2011 Haywood NorAm MS Final Results FT | Zone4.ca



2011 Haywood NorAm MS Final Results FT

Date: Dec 18, 2011
Official  Results
Location: Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack Ski Club

Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Tech. Delegate:  Mike Edwards 
CCC Race Rep:  James Cunningham 
Race Start:  10:00 
Wind Vel:  calm Wind Dir: nil
Air Temp: -0.5 C Snow Temp: -4 C
Weather: partly cloudy Snow Cond: firm

Open Men 15 km. Free Mass Start  4 x 3.75km  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic FISLicence YOB Nation Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 1 Kevin Sandau Senior Men 1/47 13504 3100128 1988 CAN Foothills AWCA 0:08:36.2 0:08:44.2 0:09:05.9 0:34:54.8  
2 2 Brent McMurtry Senior Men 2/47 13103 3100079 1986 CAN Foothills CNEPH 0:08:39.1 0:08:42.3 0:09:04.3 0:34:55.4 +0.6
3 4 Graeme Killick Senior Men 3/47 14133 3100175 1989 CAN Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:08:37.3 0:08:44.6 0:09:04.9 0:34:55.8 +1.0
4 8 Pate Neumann Senior Men 4/47 14218 3100156 1987 CAN Canmore AWCA 0:08:38.2 0:08:42.7 0:09:04.3 0:35:03.7 +8.9
5 5 Leif Orin ZIMMERMANN Senior Men 5/47 13412 3530041 1983 USA Bridger Ski Foundation Madshus 0:08:39.5 0:08:42.7 0:09:04.6 0:35:12.7 +17.9
6 10 Frederic TOUCHETTE Senior Men 6/47 13497 3100118 1988 CAN Club Nordique M.S.A. CNEPH 0:08:40.0 0:08:52.1 0:09:12.5 0:35:35.2 +40.4
7 6 Michael Somppi Senior Men 7/47 13526 3100160 1988 CAN Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:08:40.4 0:08:52.7 0:09:12.0 0:35:35.5 +40.7
8 9 David Greer Senior Men 8/47 13738 3100149 1989 CAN Whitehorse CNEPH 0:08:38.1 0:08:53.5 0:09:14.2 0:35:38.1 +43.3
9 11 Steffan Lloyd Senior Men 9/47 14503 3100196 1990 CAN Nakkertok   0:08:41.2 0:08:52.5 0:09:12.8 0:35:38.6 +43.8
10 7 Jesse Cockney Senior Men 10/47 13931 3100137 1989 CAN Foothills AWCA 0:08:37.7 0:08:42.1 0:09:21.3 0:36:01.5 +1:06.7
11 14 Gerard Garnier Senior Men 11/47 13932 3100148 1989 CAN Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:08:43.4 0:08:49.3 0:09:21.9 0:36:17.0 +1:22.2
12 24 John Parry Senior Men 12/47 14228 3100178 1988 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:08:48.9 0:08:58.9 0:09:22.3 0:36:19.0 +1:24.2
13 17 Harry Seaton Senior Men 13/47 13737 3100200 1987 CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:08:50.5 0:09:09.5 0:09:22.5 0:36:24.0 +1:29.2
14 28 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Men 1/26 21623 3100217 1992 CAN Whitehorse CNEPH 0:08:51.1 0:08:57.8 0:09:31.3 0:36:28.1 +1:33.3
15 48 David Palmer Junior Men 2/26 18506   1993 CAN Black Jack   0:08:58.0 0:09:03.7 0:09:21.4 0:36:29.2 +1:34.4
16 41 Philip Widmer Senior Men 14/47 13040 310042 1983 CAN Canmore AWCA 0:08:52.7 0:09:06.0 0:09:22.6 0:36:33.3 +1:38.5
17 30 Russell Kennedy Senior Men 15/47 25625 3100268 1991 CAN Canmore   0:08:51.6 0:09:42.8 0:08:45.0 0:36:35.0 +1:40.2
18 15 Andy Shields Senior Men 16/47 14504 3100232 1991 CAN Waterloo Region NDC Thunder Bay 0:08:42.2 0:09:15.8 0:09:30.4 0:36:37.6 +1:42.8
19 13 Raphael COUTURIER Junior Men 3/26 18415 3100185 1993 CAN Skibec CNEPH 0:08:42.2 0:09:14.9 0:09:24.7 0:36:38.6 +1:43.8
20 12 Christopher HAMILTON Senior Men 17/47 13690 3100186 1989 CAN Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:08:41.7 0:09:17.3 0:09:38.6 0:36:40.5 +1:45.7
21 20 Thomsen D HONT Senior Men 18/47 12916 3100122 1988 CAN Yellowknife RMR 0:08:41.5 0:09:14.6 0:09:32.9 0:36:52.5 +1:57.7
22 23 Matt Neumann Senior Men 19/47 14284   1989 CAN Caledonia RMR 0:08:56.3 0:09:04.1 0:09:29.9 0:37:05.1 +2:10.3
23 18 Aidan Lennie Senior Men 20/47 14235 3100176 1989 CAN Nakkertok CNEPH 0:08:44.8 0:09:14.5 0:09:45.3 0:37:05.3 +2:10.5
24 43 Samuel Naney Senior Men 21/47 18848 3530409 1984 USA Methow Olympic Dev Madshus 0:08:56.7 0:09:06.5 0:09:42.1 0:37:12.9 +2:18.1
25 36 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior Men 22/47 14471 3100222 1991 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 0:08:57.4 0:09:06.3 0:09:40.3 0:37:16.4 +2:21.6
26 74 Christian Gow Junior Men 4/26     1993 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:09:17.2 0:09:26.4 0:09:33.5 0:37:19.9 +2:25.1
27 35 Dudley Coulter Senior Men 23/47 18443 3100213 1990 CAN Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:09:11.7 0:09:27.9 0:09:29.3 0:37:21.9 +2:27.1
28 16 Matthew WYLIE Senior Men 24/47 13679 3100163 1989 CAN Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:08:48.4 0:09:23.7 0:10:04.2 0:37:32.3 +2:37.5
29 33 Jordan Cascagnette Senior Men 25/47 14334 3100224 1991 CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:09:10.5 0:09:23.6 0:09:36.3 0:37:32.7 +2:37.9
30 31 Colin Abbott Senior Men 26/47 14227 3100191 1990 CAN Whitehorse CVTC 0:08:54.5 0:09:38.7 0:09:42.0 0:37:40.9 +2:46.1
31 37 Joey Burton Senior Men 27/47 14148 3100169 1990 CAN Overlander AWCA 0:08:57.9 0:09:26.5 0:09:50.2 0:37:48.9 +2:54.1
32 21 Bob Thompson Senior Men 28/47 14312 3100227 1991 CAN Team Hardwood AWCA 0:08:45.3 0:09:32.1 0:09:59.7 0:37:51.0 +2:56.2
33 26 Geoffrey Richards Junior Men 5/26 18425 3100260  1992 CAN Black Jack CVTC 0:08:59.0 0:09:37.4 0:09:56.6 0:37:54.0 +2:59.2
34 34 Matthias Purdon Senior Men 29/47 14209 3100259 1989 CAN Georgian Bay NDC Thunder Bay 0:08:55.4 0:09:08.8 0:10:11.6 0:38:04.4 +3:09.6
35 32 Alex Mahoney Junior Men 6/26 14608 3100250 1992 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:08:55.0 0:09:36.3 0:10:00.7 0:38:04.7 +3:09.9
36 27 Zach Holland Junior Men 7/26 14628 3100216 1992 CAN Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:09:15.1 0:09:19.7 0:09:48.8 0:38:05.1 +3:10.3
37 78 Matthew Vrielink Junior Men 8/26     1993 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:09:08.3 0:09:34.6 0:09:55.7 0:38:18.9 +3:24.1
38 40 Ian Murray Senior Men 30/47 5576   1978 CAN North Highlands   0:09:16.7 0:09:43.9 0:09:51.7 0:38:19.6 +3:24.8
39 25 Raymond SABO Senior Men 31/47 13429 3100159 1988 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:09:10.0 0:09:30.7 0:09:56.4 0:38:20.1 +3:25.3
40 42 Colin Ferrie Junior Men 9/26 19558 3100293 1993 CAN Kimberley CVTC 0:09:09.1 0:09:36.3 0:09:52.7 0:38:20.2 +3:25.4
41 75 Jon Skinstad Senior Men 32/47 13298   1987 CAN Augustana Nordic Alumni   0:09:23.8 0:09:36.2 0:09:53.0 0:38:26.7 +3:31.9
42 50 John Carlyle Junior Men 10/26 19782 3100266 1993 CAN Soo Finnish NDC Thunder Bay 0:09:28.0 0:09:31.5 0:09:54.9 0:38:38.0 +3:43.2
43 58 Macx Davies Junior Men 11/26 18893   1992 CAN Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:09:43.8 0:09:38.3 0:09:51.6 0:38:40.8 +3:46.0
44 44 Jeffrey KERKOVIUS Junior Men 12/26 18444 3100231 1992 CAN Telemark CVTC 0:09:22.8 0:09:44.3 0:09:59.8 0:38:41.6 +3:46.8
45 67 Max Christman Junior Men 13/26   3530632 1992 USA Bend Endurance Academy   0:09:24.5 0:09:37.7 0:10:02.8 0:38:51.2 +3:56.4
46 62 Beau Thompson Senior Men 33/47 21482   1989 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:10:24.0 0:08:45.7 0:09:56.2 0:38:54.8 +4:00.0
47 29 Kurtis Wenzel Senior Men 34/47 14552 3100207 1991 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:09:00.6 0:10:00.3 0:10:11.4 0:39:04.0 +4:09.2
48 49 Dakota Blackhorse-von Jess Senior Men 35/47 16766 3530100 1986 USA Bend Endurance Academy   0:09:24.4 0:09:46.2 0:10:11.5 0:39:08.3 +4:13.5
49 19 Etienne Richard Senior Men 36/47 14054 3100198 1990 CAN Skibec CNEPH 0:08:54.6 0:10:00.3 0:10:32.4 0:39:12.0 +4:17.2
50 38 Sebastien Townsend Junior Men 14/26 18484 3100262 1992 CAN Nakkertok   0:09:12.3 0:10:10.2 0:10:04.2 0:39:18.7 +4:23.9
51 46 Yannick Lapierre Junior Men 15/26 14579 3100202 1992 CAN Nakkertok   0:09:11.2 0:09:51.1 0:10:23.5 0:39:32.8 +4:38.0
52 45 Leif Lennie Senior Men 37/47 14616 3100195 1990 CAN Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:09:28.5 0:10:09.7 0:10:23.2 0:39:58.4 +5:03.6
53 72 Reitler Hodgert Junior Men 16/26     1992 USA Bend Endurance Academy   0:09:42.6 0:09:56.5 0:10:22.8 0:40:03.2 +5:08.4
54 56 Scott Hill Junior Men 17/26 19642   1994 CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:09:33.8 0:09:59.6 0:10:28.9 0:40:07.3 +5:12.5
55 54 Nick MONETTE Junior Men 18/26 19580 3100252 1993 CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:09:44.3 0:09:59.2 0:10:22.0 0:40:14.0 +5:19.2
56 51 Paul Dupuis Junior Men 19/26 14604 3100240 1993 CAN Canmore   0:09:33.5 0:10:04.2 0:10:23.2 0:40:28.1 +5:33.3
57 63 Fabian Brook Junior Men 20/26 22987   1994 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:09:51.1 0:10:02.1 0:10:30.0 0:40:38.4 +5:43.6
58 68 Martin Struna Senior Men 38/47   3150377 1979 CZE Ski Klub Jablonec n N Atex Loppet team 0:09:25.7 0:09:54.1 0:10:53.9 0:40:42.6 +5:47.8
59 76 Lars Ellefson Senior Men 39/47     1989 USA Bend Endurance Academy   0:09:35.8 0:10:34.3 0:10:31.4 0:40:49.1 +5:54.3
60 53 Peter Locke Junior Men 21/26 21433 3100249 1993 CAN Black Jack   0:09:25.9 0:10:28.7 0:10:41.9 0:40:49.4 +5:54.6
61 52 Greg Kilroy Senior Men 40/47 14386 3100247 1990 CAN Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:09:46.3 0:10:28.0 0:10:37.2 0:41:00.6 +6:05.8
62 55 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Men 22/26 19549 3100274 1993 CAN Kimberley CVTC 0:09:58.9 0:10:31.1 0:10:36.2 0:41:16.3 +6:21.5
63 73 Aaron Neumann Senior Men 41/47     1991 CAN Caledonia RMR 0:09:44.4 0:10:15.3 0:10:35.3 0:41:22.0 +6:27.2
64 61 Mathieu Bilodeau Senior Men 42/47 25599 3100237 1983 CAN Foothills   0:09:59.8 0:10:31.4 0:10:38.4 0:41:35.7 +6:40.9
65 59 Martin Jancus Senior Men 43/47 25812   1987 CAN Canmore   0:10:04.6 0:10:47.1 0:10:36.2 0:41:40.0 +6:45.2
66 64 Andrew Chisholm Senior Men 44/47 24896 3100285 1991 CAN Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:09:51.7 0:10:38.8 0:10:46.8 0:41:53.8 +6:59.0
67 57 Shawn Degroot Junior Men 23/26 23737   1994 CAN Black Jack   0:09:50.2 0:10:54.5 0:10:51.3 0:41:55.9 +7:01.1
68 65 Mike Norton Senior Men 45/47 23616   1974 CAN Canmore   0:10:25.6 0:10:53.5 0:11:13.2 0:43:36.3 +8:41.5
69 60 Kurt Behnsen Junior Men 24/26 18881 3100236 1992 CAN Telemark   0:10:21.4 0:10:46.8 0:11:55.6 0:44:06.8 +9:12.0
70 47 Julien Locke Junior Men 25/26 21432 3100248 1993 CAN Black Jack   0:09:51.1 0:11:07.0 0:13:46.4 0:44:17.2 +9:22.4
71 66 Nick Underwood Junior Men 26/26   3530705 1993 CAN Black Jack   0:11:01.2 0:11:46.9 0:12:35.9 0:46:26.5 +11:31.7
72 70 Elijah Macculloch Senior Men 46/47     1989 CAN Biathlon Alberta Biathlon Alberta 0:11:10.3 0:11:57.3 0:16:29.5 0:47:53.7 +12:58.9
73 69 Joe Wessel Senior Men 47/47     1975 CAN Telemark Chainline Cycle 0:11:33.7 0:13:01.5 0:15:02.2 0:52:44.6 +17:49.8
DNS 3 Drew Goldsack Senior Men * 5835 3100004 1981 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers NST/AWCA *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 22 Martin Schrama Junior Men * 18392 3100199 1992 CAN Banff Ski Runners CVTC *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 39 Jimmy Gunka Senior Men * 14417 3100201 1991 CAN Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 71 David Poffenroth Senior Men *     1990 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers RMR *** *** *** *** ***
DNS 77 William Poffenroth Junior Men *     1993 CAN Rocky Mountain Racers  RMR *** *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4