Haywood NorAm|Westerns Telemark Teck Sp Fin(Rv) FT | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm|Westerns Telemark Teck Sp Fin(Rv) FT

Date: Feb 4, 2011
Official  Results
Location: West Kelowna, BC
Host Club: Telemark Cross Country Ski Club

Jury:
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Allan Frostad 
Additional Jurors:  Jack Smith & Mike Norton 
Obs. Time: 11:30
Wind Vel: 5 km/h Wind Dir: North
Air Temp: -5 Snow Temp: -6.5
Weather: High Overcast Snow Cond: Granular

JVB1 0.6 km. Free    
PL Bib Name DOB Prov Club Team QualifyTime Round
1 407 Zayne Heyes 1995 BC Hollyburn   0:01:10.57 A Final
2 401 Eric Byram 1996 BC Sovereign Lake   0:01:05.82 A Final
3 410 Peter Hicks 1996 AB Canmore Nordic AB Dvlp Team 0:01:11.33 A Final
4 405 John Connor 1996 BC Larch Hills   0:01:10.15 A Final
5 402 Sam McConnery 1995 AB Canmore Nordic   0:01:08.07 A Final
6 403 Sam Morris 1995 BC Hollyburn   0:01:09.03 A Final
7 409 Thomas Hardy 1995 BC Larch Hills   0:01:10.80 B Final
8 411 Kyle Flatman 1995 BC Larch Hills   0:01:11.94 B Final
9 415 Aidan Millar 1995 AB Canmore Nordic   0:01:15.53 B Final
10 408 Anders Cowper 1996 AB Edmonton Nordic   0:01:10.62 B Final
11 406 Sean Carter 1995 MB Red River Nordic   0:01:10.19 B Final
12 404 Steven Coueffin 1995 BC Kimberley Nordic   0:01:10.00 B Final
13 412 James Wasteneys 1995 BC Strathcona Nordics   0:01:13.03 Quarterfinal
14 413 Judah Bucher 1995 BC Overlander   0:01:15.03 Quarterfinal
15 414 Trevor Bray 1995 YT Whitehorse   0:01:15.39 Quarterfinal
16 416 Nelson Allan 1995 AB Canmore Nordic AB Dvlp Team 0:01:17.36 Quarterfinal
17 417 Sheridan Meckert 1995 BC Strathcona Nordics   0:01:20.36 Quarterfinal
18 418 Calvin Rossouw 1995 NT Yellowknife   0:01:20.82 Quarterfinal
19 419 Nils Asfeldt 1995 AB Athabasca Nordic   0:01:21.21 Quarterfinal
20 420 Quinn Wildi 1995 BC Hollyburn   0:01:21.62 Quarterfinal
21 421 Matthew Strum 1995 AB Canmore Nordic   0:01:22.35 Quarterfinal
22 422 Jon Sader 1995 BC Telemark   0:01:23.89 Quarterfinal
DNS   Charlie Kimber 1995 BC Golden Nordic   *** Qualification


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2023 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4