Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Teck Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Teck Sprint Qualifier

Date: Feb 3, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time:
Sky: Overcast  
Air Temp: -4C Snow Temp: -4C
Snow: Granular

Open M 1.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLic DOB Div Club Team Time Diff
1 103 Brent McMurtry Senior M 1/47 13103 1986 AB Foothills CNEPH 0:02:59.93  
2 102 Jesse Cockney Senior M 2/47 13931 1989 AB Foothills AWCA 0:03:00.06 +0.13
3 101 Drew Goldsack Senior M 3/47 5835 1981 AB Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:03:01.34 +1.41
4 112 Russell Kennedy Senior M 4/47 25625 1991 AB Canmore Nordic   0:03:01.44 +1.51
5 106 Raphael Couturier Junior Man 1/58 18415 1993 QC Skibec CNEPH 0:03:01.49 +1.56
6 105 Harry Seaton Senior M 5/47 13737 1987 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:03:02.37 +2.44
7 132 Julien Locke Junior Man 2/58 21432 1993 BC Black Jack BC 0:03:04.43 +4.50
8 126 Dudley Coulter Senior M 6/47 18443 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB 0:03:04.68 +4.75
9 117 Colin Abbott Senior M 7/47 14227 1990 YT Whitehorse CVTC 0:03:05.19 +5.26
10 127 Simon Lapointe Junior Man 3/58 19621 1993 QC Skinouk QC 0:03:05.52 +5.59
11 113 Thomsen D'Hont Senior M 8/47 12916 1988 NT Yellowknife Ski Club RMR 0:03:05.66 +5.73
12 110 Gerard Garnier Senior M 9/47 13932 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:03:06.10 +6.17
13 111 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Man 4/58 21623 1992 YT Whitehorse CNEPH 0:03:06.53 +6.60
14 119 Alexis Turgeon Junior Man 5/58 19686 1993 QC Skinouk QC 0:03:06.75 +6.82
15 108 Andy Shields Senior M 10/47 14504 1991 ON Waterloo Region Nordic NDC TB 0:03:07.17 +7.24
16 107 Graeme Killick Senior M 11/47 14133 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:03:07.40 +7.47
17 130 Jordan Cascagnette Senior M 12/47 14334 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:03:07.54 +7.61
18 128 André Marchand Senior M 13/47 14171 1990 ON XC Ottawa   0:03:07.79 +7.86
19 123 Bob Thompson Senior M 14/47 14312 1991 ON Team Hardwood AWCA 0:03:07.82 +7.89
20 115 Etienne Richard Senior M 15/47 14054 1990 QC Skibec CNEPH 0:03:07.92 +7.99
21 125 Christopher Hamilton Senior M 16/47 13690 1989 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB 0:03:07.93 +8.00
22 109 Kevin Sandau Senior M 17/47 13504 1988 AB Foothills AWCA 0:03:08.51 +8.58
23 104 Matthew Wylie Senior M 18/47 13679 1989 BC Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:03:08.82 +8.89
24 118 Pate Neumann Senior M 19/47 14218 1987 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:03:08.95 +9.02
25 135 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Junior Man 6/58 19561 1993 QC Nakkertok QC 0:03:08.98 +9.05
26 121 David Greer Senior M 20/47 13738 1989 YT Whitehorse CNEPH 0:03:09.27 +9.34
27 122 Frédéric Touchette Senior M 21/47 13497 1988 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:03:09.74 +9.81
28 159 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Senior M 22/47 21591 1990 QC Skinouk   0:03:09.83 +9.90
29 116 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior M 23/47 14471 1991 QC Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:10.04 +10.11
30 120 Erik Carleton Senior M 24/47 5398 1978 AB Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST 0:03:10.12 +10.19
31 144 Lee Hawkings Senior M 25/47 21019 1991 YT Whitehorse  XC Ottawa 0:03:10.34 +10.41
32 114 Joey Burton Senior M 26/47 14148 1990 BC Overlander Ski Club AWCA 0:03:10.67 +10.74
32 145 Aidan Lennie Senior M 26/47 14235 1989 QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:03:10.67 +10.74
34 124 Steffan Lloyd Senior M 28/47 14503 1990 QC Nakkertok QC 0:03:11.39 +11.46
35 152 Angus Foster Junior Man 7/58 23596 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:03:11.55 +11.62
36 163 Eli Heyden-Thomas Junior Man 8/58 19624 1994 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   0:03:11.78 +11.85
37 133 Yannick Lapierre Junior Man 9/58 14579 1992 QC Nakkertok   0:03:11.96 +12.03
38 140 Peter Beisel Senior M 29/47 18419 1991 ON XC Ottawa   0:03:12.00 +12.07
39 143 Matthias Purdon Senior M 30/47 14209 1989 ON Georgian Bay Nordic XC Ottawa 0:03:12.11 +12.18
40 131 Xavier Bouchard Senior M 31/47 14431 1991 QC Nakkertok   0:03:12.19 +12.26
41 149 Kyle Power Senior M 32/47 14517 1990 NF Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa 0:03:12.69 +12.76
42 147 Paul Dupuis Junior Man 10/58 14604 1993 AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:03:12.92 +12.99
43 146 Nicholas Monette Junior Man 11/58 19580 1993 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:03:13.84 +13.91
44 137 Leif Lennie Senior M 33/47 14616 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:03:13.89 +13.96
45 138 Martin Schrama Junior Man 12/58 18392 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners CVTC 0:03:14.02 +14.09
46 129 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Senior M 34/47 18899 1991 QC Nakkertok   0:03:14.14 +14.21
47 154 Julian Freitag Junior Man 13/58 21586 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON 0:03:14.69 +14.76
48 141 Colin Ferrie Junior Man 14/58 19558 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic CVTC 0:03:15.23 +15.30
49 155 Benjamin Jones Junior Man 15/58 23645 1992 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON 0:03:15.30 +15.37
50 150 Karl Saidla Senior M 35/47 4843 1977 ON XC Ottawa   0:03:15.97 +16.04
51 174 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Junior Man 16/58 24467 1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:03:16.22 +16.29
52 162 Hugo Fontaine Junior Man 17/58 20525 1992 QC Orford   0:03:16.53 +16.60
53 142 Zach Holland Junior Man 18/58 14628 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:03:16.76 +16.83
54 166 Alexis Morin Junior Man 19/58 24486 1993 QC Skibec   0:03:16.77 +16.84
55 139 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Man 20/58 19549 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic NTDC CV 0:03:17.40 +17.47
56 151 John Carlyle Junior Man 21/58 19782 1993 ON Soo Finnish NDC TB 0:03:17.43 +17.50
56 160 David Palmer Junior Man 21/58 18506 1993 BC Black Jack BC 0:03:17.43 +17.50
58 165 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Junior Man 23/58 21479 1994 ON Nakkertok ON 0:03:17.44 +17.51
59 191 Evan Palmer-Charrette Junior Man 24/58 22598 1994 ON Lappe Nordic   0:03:17.60 +17.67
60 176 Colin Pendziwol Junior Man 25/58 21469 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:03:17.85 +17.92
61 206 Aaron Barter Senior M 36/47 13744 1989 ON U of Toronto   0:03:17.98 +18.05
62 164 Logan Potter Senior M 37/47 14475 1991 YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:03:18.09 +18.16
63 156 Konrad Wiltmann Senior M 38/47 14138 1990 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:03:19.25 +19.32
64 173 Victor Hopper Junior Man 26/58 21412 1994 ON Walden   0:03:19.49 +19.56
65 161 Scott Hill Junior Man 27/58 19642 1994 ON Team Hardwood ON 0:03:20.04 +20.11
66 157 Christopher McMahon Junior Man 28/58 19586 1992 QC Skinouk   0:03:20.65 +20.72
67 148 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Man 29/58 18444 1992 BC Telemark CVTC 0:03:20.73 +20.80
68 184 Kieran Armstrong Junior Man 30/58 23729 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:03:21.03 +21.10
69 187 Conor Thompson Junior Man 31/58 22614 1994 QC Monteriski   0:03:21.44 +21.51
70 169 Patrick Monette Senior M 39/47 14585 1991 ON Team Hardwood   0:03:21.88 +21.95
71 158 Carrington Pomeroy Junior Man 32/58 19604 1993 QC Nakkertok   0:03:21.90 +21.97
72 185 Julien Lamoureux Junior Man 33/58 21454 1994 QC Monteriski   0:03:22.25 +22.32
73 172 Matt Brown Junior Man 34/58 21550 1992 ON Mono Nordic   0:03:22.26 +22.33
74 168 Symon Stowe Junior Man 35/58 21466 1994 ON Nakkertok   0:03:23.03 +23.10
75 195 Benjamin Osorio Junior Man 36/58 22606 1993 ON Arrowhead   0:03:23.06 +23.13
76 167 Evan Odell Senior M 40/47 14313 1991 ON Team Hardwood SOTC 0:03:23.28 +23.35
77 181 David Ek Junior Man 37/58 23612 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:03:23.92 +23.99
78 171 Christopher Weller Junior Man 38/58 21451 1994 QC Nakkertok   0:03:24.78 +24.85
79 170 Ian Holstead Junior Man 39/58 19601 1993 ON Nakkertok   0:03:25.44 +25.51
80 190 Scott Hill Junior Man 40/58 19552   ON North Bay Nordic SOTC 0:03:25.96 +26.03
81 183 Lucas Shewen Junior Man 41/58 23000 1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:03:25.98 +26.05
82 178 Cameron Raynor Junior Man 42/58 22607 1993 ON Arrowhead SOTC 0:03:26.18 +26.25
83 175 Ian Weir Senior M 41/47 23008 1991 ON U of Toronto   0:03:26.19 +26.26
84 180 Philippe Caron Junior Man 43/58 19609 1993 QC Skinouk   0:03:26.62 +26.69
85 179 Hughes Bergeron Junior Man 44/58 22616 1994 QC Skibec   0:03:28.02 +28.09
86 177 Philip McIlroy Junior Man 45/58 22613 1994 NF Avalon   0:03:28.71 +28.78
87 188 Ryan Fahey Junior Man 46/58 19584 1993 QC Nakkertok   0:03:32.43 +32.50
88 193 Glenn Hartman Junior Man 47/58 25763 1992 ON University of Waterloo   0:03:34.18 +34.25
89 182 Jan Rossiter Senior M 42/47 25634 1987 QC XC Chelsea Masters   0:03:34.47 +34.54
90 209 Ian Campbell Junior Man 48/58   1992 ON   Biathlon Ontario 0:03:35.15 +35.22
91 189 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Senior M 43/47 14302 1991 QC Mauriski   0:03:37.01 +37.08
92 197 Erik Charron Senior M 44/47 24480 1983 NF Avalon   0:03:38.66 +38.73
93 186 David McMahon Senior M 45/47 21027 1964 ON XC Zone   0:03:39.43 +39.50
94 203 Seamus Boyd-Porter Junior Man 49/58 27440 1994 NF Avalon   0:03:39.56 +39.63
95 196 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Senior M 46/47 25699 1991 QC Skibec   0:03:40.61 +40.68
96 198 Nick Brown Junior Man 50/58 25700 1994 NF Avalon   0:03:42.72 +42.79
97 208 Christopher Jones Junior Man 51/58   1993 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:03:42.73 +42.80
98 200 Eloi Lemay Junior Man 52/58 25772 1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   0:03:43.35 +43.42
99 204 Matt Chalmers Junior Man 53/58 28634 1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:03:46.16 +46.23
100 194 Andrew Kendall Junior Man 54/58 14381 1992 ON Walden   0:03:48.84 +48.91
101 207 Brennan De Neeve Senior M 47/47   1989 QC McGill Nordic   0:03:51.73 +51.80
102 201 Patrick Henderson Junior Man 55/58 24457 1995 NF Menihek Nordic NL 0:03:52.20 +52.27
103 202 Daniel Henderson Junior Man 56/58 24456 1995 NF Menihek Nordic NL 0:03:53.18 +53.25
104 205 Isaac Longard Junior Man 57/58 28200 1993 NS Martock Nordic   0:03:56.72 +56.79
105 199 Simon Deblois Junior Man 58/58 25736 1994 QC Skibec   0:03:59.10 +59.17
DNS 134 Jeff Wood Junior Man * 18428 1992 YT Whitehorse CVTC *** ***
DNS 136 Ezekiel Williams Junior Man * 14195 1993 QC Nakkertok QC *** ***
DNS 153 Nansen Murray Senior M * 14213 1990 YT Whitehorse   *** ***
DNS 192 Sacha Morin-Sirois Junior Man * 23623 1995 QC Nakkertok   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4