Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Multistage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Multistage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
StartList
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Open M 30 km. Classic Pursuit  Clock Start 9:00:00  
Bib Name SubCategory CCC CPL Seed DOB Club Team Start Time Diff
1 Graeme Killick Senior M 14133 95.58   1989 Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:05:00.0 +9.4
2 Kevin Sandau Senior M 13504 96.82   1988 Foothills AWCA 0:05:07.0 +6.9
3 Jesse Cockney Senior M 13931 94.26   1989 Foothills AWCA 0:05:15.0 +2:14.5
4 Russell Kennedy Senior M 25625 90.85   1991 Canmore Nordic   0:05:45.0 +6:06.3
5 Pate Neumann Senior M 14218 94.51   1987 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:05:48.0 +2:06.4
6 Harry Seaton Senior M 13737 90.95   1987 Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:06:04.0 +2:52.8
7 David Greer Senior M 13738 94.11   1989 Whitehorse CNEPH 0:06:08.0 +2:34.5
8 Brent McMurtry Senior M 13103 96.66   1986 Foothills CNEPH 0:06:08.0  
9 Christopher Hamilton Senior M 13690 91.99   1989 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB 0:06:13.0 +2:31.3
10 Erik Carleton Senior M 5398 94.94   1978 Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST 0:06:16.0 +3:57.3
11 Drew Goldsack Senior M 5835 95.22   1981 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:06:24.0 ***
12 Dudley Coulter Senior M 18443 89.45   1990 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB 0:06:38.0 +8:29.0
13 Raphael Couturier Junior Man 18415 92.79   1993 Skibec CNEPH 0:06:48.0 +2:14.4
14 Gerard Garnier Senior M 13932 91.86   1989 Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:06:54.0 +1:47.3
15 Andy Shields Senior M 14504 92.5   1991 Waterloo Region Nordic NDC TB 0:07:10.0 +4:34.3
16 Steffan Lloyd Senior M 14503 92.37   1990 Nakkertok QC 0:07:13.0 +2:23.3
17 Bob Thompson Senior M 14312 89.74   1991 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:07:16.0 +5:19.9
18 Matthew Wylie Senior M 13679 90.72   1989 Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:07:25.0 +2:46.6
19 Lee Hawkings Senior M 21019 86.57   1991 Whitehorse  XC Ottawa 0:07:33.0 +4:14.4
20 Colin Abbott Senior M 14227 89.44   1990 Whitehorse CVTC 0:07:33.0 +3:55.3
21 Alexis Turgeon Junior Man 19686 90.61   1993 Skinouk QC 0:07:44.0 +4:06.4
22 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Man 21623 91.93   1992 Whitehorse CNEPH 0:07:53.0 +3:33.9
23 Aidan Lennie Senior M 14235 90.38   1989 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:08:13.0 +5:42.5
24 David Palmer Junior Man 18506 89.32   1993 Black Jack BC 0:08:18.0 +5:17.6
25 Jordan Cascagnette Senior M 14334 89.51   1991 Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:08:21.0 +4:15.7
26 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior M 14471 90.38   1991 Nakkertok AWCA 0:08:29.0 +4:47.8
27 Karl Saidla Senior M 4843 90.43   1977 XC Ottawa   0:08:35.0 +5:27.4
28 John Carlyle Junior Man 19782 87.5   1993 Soo Finnish NDC TB 0:08:38.0 +8:41.1
29 Simon Lapointe Junior Man 19621 88.35   1993 Skinouk QC 0:08:42.0 +4:38.0
30 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Junior Man 19561 86.33   1993 Nakkertok QC 0:08:48.0 +8:49.6
31 Matthias Purdon Senior M 14209 88.2   1989 Georgian Bay Nordic XC Ottawa 0:08:49.0 +8:56.7
32 Julien Locke Junior Man 21432 84.73   1993 Black Jack BC 0:09:00.0 +8:40.0
33 Xavier Bouchard Senior M 14431 86.58   1991 Nakkertok   0:09:02.0 +11:48.6
34 Thomsen D'Hont Senior M 12916 89.82   1988 Yellowknife Ski Club RMR 0:09:03.0 +7:55.8
35 Zach Holland Junior Man 14628 89.77   1992 Banff Ski Runners AWCA 0:09:05.0 +5:41.7
36 Colin Ferrie Junior Man 19558 87.54   1993 Kimberley Nordic CVTC 0:09:06.0 +5:25.5
37 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Senior M 21591 80.79   1990 Skinouk   0:09:09.0 +5:21.9
38 Evan Odell Senior M 14313 83.93   1991 Team Hardwood SOTC 0:09:19.0 +12:20.3
39 Kyle Power Senior M 14517 84.45   1990 Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa 0:09:19.0 +12:18.2
40 Yannick Lapierre Junior Man 14579 86.71   1992 Nakkertok   0:09:21.0 +6:32.7
41 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Man 18444 87.9   1992 Telemark CVTC 0:09:25.0 +10:41.9
42 Nicholas Monette Junior Man 19580 84.71   1993 Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:09:40.0 +9:12.8
43 Hugo Fontaine Junior Man 20525 83.7   1992 Orford   0:09:41.0 +9:15.6
44 Peter Beisel Senior M 18419 83.2   1991 XC Ottawa   0:09:47.0 +10:10.0
45 Joey Burton Senior M 14148 88.24   1990 Overlander Ski Club AWCA 0:09:48.0 +6:04.8
46 Etienne Richard Senior M 14054 89.63   1990 Skibec CNEPH 0:09:58.0 +7:26.5
47 Benjamin Jones Junior Man 23645 84.93   1992 Big Thunder Nordic ON 0:10:06.0 +12:02.8
48 Cameron Raynor Junior Man 22607 80.26   1993 Arrowhead SOTC 0:10:18.0 +11:44.8
49 Patrick Monette Senior M 14585 76.33   1991 Team Hardwood   0:10:28.0 +16:11.4
50 Aaron Barter Senior M 13744     1989 U of Toronto   0:11:20.0 +9:31.1
51 Martin Schrama Junior Man 18392 89.32   1992 Banff Ski Runners CVTC 0:11:23.0 +9:53.5
52 Alexis Morin Junior Man 24486 81.18   1993 Skibec   0:11:29.0 +14:16.0
53 Carrington Pomeroy Junior Man 19604 80.9   1993 Nakkertok   0:11:42.0 ***
54 Logan Potter Senior M 14475 82.55   1991 Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:11:43.0 +11:09.7
55 Leif Lennie Senior M 14616 86.08   1990 Big Thunder Nordic   0:11:49.0 +10:51.8
56 Lucas Shewen Junior Man 23000 76.69   1993 Kawartha Nordic   0:11:49.0 +16:31.3
57 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Senior M 14302 80.16   1991 Mauriski   0:11:52.0 +15:55.0
58 Ian Weir Senior M 23008 77.67   1991 U of Toronto   0:11:58.0 +13:48.2
59 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Man 19549 83.66   1993 Kimberley Nordic NTDC CV 0:12:32.0 ***
60 Ian Holstead Junior Man 19601 81.4   1993 Nakkertok   0:12:32.0 ***
61 Benjamin Osorio Junior Man 22606 75.66   1993 Arrowhead   0:13:03.0 +22:28.2
62 Konrad Wiltmann Senior M 14138 77.81   1990 Laurentian Nordic   0:13:16.0 +17:14.3
63 Philippe Caron Junior Man 19609 75.55   1993 Skinouk   0:13:19.0 +18:27.8
64 Glenn Hartman Junior Man 25763 68.85   1992 University of Waterloo   0:13:22.0 ***
65 Matt Brown Junior Man 21550 76.13   1992 Mono Nordic   0:13:24.0 +20:38.4
66 Erik Charron Senior M 24480 72.65   1983 Avalon   0:14:00.0 +26:31.5
67 Ryan Fahey Junior Man 19584 76.09   1993 Nakkertok   0:14:00.0 +13:39.2
68 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Senior M 25699 72.26   1991 Skibec   0:14:00.0 +23:24.1
69 Jan Rossiter Senior M 25634 75.33   1987 XC Chelsea Masters   0:14:00.0 +16:47.5
70 Brennan De Neeve Senior M       1989 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 ***
71 Matt Chalmers Junior Man 28634     1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:00.0 +30:08.0
72 Christopher Jones Junior Man       1993 Laurentian Nordic   0:14:00.0 +37:23.0
73 Isaac Longard Junior Man 28200     1993 Martock Nordic   0:14:00.0 +43:07.4
74 Félix Guay-Vachon Junior Man 18490 75.29   1992 Mouski   0:14:00.0 +19:38.4
75 James Taylor Junior Man       1992 Queen's University Nakkertok 0:14:00.0 +25:16.1
76 Patrice O'Carroll Junior Man       1992 Monteriski   0:14:00.0 +26:59.7
77 Etienne Moreau Junior Man       1992 Queen's University   0:14:00.0 ***
78 Brian Krug Junior Man       1993 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 +33:48.8
79 Joel Spratt Junior Man       1992 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 +51:55.8
80 Jay Boychuk Junior Man       1992 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 +44:40.6
81 Kevin Durkee Junior Man 20518 67.32   1993 North Bay Nordic   0:14:00.0 +27:43.7
82 Kamran Mirshahi Junior Man 23601 65.66   1993 North bay Nordic   0:14:00.0 +27:18.4
83 Ryley Hilker Junior Man 23001 69.72   1993 Kawartha Nordic   0:14:00.0 +25:30.0
84 Daniel Moore Junior Man 19365 80.1   1992 Skinouk   0:14:00.0 +11:46.6
85 Evan Batten Junior Man       1992 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 +46:57.5
86 Phil Shaw Masters M       1966     0:14:00.0 +14:13.9
87 Ronald Faltus Masters M       1957   Madshus 0:14:00.0 ***
88 Erik Petersen Masters M       1962 Nakkertok   0:14:00.0 +22:20.8
89 Luc Campbell Senior M       1984 Nakkertok   0:14:00.0 +33:19.6
90 Jean-Christophe Vialaret Masters M       1963 Skinouk   0:14:00.0 +25:41.9
91 Nansen Murray Senior M 14213 81.76   1990 Whitehorse   0:14:00.0 +12:22.6
92 Davis Ross Junior Man       1993 Midland   0:14:00.0 +31:46.2
93 Jérome McEniry Senior M 14115 82.51   1990 Monteriski   0:14:00.0 +11:35.1
94 Marc-Antoine Guay Senior M 25600 75.76   1987 Monteriski   0:14:00.0 +17:18.4
95 Louis Lamarre Masters M       1968 Monteriski   0:14:00.0 +25:09.3
96 Jérémie Bonneau Junior Man 19542 79.98   1993 Skibec   0:14:00.0 +17:55.7
97 Mostafa Shalaby Senior M       1984 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 ***
98 Philippe Côté Junior Man 18487 76.36   1992 Orford   0:14:00.0 +19:44.4
99 Bruce Macneil Masters M       1971 Rosemere   0:14:00.0 +18:25.3
100 Paul Junique Masters M       1948 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:14:00.0 +36:02.5
101 Dany Quirion Masters M       1970 Espresso Sport   0:14:00.0 +26:15.9
102 Michel Gareau Masters M       1962 Espresso Sport   0:14:00.0 +39:48.4
103 Paul Inkila Masters M       1960 Lappe Nordic   0:14:00.0 ***
104 Stewart McIntosh Masters M       1961 Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:00.0 +48:54.1
105 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Senior M 18899 86.38   1991 Nakkertok   0:14:00.0 ***
106 Trevor Plestid Masters M       1964 XC Chelsea Masters   0:14:00.0 +33:06.8
107 Louis Beauchemin Masters M       1964     0:14:00.0 +26:15.0
108 Devan Fair Junior Man 19594 74.42   1992 Carleton University   0:14:00.0 +23:27.6
109 Thomas Wood Senior M       1987 Midland   0:14:00.0 +38:39.5
110 Shaun Guerin Senior M 21587 62.3   1988 Mono Nordic    0:14:00.0 +41:02.0
111 Jeff Wood Junior Man 18428 85.49   1992 Whitehorse CVTC 0:14:00.0 ***
112 Charles Gélinas Senior M       1981     0:14:00.0 ***
113 Paul Dupuis Junior Man 14604 85.07   1993 Canmore Nordic AST 0:14:00.0 +9:44.1
114 Ezekiel Williams Junior Man 14195 87.25   1993 Nakkertok QC 0:14:00.0 ***
115 Sean Thompson Senior M       1988 Monteriski   0:14:00.0 +11:49.7
116 Nikolay Khotylev Senior M       1985     0:14:00.0 +51:19.9
117 Scott Hill Junior Man 19552 70.58     North Bay Nordic SOTC 0:13:40.0 +20:48.8
118 Mathieu Maltais Senior M 25702 77.22   1986 Orford   0:14:00.0 +22:12.6
119 Liam Walke Senior M       1987 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 +31:17.2
120 Brett Weersink Senior M 28186     1990 Polecats   0:14:00.0 +21:27.8
121 Alexandre Danco Senior M       1988 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 ***
122 Thor Stewart Senior M 28178     1991 Mono Nordic   0:14:00.0 +34:30.6
123 Scott Weersink Senior M 23764 72.45   1990 Mono Nordic   0:14:00.0 +16:18.3
124 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior M 27490     1989 Mono Nordic    0:14:00.0 +38:08.9
125 Caleb Timmermann Senior M 20512 61.83   1991 Mono Nordic   0:14:00.0 +41:03.2
126 Tim Hughes Senior M 13773     1989 University of Waterloo   0:14:00.0 +42:12.1
127 Ryan McNamara Senior M 25757 59.99   1991 University of Waterloo   0:14:00.0 +32:55.5
128 Jordan Forsyth Senior M 14492 66.55   1989 Mono Nordic   0:14:00.0 +35:20.7
129 Jeremy Selwyn Senior M       1990 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 +40:11.9
130 Nicholas Clifford Senior M 18878     1988 Carleton University   0:14:00.0 +19:28.0
131 James Spence Senior M 25707 64.12   1991 U of Toronto   0:14:00.0 +25:18.4
132 Frédéric Touchette Senior M 13497 92.44   1988 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:14:00.0 ***
133 Ben Sullivan Junior Man       1993 Mono Nordic   0:14:00.0 +30:10.5
134 Levi Bruce Senior M       1991 McGill Nordic   0:14:00.0 +26:25.1
135 Petri Bailey Junior Man 14333 73.16   1992 Lappe Nordic   0:14:00.0 +17:28.2
136 James Isaacs Junior Man 25811 65.37   1993 Soo Finnish    0:14:00.0 +30:46.6
137 Erin Purdon Senior M  14491     1989 Mono Nordic   0:14:00.0 +16:01.4
138 Chad Day Senior M       1984 Rochester Nordic   0:14:00.0 +20:11.6
139 James Coulton Senior M 13729 81.87   1987 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:14:00.0 +10:45.5
140 Andrew Kerr Senior M 28651     1990 North Bay Nordic   0:14:00.0 +32:55.0
141 Jeff Kroetsch Senior M 25794 64.23   1981 U of Toronto   0:14:00.0 +36:00.3
142 Brad Parsons Junior Man       1992 Queen's University   0:14:00.0 +33:13.4
143 Kenny Laurin Senior M 26353 65.04   1990 U of Toronto   0:14:00.0 +25:03.3
144 Julien Dorais Senior M       1978 Monteriski   0:14:00.0 +17:26.3
145 Christopher McMahon Junior Man 19586 82.96   1992 Skinouk   0:14:00.0 ***
146 Matthew Little Senior M 13708     1989 Mono Nordic   0:14:00.0 +13:28.1
147 Jason Hettenbaugh Senior M       1980 Rochester Nordic   0:14:00.0 +12:31.6
148 Mike Weersink Senior M 22999 72.37   1988 Highlands Trailblazers   0:14:00.0 +25:11.0
149 Marty Maynard Senior M       1981 Rochester Nordic   0:14:00.0 +29:30.7
150 Andrew Kendall Junior Man 14381 68.04   1992 Walden   0:14:00.0 +32:41.6
151 Matt Underwood Senior M 24496 62   1991 Mono Nordic   0:14:00.0 +35:21.5
152 Nathan Doner Junior Man       1992     0:14:00.0 +1:03:26.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4