2013 Haywood Ski Nationals Interval Start-Free | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals    Interval Start-Free 

Date: Mar 24, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD:  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 AM
Wind Vel:  3 KPH Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -5 C Snow Temp: -6 C
Weather: Mainly sunny Snow Cond: Mch Grm Powder

Open Female 5 km. Free  1 x 5 km Course Info:  MC: 38m   HD: 54m   TC: 170m 
PL Bib Name CCC SubCategory Rnk YOB Club DIV Team / University Time Diff
1 490 Caitlin Gregg 13070 Open Women 1/24 1980 CXC Team/MOD US CXC Team 0:12:02.9  
2 491 Eliska Harkova   Open Women 2/24         0:12:13.8 +10.9
3 481 Heidi Widmer 14175 Open U23 Women 1/34 1991 Foothills Nordic AB AWCA 0:12:25.3 +22.3
4 484 ALana Thomas 13353 Open Women 3/24 1988 Nakkertok ON   0:12:35.6 +32.7
5 487 Alysson Marshall 13482 Open Women 4/24 1988 Larch Hills BC AWCA/NST 0:12:37.3 +34.3
6 485 Kate Brennan 13269 Open Women 5/24 1987 Kanata Nordic ON AWCA 0:12:39.8 +36.8
7 469 Rosanna Crawford 14285 Open Women 6/24 1988 Canmore AB   0:12:46.7 +43.7
8 467 Julia Ransom 18492 Junior Women 2 1/13 1993 Canmore AB   0:12:51.8 +48.8
9 480 Annika Hicks 18875 Open U23 Women 2/34 1991 Canmore AB AWCA 0:12:54.8 +51.8
10 473 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 Junior Women 1 1/19 1995 Nakkertok QC   0:12:55.2 +52.2
11 462 Andrea Dupont 5573 Open Women 7/24 1980 Rocky Mtn Racers AB   0:12:58.0 +55.1
12 479 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 Junior Women 1 2/19 1996 Mont Ste-Anne QC   0:13:00.3 +57.3
13 478 Erin Tribe 13652 Open Women 8/24 1989 Team Hardwood ON NDC Thunder Bay 0:13:01.7 +58.7
14 477 Andrea Lee 13764 Open U23 Women 3/34 1990 Strathcona Nordics BC NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:13:03.8 +1:00.8
15 483 Frédérique Vézina 19234 Junior Women 1 3/19 1994 Mont Ste-Anne QC CNEPH 0:13:07.0 +1:04.0
16 475 Marlis Kromm 14211 Open U23 Women 4/34 1990 Foothills Nordic AB AWCA 0:13:07.8 +1:04.9
17 486 Zoe Roy 13631 Open Women 9/24 1987 Rocky Mtn Racers AB   0:13:08.1 +1:05.2
18 437 Claude Godbout 13134 Open Women 10/24 1986 Skibec  / Biathlon QC   0:13:10.7 +1:07.7
19 452 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 Open U23 Women 5/34 1992 Fondeurs Laurentides QC Rocky  Mountain Racers 0:13:11.9 +1:09.0
20 458 Maja Zimmermann 14589 Open U23 Women 6/34 1990 Camrose AB Augustana U 0:13:12.7 +1:09.7
21 472 Catherine Auclair 18884 Open Women 11/24 1989 Rouge et Or QC Université Laval 0:13:14.3 +1:11.4
22 488 Amanda Ammar 12889 Open Women 12/24 1986 Canmore AB TRACK N' TRAIL 0:13:15.2 +1:12.2
23 454 Sarah Beaudry 21414 Junior Women 1 4/19 1994 Caledonia BC   0:13:15.4 +1:12.5
24 489 Jennie Bender 19198 Open Women 13/24 1988 CXC Team US   0:13:16.1 +1:13.2
25 439 Emma Lodge 19231 Open U23 Women 7/34 1992 Canmore AB   0:13:17.8 +1:14.9
26 476 Rebecca Reid 18510 Open U23 Women 8/34 1992 Black Jack BC AWCA 0:13:18.4 +1:15.5
27 468 Alannah MacLean 19646 Junior Women 2 2/13 1993 Walden Cross Country ON NDC T-Bay/Lakehead University 0:13:19.4 +1:16.5
28 482 Cendrine Browne 24461 Junior Women 2 3/13 1993 Fondeurs Laurentides QC CNEPH 0:13:26.3 +1:23.4
29 451 Kathryn Stone 25228 Open Women 14/24 1988 Canmore AB   0:13:27.1 +1:24.2
30 471 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 20511 Junior Women 1 5/19 1995 Rocky Mtn Racers AB   0:13:27.7 +1:24.7
31 433 Erin Yungblut 21597 Junior Women 2 4/13 1993 Highlands ON   0:13:28.0 +1:25.0
32 402 Selina Meier 31022 Open U23 Women 9/34 1992 Whistler Nordics BC   0:13:29.5 +1:26.5
33 455 Kendra Murray 22984 Junior Women 2 5/13 1993 Whitehorse CC YT Yukon Ski Team/Carleton U 0:13:31.0 +1:28.0
34 461 Mary Thompson 13739 Open Women 15/24 1988 Team Hardwood ON University of Guelph 0:13:31.1 +1:28.2
35 434 Emma Lunder 30217 Open Women 16/24 1991 Rocky Mtn Racers AB   0:13:32.2 +1:29.2
36 466 Sheila Kealey 3485 Open Women 17/24 1964 XC Ottawa ON   0:13:34.4 +1:31.5
37 425 Kara Jaspers 14298 Open U23 Women 10/34 1991 Big Thunder ON Lakehead University 0:13:35.9 +1:33.0
38 474 Dahria Beatty 22610 Junior Women 1 6/19 1994 Whitehorse CC YT AWCA 0:13:36.2 +1:33.2
39 470 Myriam Paquette 14477 Open U23 Women 11/34 1990 Rouge et Or QC Université Laval 0:13:36.8 +1:33.9
40 450 Lauren Brookes 25727 Open U23 Women 12/34 1991 Camrose AB Augustana U 0:13:37.7 +1:34.7
41 465 Brandy Stewart 13899 Open Women 18/24 1977 Nakkertok MT   0:13:39.7 +1:36.7
42 464 Camille Pepin 14569 Open U23 Women 13/34 1992 Mont Ste-Anne QC CNEPH 0:13:44.8 +1:41.9
43 447 Cara McCulloch 14484 Open U23 Women 14/34 1991 Bulkley Valley BC University of Alaska Anchorage 0:13:47.2 +1:44.2
44 422 Kajsa Heyes 14562 Open U23 Women 15/34 1992 Hollyburn BC Quest University 0:13:50.2 +1:47.2
45 460 Caroline Drolet 14202 Open U23 Women 16/34 1990 Skibec QC Université Laval 0:13:52.9 +1:50.0
46 457 Daphne Haggarty 14363 Open U23 Women 17/34 1992 Big Thunder ON Lakehead University 0:13:56.5 +1:53.5
47 442 Suzanne Stevenson 21452 Junior Women 1 7/19 1994 Foothills Nordic AB AWCA 0:13:58.8 +1:55.9
48 443 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 Open U23 Women 18/34 1991 XC Ottawa ON Carleton U 0:14:09.5 +2:06.5
49 435 Michaela Howie 14240 Open U23 Women 19/34 1991 Rocky Mtn Racers AB   0:14:16.9 +2:14.0
50 432 Liza Rozina 28163 Open Women 19/24 1989 XC Ottawa ON Carleton U 0:14:18.6 +2:15.6
51 440 Candace Ball 18902 Open U23 Women 20/34 1990 Team Hardwood ON Laurentian University 0:14:20.6 +2:17.6
52 459 Brittany Evans 25776 Junior Women 1 8/19 1994 Revelstoke Nordic BC AWCA 0:14:20.9 +2:18.0
53 445 Moira Haggarty 14538 Junior Women 2 6/13 1993 Big Thunder ON Lakehead University 0:14:23.6 +2:20.6
54 438 Shelby Dickey 21473 Junior Women 1 9/19 1994 Highlands ON   0:14:25.0 +2:22.0
55 428 Ashley Huet 21480 Junior Women 2 7/13 1993 Highlands ON University of Guelph 0:14:26.5 +2:23.5
56 430 Emma Camicioli 25732 Junior Women 2 8/13 1993 Edmonton Nordic AB Alberta Ski Team 0:14:29.0 +2:26.0
57 453 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 Junior Women 2 9/13 1993 Monteriski QC Quebec Ski Team 0:14:32.2 +2:29.3
58 456 Alexia Rancourt 19233 Junior Women 2 10/13 1993 Mont Ste-Anne QC   0:14:32.5 +2:29.5
59 448 Kalli Green 14304 Open U23 Women 21/34 1990 Highlands ON Augustana U 0:14:35.1 +2:32.1
60 449 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 Junior Women 1 10/19 1994 Skibec QC CNEPH 0:14:37.6 +2:34.6
61 420 Betsy Mawdsley 27082 Open Women 20/24 1988 Rocky Mtn Racers AB   0:14:41.1 +2:38.1
62 444 Marilie Samson 19550 Junior Women 2 11/13 1993 Skibec QC   0:14:42.7 +2:39.8
63 417 Holly Jones 27359 Open U23 Women 22/34 1992 Carleton ON Carleton U 0:14:43.5 +2:40.5
64 426 Bryana van Leeuwen 25586 Junior Women 1 11/19 1994 Big Thunder ON Lakehead University 0:14:45.7 +2:42.8
65 412 Adrienne Dunbar 24892 Open Women 21/24 1988 U of A Nordic AB University of Alberta 0:14:48.6 +2:45.6
66 429 Bronwyn Allan 14531 Open U23 Women 23/34 1992 Nakkertok QC Carleton U 0:14:52.3 +2:49.4
67 421 Kirsty Bock 21569 Junior Women 1 12/19 1994 100 Mile Nordic BC UBC 0:15:00.0 +2:57.0
68 406 Nicki Murdoch 26907 Junior Women 1 13/19 1994 Whistler Nordics BC   0:15:02.1 +2:59.1
69 431 Lucia Jancusova 25813 Open U23 Women 24/34 1992 Edmonton Nordic AB   0:15:03.1 +3:00.1
70 446 Marie-Michèle Fiset 19543 Junior Women 2 12/13 1993 Skibec QC   0:15:05.4 +3:02.5
71 419 Kendra Hicks 21023 Junior Women 1 14/19 1994 Canmore AB   0:15:05.5 +3:02.5
72 424 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 18901 Open U23 Women 25/34 1990 Rouge et Or QC Université Laval 0:15:07.2 +3:04.3
73 418 Nathalie Godbout 3429 Open Women 22/24 1963 Mont Ste-Anne QC   0:15:10.1 +3:07.1
74 423 Évelyne Bellerose 19618 Junior Women 2 13/13 1993 DÉFI-TM QC   0:15:14.9 +3:12.0
75 463 Heather Mehain 14162 Open U23 Women 26/34 1991 Sovereign Lake BC Rocky Mountain Racers 0:15:16.2 +3:13.3
76 409 Ariel Raudsepp 19570 Open U23 Women 27/34 1992 U of A Nordic AB University of Alberta 0:15:18.7 +3:15.8
77 436 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 Open Women 23/24 1989 XC Ottawa ON Carleton U 0:15:21.3 +3:18.4
78 401 Andrea Mayo   Open U23 Women 28/34 1991 Independent ME   0:15:23.7 +3:20.8
79 407 Solen Roth 21570 Open Women 24/24 1982 UBC Nordic BC UBC 0:15:24.8 +3:21.9
80 416 Emma Norris 14523 Open U23 Women 29/34 1990 Camrose AB Augustana U 0:15:28.3 +3:25.4
81 441 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 22602 Junior Women 1 15/19 1994 Mont Ste-Anne QC   0:15:29.9 +3:27.0
82 413 Camille Côté-Laroche 19230 Junior Women 1 16/19 1994 Mont Ste-Anne QC   0:15:51.1 +3:48.1
83 427 Nicole Perrin 21025 Junior Women 1 17/19 1994 Black Jack BC   0:16:01.5 +3:58.5
84 410 Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 Open U23 Women 30/34 1990 XC Ottawa ON   0:16:14.2 +4:11.3
85 415 Alexe Tremblay 21032 Junior Women 1 18/19 1994 Skibec QC   0:16:24.5 +4:21.6
86 403 Katrina Dutkiewicz 31019 Open U23 Women 31/34 1990 UBC Nordic BC UBC 0:16:25.2 +4:22.3
87 411 Lynsey Bialkowski 23603 Open U23 Women 32/34 1991 North Bay Nordic ON Nipissing university 0:16:27.1 +4:24.1
88 404 Jennifer Hull 27508 Junior Women 1 19/19 1994 Walden Cross Country ON   0:16:47.6 +4:44.6
89 414 Ilona Gyapay 21565 Open U23 Women 33/34 1992 Camrose AB Augustana U 0:17:20.6 +5:17.6
90 408 Annie Boisvert 14376 Open U23 Women 34/34 1990 Mont Ste-Anne QC   0:17:21.5 +5:18.6
DNS 405 Erikka Niemi 21014 Open U23 Women * 1992 Foothills Nordic AB   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4