Coupe #2 - Skate - Combined Category Results | Zone4.ca



Coupe #2 HAYWOOD NORAM Cup Sprint MADSHUS-Combined

Date: Dec 12, 2004
Official  Results
Location: Forêt Montmorency
Host Club: CNMSA - SKIBEC

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Tech. Delegate Adj.:  Alain Vachon 
Chief of Competition:  Francine Laforce Bisson 
Obs. Time: 10 : 00
Wind Vel: Light Wind Dir:
Air Temp: - 6.8 C Snow Temp: - 7 C
Weather: Cloudy Snow Cond: New

Open Women 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic SubCategory Rnk Club Time Diff
1 167 Milaine Theriault 3823 1129177 Masters F/W 30-39 1/2 National Team 2006 0:43:04.6  
2 174 Tara Whitten 5866 1324923 Senior Women 1/26 X-C.com/ Edmonton Nordic 0:43:38.2 +33.6
3 175 Shayla Swanson 5778 1341898 Senior Women 2/26 X-C.COM/FNSC 0:45:02.6 +1:58.0
4 159 Magi Scallion 6345 3105070 Senior Women 3/26 BSR/Arctic Fox 0:45:10.1 +2:05.5
5 173 Chandra Crawford 13242 3105013 Senior Women 4/26 National Team 2006 0:45:29.3 +2:24.7
6 170 Tasha Betcherman 6418 1333459 Senior Women 5/26 Lappe Nordic 0:45:36.0 +2:31.4
7 169 Dasha Gaiazova 12929 3105040 Senior Women 6/26 National Team 2006 0:46:06.4 +3:01.8
8 151 Rhonda Sandau 7556 1341704 Senior Women 7/26 Foothills Nordic 0:46:27.0 +3:22.4
9 172 Madeleine Williams 6409 3105007 Senior Women 8/26 National Team 2010 0:46:28.7 +3:24.1
10 150 Crystin Jaques 12756 3105010 Senior Women 9/26 Banff Ski Runners 0:46:30.3 +3:25.7
11 176 Perianne Jones 12918 3105019 Junior A Women 1/14 National Team 2014 0:46:49.8 +3:45.2
12 166 Amanda Ammar 12889 3105023 Junior A Women 2/14 National Team 2014 0:46:54.2 +3:49.6
13 133 Kate Crawford 5570551   Senior Women 10/26 U of Vermont 0:47:06.2 +4:01.6
14 138 Laura Spector E5931316   Junior A Women 3/14 Green Mnt Valley School 0:47:11.9 +4:07.3
15 177 Becky Laakso 5090 3105020 Senior Women 11/26 National Team 2010 0:47:16.2 +4:11.6
16 131 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 Senior Women 12/26 XC Ottawa 0:47:22.1 +4:17.5
17 165 Sarah Peters 6434 1365081 Senior Women 13/26 Strathcona Nordics 0:47:31.9 +4:27.3
18 139 Brooke Gosling 12494 1341316 Senior Women 14/26 Foothills Nordic 0:47:32.3 +4:27.7
19 158 Kerrie Fabius 6672 3105015 Senior Women 15/26 NTDC 0:47:35.8 +4:31.2
20 141 Carina Hamel   35350076 Senior Women 16/26 U of Vermont 0:47:47.6 +4:43.0
21 168 Christine Bisson 5949 1341025 Senior Women 17/26 Club Nordique MSA 0:47:50.6 +4:46.0
22 145 Emilia DeMarchis 5384987   Senior Women 18/26 U of Vermont 0:48:00.1 +4:55.5
23 144 Anja  Jokela 5908355   Senior Women 19/26 U of Vermont 0:48:01.8 +4:57.2
24 171 Jacqui Benson 6455 1340928 Senior Women 20/26 Caledonia Nordics/X-C.Com 0:48:05.6 +5:01.0
25 146 Hannah Dreissigacker E5380282   Junior A Women 4/14 Craftsbury Nordic 0:48:35.9 +5:31.3
26 154 Karla Mika 5378 3105085 Senior Women 21/26 Highlands Nordic 0:48:41.0 +5:36.4
27 143 Robyn Anderson E5930839   Junior A Women 5/14 Green Mnt Valley School 0:49:00.4 +5:55.8
28 149 Kim McMurtry 6612 3105036 Senior Women 22/26 Foothills Nordic 0:49:52.9 +6:48.3
29 161 Catherine Bode 12523   Senior Women 23/26 Big Thunder Nordic 0:50:52.6 +7:48.0
30 137 Ali DeMarchis E5475918   Junior A Women 6/14 Green Mnt Valley School 0:51:07.4 +8:02.8
31 156 Claude Godbout 13134 3105068 Junior A Women 7/14 Skibec 0:52:18.6 +9:14.0
32 148 Emily Dreissigacker E5380290   Junior A Women 8/14 Craftsbury Nordic 0:52:37.6 +9:33.0
33 142 Sarah Dominick     Masters F/W 30-39 2/2 MWSC 0:52:38.2 +9:33.6
34 155 Linnaea Kershaw 12729   Junior A Women 9/14 Carleton University 0:52:46.0 +9:41.4
35 153 Emilie Allard 12799   Senior Women 24/26 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:53:37.5 +10:32.9
36 135 Whitney Coombs E5346713   Junior A Women 10/14 Stratton Mountain School 0:53:41.1 +10:36.5
37 140 Maile Wade 5730726   Junior A Women 11/14 U of Vermont 0:54:01.8 +10:57.2
38 147 Mae Foster     Junior A Women 12/14 Stratton Mountain School 0:54:10.1 +11:05.5
39 134 Kelsy Bouchard 5968987   Senior Women 25/26 U of Vermont 0:54:45.4 +11:40.8
40 163 Mallory Deyne 13061 3105067 Junior A Women 13/14 NTDC 0:55:06.8 +12:02.2
41 160 Linnea Rudachyk 13203   Senior Women 26/26 Carleton University 0:55:32.8 +12:28.2
42 136 Kristin  Dewey     Junior A Women 14/14 Stratton Mountain School 1:00:22.1 +17:17.5
DNF 152 Gabrielle Morin 13127   Junior A Women * Skiélite *** ***
DNS 132 Heidi Henkel     Masters F/W 30-39 * Indépendant *** ***
DNS 157 Claire Rennie 12903 3105069 Junior A Women * Banff Ski Runners *** ***
DNS 162 Alison Madlung 12923   Junior A Women * Strathcona Nordics *** ***
DNS 164 Sarah Daitch 5981 3105002 Senior Women * Fort Smith *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4