Haywood Multi Stage NorAm Pursuit Classic | Zone4.ca

Haywood Multi Stage NorAm Pursuit Classic

Date: Dec 19, 2010
Official  Results
Location: Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Asst TD(observer):  Dirk Rohde 
Start Time   10:00 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir: N/A
Air Temp: -4 C Snow Temp: -5 C
Weather: Light Flurries Snow Cond: Soft

Open Men 15 km. Classic Pursuit   Course Info:  MC: 36m   HD: 56m   TC: 420m 
PL Bib Name CCC FIS Club Stage 1&2 Pl Diff Stage 3 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 104 Stefan Kuhn 5744 1321237 Canmore Nordic 0:24:25.0 (4) +19.0 0:40:28.3 (1) 1:04:53.3  
2 101 George Grey 5911 1324729 Black Jack 0:24:06.0 (1)   0:40:47.8 (3) 1:04:53.8 +0.5
3 102 Drew Goldsack 5835 3100004 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:24:07.0 (2)   0:40:56.1 (9) 1:05:03.1 +9.8
4 103 Lars Flora 12986 1196883 APUNSC 0:24:11.0 (3) +4.0 0:40:53.3 (6) 1:05:04.3 +11.0
5 106 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 Foothills 0:24:28.0 (6) +22.0 0:40:48.5 (4) 1:05:16.5 +23.2
6 105 Michael Sinnott 13964 3530280 Sun Valley 0:24:27.0 (5) +21.0 0:41:11.3 (12) 1:05:38.3 +45.0
7 107 Graham Nishikawa 12673 3100034 Whitehorse 0:24:41.0 (7) +35.0 0:41:37.0 (18) 1:06:18.0 +1:24.7
8 116 Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 Banff Ski Runners 0:25:35.0 (16) +1:28.0 0:40:44.3 (2) 1:06:19.3 +1:26.0
9 113 Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 Foothills 0:25:30.0 (13) +1:24.0 0:40:50.3 (5) 1:06:20.3 +1:27.0
10 109 Frederic Touchette 13497 3100118 Mont St Anne 0:25:20.0 (9) +1:14.0 0:41:14.4 (13) 1:06:34.4 +1:41.1
11 115 James Southam 13025 1271864 APUNSC 0:25:31.0 (15) +1:25.0 0:41:05.6 (11) 1:06:36.6 +1:43.3
12 118 Bryan Cook 13413 3530038 CXC 0:25:37.0 (18) +1:30.0 0:41:01.5 (10) 1:06:38.5 +1:45.2
13 124 Glenn Randall 16772 3530155 Bridger Ski Foundation 0:25:57.0 (24) +1:51.0 0:40:54.7 (7) 1:06:51.7 +1:58.4
14 126 Brian Gregg 16774 3530177 CXC 0:26:00.0 (26) +1:53.0 0:40:55.8 (8) 1:06:55.8 +2:02.5
15 117 Garrott Kuzzy 13863 3530018 CXC 0:25:36.0 (17) +1:30.0 0:41:21.6 (15) 1:06:57.6 +2:04.3
16 119 Robin McKeever 2707 1061083 Foothills 0:25:39.0 (19) +1:33.0 0:41:19.6 (14) 1:06:58.6 +2:05.3
17 110 Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 Lappe Nordic 0:25:23.0 (10) +1:16.0 0:41:43.9 (20) 1:07:06.9 +2:13.6
18 121 Pate Neumann 14218 3100156 Canmore Nordic 0:25:44.0 (21) +1:38.0 0:41:35.4 (17) 1:07:19.4 +2:26.1
19 123 David Greer 13738 3100149 Whitehorse 0:25:51.0 (23) +1:45.0 0:41:32.0 (16) 1:07:23.0 +2:29.7
20 111 Leif Orin Zimmermann 13412 3530041 Bridger Ski Foundation 0:25:25.0 (11) +1:18.0 0:42:15.0 (23) 1:07:40.0 +2:46.7
21 120 Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:25:41.0 (20) +1:35.0 0:42:10.0 (22) 1:07:51.0 +2:57.7
22 127 Patrick Johnson 17263 3530243 APUNSC 0:26:01.0 (27) +1:54.0 0:41:52.1 (21) 1:07:53.1 +2:59.8
23 131 Christopher Butler 13039 3100091 Big Thunder 0:26:15.0 (31) +2:09.0 0:41:38.3 (19) 1:07:53.3 +3:00.0
24 114 Brenton Knight 17259 3530103 APUNSC 0:25:31.0 (14) +1:24.0 0:42:41.8 (28) 1:08:12.8 +3:19.5
25 108 Colin Rodgers 15562 1335011 Sun Valley 0:25:14.0 (8) +1:08.0 0:43:08.2 (34) 1:08:22.2 +3:28.9
26 132 Etienne Richard 14054 3100198 Skibec Nordique 0:26:20.0 (32) +2:13.0 0:42:25.6 (24) 1:08:45.6 +3:52.3
26 122 Matthew Phillip Gelso 18306 3530378 Sun Valley 0:25:49.0 (22) +1:43.0 0:42:56.6 (31) 1:08:45.6 +3:52.3
28 129 Bart Dengel 16777 3530230 APUNSC 0:26:13.0 (29) +2:07.0 0:42:33.0 (27) 1:08:46.0 +3:52.7
29 130 Harry Seaton 13737 3100200 Team Hardwood 0:26:14.0 (30) +2:08.0 0:42:54.1 (30) 1:09:08.1 +4:14.8
30 143 Gerard Garnier 13932 3100148 Banff Ski Runners 0:27:08.0 (43) +3:01.0 0:42:31.9 (26) 1:09:39.9 +4:46.6
31 144 Matthew Wylie 13679 3100163 Banff Ski Runners 0:27:12.0 (44) +3:01.0 0:42:31.2 (25) 1:09:43.2 +4:49.9
32 128 Matthew Neumann 14284   Caledonia Nordic 0:26:11.0 (28) +2:05.0 0:43:53.4 (45) 1:10:04.4 +5:11.1
33 140 Christopher Hamilton 13690 3100186 Big Thunder 0:27:04.0 (40) +2:57.0 0:43:14.9 (37) 1:10:18.9 +5:25.6
34 135 Peter Kling 17486 3530331 APUNSC 0:26:46.0 (35) +2:39.0 0:43:35.3 (41) 1:10:21.3 +5:28.0
35 141 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 Team Hardwood 0:27:04.0 (41) +2:58.0 0:43:19.7 (38) 1:10:23.7 +5:30.4
36 134 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood 0:26:42.0 (34) +2:36.0 0:43:42.3 (42) 1:10:24.3 +5:31.0
37 133 Brayton Osgood 13860 3530006 XC Oregon 0:26:35.0 (33) +2:29.0 0:43:49.6 (44) 1:10:24.6 +5:31.3
38 148 Brian McKeever 5880 1282146 Foothills 0:27:27.0 (48) +3:01.0 0:43:05.0 (32) 1:10:32.0 +5:38.7
39 142 Thomsen D Hont 12916 3100122 Yellowknife Ski Club 0:27:05.0 (42) +2:59.0 0:43:32.7 (40) 1:10:37.7 +5:44.4
40 136 Geoffrey Richards 18425 3100260 Black Jack 0:26:51.0 (36) +2:45.0 0:43:47.6 (43) 1:10:38.6 +5:45.3
41 158 Zach Holland 14628 3100216 Banff Ski Runners 0:27:58.0 (59) +3:01.0 0:42:49.4 (29) 1:10:47.4 +5:54.1
42 152 Martin Schrama 18392 3100199  Banff Ski Runners 0:27:38.0 (52) +3:01.0 0:43:12.1 (35) 1:10:50.1 +5:56.8
43 151 Andy Shields 14504 3100232 Waterloo Region Nordic 0:27:37.0 (51) +3:01.0 0:43:14.5 (36) 1:10:51.5 +5:58.2
44 112 Mark Iverson 13449 1334914 APUNSC 0:25:25.0 (12) +1:19.0 0:45:28.9 (55) 1:10:53.9 +6:00.6
45 157 Bernhard Roenning 16993 3420316 Montana State University 0:27:58.0 (58) +3:01.0 0:43:08.0 (33) 1:11:06.0 +6:12.7
46 139 Reese Hanneman 21122 3530530 APUNSC 0:26:59.0 (39) +2:53.0 0:44:09.0 (48) 1:11:08.0 +6:14.7
47 146 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 Canmore nordic 0:27:13.0 (46) +3:01.0 0:44:01.0 (47) 1:11:14.0 +6:20.7
48 138 Ian Murray 5576 3100032 North Highlands Nordic 0:26:55.0 (38) +2:48.0 0:45:00.6 (52) 1:11:55.6 +7:02.3
49 154 Colin Ferrie 19558   Kimberley 0:27:43.0 (55) +3:01.0 0:44:14.7 (49) 1:11:57.7 +7:04.4
50 137 Alex Mahoney 14608 3100250 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:26:51.0 (37) +2:45.0 0:45:07.7 (53) 1:11:58.7 +7:05.4
51 145 Aidan Lennie 14235 3100176 Nakkertok 0:27:13.0 (45) +3:01.0 0:44:52.6 (51) 1:12:05.6 +7:12.3
52 153 Joey Burton 14148 3100169 Overlander Ski Club 0:27:40.0 (53) +3:01.0 0:44:36.2 (50) 1:12:16.2 +7:22.9
53 166 Chris Darlington 15635 3040001 Boonoona Australia 0:28:19.0 (67) +3:01.0 0:43:57.6 (46) 1:12:16.6 +7:23.3
54 149 Jimmy Gunka 14417 3100201 Big Thunder 0:27:28.0 (49) +3:01.0 0:45:45.7 (58) 1:13:13.7 +8:20.4
55 147 Kurtis Wenzel 14552 3100207 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:27:17.0 (47) +3:01.0 0:45:57.9 (62) 1:13:14.9 +8:21.6
56 155 David Harbocian 14479   Sovereign Lake 0:27:48.0 (56) +3:01.0 0:45:29.8 (56) 1:13:17.8 +8:24.5
57 156 Dudley Coulter 18443 3100213 Big Thunder 0:27:51.0 (57) +3:01.0 0:45:51.9 (60) 1:13:42.9 +8:49.6
58 167 Martin Struna   3150377 Ski Club Jablonec n.N. 0:28:19.0 (68) +3:01.0 0:45:35.2 (57) 1:13:54.2 +9:00.9
59 161 David Palmer 18506   Telemark 0:28:07.0 (62) +3:01.0 0:45:51.8 (59) 1:13:58.8 +9:05.5
60 164 Anthony Killick 13347 3100174 Banff Ski Runners 0:28:08.0 (65) +3:01.0 0:45:54.3 (61) 1:14:02.3 +9:09.0
61 165 Jeffrey Kerkovius 18444 3100231 Telemark 0:28:09.0 (66) +3:01.0 0:45:58.2 (63) 1:14:07.2 +9:13.9
62 172 Leif Lennie 14616 3100195 Nakkertok 0:28:52.0 (73) +3:01.0 0:45:25.1 (54) 1:14:17.1 +9:23.8
63 162 Cole Morgan     Bridger Ski Foundation 0:28:08.0 (63) +3:01.0 0:46:16.5 (66) 1:14:24.5 +9:31.2
64 150 Scotty Phelan 20946   Sun Valley 0:27:37.0 (50) +3:01.0 0:46:56.1 (71) 1:14:33.1 +9:39.8
65 171 Peter Locke 21433 3100249 Black Jack 0:28:44.0 (72) +3:01.0 0:46:19.5 (67) 1:15:03.5 +10:10.2
66 170 Scott Sullivan 13718 3100131 Big Thunder 0:28:44.0 (71) +3:01.0 0:46:28.5 (68) 1:15:12.5 +10:19.2
67 168 Joel Pacas 14185 3100256 Canmore Nordic 0:28:21.0 (69) +3:01.0 0:47:00.7 (72) 1:15:21.7 +10:28.4
68 174 Nick Monette 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood 0:28:58.0 (75) +3:01.0 0:46:43.1 (70) 1:15:41.1 +10:47.8
69 160 Max Christman   3530632 Sun Valley 0:28:05.0 (61) +3:01.0 0:47:44.1 (75) 1:15:49.1 +10:55.8
70 176 Jack Carlyle 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club 0:29:21.0 (77) +3:01.0 0:46:35.7 (69) 1:15:56.7 +11:03.4
71 179 Stefan Sander-Green 19549   Kimberley 0:30:01.0 (80) +3:01.0 0:46:05.0 (64) 1:16:06.0 +11:12.7
72 163 Julien Locke 21432 3100248 Black Jack 0:28:08.0 (64) +3:01.0 0:48:21.5 (76) 1:16:29.5 +11:36.2
73 173 William Spiller     Sun Valley 0:28:55.0 (74) +3:01.0 0:47:43.0 (74) 1:16:38.0 +11:44.7
74 177 Shawn deGroot 23737   Black Jack 0:29:47.0 (78) +3:01.0 0:47:12.8 (73) 1:16:59.8 +12:06.5
75 175 Cole Hetherington 18393   Sovereign Lake 0:29:08.0 (76) +3:01.0 0:49:54.4 (77) 1:19:02.4 +14:09.1
76 169 Torin Tucker 25560 3530622 Sun Valley 0:28:40.0 (70) +3:01.0 0:52:25.4 (83) 1:21:05.4 +16:12.1
77 182 Ketchum Wilt     Sun Valley 0:30:59.0 (83) +3:01.0 0:50:34.6 (79) 1:21:33.6 +16:40.3
78 181 Kurt Behnsen 18881 3100236 Telemark 0:30:24.0 (82) +3:01.0 0:51:18.8 (80) 1:21:42.8 +16:49.5
79 183 Fred Weaver 21018   Hollyburn Cross Country 0:31:38.0 (84) +3:01.0 0:50:06.5 (78) 1:21:44.5 +16:51.2
80 180 Zach Lindahl     Sun Valley 0:30:13.0 (81) +3:01.0 0:52:22.1 (82) 1:22:35.1 +17:41.8
81 185 Gabriel Price 25624   Bulkley Valley 0:32:46.0 (86) +3:01.0 0:51:55.7 (81) 1:24:41.7 +19:48.4
82 184 Sebastien Foellmer 22593   Hollyburn 0:32:39.0 (85) +3:01.0 0:54:10.4 (84) 1:26:49.4 +21:56.1
83 186 Craig Osborn 19657   Bulkley Valley 0:33:23.0 (87) +3:01.0 0:55:03.3 (85) 1:28:26.3 +23:33.0
84 190 Phillip Wood 13614 3100134 Canmore Nordic 10:00:00.0 (88) +3:01.0 0:43:22.1 (39) 10:43:22.1 +9:38:28.8
85 188 Skeets Morel 12829   Sovereign Lake 10:00:00.0 (88) +3:01.0 0:46:06.7 (65) 10:46:06.7 +9:41:13.4
DNF 125 Matthew Edward Liebsch 18845 3530348 CXC 0:25:59.0 (25) *** *** DNF *** ***
DNF 178 Patrick Monette 14585 3100253 Team Hardwood 0:29:56.0 (79) *** *** DNF *** ***
DNS 159 Jeff Wood 18428 3100221 Whitehorse 0:27:59.0 (60) *** *** DNS *** ***
DNS 187 Michael Schallinger 17727   Montana State University 10:00:00.0 (88) *** *** DNS *** ***
DNS 189 Philip Widmer 13040 3100042 Canmore Nordic 10:00:00.0 (88) *** *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4