1
50 320 Dennis Colley 1992 20509 Temiskaming Nordic ON   0:40:05.7 +7:34.1
51 296 Samuel Verreault 1992 18424 Skibec QC   0:40:35.8 +8:04.2
52 314 Connor Paddock 1992 21505 Waterloo Nordic ON   0:40:51.0 +8:19.4
53 316 Jens Morgan 1992 18478 Waterloo Nordic ON   0:41:03.3 +8:31.7
54 311 Matt Brown 1992 21550 Mono Nordic ON   0:41:32.2 +9:00.6
55 318 Charles Boileau 1992 19617 Défi Promutuel QC   0:42:06.5 +9:34.9
56 305 Gabriel Deschênes 1991 14332 Skibec QC   0:42:29.3 +9:57.7
57 313 Colin Sober-Williams 1991 21574 ArrowHead Nordic ON   0:42:55.5 +10:23.9
58 323 Jordon Kay 1992   Team Hardwood ON   0:43:11.7 +10:40.1
59 324 Erik Margison 1991   Temiskaming Nordic ON   0:56:45.1 +24:13.5

Open Femme/Women 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Rnk CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 336 Sara Hewitt 1988 1/21 13450 Foothills Nordic Ski Club AB Alberta World Cup 0:50:44.2  
2 333 Alana Thomas 1988 2/21 13353 Team Hardwood ON XC Ottawa 0:51:04.4 +20.2
3 328 Megan McTavish 1977 3/21 4881 XC Ottawa QC XC Ottawa 0:51:08.4 +24.2
4 330 Sheila Kealey 1964 4/21 3485 XC Ottawa ON XC Ottawa 0:51:14.9 +30.7
5 346 Kerrie Fabius 1979 5/21 6672 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:52:14.5 +1:30.3
6 326 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur 1985 6/21 13114 Club Nordique MSA QC Équipe du Québec 0:52:27.5 +1:43.3
7 335 Caroline Drolet 1990 1/25 14202 Club Nordique MSA QC Équipe du Québec 0:52:36.0 +1:51.8
8 337 Erin Tribe 1989 2/25 13652 Team Hardwood ON   0:52:46.4 +2:02.2
9 351 Lauren Jacobs 1985 7/21 21439 Skibec QC Laval 0:53:39.1 +2:54.9
10 325 Tasha Betcherman 1974 8/21 6418 Lappe Nordic ON NADC CV 0:53:40.1 +2:55.9
11 344 Hannah Perry 1988 9/21 13443 Rocky Mountain Racers AB U of C 0:53:41.7 +2:57.5
12 356 Zoe Braul 1989 3/25 13756 XC Ottawa ON XC Ottawa 0:53:49.9 +3:05.7
13 327 Christine Bisson 1979 10/21 5949 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:53:54.8 +3:10.6
14 334 Julie Boisvert 1989 4/25 14638 Skinouk QC   0:53:59.2 +3:15.0
15 329 Stephanie Drolet 1990 5/25 14203 Club Nordique MSA QC Équipe du Québec 0:54:28.0 +3:43.8
16 339 Julie McVicar 1988 11/21 13501 Kanata Nordic ON Queen's 0:54:35.3 +3:51.1
17 332 Mary Thompson 1988 12/21 13739 Team Hardwood ON ONST 0:55:10.4 +4:26.2
18 347 Myriam Paquette 1990 6/25 14477 Skielite QC   0:55:38.8 +4:54.6
19 338 Adele Lay 1989 7/25 18488 XC Ottawa ON xc ottawa 0:55:51.1 +5:06.9
20 355 Anna Geiger-Whitlock 1987 13/21 13324 Team Hardwood ON   0:56:06.0 +5:21.8
21 342 Rena (Catherine) Viehbeck 1983 14/21 12523 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:56:33.9 +5:49.7
22 352 Genevieve Masson 1990 8/25 14453 Skielite QC Skielite 0:56:49.6 +6:05.4
23 345 Kalli Green 1990 9/25 14304 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:56:54.5 +6:10.3
24 362 Monika Stoeger 1969 15/21 13431 Carleton University QC Carleton 0:57:38.3 +6:54.1
25 341 Elise Caron 1990 10/25 14353 Skinouk QC   0:57:42.2 +6:58.0
26 353 Gabrielle Thompson 1990 11/25 14116 Skielite QC Skiélite 0:58:03.6 +7:19.4
27 371 Stephanie Rees 1976 1/2   North Bay Nordic ON   0:58:59.0 +8:14.8
28 343 Julia Winter 1988 16/21 13530 Team Hardwood ON Laurentian University 0:59:06.2 +8:22.0
29 340 Mylene Champagne-Croteau 1990 12/25 18430 Orford QC   0:59:07.9 +8:23.7
30 361 Nellie Dow 1987 17/21 13275 University of Waterloo ON   0:59:13.5 +8:29.3
31 350 Janel Sauder 1990 13/25 19560 Laurentian Nordic ON Laurentian 0:59:15.9 +8:31.7
32 348 Katherine Hall 1989 14/25 13678 Lappe Nordic ON Lakehead 0:59:31.2 +8:47.0
33 363 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 15/25 19694 University of Guelph ON   0:59:45.7 +9:01.5
34 358 Sarah Mamen 1985 18/21 12883 Carleton University ON   1:00:04.3 +9:20.1
35 360 Annie Boisvert 1990 16/25 14376 Club Nordique MSA QC   1:00:23.7 +9:39.5
36 354 Ariane Carrier 1989 17/25 14169 Rouge et Or Université Laval QC   1:01:14.0 +10:29.8
37 377 Audrey Hagberg 1988 19/21   Queens University ON Queens University 1:01:57.0 +11:12.8
38 349 Elise O'Carroll 1989 18/25 13687 Skielite QC Skiélite 1:02:14.5 +11:30.3
39 365 Candace Ball 1990 19/25 18902 Highlands Traiblazers ON   1:02:42.6 +11:58.4
40 373 Angèle Michaud 1985 20/21   Orford QC Universitaire Orford 1:05:51.3 +15:07.1
41 366 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 20/25 19587 Skinouk QC   1:07:29.3 +16:45.1
42 378 Joanie Pinard 1986 21/21   Orford QC   1:09:40.0 +18:55.8
43 376 Danielle Buckner 1990 21/25   Soo Finnish Nordic ON   1:10:14.0 +19:29.8
44 364 Nel Vandermeer 1990 22/25 14613 North Bay Nordic ON   1:11:04.4 +20:20.2
45 374 Kara McWatters 1989 23/25   Queens University ON   1:12:54.8 +22:10.6
46 370 Anne McGee 1965 2/2   Chelsea Nordiq ON   1:13:40.5 +22:56.3
47 369 Jennie Mae Roy 1989 24/25   Arctic Fox Ski Club NS   1:14:50.5 +24:06.3
48 367 Lindsay Cook 1990 25/25 20506 Red River Nordic MB Carleton Univ. 1:16:39.3 +25:55.1
DNF 331 Émilie Chartrand 1990 * 14113 Club Nordique MSA QC   *** ***
DNF 359 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 * 18901 Skibec QC   *** ***
DNF 375 Deborah Hine 1963 *   Nakkertok ON   *** ***

Para Stand-Up H/M 20 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 381 Alexei Novikov 1958 19367 Kanata Nordic ON   1:28:49.2  
2 382 Mike Scholte 1971 19532 Highlands Traiblazers ON   1:51:15.4 +22:26.2
3 379 Jerry King 1951 14401 Highlands Traiblazers ON   1:53:15.8 +24:26.6
4 380 Bruno Montbleau 1980 20522 Monteriski QC   1:54:22.2 +25:33.0

Junior B Fille/Girl 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 384 Michelle Workun-Hill 1992 18397 Nakkertok QC   0:36:50.2  
2 383 Kara Jaspers 1991 14298 Big Thunder Nordic ON NST 0:37:09.9 +19.7
3 385 Noémi Bérubé 1992 14615 Nakkertok QC   0:37:26.2 +36.0
4 391 Lindsay Inkila 1992 14331 Lappe Nordic ON ONST 0:37:40.8 +50.6
5 386 Camille Pepin 1992 14569 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:37:51.6 +1:01.4
6 392 Valérie Gagné 1992 14310 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:37:53.3 +1:03.1
7 389 Sofia Attali 1991 14299 Nakkertok QC   0:38:10.6 +1:20.4
8 387 Leslie Foley 1992 18410 Nakkertok ON   0:39:07.5 +2:17.3
9 390 Kirstin Besemann 1992 18403 Nakkertok QC   0:39:29.9 +2:39.7
10 394 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:39:37.6 +2:47.4
11 399 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud 1992 18495 Skibec QC   0:40:20.9 +3:30.7
12 393 Elodie Gillard 1992 18483 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:41:00.3 +4:10.1
13 401 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 DRXC ON   0:41:36.3 +4:46.1
14 388 Brittany Smith 1991 14343 Whitehorse XC Ski Club ON XC Ottawa 0:41:50.7 +5:00.5
15 395 Hilary Mallinger 1991 14443 Soo Finnish Nordic ON   0:41:52.9 +5:02.7
16 402 Mireille Dumont 1991 14360 Skinouk QC   0:42:00.3 +5:10.1
17 405 Alison Stephenson 1991 14495 Nakkertok ON   0:42:00.8 +5:10.6
18 400 Robin Krug 1992 14561 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:42:12.9 +5:22.7
19 413 Jessica Metuzals 1991 19588 Nakkertok ON   0:42:43.0 +5:52.8
20 398 Maude Jacques-Beaudoin 1991 14389 Skibec QC Skibec Nordique 0:42:57.8 +6:07.6
21 404 Catherine Duval 1992 18472 Skinouk QC   0:43:07.3 +6:17.1
22 397 Bella Waterton 1991 14444 Georgian Bay Nordic ON   0:43:13.5 +6:23.3
23 396 Amie Mathews 1991 14557 Kenora Nordic ON   0:43:21.8 +6:31.6
24 406 Geneviève Royer 1991 14439 Skielite QC   0:43:41.1 +6:50.9
25 416 Kimberly Darosa 1992 19598 Lappe Nordic ON   0:43:44.4 +6:54.2
26 403 Janik Labonte 1991 14462 Fondeurs Laurentides QC Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:43:46.2 +6:56.0
27 411 Brittany Scanlon 1992 18429 Mt St Margaret NF XCNL 0:43:56.5 +7:06.3
28 418 Kaisa Lindfors 1992 19567 Nakkertok QC Junior 0:44:02.5 +7:12.3
29 409 Mollie Winter 1991 14305 Team Hardwood ON Team Hardwood 0:44:32.7 +7:42.5
30 408 Eliane Choquette 1992 18466 Défi Promutuel QC   0:44:44.4 +7:54.2
31 414 Jennie Hissa 1991 14558 Kenora Nordic ON Manitoba 0:45:08.5 +8:18.3
32 415 Mylene Lajeunesse-Langdeau 1992 19679 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:45:29.3 +8:39.1
33 425 Nadine Perron 1992 21419 North Bay Nordic ON   0:46:19.0 +9:28.8
34 417 Sarah Farrell 1992 19592 Aurora Nordic NF XCNL 0:47:01.8 +10:11.6
35 407 Kaitlin Fehr 1992 19585 Chelsea Nordiq QC   0:47:06.0 +10:15.8
36 410 Laurence Paquette 1991 19226 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:47:38.9 +10:48.7
37 412 Renée Duchesne 1991 14436 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:48:04.2 +11:14.0
38 421 Abigail Lewis 1991 14306 Nova Nordic NS NSST 0:48:06.4 +11:16.2
39 423 Katie V.O Rumbolt 1992 19582 Aurora Nordic NF XCNL 0:48:21.8 +11:31.6
40 419 Stacee Lavallee 1992 14614 Deep Cove Nordic NF XCNL 0:48:47.2 +11:57.0
41 420 Julia Cadney 1991 19692 Team Hardwood ON   0:49:06.7 +12:16.5
42 422 Marlee Clement 1991 14456 Walden XC Fitness Club ON   0:49:25.1 +12:34.9
43 503 Genevieve Bourgeois           0:50:23.1 +13:32.9
44 424 Monique Derbyshire 1992 14247 ArrowHead Nordic ON Arrowhead Nord 0:58:50.8 +22:00.6
45 426 Mariah Hudec 1992   North Highland Nordic NS Nova Scotia Provincial 1:01:34.5 +24:44.3
46 427 Aura Margison 1992   Temiskaming Nordic ON   1:06:51.6 +30:01.4

Para Stand-Up F/W 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 428 Margarita Gorbounova 1984 14409 Kanata Nordic ON PNST 0:50:47.1  
2 429 Olga Nazarenko 1949   Kanata Nordic ON   1:04:12.4 +13:25.3

Juvenile Fille/Girl 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 436 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:36:20.0  
2 432 Emma Spelt 1993 19632 Team Hardwood ON   0:36:32.1 +12.1
3 431 Kirsten Petersen 1993 19566 Nakkertok ON   0:36:33.1 +13.1
4 430 Alexia Rancourt 1993 19233 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:36:42.5 +22.5
5 457 Jessica Demers 1995 14607 Porcupine Ski Runners ON Porcupine 0:37:28.7 +1:08.7
6 435 Moira Haggarty 1993 14538 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:37:37.6 +1:17.6
7 449 Alexandra Joy 1994 21608 Nakkertok ON   0:37:56.6 +1:36.6
8 480 Basia Gunka 1994 19235 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:37:57.2 +1:37.2
9 475 Erika Saari 1994 21463 Team Hardwood ON Team Hardwood 0:37:57.6 +1:37.6
10 440 Catherine Mallinger 1993 19699 Soo Finnish Nordic  ON   0:37:58.2 +1:38.2
11 438 Stephanie Drost 1993 18453 Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:37:58.6 +1:38.6
12 441 Justine Chartrand 1993 19223 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:38:28.1 +2:08.1
13 439 Marianne Levesque 1993 14624 Les Aventuriers NB   0:38:39.3 +2:19.3
14 455 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 Skibec QC   0:38:45.3 +2:25.3
15 434 Molly Dyon 1993 14567 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:38:46.8 +2:26.8
16 453 Megan Sinclair 1993 20539 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:38:48.3 +2:28.3
17 443 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 19563 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:38:50.6 +2:30.6
18 454 Janie Rioux-Coulombe 1994 21488 Orford QC   0:38:53.0 +2:33.0
19 444 Marilie Samson 1993 19550 Skibec QC   0:39:00.6 +2:40.6
20 445 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 19543 Skibec QC   0:39:01.3 +2:41.3
21 446 Kathryn Boland 1993 19630 Blow Me Down Ski Club NF XCNL 0:39:04.4 +2:44.4
22 442 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 19618 Défi Promutuel QC   0:39:06.7 +2:46.7
23 463 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:39:13.1 +2:53.1
24 450 Charlotte Gagné 1994 19672 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:39:27.5 +3:07.5
25 488 Wendy Mihell 1994   Soo Finnish Nordic ON   0:39:49.2 +3:29.2
26 451 Laurence Côté 1994 21583 Mouski QC   0:39:51.7 +3:31.7
27 464 Megan Bennett 1993 19581 Aurora Nordic NF XCNL 0:39:54.8 +3:34.8
28 462 Frances Mallinger 1994 21607 Soo Finnish Nordic  ON   0:40:06.1 +3:46.1
29 452 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 19230 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:40:20.4 +4:00.4
30 460 Audrey Clothier 1994 21435 Skibec QC   0:40:33.8 +4:13.8
31 479 Fannie Martin 1997 21552 Défi Promutuel QC   0:41:28.8 +5:08.8
32 461 Bianca Gould 1993 19593 Deep Cove Nordic NF XCNL 0:41:32.6 +5:12.6
33 458 Alexe Marcouiller 1993 20519 Orford QC   0:41:42.2 +5:22.2
34 459 Ashley Huet 1993 21480 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:41:49.9 +5:29.9
35 478 Marie-Louise Roy 1994 22603 Porcupine Ski Runners ON   0:41:52.8 +5:32.8
36 448 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 19596 Nakkertok ON   0:41:58.6 +5:38.6
37 467 Alex Tremblay 1994 21032 Skibec QC   0:42:15.1 +5:55.1
38 433 Laurence Harvey 1993 14590 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:42:38.5 +6:18.5
39 456 Erin Yungblut 1993 21597 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:42:51.8 +6:31.8
40 466 Camille Paquette 1994 21426 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:43:13.2 +6:53.2
41 473 Norah Bonsteel 1993 19626 Team Hardwood ON   0:43:17.4 +6:57.4
42 447 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582 Highlands Traiblazers ON   0:43:29.0 +7:09.0
43 477 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm 1994 21427 Skinouk QC   0:43:45.5 +7:25.5
44 487 Joanie Langevin 1993   Skinouk QC   0:43:46.8 +7:26.8
45 483 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 22602 Club Nordique MSA QC   0:43:51.9 +7:31.9
46 470 Kayley Deiter 1994 21449 Georgian Bay Nordic ON   0:43:59.4 +7:39.4
47 481 Erica Cazzola 1994 21455 Team Hardwood ON   0:44:01.5 +7:41.5
48 472 Danica Drouin 1993 20538 Fondeurs Laurentides QC   0:44:14.8 +7:54.8
49 468 Audrey Lacasse 1993 19687 Orford QC   0:44:27.9 +8:07.9
50 486 Laura Teutsch 1994   Nakkertok ON   0:46:08.8 +9:48.8
51 471 Johanna Coderre 1993 19693 Porcupine Ski Runners ON   0:46:14.2 +9:54.2
52 469 Julia Duimovich 1993 19572 Nakkertok ON   0:47:25.6 +11:05.6
53 489 Jaime Sheridan 1994   Athletic Directions Ski Club ON   0:47:40.6 +11:20.6
54 465 Maude Tremblay 1993 19531 Skibec QC   0:48:44.8 +12:24.8
55 476 Courtney Hill 1993 21417 North Bay Nordic ON   0:49:48.1 +13:28.1
56 485 Mallory Cook 1994 21575 Red River Nordic MB   0:50:36.0 +14:16.0
57 474 Molly Vandermeer 1994 21423 North Bay Nordic ON   0:50:45.5 +14:25.5
DNF 437 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 Walden XC Fitness Club ON   *** ***

Para Sit Homme/Men 7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 490 Sébastien Fortier 1986 21461 Skibec QC   0:39:28.8  

Para Sit Femme/Women 7 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLicence Club Prov Team Time Diff
1 491 Christy Campbell 1983 14537 Waterloo Nordic ON Ontario Para Nordic ST 0:49:01.2  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4