Haywood Noram/Cup Qc #1/Teck Sprint-Final results | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram/Cup Qc #1/Teck Sprint-Final results

Date: Jan 3, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Valcartier
Host Club: CNMSA et Skibec

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Dirt. de course SFC  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Alain Vachon 
Obs. Time: 15 h 00
Wind Vel:  15 km/h Wind Dir: N-E
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp: 0.7
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: New snow

Open W 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Team CCCLicence Round QualifyTime
1 101 Dasha Gaiazova 1983 Skiélite NST 12929 A Final 0:01:54.04
2 103 Perianne Jones 1985 Nakkertok NST 12918 A Final 0:02:01.58
3 102 Andrea Dupont 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   5573 A Final 0:01:59.03
4 107 Madeleine Williams 1983 Edmonton Nordic Alberta World Cup Ac 6409 A Final 0:02:02.86
5 106 Rhonda Jewett 1981 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 5776 A Final 0:02:02.78
6 105 Brooke Gosling 1982 Foothills Nordic AWCA 12494 A Final 0:02:02.15
7 110 Emily  Nishikawa 1989 Whitehorse Cross Country  AWCA 13646 B Final 0:02:05.40
8 109 Alysson Marshall 1988 Larch Hills Alberta World Cup Academy 13482 B Final 0:02:04.03
9 111 Brittany  Webster 1987 Highlands Trailblazers NST 14219 B Final 0:02:05.57
10 108 Erin Tribe 1989 Team Hardwood NTDC THUNDER BAY 13652 B Final 0:02:03.83
11 112 Karla Bailey 1978 Big Thunder   5378 B Final 0:02:05.86
12 104 Kate Brennan 1987 Kanata Nordic AWCA 13269 B Final 0:02:01.75
13 113 Sara Hewitt 1998 Foothills Nordic AWCA 13450 Quarterfinal 0:02:07.08
14 115 Alana Thomas 1988 Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 13353 Quarterfinal 0:02:08.00
15 117 Hannah Perry 1988 Rocky Mountain Racers   13443 Quarterfinal 0:02:10.00
16 120 Anna Crawford 1987 Big Thunder Lakehead University 14572 Quarterfinal 0:02:11.14
17 122 Catherine Auclair 1989 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 18884 Quarterfinal 0:02:11.65
18 125 Chelsea Little 1987 Craftsbury Grean Team Project   none Quarterfinal 0:02:11.84
19 127 Mallory Deyne 1986 Rocky Mountain Racers   13061 Quarterfinal 0:02:12.85
20 128 Devon Spika 1987 Nakkertok   13331 Quarterfinal 0:02:13.07
21 116 Caitlin Curran 1989 UVM Ski Team University of Vermont 5530670 Quarterfinal 0:02:09.25
22 118 Lauren Jacobs 1985 Craftsbury Green Team Project   none Quarterfinal 0:02:10.55
23 119 Megan McTavish 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 4881 Quarterfinal 0:02:10.99
24 121 Mary Thompson 1988 Team Hardwood Laurentian University 13739 Quarterfinal 0:02:11.57
25 124 Eva Szabo 1982 Foothills Nordic   13514 Quarterfinal 0:02:11.70
26 114 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Club Nordique M.S.A. Rossignol/Infinity/Apogée   Quarterfinal 0:02:07.11
27 123 Julie Boisvert 1989 Skinouk Rouge et Or-Équipe du Québec 14638 Quarterfinal 0:02:11.66
28 126 Christina  Groulx 1989 Big Thunder NTDC THUNDER BAY 13503 Quarterfinal 0:02:12.04
29 129 Alexia Pichard-Jolicoeur 1985 Club Nordique M.S.A. Rouge et Or - Équipe du Québec 13114 Quarterfinal 0:02:13.16
30 130 Adele Lay 1989 Nakkertok   18488 Quarterfinal 0:02:13.59
31   Claire Luby 1988 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team none Qualification 0:02:14.09
32   Hilary Schrama 1989 Banff Ski Runners Lakehead 13376 Qualification 0:02:14.92
33   Katrina Howe 1986 US Biathlon Development Team none Qualification 0:02:15.67
34   Virginie Pichard-Jolicoeur 1988 Club Nordique M.S.A. Rouge et Or 13515 Qualification 0:02:16.34
35   Sheila Kealey 1964 XC Ottawa   3485 Qualification 0:02:17.83
36   Katherine Hall 1989 Lappe Nordic   13678 Qualification 0:02:18.14
37   Anna Geiger-Whitlock 1987 Team Hardwood XC Ottawa 13224 Qualification 0:02:19.83
38   Ariane Carrier 1989 Forêt Montmorency-U. Laval Rouge et Or 14169 Qualification 0:02:20.30
39   Elise  O'Carroll 1989 Skiélite Université de Montréal 13687 Qualification 0:02:27.84
DNS   Shayla Swanson 1982 Foothills Nordic NST 5778 Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4