Ontario Cup #1 - Sprint Final Results |
||
Date: Jan 4, 2013 | Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association |
|
|
Junior Boys 1.2 km. Classic | Sprint Heats |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | DOB | Prov | Club | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 7 | Aaron Birosh | 21415 | 1996 | ON | North Bay | A Final | 0:03:11.71 |
2 | 5 | Sean Carter | 23618 | 1995 | MB | Red River | A Final | 0:03:10.98 |
3 | 1 | Jordan McTaggart | 23730 | 1995 | ON | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:08.34 |
4 | 3 | Philippe Boucher | 27362 | 1997 | QC | Skibec | A Final | 0:03:09.68 |
5 | 9 | Brendon Howard | 25712 | 1996 | ON | Nakkertok-ON | A Final | 0:03:13.11 |
6 | 6 | Liam Patterson | 14612 | 1995 | ON | Big Thunder | A Final | 0:03:11.41 |
7 | 4 | Julian Smith | 25614 | 1996 | ON | Georgian Bay | B Final | 0:03:10.09 |
8 | 10 | Konrad Kuhne | 23589 | 1996 | NF | Menihek | B Final | 0:03:13.92 |
9 | 13 | Tim Tindall | 23766 | 1996 | ON | Laurentian | B Final | 0:03:15.76 |
10 | 12 | Andrew Avis | 28641 | 1995 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | B Final | 0:03:15.36 |
11 | 17 | Thomas Gore | 25815 | 1995 | ON | Laurentian | B Final | 0:03:19.09 |
12 | 11 | David Askwith | 25804 | 1995 | ON | Georgian Bay | Semifinal | 0:03:14.05 |
13 | 16 | Fergus Foster | 25591 | 1997 | ON | Big Thunder | Quarterfinal | 0:03:18.86 |
14 | 19 | Nicholas Lanctot | 25681 | 1996 | ON | North Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:19.86 |
15 | 28 | Timothy Austen | 26342 | 1996 | ON | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:31.43 |
16 | 2 | Samuel Greer | 25709 | 1996 | ON | Highland Trailblazer | Quarterfinal | 0:03:09.15 |
17 | 14 | Kieran Wilson | 27361 | 1995 | ON | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:18.19 |
18 | 15 | Kieran Jones | 26355 | 1996 | ON | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:18.67 |
19 | 18 | Idan Wolach | 24500 | 1995 | AB | Rocky Mountain | Quarterfinal | 0:03:19.48 |
20 | 20 | Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler | 25715 | 1996 | ON | Big Thunder | Quarterfinal | 0:03:20.68 |
21 | 21 | Brady Irving | 23011 | 1995 | ON | Arrowhead | Quarterfinal | 0:03:20.98 |
22 | 22 | Isaac Alexander-Cook | 27368 | 1995 | ON | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:24.73 |
23 | 23 | Geoffrey Way-Nee | 29401 | 1996 | ON | Kawartha Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:25.17 |
24 | 26 | Nathan Johnston | 25609 | 1996 | ON | WCCFC | Quarterfinal | 0:03:29.66 |
25 | 27 | Andrew Cays | 26357 | 1996 | ON | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:30.33 |
26 | 8 | Liam Ortiz | 25698 | 1995 | ON | Soo Finnish | Quarterfinal | 0:03:12.31 |
27 | 24 | Dominique Druwe | 24887 | 1996 | MB | Red River | Quarterfinal | 0:03:27.01 |
28 | 25 | Ben Dearing | 28183 | 1995 | MB | Whiteshell | Quarterfinal | 0:03:29.26 |
29 | 29 | Jason Greer | 28650 | 1996 | ON | Georgian Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.57 |
30 | 30 | Robert Simpson-Spook | 25730 | 1995 | ON | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:03:46.13 |
31 | Jacob Heroux | 27485 | 1996 | ON | Temiskaming | Qualification | 0:03:53.46 | |
32 | David Hanson | 25785 | 1995 | ON | WCCFC | Qualification | 0:03:56.70 | |
33 | Dalton Hertz | 1996 | ON | Soo Finnish | Qualification | 0:03:57.86 | ||
DNF | Brady Harkonen | 23621 | 1996 | ON | Lappe | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Joey Foster | 28653 | 1996 | ON | Midland | Qualification | *** |