2009 Haywood/Teck Nat'ls Sprint FINAL-Cl-Thurs |
||
Date: Mar 12, 2009 | Location: Duntroon, Ontario Host Club: Highlands Trail Blazers |
|
|
Juvenile Boys 0.8 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | YOB | CCCLicence | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 3 | Nicholas Monette | 1993 | 19580 | Team Hardwood | A Final | 0:01:51.77 | |
2 | 4 | Stefan Sander-Green | 1993 | 19549 | Kimberley | A Final | 0:01:52.12 | |
3 | 1 | Raphael COUTURIER | 1993 | 18415 | Skibec | A Final | 0:01:48.14 | |
4 | 2 | Julien Locke | 1993 | 21432 | Black Jack | A Final | 0:01:49.06 | |
5 | 7 | Ezekiel Williams | 1993 | 14195 | Nakkertok | A Final | 0:01:54.82 | |
6 | 6 | Nicholas Thompson | 1993 | 18441 | Bulkley Valley | A Final | 0:01:54.21 | |
7 | 8 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 1993 | 19561 | Nakkertok | B Final | 0:01:55.44 | |
8 | 9 | Alexis Turgeon | 1993 | 19686 | Skinouk | B Final | 0:01:57.00 | |
9 | 5 | Simon Lapointe | 1993 | 19621 | Skinouk | B Final | 0:01:53.78 | |
10 | 13 | Paul Dupuis | 1993 | 14604 | Banff | B Final | 0:01:59.59 | |
11 | 15 | Colin Ferrie | 1993 | 19558 | Kimberley | B Final | 0:02:00.89 | |
12 | 10 | Reme Laprade | 1993 | 19573 | Nakkertok | B Final | 0:01:57.26 | |
13 | 11 | Peter Locke | 1993 | 21433 | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:01:58.21 | |
14 | 12 | Will Finch | 1994 | 21429 | Sovereign Lake | Quarterfinal | 0:01:58.86 | |
15 | 17 | Adam Birosh | 1994 | 14611 | North Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:02:01.59 | |
16 | 14 | Christian Gow | 1993 | 18407 | Rocky Mountain | Quarterfinal | 0:02:00.55 | |
17 | 18 | Jack Carlyle | 1993 | 19782 | Soo Finnish | Quarterfinal | 0:02:03.07 | |
18 | 21 | Matthew Saurette | 1994 | 19576 | Edmonton | Quarterfinal | 0:02:03.49 | |
19 | 22 | Charles Donahue | 1993 | 20526 | Orford | Quarterfinal | 0:02:03.97 | |
20 | 26 | Fred Weaver | 1994 | 21018 | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | Quarterfinal | 0:02:04.78 | |
21 | 16 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | 1994 | 21035 | Hollyburn Jackrabbit | Quarterfinal | 0:02:01.15 | |
22 | 20 | Oliver Hodgins | 1994 | 21496 | Yellowknife | Quarterfinal | 0:02:03.46 | |
23 | 24 | Nico Tobias | 1994 | 19610 | Rocky Mountain | Quarterfinal | 0:02:04.52 | |
24 | 28 | David Palmer | 1993 | 18506 | Omineca | Quarterfinal | 0:02:05.20 | |
25 | 29 | Carrington Pomeroy | 1993 | 19604 | Chelsea | Quarterfinal | 0:02:05.67 | |
26 | 19 | Philippe Caron | 1993 | 19609 | Skinouk | Quarterfinal | 0:02:03.18 | |
27 | 23 | Jacob Kitchen | 1993 | 19555 | Larch Hills | Quarterfinal | 0:02:04.52 | |
28 | 25 | Julien Carrier | 1993 | 20536 | Montériski | Quarterfinal | 0:02:04.66 | |
29 | 27 | Antoine Jolicoeur-Desroches | 1993 | 19678 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Quarterfinal | 0:02:04.82 | |
30 | 30 | Jeffrey Budner | 1993 | 19628 | Lappe | Quarterfinal | 0:02:06.26 | |
31 | Alex Hopkins | 1993 | 19643 | Yellowknife | Qualification | 0:02:06.36 | ||
32 | Noel Pritchard | 1993 | 19589 | Chelsea | Qualification | 0:02:06.38 | ||
33 | Alex Druwe | 1994 | 20540 | Red River | Qualification | 0:02:06.80 | ||
34 | Kyle Stoyel | 1993 | 20523 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Qualification | 0:02:06.89 | ||
35 | Gavin Shields | 1994 | 19224 | Waterloo Region | Qualification | 0:02:06.95 | ||
36 | Christopher Weller | 1994 | 21451 | Nakkertok | Qualification | 0:02:07.19 | ||
37 | Erik Charabin | 1993 | 20508 | Red River | Qualification | 0:02:07.55 | ||
38 | Eli Heyden-Thomas | 1994 | 19624 | Georgian Bay | Qualification | 0:02:07.66 | ||
39 | Christophe Perron | 1993 | 19535 | Skibec | Qualification | 0:02:07.82 | ||
40 | Victor Hopper | 1994 | 21412 | Walden | Qualification | 0:02:08.25 | ||
41 | Liam Patterson | 1995 | 14612 | North Bay | Qualification | 0:02:08.68 | ||
42 | Jack Solomon | 1993 | 19583 | Chelsea | Qualification | 0:02:09.33 | ||
43 | Micah Killick | 1994 | 19625 | Banff | Qualification | 0:02:09.79 | ||
44 | François Boucher | 1993 | 21554 | Montériski | Qualification | 0:02:10.02 | ||
45 | Scott Hill | 1994 | 19642 | Team Hardwood | Qualification | 0:02:10.23 | ||
46 | Colin Elliott | 1994 | 19667 | Canmore | Qualification | 0:02:11.01 | ||
47 | Alexis Lepage | 1994 | 21457 | Skinouk | Qualification | 0:02:11.29 | ||
48 | Symon Stowe | 1994 | 21466 | Nakkertok | Qualification | 0:02:11.36 | ||
49 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 1994 | 21479 | Nakkertok | Qualification | 0:02:11.60 | ||
50 | Philip McIlroy | 1994 | 22613 | Avalon | Qualification | 0:02:11.70 | ||
51 | Jordan Baird | 1993 | 22983 | Red River | Qualification | 0:02:11.85 | ||
52 | Ian Holstead | 1993 | 19601 | Nakkertok | Qualification | 0:02:12.01 | ||
53 | Fabian Brook | 1994 | 22987 | Whitehorse | Qualification | 0:02:13.20 | ||
54 | Ben Taylor | 1994 | 21438 | Nakkertok | Qualification | 0:02:13.23 | ||
55 | Ryan Fahey | 1993 | 19584 | Chelsea | Qualification | 0:02:14.77 | ||
56 | Colin Christophe | 1994 | 21489 | Orford | Qualification | 0:02:14.78 | ||
57 | Ian Flock | 1994 | 21561 | Sovereign Lake | Qualification | 0:02:15.30 | ||
58 | Landon Fisher | 1993 | 19578 | Avalon | Qualification | 0:02:15.49 | ||
59 | Philippe Joly | 1993 | 20533 | Montériski | Qualification | 0:02:17.28 | ||
60 | Toby Messier | 1994 | 21475 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | Qualification | 0:02:18.17 | ||
61 | Philippe Levesque | 1994 | 19663 | Charlo | Qualification | 0:02:19.99 | ||
62 | Francois Therrien | 1994 | 21491 | Orford | Qualification | 0:02:21.67 | ||
63 | Evan Palmer-Charrette | 1994 | 22598 | Lappe | Qualification | 0:02:21.85 | ||
64 | Kevin Stafford | 1994 | 21425 | Edmonton | Qualification | 0:02:22.73 | ||
65 | Nelson Allan | 1995 | 21483 | Canmore | Qualification | 0:02:34.39 | ||
66 | William Forsey | 1993 | 22600 | Whaleback | Qualification | 0:02:58.76 | ||
DNS | Jérémie Bonneau | 1993 | 19542 | Skibec | Qualification | *** |