Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Multistage | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Multistage

Date: Feb 5, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Overca  
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:  -10
Snow: Granular

Open F 15 km. Classic Pursuit  Clock Start 9:00:00  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC DOB Club Team Stage 1+2 Pl Stage 3 Pl Pursuit Diff
1 201 Alysson Marshall Senior F 1/46 13482 1988 Larch Hills AWCA 0:29:39.0 (1) 0:46:19.8 (2) 1:15:58.8  
2 202 Emily Nishikawa Senior F 2/46 13646 1989 Whitehorse AWCA 0:29:43.0 (2) 0:46:45.1 (5) 1:16:28.1 +29.3
3 204 Kate Brennan Senior F 3/46 13269 1987 Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:31:03.0 (4) 0:46:42.1 (3) 1:17:45.1 +1:46.3
4 209 Brittany Webster Senior F 4/46 14219 1987 Highlands Trailblazers AWCA 0:31:27.0 (9) 0:46:19.5 (1) 1:17:46.5 +1:47.7
5 205 Sara Hewitt Senior F 5/46 13450 1988 Foothills CXC 0:31:06.0 (5) 0:46:42.9 (4) 1:17:48.9 +1:50.1
6 208 Megan McTavish Senior F 6/46 4881 1977 XC Ottawa   0:31:23.0 (8) 0:47:18.6 (6) 1:18:41.6 +2:42.8
7 206 Amanda Ammar Senior F 7/46 12889 1986 Canmore Nordic   0:31:06.0 (6) 0:47:57.3 (9) 1:19:03.3 +3:04.5
8 210 Andrea Lee Senior F 8/46 13764 1990 Strathcona Nordic NDC TB 0:31:38.0 (10) 0:47:44.4 (8) 1:19:22.4 +3:23.6
9 211 Heather Mehain Senior F 9/46 14162 1991 Sovereign Lake BC 0:31:43.0 (11) 0:47:59.4 (10) 1:19:42.4 +3:43.6
10 207 Erin Tribe Senior F 10/46 13652 1989 Team Hardwood NDC TB 0:31:15.0 (7) 0:48:29.8 (12) 1:19:44.8 +3:46.0
11 203 Andrea Dupont Senior F 11/46 5573 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:30:51.0 (3) 0:49:27.7 (17) 1:20:18.7 +4:19.9
12 215 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Woman 1/33 23595 1996 Club Nordique M.S.A QC 0:32:43.0 (15) 0:47:40.8 (7) 1:20:23.8 +4:25.0
13 216 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Woman 2/33 18397 1992 Nakkertok QC 0:32:55.0 (16) 0:48:14.0 (11) 1:21:09.0 +5:10.2
14 212 Rebecca Reid Senior F 12/46 18510 1992 Black Jack AWCA 0:31:48.0 (12) 0:49:52.0 (19) 1:21:40.0 +5:41.2
15 213 Camille Pepin Junior Woman 3/33 14569 1992 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:32:25.0 (13) 0:49:59.6 (21) 1:22:24.6 +6:25.8
16 218 Catherine Auclair Senior F 13/46 18884 1989 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:33:06.0 (18) 0:49:21.1 (16) 1:22:27.1 +6:28.3
17 221 Frédérique Vézina Junior Woman 4/33 19234 1994 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:33:41.0 (21) 0:48:59.1 (13) 1:22:40.1 +6:41.3
18 219 Sheila Kealey Senior F 14/46 3485 1964 XC Ottawa   0:33:06.0 (19) 0:49:53.0 (20) 1:22:59.0 +7:00.2
19 222 Sofia Attali Senior F 15/46 14299 1991 Nakkertok   0:33:48.0 (22) 0:49:11.3 (14) 1:22:59.3 +7:00.5
20 217 Alannah Maclean Junior Woman 5/33 19646 1993 Walden NDC TB 0:33:03.0 (17) 0:50:01.6 (22) 1:23:04.6 +7:05.8
21 214 Mary Thompson Senior F 16/46 13739 1988 Team Hardwood   0:32:27.0 (14) 0:51:13.0 (27) 1:23:40.0 +7:41.2
22 224 Kendra Murray Junior Woman 6/33 22984 1993 Whitehorse YST 0:33:57.0 (24) 0:49:44.7 (18) 1:23:41.7 +7:42.9
23 227 Emma Spelt Junior Woman 7/33 19632 1993 Team Hardwood   0:34:28.0 (27) 0:49:15.9 (15) 1:23:43.9 +7:45.1
24 226 Caroline Drolet Senior F 17/46 14202 1990 Skibec QC 0:34:13.0 (26) 0:50:45.1 (25) 1:24:58.1 +8:59.3
25 225 Daphne Haggarty Senior F 18/46 14363 1991 Big Thunder Nordic   0:34:11.0 (25) 0:50:58.9 (26) 1:25:09.9 +9:11.1
26 220 Cendrine Browne Junior Woman 8/33 24461 1993 Fondeurs Laurentides   0:33:09.0 (20) 0:52:05.3 (31) 1:25:14.3 +9:15.5
27 223 Vesta Mather Senior F 19/46 13377 1986 XC Ottawa   0:33:49.0 (23) 0:51:42.7 (29) 1:25:31.7 +9:32.9
28 238 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior Woman 9/33 19563 1993 Monteriski   0:35:47.0 (38) 0:50:43.7 (24) 1:26:30.7 +10:31.9
29 232 Alexia Rancourt Junior Woman 10/33 19233 1993 Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH 0:35:23.0 (32) 0:51:51.5 (30) 1:27:14.5 +11:15.7
30 237 Emily Ertel Junior Woman 11/33 18491 1993 Telemark CNEPH 0:35:39.0 (37) 0:51:36.8 (28) 1:27:15.8 +11:17.0
31 233 Katherine Hall Senior F 20/46 13678 1989 Lappe Nordic   0:35:29.0 (33) 0:52:22.6 (33) 1:27:51.6 +11:52.8
32 236 Candace Ball Senior F 21/46 18902 1990 Team Hardwood   0:35:37.0 (36) 0:52:15.6 (32) 1:27:52.6 +11:53.8
33 235 Valérie Gagné Junior Woman 12/33 14310 1992 Nakkertok   0:35:37.0 (35) 0:52:39.1 (34) 1:28:16.1 +12:17.3
34 231 Moira Haggarty Junior Woman 13/33 14538 1993 Big Thunder Nordic ON 0:35:20.0 (31) 0:53:01.2 (36) 1:28:21.2 +12:22.4
35 234 Marilie Samson Junior Woman 14/33 19550 1993 Skibec   0:35:32.0 (34) 0:52:55.8 (35) 1:28:27.8 +12:29.0
36 228 Noémi Bérubé Junior Woman 15/33 14615 1992 Nakkertok   0:34:36.0 (28) 0:54:23.2 (40) 1:28:59.2 +13:00.4
37 229 Amie Mathews Senior F 22/46 14557 1991 Kenora Nordic Big Thunder 0:34:50.0 (29) 0:54:46.0 (43) 1:29:36.0 +13:37.2
38 241 Bronwyn Allan Junior Woman 16/33 14531 1992 Nakkertok   0:35:59.0 (41) 0:54:23.9 (41) 1:30:22.9 +14:24.1
39 230 Janel Sauder Senior F 23/46 19560 1990 Laurentian Nordic   0:35:02.0 (30) 0:55:21.3 (45) 1:30:23.3 +14:24.5
40 239 Erin Yungblut Junior Woman 17/33 21597 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:35:48.0 (39) 0:55:09.4 (44) 1:30:57.4 +14:58.6
41 240 Holly Jones Junior Woman 18/33 27359 1992 Arrowhead   0:35:53.0 (40) 0:55:47.4 (47) 1:31:40.4 +15:41.6
42 248 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior Woman 19/33 18495 1992 Skibec   0:37:39.0 (48) 0:54:05.7 (39) 1:31:44.7 +15:45.9
43 244 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Woman 20/33 19543 1993 Skibec    0:36:42.0 (44) 0:55:49.0 (48) 1:32:31.0 +16:32.2
44 245 Ashley Huet Junior Woman 21/33 21480 1993 Highlands Trailblazers   0:36:59.0 (45) 0:57:12.8 (55) 1:34:11.8 +18:13.0
45 246 Évelyne Bellerose Junior Woman 22/33 19618 1993 Club Défi T.M.   0:37:31.0 (46) 0:57:08.1 (53) 1:34:39.1 +18:40.3
46 251 Lindsay Anderson Senior F 24/46 24885 1991 Laurentian Nordic   0:38:25.0 (51) 0:56:28.5 (50) 1:34:53.5 +18:54.7
47 250 Karyne Carriere Senior F 25/46 14314 1991 Laurentian Nordic   0:38:05.0 (50) 0:57:05.7 (51) 1:35:10.7 +19:11.9
48 242 Laura Hewitt Senior F 26/46 22620 1988 Mono Nordic   0:36:07.0 (42) 0:59:39.3 (64) 1:35:46.3 +19:47.5
49 253 Jennie Hissa Senior F 27/46 14558 1991 Kenora Nordic   0:38:53.0 (53) 1:00:17.8 (65) 1:39:10.8 +23:12.0
50 247 Katie Prufer Junior Woman 23/33   1992 Queen's University   0:37:39.0 (47) 1:01:52.2 (68) 1:39:31.2 +23:32.4
51 252 Megan Lewicki Senior F 28/46 25774 1990 U of Toronto   0:38:33.0 (52) 1:01:25.8 (67) 1:39:58.8 +24:00.0
52 256 Marlee Clement Senior F 29/46 14456 1991 Walden   0:41:05.0 (56) 0:59:35.5 (63) 1:40:40.5 +24:41.7
53 255 Charlotte Van Walraven Junior Woman 24/33 19596 1993 Nakkertok   0:39:40.0 (55) 1:02:36.3 (70) 1:42:16.3 +26:17.5
54 257 Mariah Hudec Junior Woman 25/33 24504 1992 North Highlands Nordic NS 0:42:20.0 (57) 1:05:13.4 (75) 1:47:33.4 +31:34.6
55 273 Anna Crawford Senior F 30/46   1987 Nakkertok   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:50:05.8 (23) 10:50:05.8 +9:34:07.0
56 277 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior F 31/46 19694 1989 XC Ottawa   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:53:26.4 (37) 10:53:26.4 +9:37:27.6
57 288 Julie McVicar Senior F 32/46   1988 Queen's University   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:53:40.7 (38) 10:53:40.7 +9:37:41.9
58 262 Kate Sauks Senior F 33/46 25781 1984 U of Toronto   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:54:38.9 (42) 10:54:38.9 +9:38:40.1
59 278 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior F 34/46 13324 1987 XC Ottawa   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:55:41.2 (46) 10:55:41.2 +9:39:42.4
60 268 Catherine Mallinger Junior Woman 26/33 19699 1993 Mono Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:55:53.4 (49) 10:55:53.4 +9:39:54.6
61 271 Natalya Kuziak Masters F 1/2   1964 XC Chelsea Masters   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:57:06.3 (52) 10:57:06.3 +9:41:07.5
62 276 Jessica Metuzals Senior F 35/46   1991 Queen's University   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:57:12.7 (54) 10:57:12.7 +9:41:13.9
63 264 Robyn Klinkman Junior Woman 27/33 21598 1992 Mono Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:57:49.2 (56) 10:57:49.2 +9:41:50.4
64 283 Hilary Mallinger Senior F 36/46 14443 1991 U of Toronto   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:58:24.1 (57) 10:58:24.1 +9:42:25.3
65 282 Liza Rozina Senior F 37/46 28163 1989 Carleton University   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:58:35.2 (58) 10:58:35.2 +9:42:36.4
66 279 Erin Creasor Senior F 38/46 23634 1991 Mono Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:58:39.1 (59) 10:58:39.1 +9:42:40.3
67 287 Joannie Sanche Senior F 39/46   1989 Orford   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:59:13.6 (60) 10:59:13.6 +9:43:14.8
68 284 Brianna Yard Senior F 40/46 14216 1990 North Bay Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:59:29.3 (61) 10:59:29.3 +9:43:30.5
69 267 Robin Krug Junior Woman 28/33   1992 McGill Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 0:59:29.8 (62) 10:59:29.8 +9:43:31.0
70 261 Chelsea Gillies Junior Woman 29/33 25801 1993 Georgian Bay Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:01:22.4 (66) 11:01:22.4 +9:45:23.6
71 275 Annie Boisvert Senior F 41/46 14376 1990 Club Nordique M.S.A   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:02:11.0 (69) 11:02:11.0 +9:46:12.2
72 286 Tessa Wallace Senior F 42/46   1990 McGill Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:03:14.8 (71) 11:03:14.8 +9:47:16.0
73 291 Alison Stephenson Senior F 43/46 14495 1991 University of Waterloo   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:03:15.2 (72) 11:03:15.2 +9:47:16.4
74 274 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior F 44/46 23603 1991 North Bay Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:04:18.6 (73) 11:04:18.6 +9:48:19.8
75 289 Anne McGee Masters F 2/2   1965 XC Chelsea Masters   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:04:51.2 (74) 11:04:51.2 +9:48:52.4
76 281 Mary Qiu Senior F 45/46 18903 1990 U of Toronto   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:05:13.4 (75) 11:05:13.4 +9:49:14.6
77 269 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Woman 30/33 18474 1992 Queen's University   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:07:53.8 (77) 11:07:53.8 +9:51:55.0
78 266 Katie Madden Junior Woman 31/33 25759 1992 University of Waterloo   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:09:20.1 (78) 11:09:20.1 +9:53:21.3
79 265 Leah Griffit Senior F 46/46 28190 1989 Mono Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:09:51.4 (79) 11:09:51.4 +9:53:52.6
80 272 Claire Menendez Junior Woman 32/33 27498 1993 Mono Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:12:14.1 (80) 11:12:14.1 +9:56:15.3
81 260 Katrina Vinderskov Junior Woman 33/33 28643 1993 Nord-Roi-Caraquet   10:00:00.0 (58) 1:24:33.3 (81) 11:24:33.3 +10:08:34.5
DNF 249 Emily Yungblut Senior F * 24512 1991 Highlands Trailblazers   0:38:00.0 (49) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 259 Gillian Rockwell Senior F * 23004 1990 Mono Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) *** DNF *** ***
DNF 270 Sonja Dods Junior Woman *   1992 U of Toronto   10:00:00.0 (58) *** DNF *** ***
DNS 243 Adriene Underhill Junior Woman * 14570 1992 Larch Hills CVTC 0:36:22.0 (43) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 254 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior F * 19587 1990 XC Ottawa   0:39:28.0 (54) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 258 Alanna Komisar Senior F * 25788 1989 U of Toronto   10:00:00.0 (58) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 263 Sarah Lamb Junior Woman *   1993 Queen's University   10:00:00.0 (58) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 280 Haley Robinson Senior F * 14155 1990 La Ronge Nordic    10:00:00.0 (58) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 285 Brianna Levenstein Senior F *   1989 McGill Nordic   10:00:00.0 (58) *** DNS *** ***
DNS 290 Monika Stoeger Senior F *   1969 Carleton University   10:00:00.0 (58) *** DNS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4