Haywood NorAm / Teck Sprint Finals |
||
Date: Dec 17, 2010 | Location: Rossland, BC Host Club: Black Jack Ski Club |
|
|
Open Men 1.6 km. Free | Course Info: MC: 26m HD: 32m TC: 64m |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | CCCLicence | FISLicence | Club | Team | QualifyTime | Round |
1 | 101 | Stefan Kuhn | 1979 | 5744 | 1321237 | Canmore Nordic | NST | 0:02:58.97 | A Final |
2 | 103 | Drew Goldsack | 1981 | 5835 | 3100004 | Rocky Mountain Racers | NST | 0:03:02.71 | A Final |
3 | 104 | George Grey | 1979 | 5911 | 1324729 | Black Jack | NST | 0:03:03.05 | A Final |
4 | 110 | Lars Flora | 1978 | 12986 | 1196883 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:03:05.38 | A Final |
5 | 102 | Philip Widmer | 1983 | 13040 | 3100042 | Canmore Nordic | NST | 0:02:59.72 | A Final |
6 | 106 | Michael Sinnott | 1985 | 13964 | 3530280 | Sun Valley | 0:03:04.08 | A Final | |
7 | 111 | Jesse Cockney | 1989 | 13931 | 3100137 | Foothills | AWCA | 0:03:05.86 | B Final |
8 | 108 | Colin Rodgers | 1981 | 15562 | 1335011 | Sun Valley | Madshus | 0:03:04.84 | B Final |
9 | 107 | Graham Nishikawa | 1983 | 12673 | 3100034 | Whitehorse | AWCA | 0:03:04.62 | B Final |
10 | 119 | Reese Hanneman | 1989 | 21122 | 3530530 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:03:09.59 | B Final |
11 | 115 | Frederic Touchette | 1988 | 13497 | 3100118 | Mont St Anne | NST | 0:03:08.64 | B Final |
12 | 113 | Thomsen D Hont | 1988 | 12916 | 3100122 | Yellowknife Ski Club | CVTC | 0:03:07.41 | B Final |
13 | 122 | Garrott Kuzzy | 1982 | 13863 | 3530018 | CXC | CXC Team | 0:03:10.40 | Quarterfinal |
14 | 125 | Kevin Sandau | 1988 | 13504 | 3100128 | Foothills | 0:03:11.38 | Quarterfinal | |
15 | 127 | Matthew Phillip Gelso | 1988 | 18306 | 3530378 | Sun Valley | Fischer/FW Farm | 0:03:12.00 | Quarterfinal |
16 | 116 | Etienne Richard | 1990 | 14054 | 3100198 | Skibec Nordique | CNEPH | 0:03:08.95 | Quarterfinal |
17 | 117 | Michael Somppi | 1988 | 13526 | 3100160 | Lappe Nordic | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:03:09.19 | Quarterfinal |
18 | 123 | Brian Gregg | 1984 | 16774 | 3530177 | CXC | CXC Team | 0:03:10.80 | Quarterfinal |
19 | 129 | Graeme Killick | 1989 | 14133 | 3100175 | Banff Ski Runners | NST | 0:03:12.26 | Quarterfinal |
20 | 130 | David Greer | 1989 | 13738 | 3100149 | Whitehorse | CNEPH | 0:03:12.53 | Quarterfinal |
21 | 109 | Mark Iverson | 1982 | 13449 | 1334914 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:03:05.26 | Quarterfinal |
22 | 121 | Peter Kling | 1987 | 17486 | 3530331 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:03:10.28 | Quarterfinal |
23 | 124 | Pate Neumann | 1987 | 14218 | 3100156 | Canmore Nordic | AWCA | 0:03:11.08 | Quarterfinal |
24 | 126 | James Southam | 1978 | 13025 | 1271864 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:03:11.72 | Quarterfinal |
25 | 128 | Bart Dengel | 1984 | 16777 | 3530230 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:03:12.07 | Quarterfinal |
26 | 112 | Brenton Knight | 1984 | 17259 | 3530103 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:03:07.22 | Quarterfinal |
27 | 114 | Leif Orin Zimmermann | 1983 | 13412 | 3530041 | Bridger Ski Foundation | 0:03:07.47 | Quarterfinal | |
28 | 118 | Matthew Wylie | 1989 | 13679 | 3100163 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:03:09.41 | Quarterfinal | |
29 | 120 | Samuel Naney | 1984 | 18848 | 3530409 | Methow Olympic Development Project | 0:03:10.25 | Quarterfinal | |
30 | 105 | Harry Seaton | 1987 | 13737 | 3100200 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:03:03.72 | Quarterfinal |
31 | Matthew Edward Liebsch | 1983 | 18845 | 3530348 | CXC | CXC Team | 0:03:12.88 | Qualification | |
32 | Patrick Johnson | 1989 | 17263 | 3530243 | APUNSC | APUNSC | 0:03:12.93 | Qualification | |
33 | Anthony Killick | 1987 | 13347 | 3100174 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:03:13.60 | Qualification | ||
34 | Erik Carleton | 1978 | 5398 | 1327154 | Rocky Mountain Racers | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:03:13.69 | Qualification | |
35 | Gerard Garnier | 1989 | 13932 | 3100148 | Banff Ski Runners | 0:03:13.84 | Qualification | ||
36 | Robin McKeever | 1973 | 2707 | 1061083 | Foothills | PNST | 0:03:13.99 | Qualification | |
37 | Scott Sullivan | 1989 | 13718 | 3100131 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:03:14.08 | Qualification | |
38 | Joey Burton | 1990 | 14148 | 3100169 | Overlander Ski Club | AWCA | 0:03:14.38 | Qualification | |
39 | Russell Kennedy | 1991 | 25625 | 3100268 | Canmore nordic | 0:03:14.83 | Qualification | ||
40 | Bryan Cook | 1983 | 13413 | 3530038 | CXC | CXC Team | 0:03:14.87 | Qualification | |
41 | Ian Murray | 1978 | 5576 | 3100032 | North Highlands Nordic | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:03:15.14 | Qualification | |
42 | Geoffrey Richards | 1992 | 18425 | 3100260 | Black Jack | CVTC | 0:03:15.66 | Qualification | |
43 | Matthew Neumann | 1989 | 14284 | Caledonia Nordic | 0:03:15.67 | Qualification | |||
44 | Martin Struna | 1979 | 3150377 | Ski Club Jablonec n.N. | 0:03:16.17 | Qualification | |||
45 | Brayton Osgood | 1981 | 13860 | 3530006 | XC Oregon | 0:03:16.69 | Qualification | ||
46 | Julien Locke | 1993 | 21432 | 3100248 | Black Jack | 0:03:16.75 | Qualification | ||
47 | Christopher Butler | 1986 | 13039 | 3100091 | Big Thunder | AWCA | 0:03:17.30 | Qualification | |
48 | Dudley Coulter | 1990 | 18443 | 3100213 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:03:17.82 | Qualification | |
49 | Aidan Lennie | 1989 | 14235 | 3100176 | Nakkertok | Ontario Ski Team | 0:03:18.84 | Qualification | |
50 | Skeets Morel | 1983 | 12829 | Sovereign Lake | 0:03:19.54 | Qualification | |||
51 | Leif Lennie | 1990 | 14616 | 3100195 | Nakkertok | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:03:19.90 | Qualification | |
52 | Chris Darlington | 1982 | 15635 | 3040001 | Boonoona Australia | 0:03:20.16 | Qualification | ||
53 | Christopher Hamilton | 1989 | 13690 | 3100186 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:03:20.80 | Qualification | |
54 | Joel Pacas | 1989 | 14185 | 3100256 | Canmore Nordic | 0:03:21.23 | Qualification | ||
55 | Bernhard Roenning | 1985 | 16993 | 3420316 | Montana State University | 0:03:22.12 | Qualification | ||
56 | Brian McKeever | 1979 | 5880 | 1282146 | Foothills | PNST | 0:03:22.25 | Qualification | |
57 | Colin Ferrie | 1993 | 19558 | Kimberley | Kimberley Nordic Racers | 0:03:22.78 | Qualification | ||
58 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | 1992 | 18444 | 3100231 | Telemark | Telemark Junior Racers | 0:03:23.36 | Qualification | |
59 | David Harbocian | 1988 | 14479 | Sovereign Lake | 0:03:24.22 | Qualification | |||
60 | Stefan Sander-Green | 1993 | 19549 | Kimberley | Kimberley Nordic Racers | 0:03:24.47 | Qualification | ||
61 | Glenn Randall | 1986 | 16772 | 3530155 | Bridger Ski Foundation | 0:03:25.40 | Qualification | ||
62 | Cole Hetherington | 1992 | 18393 | Sovereign Lake | 0:03:29.61 | Qualification | |||
63 | Peter Locke | 1993 | 21433 | 3100249 | Black Jack | 0:03:31.73 | Qualification | ||
64 | David Palmer | 1993 | 18506 | Telemark | 0:03:33.31 | Qualification | |||
65 | Shawn deGroot | 1994 | 23737 | Black Jack | 0:03:34.89 | Qualification | |||
66 | Kurt Behnsen | 1992 | 18881 | 3100236 | Telemark | 0:03:35.05 | Qualification | ||
67 | Fred Weaver | 1994 | 21018 | Hollyburn Cross Country | Hollyburn | 0:03:40.04 | Qualification | ||
DNS | Michael Schallinger | 1989 | 17727 | Montana State University | *** | Qualification |