Coupe #2 - Skate - Combined Category Results | Zone4.ca



Coupe #2 HAYWOOD NORAM Cup Sprint MADSHUS-Combined

Date: Dec 12, 2004
Official  Results
Location: Forêt Montmorency
Host Club: CNMSA - SKIBEC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Tech. Delegate Adj.:  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
Obs. Time: 10 : 00
Wind Vel: Light Wind Dir:
Air Temp: - 6.8 C Snow Temp: - 7 C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: New

Open Men 30 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 60 Christopher Jeffries 4913 1282049 Senior Men 1/36 National Team 2006 1:20:09.3  
2 59 Ethan Foster 1334817 1334817 Senior Men 2/36 U of Vermont 1:21:38.9 +1:29.6
3 62 Dan Roycroft 6551 1282243 Senior Men 3/36 National Team 2010 1:22:01.3 +1:52.0
4 56 Drew Goldsack 5835 3100004 Senior Men 4/36 National Team 2006 1:22:10.0 +2:00.7
5 53 Devon Kershaw 6521 3100006 Senior Men 5/36 National Team 2006 1:22:44.1 +2:34.8
6 45 Gordon Jewett 5283 1248875 Senior Men 6/36 National Team 2010 1:22:51.9 +2:42.6
7 38 David Zylberberg 12586 3100012 Senior Men 7/36 XC Ottawa 1:22:59.2 +2:49.9
8 57 Charles Nadeau 5905 1342771 Senior Men 8/36 Skiélite 1:23:02.2 +2:52.9
9 54 Graham Nishikawa 12673 3100034 Senior Men 9/36 Indépendant 1:23:21.1 +3:11.8
10 42 Lowell  Bailey 000001   Senior Men 10/36 U of Vermont 1:24:00.0 +3:50.7
11 50 Kit  Richmond 6449 3100036 Senior Men 11/36 Strathcona Nordics 1:24:18.3 +4:09.0
12 51 Adam Kates 6082 1342674 Senior Men 12/36 National Team 2010 1:24:25.3 +4:16.0
13 46 David Nighbor 12477 3100033 Senior Men 13/36 National Team 2010 1:24:32.5 +4:23.2
14 47 Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 Senior Men 14/36 Banff Ski Runners 1:25:47.7 +5:38.4
15 52 Casey Dyck 12874 3100056 Senior Men 15/36 National Team 2010 1:26:05.7 +5:56.4
16 7 Ryan Foster   3530002 Senior Men 16/36 U of Vermont 1:26:20.1 +6:10.8
17 58 Sean Crooks 12620 3100017 Senior Men 17/36 National Team 2010 1:26:20.8 +6:11.5
18 40 Skeets Morel 12829 3100095 Senior Men 18/36 NTDC 1:27:00.4 +6:51.1
19 49 Timothy Puiras 6050 3100008 Senior Men 19/36 Lappe Nordic/X-C.Com 1:27:03.9 +6:54.6
20 20 Joel Jaques 6454 3100029 Senior Men 20/36 Banff Ski Runners 1:27:30.7 +7:21.4
21 31 Jordi St-John 3530009 3530009 Senior Men 21/36 U of Vermont 1:27:32.7 +7:23.4
22 17 Philippe Trudel 13417   Senior Men 22/36 Défi 1:28:00.0 +7:50.7
23 55 Brian McKeever 5880 1282146 Senior Men 23/36 Lifesport 1:28:05.3 +7:56.0
24 30 Jeffrey Cameron 12621 3100018 Senior Men 24/36 NTDC 1:28:43.3 +8:34.0
25 34 Luke McGurk 12992 3100030 Senior Men 25/36 Banff Ski Runners 1:28:52.4 +8:43.1
26 8 Jason Tedrow   1364984 Masters H/M 30-39 1/5 XC Oregon 1:29:13.7 +9:04.4
27 61 Karl Saidla 4843 1288936 Senior Men 26/36 XC Ottawa 1:29:37.9 +9:28.6
28 25 Simon Beaudet 12901   Junior A Men 1/7 Club Nordique MSA 1:29:41.0 +9:31.7
29 33 Cyrus Kangarloo 13080 3100060 Senior Men 27/36 X-C.COM/FNSC 1:30:16.8 +10:07.5
30 37 Robert Bewick 6524 3100001 Senior Men 28/36 NTDC 1:30:18.7 +10:09.4
31 28 Wayne Dustin 1104 1012680 Masters H/M 30-39 2/5 XC Ottawa 1:31:18.1 +11:08.8
32 18 Phil Shaw 3436   Masters H/M 30-39 3/5 Fondeurs-Laurentides 1:31:47.2 +11:37.9
33 32 Edward McCarthy 12758 3100078 Senior Men 29/36 XC Ottawa 1:31:48.8 +11:39.5
34 41 Jeff Seguin 12630 3100021 Senior Men 30/36 NTDC 1:31:53.4 +11:44.1
35 24 Kazuma Takahashi 13478 3300030 Senior Men 31/36 Foothills Nordic 1:31:58.6 +11:49.3
36 36 Stephen Hart 12471 1342480 Senior Men 32/36 Team Hardwood 1:32:06.4 +11:57.1
37 19 Mathieu Angers 13133 3100105 Junior A Men 2/7 Skibec 1:32:19.3 +12:10.0
38 16 Brian  Suke 13139   Senior Men 33/36 Georgian Bay Nordic 1:33:14.9 +13:05.6
39 3 Ben Hickory     Junior A Men 3/7 Craftsbury nordic 1:33:47.5 +13:38.2
40 44 Matt Cummings 6477 3100014 Senior Men 34/36 Lifesport 1:33:54.3 +13:45.0
41 4 Dominic Gagnon 1730   Masters H/M 30-39 4/5 Le Norvégien 1:35:43.6 +15:34.3
42 15 Paul Tolomiczenko 13659   Masters H/M 30-39 5/5 Highlands Nordic 1:36:32.7 +16:23.4
43 6 Christian Lalancette     Masters H/M 40-49 1/1 SAGLAC 1:37:59.5 +17:50.2
44 14 Pierre-Olivier Dorego 12804   Junior A Men 4/7 Skiélite 1:39:43.3 +19:34.0
45 21 Dana Klassen 13327 3100111 Senior Men 35/36 Carleton University 1:39:56.5 +19:47.2
46 13 Brendan Waddell 12899   Junior A Men 5/7 Carleton University 1:43:58.1 +23:48.8
47 35 Scott Perry 13315 3100103 Junior A Men 6/7 X-C.COM/FNSC 1:44:52.0 +24:42.7
48 1 Minal Caron     Junior A Men 7/7 MWSC 1:59:31.6 +39:22.3
49 9 Steve Phillips   3530112 Senior Men 36/36 Indépendant 2:03:45.6 +43:36.3
DNF 2 William Sweetser     Masters H/M 30-39 * MWSC *** ***
DNF 12 Antoine Plouffe 13136   Junior A Men * Skibec *** ***
DNF 22 Shane Stevens 5852 1326863 Senior Men * Foothills Nordic *** ***
DNF 23 Craig Storey 4933   Senior Men * XC Ottawa *** ***
DNF 26 François Léger-Dionne 13174   Junior A Men * Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***
DNF 29 Menno  Boelman 5931 3100046 Senior Men * Camrose Ski Club *** ***
DNS 5 Mike Dyon 12546   Masters H/M 40-49 * Highlands Nordic *** ***
DNS 10 Andre Soulieres     Masters H/M 30-39 * Fondeurs *** ***
DNS 11 Tavis Apramian 13206   Junior A Men * Carleton University *** ***
DNS 27 Mark Doble 12955 3100053 Junior A Men * NTDC *** ***
DNS 39 Cameron Egan 12881 3100057 Junior A Men * Sovereign Lake Nordic *** ***
DNS 43 Jeff Ellis 6225 3100109 Senior Men * Highlands Nordic *** ***
DNS 48 Mike  Argue 6070 3100000 Senior Men * Yellowknife *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4