Coupe Le Yéti | Zone4.ca



Coupe Le Yéti 

Date: Jan 22, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Trois-Rivières
Host Club: Mauriski

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Marie Gilbert 
Chief of Competition:  Richard L'Heureux 
Chief of Course:  Hélène Lavoie 
Coach:  François Trudeau 
Coach:  Tom Siletta 
Obs. Time: 7h50
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -18 Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Juvenile garçon 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 10 Victor Maurice 1995 Mauriski 0:26:22.0  
2 6 Eloi Lemay 1995 Fondeur Laurentide 0:26:34.0 +12.0
3 7 Alexandre  Rainville 1995 Montagne Coupée 0:29:03.0 +2:41.0
4 12 Gabriel Houde 1995 Ind 0:31:28.0 +5:06.0
5 9 Nicolas Cormier 1996 Mauriski 0:31:32.0 +5:10.0
6 3 Antoine  Bouchard 1995 Mauriski 0:31:36.0 +5:14.0
7 11 Felix Boudreau 1996 Mauriski 0:32:43.0 +6:21.0
8 8 Émile Plazanet 1996 Défi 0:35:02.0 +8:40.0
9 2 Nicolas Gagnon 1996 Mauriski 0:35:57.0 +9:35.0
10 1 Jonathan Bourque 1996 Mauriski 0:39:38.0 +13:16.0
11 4 Alexis  Grenier 1995 Ind 0:40:53.0 +14:31.0
12 5 Maxime Lespérance 1996 Ind 0:42:09.0 +15:47.0

Junior fille 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 13 Evelyne Bellerose 1993 Defi 0:35:18.0  
2 15 Jessica Leduc 1994 Ind 0:38:02.0 +2:44.0
DNF 14 Anaïs Desaulniers 1994 Ind *** ***

Juvenile fille 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 16 Marie-Pier Lamontagne   Skibec 0:27:42.0  
2 30 Mélodie Drapeau 1996 Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:30:06.0 +2:24.0
3 28 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 1996 Mauriski 0:30:08.0 +2:26.0
4 29 Meghan Grégoire 1996 Défi 0:30:12.0 +2:30.0
5 26 Marie-Ève Poisson 1995 Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:30:22.0 +2:40.0
5 27 Lucie-Maude Grégoire 1996 Défi 0:30:22.0 +2:40.0
7 24 Josiane Vadnais 1995 Défi 0:30:56.0 +3:14.0
8 22 Maryann Gauthier 1995 Defi 0:33:57.0 +6:15.0
9 19 Catherine Bellemare 1995 Mauriski 0:36:32.0 +8:50.0
10 23 Stéphanie Derouin 1995 Montagne Coupée 0:38:01.0 +10:19.0
11 18 Laurence Dontigny   Ind 0:40:40.0 +12:58.0
12 25 Juliana Silletta 1995 Défi 0:41:02.0 +13:20.0
13 17 Laurie Massicotte-Lampron 1995 Mauriski 0:43:12.0 +15:30.0
DNF 20 Alexias Desaulniers 1996 Ind *** ***
DNF 21 Elisabeth St-Pierre 1996 Ind *** ***

Midget garçon 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 36 Jérémi Fiset 1997 Défi 0:17:55.0  
2 34 Siméon  Lemay 1998 Fondeur Laurentide 0:18:37.0 +42.0
3 38 Anthony Flageol 1997 Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:19:59.0 +2:04.0
4 37 Alex Drapeau 1997 Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:20:01.0 +2:06.0
5 39 Laurent Dansereau 1998 Mauriski 0:21:01.0 +3:06.0
6 35 Jacob Simard 1997 Défi 0:21:02.0 +3:07.0
7 31 Noah Robert de Massy 1999 Ind 0:21:36.0 +3:41.0
8 32 Antoine Barette 1999 Ind 0:24:20.0 +6:25.0
DNS 33 Mathieu Roy 1996 Ind *** ***

Midget fille 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 42 Audrey-Anne Dufresne 1997 Mauriski 0:20:07.0  
2 41 Lauriane Grégoire 1998 Défi 0:21:02.0 +55.0
3 45 Florence Despins 1999 Mauriski 0:21:39.0 +1:32.0
4 44 Lorie Fredette-Baillargeon 1997 Défi 0:22:29.0 +2:22.0
DNS 40 Lysandre Francoeur 1997 Ind *** ***
DNS 43 Sarah Aylwin-Descôteaux 1998 Skinergie-LeYéti *** ***

U23 homme 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 46 Samuel Fournier-Lacombe 1990 Defi 0:41:00.0  
2 47 Pier-Alexandre Caumartin 1990 Ind 0:58:18.0 +17:18.0

Junior homme 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 53 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 Mauriski 0:43:04.0  
2 49 Charles-Etienne Grégoire 1994 Defi 0:00:00.0  
3 48 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe 1994 Defi 0:44:20.0 +1:16.0
4 51 Marc-Alexandre Gagnon 1991 Ind 0:00:00.0  
DNF 50 Marc-Antoine  Beaulieu-Gagné 1991 Ind *** ***
DNF 52 Alex Tessier 1992 Ind *** ***

Senior homme 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 58 Hubert Darchen 1993 Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:46:54.0  
2 56 Tommy Pellerin 1988 Skimau 0:49:04.0 +2:10.0
3 57 Jimmy Pellerin 1992 Skimau 0:50:21.0 +3:27.0
4 55 Dominic Chamberland 1981 Ind 0:51:46.0 +4:52.0
DNS 54 Olivier Bordeleau 1983 Ind *** ***

Maitre homme 1 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 63 Stéphane Martel 1971 Skimau 0:44:51.0  
2 61 Sébastien Houde 1973 Ind 0:48:13.0 +3:22.0
3 59 Damien Mercier 1972 Skimau 0:49:02.0 +4:11.0
4 62 Stéphane Prince 1972 Skimau 0:51:00.0 +6:09.0
DNS 60 David Beaumier 1973 Ind *** ***

Maitre homme 2 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 72 Kevin Lantz 1965 Mauriski 0:43:49.0  
2 71 François Meunier 1960 Ind 0:44:02.0 +13.0
3 65 François Degenais 1966 Ind 0:45:46.0 +1:57.0
4 66 Frédéric Mousseau 1969 Ind 0:47:15.0 +3:26.0
5 67 Sylvain Laprade 1968 Ind 0:47:44.0 +3:55.0
6 74 Olivier Bordeleau   Ind 0:51:28.0 +7:39.0
7 64 Normand Lemire 1963   0:53:08.0 +9:19.0
8 69 Hervé Morel 1969 Skimau 0:53:55.0 +10:06.0
9 73 Eugene Bayer 1960 Mauriski 0:54:22.0 +10:33.0
10 70 Dominique Dansereau 1960 Mauriski 0:57:29.0 +13:40.0
DNF 68 Eric Charbonneau 1968 Ind *** ***

Maitre homme 3 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 81 Pierre Duchesne   Ind 0:48:14.0  
2 79 Yvon Drouin   Ind 0:48:36.0 +22.0
3 82 Junior Martin 1950 Skimau 0:53:03.0 +4:49.0
4 78 Yvon Fiset 1953 Skimau 0:57:14.0 +9:00.0
5 76 Jean-Marc Poulin 1955 Skimau 1:02:50.0 +14:36.0
6 77 Réjean Gélinas 1952 Skimau 1:08:53.0 +20:39.0
DNS 75 Gaétan Marchand 1951 Ind *** ***
DNS 80 Eric Martin   Ind *** ***

Maitre homme 4 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 83 Roger Leduc 1949 Ind 0:53:47.0  
2 85 Gary Duncan 1949 Skinergie-Le-Yéti 0:59:39.0 +5:52.0
3 84 Joel Maniez 1947 Skimau 1:03:06.0 +9:19.0

Maitre homme 5 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
DNF 86 Jean-Claude Duchesne 1936 Skimau *** ***

Junior garçon 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 87 Carl Blanchette 1994 Ind 0:31:53.0  
2 93 Simon Beaumier 1994 Skinergie-Le Yéti 0:33:49.0 +1:56.0
3 88 Julien Vermette 1993 Ind 0:38:55.0 +7:02.0
4 92 Marc-Antoine Laquerre 1994 Ind 0:41:05.0 +9:12.0
5 89 Olivier Therrien 1993 Ind 0:43:45.0 +11:52.0
6 91 Etienne Dupuis 1994 Ind 0:45:59.0 +14:06.0
7 90 Charles Lagacé 1994 Ind 0:48:44.0 +16:51.0

Junior femme 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 94 Laurence Vincent-Lapointe 1992 Ind 0:51:10.0  
DNS 95 Joanie Langevin   Skinergie-Le-Yéti *** ***

U23 femme 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 96 Élise Legault 1988 Mauriski 0:47:09.0  

Maitre femme 1 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
DNS 97 Valllérie Trottier 1974 Ind *** ***

Maitre femme 2 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff

Maitre femme 3 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 98 Francine  Proulx 1959 Skimau 0:44:29.0  

Atome garçon 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 107 Charles Poulin 2002 Mauriski 0:02:30.0  
2 106 Étienne Courchesne 2003 Skinergie-le Yéti 0:02:47.0 +17.0
3 99 Hugo Barette 2002 Ind 0:02:58.0 +28.0
4 103 Maxime Leroux 2002 Mauriski 0:03:53.0 +1:23.0
5 104 Jérémy Lantz 2004 Mauriski 0:04:59.0 +2:29.0
6 105 Simon Lantz 2002 Mauriski 0:05:29.0 +2:59.0
DNF 100 Gaël Lamothe 2005 Skinergie-Le-Yéti *** ***
DNF 101 Arthur Legaré 2005 Mauriski *** ***
DNF 102 Émile Legaré 2002 Mauriski *** ***

Atome fille 0.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 108 Stella Duncan 2002 Skinergie-Le-Yéti 0:02:21.0  
2 115 Liliane Gagnon 2002 Skinergie Le Yéti 0:02:44.0 +23.0
3 110 Eugénie Moreau 2002 Skinergie-Le-Yéti 0:02:49.0 +28.0
4 116 Marie-Pier Dufresne 2002 Skinergie Le Yéti 0:03:05.0 +44.0
5 114 Sandrine Martin 2002 Mauriski 0:04:09.0 +1:48.0
6 111 Marika Fréchette 2002 Mauriski 0:04:24.0 +2:03.0
7 113 Isabelle Gagnon 2003 Mauriski 0:04:58.0 +2:37.0
8 112 Anaïs Bellavance 2004 Mauriski 0:05:39.0 +3:18.0
DNF 109 Juliette Trépanier 2002 Skinergie-Le-Yéti *** ***

Pee-wee fille 0.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff

Pee-wee garçon 0.9 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 128 Félix Plourde-Couture 1999 Mauriski 0:06:36.0  
2 121 Jerome Gregoire 1998 Defi 0:07:08.0 +32.0
3 120 Victor Houde 1998 Defi 0:07:48.0 +1:12.0
4 130 Tom Drapeau 2000 Skinergie Le Yéti 0:07:50.0 +1:14.0
5 127 Antoine Martin 2000 Mauriski 0:08:17.0 +1:41.0
6 117 Maxence Vaillancourt 2001 Mauriski 0:08:34.0 +1:58.0
7 129 Charles-Émile Gagnon 2000 Skinergie Le Yéti 0:08:54.0 +2:18.0
8 123 Maximilien Roy 2001 Mauriski 0:09:07.0 +2:31.0
9 126 Emmanuel Rainville 2000 Montagne-Coupée 0:09:16.0 +2:40.0
10 125 Simon Leroux 2000 Mauriski 0:11:28.0 +4:52.0
11 122 Jacob Lauzon-Fournier 2001 Mauriski 0:13:23.0 +6:47.0
DNS 118 Alexis Courchesne 2000   *** ***
DNS 119 Julien Gougeon 1998 Defi *** ***
DNS 124 Éllie  Prud'homme-Tessier 2000 Skinergie-Le-Yéti *** ***

paranordique 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 132 Yves Bourque 1966 Mauriski 0:24:34.0  
DNS 131 Sébastien Fortier   Skibec *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4