Championnat Jeunesse NORAM 2010 | Zone4.ca



Championnat Jeunesse NORAM 2010

Date: Feb 21, 2010
Official  Results
Localisation: Club de golf de St-Jean-de-Matha
Club Hote: Club Défi Promutuel

Jury
Delegue technique:   
Directeur d'épreuve:  Daniel Bellerose 
Chef de piste:  Christophe Martin 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 10 kmh Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: 3.5 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Part. Sunny Snow Cond: Gran. durcie

Y96 H/M 3.5 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 12 marc-andré fortier ARSNM-SKIBOF 0:09:08.0 (2) 0:10:25.9 (1) 0:19:33.9  
2 14 Edouard Reed-Métayer Club Nordique MSA 0:09:19.0 (4) 0:10:28.4 (2) 0:19:47.4 +13.5
3 13 Peter Hicks Canmore Nordic 0:09:16.0 (3) 0:10:31.8 (3) 0:19:47.8 +13.9
4 11 Olivier Hamel Skibec 0:09:05.0 (1) 0:10:51.1 (5) 0:19:56.1 +22.2
5 15 Maxime Raymond Skibec 0:09:31.0 (5) 0:10:34.1 (4) 0:20:05.1 +31.2
6 16 Luke Praught Canmore Nordic 0:09:32.0 (6) 0:11:15.4 (10) 0:20:47.4 +1:13.5
7 22 Jean-Simon D'Anjou Skibec 0:09:48.0 (11) 0:11:02.4 (6) 0:20:50.4 +1:16.5
8 21 William DUMAS Chelsea Nordiq 0:09:47.0 (10) 0:11:06.5 (7) 0:20:53.5 +1:19.6
9 23 Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk 0:09:56.0 (12) 0:11:12.5 (8) 0:21:08.5 +1:34.6
10 19 Zachary Cristofanilli Mont Orford 0:09:45.0 (8) 0:11:28.7 (11) 0:21:13.7 +1:39.8
11 28 Tyler Messier Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:16.0 (17) 0:11:13.3 (9) 0:21:29.3 +1:55.4
12 17 Aaron Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:09:43.0 (7) 0:11:54.0 (15) 0:21:37.0 +2:03.1
13 24 Francois Noel Skibec 0:09:56.0 (12) 0:11:44.1 (14) 0:21:40.1 +2:06.2
14 25 Colin Marineau Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:02.0 (14) 0:11:39.3 (12) 0:21:41.3 +2:07.4
15 27 Alexandre Joly Montériski 0:10:13.0 (16) 0:11:42.9 (13) 0:21:55.9 +2:22.0
16 26 Maxime Lavallée Les Aventuriers de Charlo 0:10:03.0 (15) 0:11:58.6 (17) 0:22:01.6 +2:27.7
17 33 Charles Faucher Robert Skibec 0:10:25.0 (21) 0:11:58.4 (16) 0:22:23.4 +2:49.5
18 18 Cole Watson Canmore Nordic 0:09:45.0 (8) 0:12:39.7 (25) 0:22:24.7 +2:50.8
19 37 Timothy Austen Nakkertok 0:10:38.0 (25) 0:12:09.4 (18) 0:22:47.4 +3:13.5
20 35 Justin Lamontagne Montériski 0:10:26.0 (22) 0:12:23.6 (20) 0:22:49.6 +3:15.7
21 32 Alex Boutin Fillion Mont Orford 0:10:24.0 (20) 0:12:26.4 (21) 0:22:50.4 +3:16.5
22 36 Louis-Félix Boulais Skibec 0:10:29.0 (24) 0:12:21.7 (19) 0:22:50.7 +3:16.8
23 34 Mitch Fennell Canmore Nordic 0:10:26.0 (22) 0:12:27.5 (22) 0:22:53.5 +3:19.6
24 29 Olivier Peloquin Montériski 0:10:16.0 (17) 0:12:43.9 (26) 0:22:59.9 +3:26.0
25 38 Antoine Hébert Montériski 0:10:39.0 (26) 0:12:31.5 (23) 0:23:10.5 +3:36.6
26 31 Désilets-Jacob Jérémie Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:19.0 (19) 0:12:56.1 (28) 0:23:15.1 +3:41.2
27 41 Joël Perreault Les Mâchoires 0:11:08.0 (28) 0:12:39.5 (24) 0:23:47.5 +4:13.6
28 39 Alexandre Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:04.0 (27) 0:12:55.4 (27) 0:23:59.4 +4:25.5
29 42 Antoine Côté Mouski 0:11:16.0 (29) 0:13:09.7 (29) 0:24:25.7 +4:51.8
30 43 Vincent Leclair Les Aventuriers de Charlo 0:11:28.0 (30) 0:13:37.4 (30) 0:25:05.4 +5:31.5
31 44 Scott Bennet Nakkertok 0:12:01.0 (31) 0:13:53.9 (31) 0:25:54.9 +6:21.0
32 45 Émile Plazanet Club Défi 0:12:12.0 (32) 0:14:32.0 (32) 0:26:44.0 +7:10.1
33 46 FRÉDÉRIC LÉTOURNEAU-QUAN Skinouk 0:12:26.0 (33) 0:14:54.4 (33) 0:27:20.4 +7:46.5
34 47 Clément  Sollier Skinouk 0:12:38.0 (34) 0:15:22.4 (36) 0:28:00.4 +8:26.5
35 48 Xavier Roche-Gagnon Les Mâchoires 0:14:07.0 (35) 0:15:08.8 (34) 0:29:15.8 +9:41.9
36 49 Miles Betteridge Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:34.0 (36) 0:15:22.0 (35) 0:31:56.0 +12:22.1

Y97 H/M 3.5 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 53 Olivier Lapointe Skinouk 0:10:21.0 (3) 0:11:38.1 (1) 0:21:59.1  
2 51 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:14.0 (1) 0:11:49.6 (2) 0:22:03.6 +4.5
3 54 Marcus Nussbaum Nakkertok 0:10:31.0 (4) 0:11:56.5 (4) 0:22:27.5 +28.4
4 56 Maks Zechel Nakkertok 0:10:35.0 (6) 0:11:53.3 (3) 0:22:28.3 +29.2
5 58 Benjamin  Thompson Canmore Nordic 0:10:43.0 (8) 0:12:05.8 (5) 0:22:48.8 +49.7
6 57 Stefan Martin Canmore Nordic 0:10:42.0 (7) 0:12:16.7 (8) 0:22:58.7 +59.6
7 61 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:45.0 (10) 0:12:14.1 (6) 0:22:59.1 +1:00.0
8 55 Browne Liam Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:34.0 (5) 0:12:26.0 (10) 0:23:00.0 +1:00.9
9 64 Philippe Boucher Skibec 0:10:49.0 (13) 0:12:20.9 (9) 0:23:09.9 +1:10.8
10 59 Benjamin Boucher Montériski 0:10:44.0 (9) 0:12:31.5 (11) 0:23:15.5 +1:16.4
11 52 Charles-Etienne Plante Montériski 0:10:20.0 (2) 0:13:06.1 (16) 0:23:26.1 +1:27.0
12 68 dominic gallant Skibec 0:11:24.0 (17) 0:12:14.7 (7) 0:23:38.7 +1:39.6
13 65 Félix-Antoine Vézina Club Nordique MSA 0:10:52.0 (14) 0:12:55.3 (13) 0:23:47.3 +1:48.2
14 63 Alex Drapeau ARSNM- Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:10:48.0 (12) 0:13:11.3 (17) 0:23:59.3 +2:00.2
15 66 Raphaël DUMAS Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:15.0 (15) 0:12:51.7 (12) 0:24:06.7 +2:07.6
16 69 Louis Pinard Montériski 0:11:31.0 (18) 0:13:04.4 (15) 0:24:35.4 +2:36.3
17 71 Jérèmi Fiset Club Défi 0:11:33.0 (19) 0:13:04.1 (14) 0:24:37.1 +2:38.0
18 62 Teo Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq 0:10:47.0 (11) 0:13:54.9 (24) 0:24:41.9 +2:42.8
19 67 julien townsend Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:15.0 (15) 0:13:49.2 (20) 0:25:04.2 +3:05.1
20 72 William Gourgues Skibec 0:11:44.0 (20) 0:13:50.5 (21) 0:25:34.5 +3:35.4
21 73 Patrick Marshall Nakkertok 0:11:47.0 (21) 0:13:48.4 (19) 0:25:35.4 +3:36.3
22 77 Benjamin Dionne Skinouk 0:11:52.0 (25) 0:13:44.5 (18) 0:25:36.5 +3:37.4
23 76 Kieran Tomlinson Nakkertok 0:11:51.0 (24) 0:13:51.1 (22) 0:25:42.1 +3:43.0
24 75 Raphaël Samson Skibec 0:11:47.0 (21) 0:14:08.2 (25) 0:25:55.2 +3:56.1
25 82 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:23.0 (29) 0:13:54.6 (23) 0:26:17.6 +4:18.5
26 78 Thomas Demers Skibec 0:12:02.0 (26) 0:14:26.0 (27) 0:26:28.0 +4:28.9
27 74 Vysion Elter Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:47.0 (21) 0:14:46.7 (30) 0:26:33.7 +4:34.6
28 83 Xavier Parent Skibec 0:12:34.0 (30) 0:14:12.5 (26) 0:26:46.5 +4:47.4
29 81 Liam Veinotte Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:17.0 (28) 0:14:32.0 (28) 0:26:49.0 +4:49.9
30 79 Manuel Massicotte Les Mâchoires 0:12:14.0 (27) 0:14:43.8 (29) 0:26:57.8 +4:58.7
31 85 Jacob Simard Club Défi 0:12:50.0 (32) 0:15:01.3 (31) 0:27:51.3 +5:52.2
32 84 Anthony Flageol ARSNM- Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:12:47.0 (31) 0:15:49.8 (32) 0:28:36.8 +6:37.7
33 87 Willem Heller-Marx Nakkertok 0:14:01.0 (34) 0:16:10.7 (33) 0:30:11.7 +8:12.6
34 88 Christopher Clarke Nakkertok 0:14:32.0 (35) 0:16:30.1 (34) 0:31:02.1 +9:03.0
DNS 86 Benoît Laliberté Skibec 0:12:59.0 (33) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 89 Julian Alexander-Cook Nakkertok 0:14:32.0 (35) *** DNS *** ***

Y96 F/W 3.5 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 91 Anne-Marie Comeau Club Nordique MSA 0:09:33.0 (1) 0:11:17.3 (1) 0:20:50.3  
2 92 Brooke Mooney Stratton Mountain School 0:10:12.0 (2) 0:11:36.3 (2) 0:21:48.3 +58.0
3 93 Mélody Drapeau ARSNM- Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:10:18.0 (3) 0:11:43.9 (3) 0:22:01.9 +1:11.6
4 94 Ariane Cyr Skibec 0:10:21.0 (4) 0:11:57.6 (4) 0:22:18.6 +1:28.3
5 96 Chloe Neil Canmore Nordic 0:10:35.0 (6) 0:12:06.1 (6) 0:22:41.1 +1:50.8
6 98 Carly Holland Canmore Nordic 0:10:50.0 (8) 0:12:05.4 (5) 0:22:55.4 +2:05.1
7 97 Madeleine Harris Canmore Nordic 0:10:47.0 (7) 0:12:14.0 (7) 0:23:01.0 +2:10.7
8 102 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:57.0 (11) 0:12:23.5 (10) 0:23:20.5 +2:30.2
9 105 Kirsten Gillett Canmore Nordic 0:11:01.0 (13) 0:12:22.3 (8) 0:23:23.3 +2:33.0
10 104 Alana Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:01.0 (13) 0:12:24.2 (11) 0:23:25.2 +2:34.9
11 103 Rozie Brochu Nakkertok 0:10:58.0 (12) 0:12:30.4 (12) 0:23:28.4 +2:38.1
12 95 Nicola Davies Canmore Nordic 0:10:26.0 (5) 0:13:04.8 (16) 0:23:30.8 +2:40.5
13 99 Phoebe Berkeley Nakkertok 0:10:51.0 (9) 0:12:52.7 (13) 0:23:43.7 +2:53.4
14 109 Méghan Grégoire Club Défi 0:11:25.0 (18) 0:12:23.1 (9) 0:23:48.1 +2:57.8
15 101 keira Niemi Nakkertok 0:10:52.0 (10) 0:13:01.5 (15) 0:23:53.5 +3:03.2
16 107 Bailin Xie Nakkertok 0:11:03.0 (16) 0:13:13.6 (18) 0:24:16.6 +3:26.3
17 106 Sophie Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:11:01.0 (13) 0:13:26.8 (22) 0:24:27.8 +3:37.5
18 111 Mathilde Lavoie Montériski 0:11:27.0 (19) 0:13:07.5 (17) 0:24:34.5 +3:44.2
19 108 Claudia Côté-Laroche Club Nordique MSA 0:11:22.0 (17) 0:13:17.0 (20) 0:24:39.0 +3:48.7
20 115 Lucie-Maude Grégoire Club Défi 0:11:58.0 (23) 0:12:55.5 (14) 0:24:53.5 +4:03.2
21 112 gabrielle petitclerc Club Nordique MSA 0:11:27.0 (19) 0:13:31.1 (23) 0:24:58.1 +4:07.8
22 114 Claire Peterson Canmore Nordic 0:11:51.0 (22) 0:13:26.1 (21) 0:25:17.1 +4:26.8
23 117 Laura Williams Nakkertok 0:12:06.0 (25) 0:13:15.5 (19) 0:25:21.5 +4:31.2
24 116 Éloïse Morin Skibec 0:12:05.0 (24) 0:13:41.4 (24) 0:25:46.4 +4:56.1
25 122 Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh Nakkertok 0:12:23.0 (29) 0:13:55.6 (26) 0:26:18.6 +5:28.3
26 121 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec 0:12:22.0 (28) 0:14:02.5 (27) 0:26:24.5 +5:34.2
27 118 Michaela Purdon Nakkertok 0:12:07.0 (26) 0:14:19.6 (31) 0:26:26.6 +5:36.3
28 126 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski 0:12:35.0 (33) 0:13:52.7 (25) 0:26:27.7 +5:37.4
29 125 JOSIANE MOTTARD Skibec 0:12:30.0 (32) 0:14:08.8 (28) 0:26:38.8 +5:48.5
30 123 Gabrielle Landry Les Aventuriers de Charlo 0:12:24.0 (30) 0:14:20.1 (32) 0:26:44.1 +5:53.8
31 127 Sabrina Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:49.0 (34) 0:14:10.8 (29) 0:26:59.8 +6:09.5
32 119 Amandine Drew Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:11.0 (27) 0:14:58.7 (38) 0:27:09.7 +6:19.4
33 134 Andréanne Dumont Skinouk 0:13:11.0 (40) 0:14:21.8 (33) 0:27:32.8 +6:42.5
34 129 Andréa Fox Montériski 0:12:54.0 (36) 0:14:49.2 (35) 0:27:43.2 +6:52.9
35 133 Delphine Cyr Skinouk 0:13:09.0 (39) 0:14:44.5 (34) 0:27:53.5 +7:03.2
36 131 Sarah-jane  Couture Skibec 0:13:07.0 (37) 0:14:53.2 (37) 0:28:00.2 +7:09.9
37 124 Lindsay Arseneault Les Aventuriers de Charlo 0:12:27.0 (31) 0:15:34.5 (40) 0:28:01.5 +7:11.2
38 135 Amélie Turgeon Skibec 0:13:16.0 (41) 0:14:52.8 (36) 0:28:08.8 +7:18.5
39 132 Gabrielle Beaudry Mont Orford 0:13:07.0 (37) 0:15:05.1 (39) 0:28:12.1 +7:21.8
40 128 Flavie Morin-Doré Skibec 0:12:52.0 (35) 0:15:34.8 (41) 0:28:26.8 +7:36.5
41 145 valerie bourget Skibec 0:15:58.0 (45) 0:14:11.1 (30) 0:30:09.1 +9:18.8
42 141 Rachael Hunter Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:55.0 (42) 0:17:27.0 (42) 0:31:22.0 +10:31.7
43 143 Élisa Serin-Leroux Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:36.0 (44) 0:17:31.1 (43) 0:33:07.1 +12:16.8
44 142 Sarah Sandeman Nakkertok 0:15:33.0 (43) 0:19:03.7 (44) 0:34:36.7 +13:46.4
45 144 Audrey Riendeau Les Mâchoires 0:15:58.0 (45) 0:19:38.8 (45) 0:35:36.8 +14:46.5
DNF 113 laurie turcotte Skibec 0:11:35.0 (21) *** DNF *** ***

Y97 F/W 3.5 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 153 Marie Corriveau Club Nordique MSA 0:10:27.0 (3) 0:11:47.2 (1) 0:22:14.2  
2 151 Gabrielle Sarthou Montériski 0:10:02.0 (1) 0:12:15.0 (4) 0:22:17.0 +2.8
3 152 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk 0:10:19.0 (2) 0:12:01.1 (2) 0:22:20.1 +5.9
4 154 Laura Leclair Chelsea Nordiq 0:10:47.0 (4) 0:12:19.2 (5) 0:23:06.2 +52.0
5 159 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:20.0 (9) 0:12:05.0 (3) 0:23:25.0 +1:10.8
6 158 Lauren  Turcot Canmore Nordic 0:11:18.0 (8) 0:12:42.8 (6) 0:24:00.8 +1:46.6
7 155 Arseneault Laurie Montériski 0:10:53.0 (5) 0:13:10.3 (10) 0:24:03.3 +1:49.1
8 156 Zoe Williams Nakkertok 0:11:09.0 (6) 0:13:09.1 (9) 0:24:18.1 +2:03.9
9 164 Jasmine Workun-Hill Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:47.0 (13) 0:12:59.6 (7) 0:24:46.6 +2:32.4
10 163 Michelle Hall Canmore Nordic 0:11:44.0 (12) 0:13:04.3 (8) 0:24:48.3 +2:34.1
11 161 Emmy Phillips Canmore Nordic 0:11:38.0 (10) 0:13:33.6 (14) 0:25:11.6 +2:57.4
12 167 Catherine Vermette Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:55.0 (16) 0:13:21.2 (11) 0:25:16.2 +3:02.0
13 166 Becka  Frangos Canmore Nordic 0:11:50.0 (15) 0:13:32.4 (13) 0:25:22.4 +3:08.2
14 165 Sara Frangos Canmore Nordic 0:11:49.0 (14) 0:13:49.6 (16) 0:25:38.6 +3:24.4
15 171 Alyson Poyser Nakkertok 0:12:09.0 (19) 0:13:31.2 (12) 0:25:40.2 +3:26.0
16 162 Leanne Weller Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:42.0 (11) 0:14:17.1 (24) 0:25:59.1 +3:44.9
17 172 Alyssa Stowe Nakkertok 0:12:11.0 (20) 0:13:58.8 (19) 0:26:09.8 +3:55.6
18 169 Morgan Rogers Canmore Nordic 0:12:05.0 (18) 0:14:08.8 (23) 0:26:13.8 +3:59.6
19 176 Tara Robinson Nakkertok 0:12:36.0 (23) 0:13:49.0 (15) 0:26:25.0 +4:10.8
20 175 Claire Grall Nakkertok 0:12:36.0 (23) 0:13:59.3 (20) 0:26:35.3 +4:21.1
21 168 Amélie Vien Skibec 0:11:59.0 (17) 0:14:36.4 (26) 0:26:35.4 +4:21.2
22 178 Naomi van Walraven Nakkertok 0:12:41.0 (26) 0:13:55.8 (18) 0:26:36.8 +4:22.6
23 186 Rachel  Marcotte Skibec 0:12:58.0 (33) 0:13:50.5 (17) 0:26:48.5 +4:34.3
24 182 PYPER  ALLER Nakkertok 0:12:48.0 (28) 0:14:03.8 (22) 0:26:51.8 +4:37.6
25 183 Sabina Sander Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:53.0 (30) 0:14:00.2 (21) 0:26:53.2 +4:39.0
26 174 Emilie Goulet Skibec 0:12:18.0 (22) 0:14:37.4 (27) 0:26:55.4 +4:41.2
27 173 Sophie  LeBlanc  Nakkertok 0:12:12.0 (21) 0:15:03.5 (31) 0:27:15.5 +5:01.3
28 185 Audrey-Anne Dufresne Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:12:56.0 (32) 0:14:27.8 (25) 0:27:23.8 +5:09.6
29 177 Roxanna Kemp Nakkertok 0:12:39.0 (25) 0:14:56.5 (30) 0:27:35.5 +5:21.3
30 187 Lois Betteridge Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:06.0 (34) 0:14:52.1 (29) 0:27:58.1 +5:43.9
31 181 Nicola Goldsmith Nakkertok 0:12:48.0 (28) 0:15:11.2 (32) 0:27:59.2 +5:45.0
32 184 Julie Duchesne Mont Orford 0:12:54.0 (31) 0:15:39.5 (35) 0:28:33.5 +6:19.3
33 179 Erin Wiebe Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:47.0 (27) 0:15:59.8 (38) 0:28:46.8 +6:32.6
34 188 Lorie Fredette-Baillargeon Club Défi 0:13:21.0 (35) 0:15:37.5 (34) 0:28:58.5 +6:44.3
35 191 Julia Lorbetskie Nakkertok 0:13:46.0 (37) 0:15:33.9 (33) 0:29:19.9 +7:05.7
36 189 Claire McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:43.0 (36) 0:15:42.3 (36) 0:29:25.3 +7:11.1
37 192 Adriana Loewen Nakkertok 0:13:47.0 (38) 0:16:03.6 (40) 0:29:50.6 +7:36.4
38 193 Sophie Mathieu-Trottier Skibec 0:13:54.0 (39) 0:16:02.4 (39) 0:29:56.4 +7:42.2
39 195 Lorraine Martin Les Mâchoires 0:14:14.0 (41) 0:15:49.3 (37) 0:30:03.3 +7:49.1
40 196 Anna Woodcock Nakkertok 0:14:25.0 (42) 0:16:47.3 (41) 0:31:12.3 +8:58.1
41 201 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Skinouk 0:14:27.0 (43) 0:16:56.3 (42) 0:31:23.3 +9:09.1
42 205 Clémence Courteau Mont Orford 0:16:39.0 (46) 0:14:47.0 (28) 0:31:26.0 +9:11.8
43 202 Willa Mason Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:02.0 (44) 0:17:42.3 (44) 0:32:44.3 +10:30.1
44 203 Emily Evans Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:17.0 (45) 0:18:31.3 (45) 0:33:48.3 +11:34.1
45 204 Jacqueline Bradbury Jost Nakkertok 0:16:39.0 (46) 0:17:39.4 (43) 0:34:18.4 +12:04.2
DNS 157 Marika Plourde-Couture Mauriski 0:11:15.0 (7) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 194 Breton Myria Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:59.0 (40) *** DNS *** ***

Y98 H/M 3.5 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 211 Scott Mooney West River Nordic 0:10:31.0 (1) 0:12:04.9 (2) 0:22:35.9  
2 213 Reed Godfrey Canmore Nordic 0:10:42.0 (3) 0:12:00.0 (1) 0:22:42.0 +6.1
3 212 Antoine Cyr Skinouk 0:10:32.0 (2) 0:12:16.7 (4) 0:22:48.7 +12.8
4 214 Ty Godfrey Canmore Nordic 0:10:44.0 (4) 0:12:09.6 (3) 0:22:53.6 +17.7
5 217 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk 0:11:09.0 (7) 0:12:41.0 (5) 0:23:50.0 +1:14.1
6 215 Étienne Hébert Montériski 0:11:02.0 (5) 0:12:51.1 (7) 0:23:53.1 +1:17.2
7 216 Félix Longpré Club Nordique MSA 0:11:02.0 (5) 0:13:16.3 (9) 0:24:18.3 +1:42.4
8 221 Thomas Manktelow Canmore Nordic 0:11:32.0 (10) 0:12:49.9 (6) 0:24:21.9 +1:46.0
9 225 Nicholas Schute Nakkertok 0:11:48.0 (14) 0:13:01.9 (8) 0:24:49.9 +2:14.0
10 219 Mathieu Comeau Club Nordique MSA 0:11:10.0 (8) 0:14:00.4 (11) 0:25:10.4 +2:34.5
11 222 Nicolas Beaulieu Mont Orford 0:11:35.0 (11) 0:13:47.6 (10) 0:25:22.6 +2:46.7
12 218 Hugh Xie Nakkertok 0:11:10.0 (8) 0:14:49.7 (15) 0:25:59.7 +3:23.8
13 224 Bastien Cyr Skibec 0:11:36.0 (12) 0:14:26.2 (14) 0:26:02.2 +3:26.3
14 226 Neal Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:58.0 (15) 0:14:25.6 (13) 0:26:23.6 +3:47.7
15 228 Mitchell Slobodian Nakkertok 0:12:08.0 (17) 0:14:17.6 (12) 0:26:25.6 +3:49.7
16 227 Siméon Lemay Les Mâchoires 0:12:07.0 (16) 0:14:58.3 (18) 0:27:05.3 +4:29.4
17 232 Gabriel Angers ARSNM-SKIBOF 0:12:44.0 (20) 0:14:55.1 (17) 0:27:39.1 +5:03.2
18 229 Nicolas Lum Nakkertok 0:12:22.0 (18) 0:15:34.7 (22) 0:27:56.7 +5:20.8
19 236 Reid Norman Nakkertok 0:13:03.0 (24) 0:14:54.8 (16) 0:27:57.8 +5:21.9
20 233 Iacob Gagné-Montcalm Skinouk 0:12:44.0 (20) 0:15:29.0 (20) 0:28:13.0 +5:37.1
21 234 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:01.0 (22) 0:15:25.2 (19) 0:28:26.2 +5:50.3
22 235 xavier morin Mont Orford 0:13:02.0 (23) 0:15:52.7 (24) 0:28:54.7 +6:18.8
23 241 Joé Morin Mont Orford 0:14:10.0 (26) 0:15:46.9 (23) 0:29:56.9 +7:21.0
24 244 Etienne Figuet Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:26.0 (29) 0:15:31.7 (21) 0:29:57.7 +7:21.8
25 237 Loïc Dionne Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:07.0 (25) 0:16:23.0 (26) 0:30:30.0 +7:54.1
26 245 Justin Harrison Nakkertok 0:15:18.0 (30) 0:16:17.4 (25) 0:31:35.4 +8:59.5
27 243 Samuel Berkson Nakkertok 0:14:19.0 (28) 0:17:36.9 (27) 0:31:55.9 +9:20.0
28 242 Marc-Antoine Jutras Mouski 0:14:16.0 (27) 0:18:09.6 (28) 0:32:25.6 +9:49.7
29 246 Kevin  Allard Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:15:57.0 (31) 0:19:11.6 (29) 0:35:08.6 +12:32.7
DNS 223 Quinn Honeyman-Wootton Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:36.0 (12) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 231 Vincent Drolet Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:29.0 (19) *** DNS *** ***

Y99 H/M 3.5 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 251 Pierrick Sarthou Montériski 0:10:45.0 (1) 0:12:51.5 (1) 0:23:36.5  
2 253 Antoine Laforte Skibec 0:12:03.0 (3) 0:13:37.7 (2) 0:25:40.7 +2:04.2
3 254 Félix Plourde-Couture Mauriski 0:12:07.0 (4) 0:13:46.5 (3) 0:25:53.5 +2:17.0
4 252 Olivier DUMAS Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:52.0 (2) 0:15:01.5 (4) 0:26:53.5 +3:17.0
5 255 Pierre Grall Nakkertok 0:12:54.0 (5) 0:15:02.1 (5) 0:27:56.1 +4:19.6
6 258 Eric Nussbaum Nakkertok 0:13:10.0 (8) 0:15:14.2 (6) 0:28:24.2 +4:47.7
7 257 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:13:02.0 (6) 0:15:51.6 (10) 0:28:53.6 +5:17.1
8 259 Victor Lepage Skibec 0:13:10.0 (8) 0:15:49.4 (9) 0:28:59.4 +5:22.9
9 262 Liam Powers-Kelly Nakkertok 0:13:42.0 (11) 0:15:42.8 (8) 0:29:24.8 +5:48.3
10 256 Zachary Péloquin Montériski 0:13:02.0 (6) 0:16:25.3 (12) 0:29:27.3 +5:50.8
11 264 Vincent Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:14:39.0 (13) 0:15:38.4 (7) 0:30:17.4 +6:40.9
12 261 vincent landry Skibec 0:13:32.0 (10) 0:17:28.2 (13) 0:31:00.2 +7:23.7
13 265 Ben Sandeman Nakkertok 0:14:46.0 (14) 0:16:24.6 (11) 0:31:10.6 +7:34.1
14 266 Jérôme Inkel Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:07.0 (15) 0:17:56.5 (14) 0:33:03.5 +9:27.0
15 263 Alexandre M. Leclair Les Aventuriers de Charlo 0:14:18.0 (12) 0:19:18.8 (16) 0:33:36.8 +10:00.3
16 267 Samuel Arcand Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:48.0 (16) 0:18:52.2 (15) 0:34:40.2 +11:03.7

Y98 F/W 3.5 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 271 Molly Jane Strum Canmore Nordic 0:10:55.0 (1) 0:13:24.1 (1) 0:24:19.1  
2 272 Jessica Kuzik Canmore Nordic 0:11:19.0 (2) 0:13:29.5 (2) 0:24:48.5 +29.4
3 274 Alison Pouw Nakkertok 0:11:30.0 (4) 0:13:40.9 (3) 0:25:10.9 +51.8
4 273 Kennedy Howatt Canmore Nordic 0:11:25.0 (3) 0:14:04.6 (5) 0:25:29.6 +1:10.5
5 276 Catherine Reed-Métayer Club Nordique MSA 0:12:01.0 (6) 0:13:54.8 (4) 0:25:55.8 +1:36.7
6 275 Jeanne Morin Mont Orford 0:11:57.0 (5) 0:15:19.8 (11) 0:27:16.8 +2:57.7
7 282 Katherine Marshall Nakkertok 0:13:03.0 (11) 0:14:31.6 (6) 0:27:34.6 +3:15.5
8 277 Catherine Pouliot Skibec 0:12:31.0 (7) 0:15:17.6 (10) 0:27:48.6 +3:29.5
9 279 Stephanie Williams Nakkertok 0:12:55.0 (9) 0:14:55.4 (7) 0:27:50.4 +3:31.3
10 278 Alice Burbidge-Izquierdo Montériski 0:12:52.0 (8) 0:15:09.7 (9) 0:28:01.7 +3:42.6
11 284 Julie Mathieu-trottier Skibec 0:13:08.0 (13) 0:14:56.3 (8) 0:28:04.3 +3:45.2
12 281 Katherine Greene Nakkertok 0:12:57.0 (10) 0:15:39.7 (12) 0:28:36.7 +4:17.6
13 283 Sarah Aylwin-Descoteaux ARSNM- Skinergie de la Mauricie 0:13:04.0 (12) 0:15:52.3 (13) 0:28:56.3 +4:37.2
14 285 MOLLY MARLAND Nakkertok 0:13:13.0 (14) 0:16:16.5 (14) 0:29:29.5 +5:10.4
15 286 Mikayla Boule Nakkertok 0:13:15.0 (15) 0:16:21.2 (15) 0:29:36.2 +5:17.1
16 287 Annie-Pier Brunelle Skibec 0:13:45.0 (16) 0:16:31.1 (16) 0:30:16.1 +5:57.0
17 291 Nina Lennie Nakkertok 0:13:54.0 (17) 0:16:32.6 (17) 0:30:26.6 +6:07.5
18 292 Pelletier Clémence Skibec 0:14:02.0 (18) 0:16:39.7 (18) 0:30:41.7 +6:22.6
19 293 Arden McAlpin Nakkertok 0:14:23.0 (19) 0:19:23.3 (20) 0:33:46.3 +9:27.2
20 296 Maya Hessel Nakkertok 0:17:16.0 (21) 0:17:39.6 (19) 0:34:55.6 +10:36.5
21 295 Sarah Van Hoffen Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:16.0 (21) 0:20:44.2 (21) 0:38:00.2 +13:41.1
DNS 294 Marion Massicotte Les Mâchoires 0:16:57.0 (20) *** DNS *** ***

Y99 F/W 3.5 km. Classic Pursuit    
PL Bib Name Club Race1 Pl Race2 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 302 Talia Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq 0:12:31.0 (2) 0:14:19.7 (1) 0:26:50.7  
2 303 Marie-Alexandre Lemire Nakkertok 0:12:54.0 (3) 0:15:22.1 (3) 0:28:16.1 +1:25.4
3 301 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok 0:12:29.0 (1) 0:15:53.2 (6) 0:28:22.2 +1:31.5
4 307 Chloé Lagendyk Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:13:37.0 (7) 0:15:14.9 (2) 0:28:51.9 +2:01.2
5 306 Elodie Drew Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:33.0 (6) 0:15:39.2 (5) 0:29:12.2 +2:21.5
6 309 Florence DESPINS Mauriski 0:13:50.0 (9) 0:15:37.8 (4) 0:29:27.8 +2:37.1
7 311 Bronwyn Williams Nakkertok 0:14:08.0 (10) 0:15:59.8 (7) 0:30:07.8 +3:17.1
8 305 elisabeth petitclerc Club Nordique MSA 0:13:21.0 (5) 0:17:17.7 (12) 0:30:38.7 +3:48.0
9 312 Anni Zechel Nakkertok 0:14:24.0 (11) 0:16:28.9 (8) 0:30:52.9 +4:02.2
10 308 Laurence Pinard Montériski 0:13:40.0 (8) 0:17:13.1 (11) 0:30:53.1 +4:02.4
11 314 Reilley  McClure Nakkertok 0:14:38.0 (13) 0:17:10.0 (10) 0:31:48.0 +4:57.3
12 316 Katie Clarke Nakkertok 0:14:55.0 (15) 0:17:09.6 (9) 0:32:04.6 +5:13.9
13 313 Keili Shepherd Nakkertok 0:14:25.0 (12) 0:17:47.8 (13) 0:32:12.8 +5:22.1
14 304 Leya Masson Skibec 0:13:15.0 (4) 0:19:30.5 (15) 0:32:45.5 +5:54.8
15 315 Marianne Côté Mouski 0:14:47.0 (14) 0:18:18.5 (14) 0:33:05.5 +6:14.8
16 317 Camille Boucher-Bégin Skibec 0:16:07.0 (16) 0:20:15.2 (17) 0:36:22.2 +9:31.5
17 318 Justine Potvin Club Nordique MSA 0:16:33.0 (17) 0:20:10.0 (16) 0:36:43.0 +9:52.3
18 319 Chloé Serin-Leroux Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:45.0 (18) 0:20:52.9 (18) 0:42:37.9 +15:47.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4