Manitoba Combined Event |
||
Date: Jan 16, 2011 | Location: Falcon Ridge Ski Resort Host Club: Red River Nordic Ski & Biathlon Club |
|
|
11-12 boys 3 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 8 | Cam Roe | 0:21:20.4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:21:20.4 | |
2 | 2 | Aiden Taylor | 0:22:04.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:22:04.9 | +44.5 |
2 | 7 | Ian Mitchell | 0:22:04.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:22:04.9 | +44.5 |
4 | 6 | Jakob Rasmussen | 0:22:31.2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0:22:31.2 | +1:10.8 |
5 | 3 | Devan Schmidt | 0:25:27.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:25:27.0 | +4:06.6 |
DNS | 1 | Simon Giasson | *** | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 4 | Sheldon Hissa | *** | 5 | 5 | *** | *** |
11-12 girls 3 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 15 | Bryn Kirby | 0:16:21.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:16:21.7 | |
2 | 75 | Lisle Compton | 0:18:10.7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0:18:10.7 | +1:49.0 |
3 | 11 | Karly Lockhart | 0:23:34.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:23:34.6 | +7:12.9 |
4 | 12 | Stefanie Kornberger | 0:24:05.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0:24:05.5 | +7:43.8 |
5 | 9 | Sarah-Lynn Bergen | 0:25:54.0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0:27:54.0 | +11:32.3 |
6 | 14 | Emily Davidson | 0:35:28.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0:29:28.3 | +13:06.6 |
7 | 13 | Catherine DePauw | 0:35:14.7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:37:14.7 | +20:53.0 |
DNF | 16 | Claire Hensrud | *** | 4 | 0 | *** | *** | |
DNF | 36 | Paetra Adamson | *** | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 10 | Hanna Stoliker | *** | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 9 | Penalty: 0:02:00.0 | Reason: Missed penalty lap |
Bib: 13 | Penalty: 0:02:00.0 | Reason: Missed penalty lap |
Bib: 14 | Penalty: 0:-6:00.0 | Reason: Stop time |
junior boys 13-14 4 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Levi Warkentine | 0:21:57.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:21:57.1 | |
2 | 32 | Alex Comte | 0:23:47.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:23:47.8 | +1:50.7 |
3 | 18 | Colin Bosc | 0:26:32.6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:26:32.6 | +4:35.5 |
4 | 19 | Nanau Loewen | 0:28:24.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:28:24.0 | +6:26.9 |
5 | 23 | Matthew Wood | 0:32:46.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:32:46.8 | +10:49.7 |
6 | 22 | River Hall | 0:38:58.0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:40:58.0 | +19:00.9 |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 22 | Penalty: 0:02:00.0 | Reason: Penalty lap missed |
Full form. jr. boys 4 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 17 | James Lavallee | 0:28:54.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0:28:54.5 | |
2 | 21 | Aidan Kirby | 0:30:16.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:32:16.6 | +3:22.1 |
3 | 20 | Noel Fenez | 0:39:36.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0:41:36.6 | +12:42.1 |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 20 | Penalty: 0:02:00.0 | Reason: Missed penalty lap |
Bib: 21 | Penalty: 0:02:00.0 | Reason: Penalty lap missed |
Full form. jr. girls 4 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 26 | Sarah Teillet | 0:30:51.5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:30:51.5 |
junior girls 13-14 4 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 27 | Katie Lockhart | 0:22:47.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:22:47.3 | |
2 | 29 | Anna Kroeker | 0:24:25.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:24:25.2 | +1:37.9 |
3 | 28 | Emma Wehner | 0:29:47.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:29:47.8 | +7:00.5 |
4 | 31 | Elora Adamson | 0:29:07.3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:31:07.3 | +8:20.0 |
5 | 30 | Allison Banman | 0:41:24.2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0:43:24.2 | +20:36.9 |
6 | 33 | Meagan Roe | 0:48:46.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:48:46.5 | +25:59.2 |
DNS | 24 | Kennedy Becks | *** | 0 | 0 | *** | *** | |
DNS | 25 | Anais Giasson | *** | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 30 | Penalty: 0:02:00.0 | Reason: Penalty lap missed |
Bib: 31 | Penalty: 0:02:00.0 | Reason: Penalty lap missed |
10 under girls 2.6 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 37 | Gabrielle Pelletier | 0:19:38.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:18:17.9 | |
2 | 35 | Sadie McCallum | 0:16:03.5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0:22:03.5 | +3:45.6 |
3 | 76 | Elise Hummel-Breunner | 0:27:42.5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:27:42.5 | +9:24.6 |
DNF | 34 | Tessa Warkentine | *** | 5 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 35 | Penalty: 0:06:00.0 | Reason: Missed penalty loops |
Bib: 37 | Penalty: 0:-1:-21.0 | Reason: Stop time |
10 under boys 2.6 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 40 | Lucas Smith | 0:13:07.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:13:07.2 | |
2 | 41 | Mark Banman | 0:18:14.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:18:14.9 | +5:07.7 |
3 | 42 | Liam Pelletier | 0:19:45.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:19:45.5 | +6:38.3 |
4 | 38 | Erik Penton | 0:25:37.8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0:25:37.8 | +12:30.6 |
DNS | 39 | Carson McCallum | *** | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Open Men 6 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 44 | Lorne Warkentine | 0:28:40.6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:28:40.6 | |
2 | 46 | Alan Adamson | 0:30:53.1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:30:53.1 | +2:12.5 |
3 | 45 | Wehner Tim | 0:34:06.3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:34:06.3 | +5:25.7 |
4 | 49 | Adam Ostanski | 0:35:59.3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0:35:59.3 | +7:18.7 |
5 | 43 | Raymond Bosc | 0:39:21.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:39:21.5 | +10:40.9 |
6 | 48 | Mark Schiebler | 0:40:02.0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0:40:02.0 | +11:21.4 |
7 | 47 | Michael DePauw | 0:54:48.7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0:56:48.7 | +28:08.1 |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 47 | Penalty: 0:02:00.0 | Reason: Penalty lap missed |
Open Women 6 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Susan Davidson | 0:33:57.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:33:57.3 | |
2 | 52 | Jennifer Findlay | 0:35:46.4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:35:46.4 | +1:49.1 |
DNS | 51 | Kimberly Shillington | *** | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
15-16 boys 6 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Matthew Comte | 0:31:48.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:31:48.0 | |
2 | 55 | Eric Schmidt | 0:31:49.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0:31:49.0 | +1.0 |
3 | 57 | Riley Banman | 0:33:39.4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0:33:39.4 | +1:51.4 |
4 | 60 | Ben Dearing | 0:34:17.1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0:34:17.1 | +2:29.1 |
5 | 56 | Jesse Thiessen | 0:40:52.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:40:52.0 | +9:04.0 |
6 | 54 | Nevin Mallyon | 0:44:28.5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0:44:28.5 | +12:40.5 |
7 | 59 | Remi Stockwell | 0:36:56.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0:44:56.8 | +13:08.8 |
DNS | 53 | Sean Carter | *** | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 59 | Penalty: 0:08:00.0 | Reason: Missed penalty loops x 4 |
15-16 girls 6 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 62 | Sarah Duncan | 0:52:40.5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0:52:40.5 | |
2 | 63 | Katherine Templeton | 0:52:44.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0:52:44.0 | +3.5 |
3 | 64 | Danielle Glowa | 0:55:39.8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0:55:39.8 | +2:59.3 |
DNF | 61 | Mallory Cook | *** | 3 | 4 | *** | *** |
Canada games boys 7.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 69 | Nicholas Dumontier | 0:29:04.4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0:29:04.4 | |
2 | 67 | Erik Lockhart | 0:32:17.2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:32:17.2 | +3:12.8 |
3 | 65 | Kjell Schmidt | 0:32:37.1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0:32:37.1 | +3:32.7 |
4 | 68 | Kiernan Broda-Milian | 0:33:51.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:33:51.5 | +4:47.1 |
5 | 66 | Nathan Mallyon | 0:34:38.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0:34:38.7 | +5:34.3 |
Canada games girls 7.5 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SkiTime | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 73 | Jessica Biggs | 0:35:02.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0:35:02.7 | |
2 | 72 | Jeannine Beattie | 0:37:46.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0:37:46.3 | +2:43.6 |
3 | 74 | Brookie Christie | 0:39:23.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:39:23.2 | +4:20.5 |
4 | 71 | Candace Glowa | 0:39:40.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0:39:40.6 | +4:37.9 |
5 | 70 | Rachel Koroscil | 0:45:10.2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0:45:10.2 | +10:07.5 |