Le Cross-country SKINOUK | Zone4.ca



Le Cross-country SKINOUK

Date: Oct 18, 2009
Official  Results
Location: Parc du Lac Beauchamp, Gatineau
Host Club: Club Skinouk

Comité organisateur
Directeur d'épreuve  Pierre Millette 
Chef de parcours  Bruno Cyr 
Chef du chronométrage  Jacques Dumont 
Chef de plateau  Gilbert Girard 
Obs. Time: Ensoleillé
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 3 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

1 km course/run M 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Time Diff
1 102 Vincent Hotte Peewee 8-9 ans M 1/3 1999 0:05:21.7  
2 103 Julien Létourneau-Quan Peewee 8-9 ans M 2/3 2000 0:05:24.6 +2.9
3 105 Jean-Samuel Lapointe Peewee 8-9 ans M 3/3 2001 0:05:44.8 +23.1
4 104 Pierrick Forge Atome 6-7 ans M 1/1 2002 0:06:35.4 +1:13.7
5 196 Félix Clemens 1 km course/run  M 1/1   0:07:19.7 +1:58.0
DNS 101 Jérémy Hotte Peewee 8-9 ans M * 2010 *** ***

1 km course/run F 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Time Diff
1 107 Emmanuelle Forge Peewee 8-9 ans F 1/3 2000 0:05:46.0  
2 109 Fabi Gagné-Montcalm Peewee 8-9 ans F 2/3 2000 0:05:59.8 +13.8
3 108 Justine Dumas Peewee 8-9 ans F 3/3 2000 0:06:11.6 +25.6
DNS 106 Emma Hamilton Peewee 8-9 ans F * 2000 *** ***

3 km course/run M 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Time Diff
1 129 Aaron  Fahey Midget 12-13 ans M 1/12 1996 0:13:25.0  
2 115 William Dumas Midget 12-13 ans M 2/12 1996 0:13:59.5 +34.5
3 125 Charles-Antoine Beaudry Midget 12-13 ans M 3/12 1995 0:14:22.2 +57.2
4 110 Jérémie Foucher-Lemay Midget 12-13 ans M 4/12 1997 0:14:23.7 +58.7
5 114 Olivier Lapointe Midget 12-13 ans M 5/12 1997 0:14:57.3 +1:32.3
6 112 Zacharie Turgeon Midget 12-13 ans M 6/12 1996 0:15:07.0 +1:42.0
7 111 Benjamin Turgeon Mini-mid.10-11 ans M 1/9 1998 0:15:16.2 +1:51.2
8 120 Rémi Rousseau Midget 12-13 ans M 7/12 1997 0:15:21.7 +1:56.7
9 117 Olivier Dumas Mini-mid.10-11 ans M 2/9 1999 0:16:08.3 +2:43.3
10 126 Michel-Olivier Boivin Mini-mid.10-11 ans M 3/9 1999 0:16:17.3 +2:52.3
11 121 Zachary Pilon-Robinson Mini-mid.10-11 ans M 4/9 1997 0:16:20.5 +2:55.5
12 119 Neal Fahey Mini-mid.10-11 ans M 5/9 1998 0:17:12.2 +3:47.2
13 116 Raphaël Dumas Midget 12-13 ans M 8/12 1997 0:17:18.2 +3:53.2
14 195 Jacob Lauzon Mini-mid.10-11 ans M 6/9   0:17:18.6 +3:53.6
15 197 Frédéric Létourneau-Quan Midget 12-13 ans M 9/12   0:17:30.2 +4:05.2
16 123 Alexandre Leclerc Midget 12-13 ans M 10/12 1996 0:17:52.0 +4:27.0
17 194 Alexis-Henri  Michon Mini-mid.10-11 ans M 7/9   0:18:26.8 +5:01.8
18 127 Joshua Dolan Midget 12-13 ans M 11/12 1997 0:19:00.6 +5:35.6
19 113 Vincent Desforges Midget 12-13 ans M 12/12 1997 0:19:08.8 +5:43.8
20 124 Evan Lewis Kealey Mini-mid.10-11 ans M 8/9 1999 0:19:57.8 +6:32.8
21 118 Iacob Gagné-Montcalm Mini-mid.10-11 ans M 9/9 1998 0:21:39.8 +8:14.8
DNS 122 Philippe Chalifoux Mini-mid.10-11 ans M * 1999 *** ***
DNS 128 Tom Hamilton Mini-mid.10-11 ans M * 1998 *** ***

3 km course/run F 3 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Time Diff
1 135 Florence Dostie-Menard Midget 12-13 ans F 1/6 1997 0:15:41.6  
2 137 Maryse Godin Midget 12-13 ans F 2/6 1997 0:16:20.1 +38.5
3 133 Myrika Néron Midget 12-13 ans F 3/6 1996 0:17:31.9 +1:50.3
4 132 Méliah Lacombe Mini-mid.10-11 ans F 1/1 1998 0:17:51.7 +2:10.1
5 131 Delphine Cyr Midget 12-13 ans F 4/6 1996 0:19:55.7 +4:14.1
6 130 Andréanne Dumont Midget 12-13 ans F 5/6 1996 0:19:58.1 +4:16.5
7 134 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Midget 12-13 ans F 6/6 1997 0:23:14.2 +7:32.6
DNS 136 Melissa Lavigne Mini-mid.10-11 ans F * 1998 *** ***

5 km course/run M 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Time Diff
1 146 Alexis Turgeon Jr B 16-17ans M5 1/5 1993 0:19:38.1  
2 192 Paul Carrier Maîtres 40-49 ans M5 1/6   0:19:57.7 +19.6
3 157 Simon Lapointe Jr B 16-17ans M5 2/5 1993 0:19:59.9 +21.8
4 151 Chris McMahon Jr B 16-17ans M5 3/5 1992 0:20:07.1 +29.0
5 139 Richard Turgeon Maîtres 40-49 ans M5 2/6 1966 0:20:23.3 +45.2
6 148 Nicholas Clifford Sr 20-29 ans M5 1/1 1988 0:20:45.4 +1:07.3
7 193 Julien Beaulieu Juv 14-15 ans M5 1/5   0:21:10.8 +1:32.7
8 150 Frederic Forge Maîtres 30-39 ans M5 1/1 1970 0:21:33.3 +1:55.2
9 149 Anthony Barrette Juv 14-15 ans M5 2/5 1994 0:21:49.6 +2:11.5
10 152 Livain Michaud Maîtres 50-59 ans M5 1/2 1957 0:22:25.4 +2:47.3
11 143 Philippe Caron Jr B 16-17ans M5 4/5 1993 0:23:05.4 +3:27.3
12 199 Louis-Philippe Duhaime Jr B 16-17ans M5 5/5   0:23:39.9 +4:01.8
13 138 Curtis Marchand Juv 14-15 ans M5 3/5 1995 0:23:45.4 +4:07.3
14 155 Yvan Dolan Maîtres 50-59 ans M5 2/2 1959 0:24:13.0 +4:34.9
15 154 Léo Sanscartier Juv 14-15 ans M5 4/5 1994 0:25:19.5 +5:41.4
16 181 Peter Hamilton Maîtres 40-49 ans M5 3/6 1960 0:25:39.1 +6:01.0
17 147 Mario Dumas Maîtres 40-49 ans M5 4/6 1962 0:26:31.9 +6:53.8
18 140 Marc Godin Maîtres 40-49 ans M5 5/6 1966 0:26:50.2 +7:12.1
19 142 Jean-Simon Caunter Juv 14-15 ans M5 5/5 1995 0:35:50.0 +16:11.9
20 200 Denis Ménard Maîtres 40-49 ans M5 6/6   1:10:17.2 +50:39.1
DNF 156 Daniel Marenger Maîtres 40-49 ans M5 * 1969 *** ***
DNS 141 Luc Lavigne Maîtres 30-39 ans M5 * 1971 *** ***
DNS 145 Marc-Antoine Poulin Jr A 18-19ans M5 * 1990 *** ***
DNS 153 P-O Dorego Sr 20-29 ans M5 * 1985 *** ***

5 km course/run F 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Time Diff
1 176 Sheila Kealey Maîtres 40-49 ans F5 1/4 1964 0:21:13.3  
2 171 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Juv. 14-15 ans F5 1/5 1995 0:22:06.5 +53.2
3 175 Megan McTavish Maîtres 30-39 ans F5 1/2 1977 0:22:11.7 +58.4
4 177 Gabrielle Jeannotte Maranda Jr A 18-19ans F5 1/4 1991 0:23:31.9 +2:18.6
5 174 Alana  Thomas Sr 20-29 ans F5 1/2 1988 0:24:15.3 +3:02.0
6 159 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Sr 20-29 ans F5 2/2 1987 0:24:53.9 +3:40.6
7 167 Emanuelle Langlois Juv. 14-15 ans F5 2/5 1995 0:25:09.1 +3:55.8
8 173 Véronique Moreau Jr A 18-19ans F5 2/4 1991 0:25:18.0 +4:04.7
9 162 Emmanuelle Godin Jr A 18-19ans F5 3/4 1989 0:25:44.6 +4:31.3
10 164 Sarah Dostie-Ménard Juv. 14-15 ans F5 3/5 1995 0:25:53.3 +4:40.0
11 166 Catherine Duval Jr B 16-17 ans F5 1/1 2009 0:27:09.2 +5:55.9
12 170 Caroline Forest Maîtres 30-39 ans F5 2/2 1971 0:27:37.6 +6:24.3
13 165 Patricia Loretan Maîtres 40-49 ans F5 2/4 1963 0:28:30.4 +7:17.1
14 158 Frédérique C. Vanier Juv. 14-15 ans F5 4/5 1995 0:28:40.1 +7:26.8
15 178 Mireille Dumont Jr A 18-19ans F5 4/4 1991 0:28:51.0 +7:37.7
16 160 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm Juv. 14-15 ans F5 5/5 1994 0:30:29.0 +9:15.7
17 169 Marie White Maîtres 40-49 ans F5 3/4 1965 0:32:09.0 +10:55.7
18 179 Colleen Marchand Maîtres 50-59 ans F5 1/1 1957 0:34:59.2 +13:45.9
19 168 Linda Bilodeau Maîtres 40-49 ans F5 4/4 1960 0:40:22.2 +19:08.9
DNF 163 Elisabeth Theriault Maîtres 40-49 ans F5 * 2010 *** ***
DNS 161 Marie France Houle Maîtres 40-49 ans F5 * 1968 *** ***
DNS 172 Katie McMahon Jr A 18-19ans F5 * 1990 *** ***

10 km course/run M 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Time Diff
1 184 Justin Demers Sr 20-29 ans M10 1/3 1987 0:39:40.2  
2 182 Philippe Provencher Sr 20-29 ans M10 2/3 1988 0:41:51.1 +2:10.9
3 186 Andre Marchand Jr A 18-19 ans M10 1/3 1990 0:42:24.6 +2:44.4
4 144 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Jr A 18-19 ans M10 2/3 1991 0:44:11.9 +4:31.7
5 185 Olivier Lafreniere Abel Jr A 18-19 ans M10 3/3 1991 0:44:24.2 +4:44.0
6 198 Jean-Philippe Bernard Sr 20-29 ans M10 3/3   0:48:06.3 +8:26.1
7 180 Fabrice Rousseau Maîtres 40-49ans M10 1/2 1964 0:49:35.5 +9:55.3
8 188 Louis Picard Maîtres 50-59ans M10 1/2 1955 0:57:40.4 +18:00.2
9 183 Vincent Bouheret Maîtres 40-49ans M10 2/2 1960 0:58:14.3 +18:34.1
10 187 Denis Villeneuve Maîtres 50-59ans M10 2/2 1957 0:58:36.3 +18:56.1

10 km course/run F 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Time Diff
1 190 Diane Gagnon Maîtres 40-49ans F10 1/1 1960 0:58:39.0  
2 191 Sylviane Lefebvre Maîtres 30-39ans F10 1/1 1975 1:00:17.2 +1:38.2
DNS 189 Sonia David Maîtres 40-49ans F10 * 1970 *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4