Haywood Noram/Cup Qc #1/Teck Sprint-Final results | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram/Cup Qc #1/Teck Sprint-Final results

Date: Jan 3, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Valcartier
Host Club: CNMSA et Skibec

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Dirt. de course SFC  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition:  Alain Vachon 
Obs. Time: 15 h 00
Wind Vel:  15 km/h Wind Dir: N-E
Air Temp: 0 Snow Temp: 0.7
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: New snow

Junior Dame 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Team CCCLicence Round QualifyTime
1 301 Heidi Widmer 1991 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Academy 14175 A Final 0:02:00.66
2 303 Marlis Kromm 1990 Foothills Nordic Alberta World Cup Ac 14211 A Final 0:02:03.70
3 304 Rebecca Reid 1992 Black Jack BC Ski Team 18510 A Final 0:02:04.00
4 302 Katrina Van Wijk 1990 Nakkertok   14229 A Final 0:02:03.45
5 325 Michaela Howie 1991 Banff SKi Runners AST 14240 A Final 0:02:11.78
6 310 Janelle Greer 1992 Whitehorse Cross Country  Yukon Ski Team 14267 A Final 0:02:08.22
7 306 Heather Mooney 1994 Stratton Mountain School   USSA E6231 B Final 0:02:06.52
8 317 Allyson Cummings 1990 Sovereign Lake Nordic BC Ski Team 14117 B Final 0:02:10.50
9 309 Sofia Attali 1991 Nakkertok   14299 B Final 0:02:07.77
10 307 Émilie Chartrand 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 14113 B Final 0:02:07.11
11 316 Andrea Lee 1990 Strathcona Nordics Ski Club BC Ski Team 13764 B Final 0:02:09.60
12 313 Heather Mehain 1991 Sovereign Lake Nordic Sovereign Lake Nordic 14162 B Final 0:02:08.87
13 308 Annika Hicks 1991 Canmore Nordic AWCA 18875 Quarterfinal 0:02:07.72
14 311 Dahria Beatty 1994 Whitehorse Cross Country  Yukon Ski Team 22610 Quarterfinal 0:02:08.28
15 312 Camille Pepin 1992 Club Nordique M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 14569 Quarterfinal 0:02:08.80
16 315 Bronwyn  Allan 1992 Canmore Nordic Alberta Ski Team 14531 Quarterfinal 0:02:09.36
17 320 Rachel Hall 1993 Stratton Mountain School   none Quarterfinal 0:02:11.00
18 322 Kirstin Besemann 1992 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec  18403 Quarterfinal 0:02:11.23
19 323 Alexia Rancourt 1993 Club Nordique M.S.A. Équipe du Québec 19233 Quarterfinal 0:02:11.33
20 324 Keely  Levins 1990 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team none Quarterfinal 0:02:11.36
21 305 Sophie Harvey 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A.   13887 Quarterfinal 0:02:04.60
22 314 Noémi Bérubé 1992 Nakkertok Équipe du Québec 14615 Quarterfinal 0:02:09.30
23 318 Stéphanie Drolet 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 14203 Quarterfinal 0:02:10.83
24 319 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A.   19234 Quarterfinal 0:02:10.94
25 330 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 Fondeurs Laurentides   19676 Quarterfinal 0:02:12.95
26 321 Freya Wasteneys 1991 Strathcona Nordics Ski Club   14179 Quarterfinal 0:02:11.16
27 326 Daphne Haggarty 1991 Big Thunder   14363 Quarterfinal 0:02:12.10
28 327 Kendra Murray 1993 Whitehorse Cross Country  Yukon Ski Team 22984 Quarterfinal 0:02:12.21
29 328 Leslie Foley 1992 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 18410 Quarterfinal 0:02:12.22
30 329 Élise Caron 1990 Skinouk Rouge et Or 14353 Quarterfinal 0:02:12.24
31   Lindsay Inkila 1992 Lappe Nordic Ontario Ski Team 14331 Qualification 0:02:13.44
32   Kajsa Heyes 1992 Hollyburn Racing Team BC Ski Team 14562 Qualification 0:02:13.50
33   Marianne Levesque 1993 Les Aventuriers New Brunswick 14624 Qualification 0:02:13.75
34   Valérie Gagné 1992 Fondeurs Laurentides   14310 Qualification 0:02:13.88
35   Caroline Drolet 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 14202 Qualification 0:02:13.94
36   Jane McClelland 1991 UVM Ski Team UVM Ski Team E5885512 Qualification 0:02:14.48
37   Danielle McVicar 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 13675 Qualification 0:02:15.48
38   Britt Bailey 1990 Lappe Nordic Lakehead University 14191 Qualification 0:02:15.80
39   Stephanie Drost 1993 Big Thunder Ontario 18453 Qualification 0:02:16.08
40   Geneviève Masson 1990 Skiélite McGill College 14453 Qualification 0:02:16.12
41   Anna Breu 1991 Gunstock Nordic Gunstock Nordic none Qualification 0:02:17.32
42   Isabelle Pelletier 1993 Stratton Mountain School   none Qualification 0:02:17.59
43   Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 Montériski   19563 Qualification 0:02:18.45
44   Cambria Mcdermott 1993 Stratton Mountain School   6195754 us Qualification 0:02:18.50
45   Heidi Brook 1992 Whitehorse Cross Country Yukon Ski Team 18426 Qualification 0:02:18.86
46   Victoria Bernard 1993 Maine Winter Sports Center   none Qualification 0:02:18.97
47   Hallie Grossman 1993 Stratton Mountain School   none Qualification 0:02:20.29
48   Kirsten Petersen 1993 Nakkertok Ontario Ski Team 19566 Qualification 0:02:20.55
49   Hannah W. Smith 1993 Cambridge Sports Union   USSA# 6294 Qualification 0:02:20.76
50   Myriam Paquette 1990 Skiélite Rouge et or 14477 Qualification 0:02:20.95
51   Sylvia Watkins 1992 Strathcona Nordics Ski Club   18396 Qualification 0:02:21.29
52   Larkin Davenport-Huyer 1994 Highlands Trailblazers   23741 Qualification 0:02:21.83
53   Ashleigh Spittle 1993 Stratton Mountain School   25817 Qualification 0:02:22.46
54   Cate Brown 1990 Middlebury College Ski Team Middlebury College Ski Team 6275962 Qualification 0:02:22.88
55   Katie McMahon 1990 Skinouk xczonetv 19587 Qualification 0:02:22.92
56   Mireille Dumont 1991 Skinouk   14360 Qualification 0:02:23.17
57   Kaisa Lindfors 1992 Nakkertok   19567 Qualification 0:02:23.27
58   Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 Forêt Montmorency-U. Laval Rouge et Or 18901 Qualification 0:02:23.87
59   Molly Susla 1991 NENSA Colby Ski Team 6262295 Qualification 0:02:25.43
60   Terry Korzeniewski 1993 Team Hardwood   19227 Qualification 0:02:26.42
61   Erin Yungblut 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   21597 Qualification 0:02:29.65
62   Marilie Samson 1993 Skibec Nordique   19550 Qualification 0:02:30.73
63   Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 Skibec Nordique   19543 Qualification 0:02:30.78
64   Justine Chartrand 1993 Club Nordique M.S.A.   19223 Qualification 0:02:31.27
65   Allison Newton 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   23763 Qualification 0:02:34.82
66   Cendrine  Browne 1993 Fondeurs Laurentides   24461 Qualification 0:02:35.93
67   Norah Bonsteel 1993 Team Hardwood   19626 Qualification 0:02:37.11
68   Catherine Duval 1992 Skinouk   18472 Qualification 0:02:37.34
69   Alexe Marcouiller 1993 Club de ski de fond Orford   20519 Qualification 0:02:37.87
70   Maude Tremblay 1993 Skibec Nordique   19531 Qualification 0:02:42.07
71   Laurence Bourque 2010 Montériski   21470 Qualification 0:02:47.43
DNS   Kaitlyn Bernard 1990 Colby College Ski Team Colby College Ski Team 6262061 Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4