2013 Haywood Ski Nationals Interval Start-Classic | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals  Interval Start-Classic

Date: Mar 26, 2013
Official  Results
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country
Location: Whistler Olympic Park

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 am
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: +2 Snow Temp: -2
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: MCH GRM PWD

Open Female 10 km. Classic  3 x 3.3 km Course Info:  MC: 41m   HD: 53m   TC: 120m 
PL Bib Name YOB PR Nat CCC FIS Club Team / University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 491 Dasha Gaiazova 1983 AB CAN 12929 3105040 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH/NST 0:10:17.0 (1) 0:11:26.4 (1) 0:12:20.8 (1) 0:34:04.2  
2 486 Chisa Obayashi 1984 JP JPN 17404 3305024 Madshus Japan Black Jack 0:11:03.1 (8) 0:11:51.2 (2) 0:12:33.4 (2) 0:35:27.7 +1:23.5
3 488 Perianne Jones 1985 ON CAN 12918 3105019 Nakkertok National Ski Team 0:10:37.4 (2) 0:12:23.1 (12) 0:12:39.0 (3) 0:35:39.5 +1:35.2
4 483 Alysson Marshall 1988 BC CAN 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA/NST 0:11:02.1 (7) 0:12:02.2 (3) 0:12:42.5 (4) 0:35:46.8 +1:42.5
5 484 Amanda Ammar 1986 AB CAN 12889 3105023 Canmore TRACK N' TRAIL 0:10:54.3 (5) 0:12:12.3 (6) 0:12:47.2 (6) 0:35:53.8 +1:49.5
6 476 Heidi Widmer 1991 AB CAN 14175 3105114 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:10:50.7 (3) 0:12:14.0 (8) 0:12:56.0 (8) 0:36:00.7 +1:56.5
7 482 Eliska Hajkova 1988 CZ CZE   3155073   University of Colorado 0:11:08.0 (11) 0:12:09.1 (5) 0:12:45.6 (5) 0:36:02.7 +1:58.5
8 481 Zoe Roy 1987 AB CAN 13631 3105090 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:11:05.9 (10) 0:12:12.7 (7) 0:12:52.3 (7) 0:36:10.9 +2:06.7
9 489 Caitlin Gregg 1980 US USA 13070 3535021 CXC Team/MOD CXC Team 0:10:57.6 (6) 0:12:08.6 (4) 0:13:06.4 (9) 0:36:12.6 +2:08.4
10 480 Kate Brennan 1987 ON CAN 13269 3105066 Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:11:09.9 (13) 0:12:15.4 (9) 0:13:08.4 (11) 0:36:33.7 +2:29.5
11 474 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 QC CAN 23595 3105184 Mont Ste-Anne   0:11:05.0 (9) 0:12:21.2 (11) 0:13:10.3 (13) 0:36:36.5 +2:32.3
12 485 Brittany Webster 1987 ON   14219 3105097 Highlands Trailblazers AWCA 0:10:53.9 (4) 0:12:20.1 (10) 0:13:30.0 (19) 0:36:44.0 +2:39.8
13 433 Claude Godbout 1986 QC CAN 13134   Skibec   0:11:13.8 (14) 0:12:30.3 (14) 0:13:09.1 (12) 0:36:53.2 +2:49.0
14 451 Kendra Murray 1993 YT CAN 22984   Whitehorse CC Yukon Ski Team/Carleton U 0:11:23.8 (20) 0:12:24.7 (13) 0:13:18.5 (16) 0:37:07.0 +3:02.8
15 418 Kajsa Heyes 1992 BC CAN 14562   Hollyburn Quest University 0:11:32.2 (24) 0:12:38.7 (15) 0:13:08.0 (10) 0:37:18.9 +3:14.6
16 421 Kara Jaspers 1991 ON CAN 14298   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:11:21.7 (19) 0:12:48.8 (19) 0:13:12.1 (14) 0:37:22.6 +3:18.4
17 469 Dahria Beatty 1994 YT CAN 22610 3105146 Whitehorse CC AWCA 0:11:21.1 (17) 0:12:49.8 (20) 0:13:18.6 (17) 0:37:29.5 +3:25.3
18 461 Brandy Stewart 1977 MT CAN 13899 3105192 Nakkertok   0:11:45.8 (33) 0:12:38.8 (16) 0:13:17.6 (15) 0:37:42.2 +3:38.0
19 450 Sarah Beaudry 1994 BC CAN 21414   Caledonia   0:11:21.5 (18) 0:12:47.6 (17) 0:13:44.0 (24) 0:37:53.1 +3:48.9
20 475 Annika Hicks 1991 AB CAN 18875 3105133 Canmore AWCA 0:11:09.7 (12) 0:12:47.9 (18) 0:13:58.1 (32) 0:37:55.7 +3:51.5
21 477 Cendrine Browne 1993 QC CAN 24461 3105190 Fondeurs Laurentides CNEPH 0:11:29.4 (21) 0:12:57.0 (28) 0:13:30.4 (20) 0:37:56.8 +3:52.5
22 454 Maja Zimmermann 1990 AB CAN 14589 3105176 Camrose Augustana U 0:11:47.2 (35) 0:12:53.3 (23) 0:13:28.5 (18) 0:38:09.0 +4:04.8
23 470 Marlis Kromm 1990 AB CAN 14211 3105093 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:11:30.4 (22) 0:12:56.2 (25) 0:13:43.9 (23) 0:38:10.5 +4:06.3
24 472 Andrea Lee 1990 BC CAN 13764 3105143 Strathcona Nordics NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:11:37.5 (28) 0:12:56.8 (27) 0:13:43.3 (22) 0:38:17.6 +4:13.4
25 452 Alexia Rancourt 1993 QC CAN 19233 3105173 Mont Ste-Anne   0:11:45.2 (32) 0:12:56.2 (25) 0:13:42.1 (21) 0:38:23.5 +4:19.3
26 479 ALana Thomas 1988 ON CAN 13353 3105089 Nakkertok   0:11:20.5 (16) 0:13:02.9 (30) 0:14:01.5 (34) 0:38:24.9 +4:20.6
27 444 Kalli Green 1990 ON CAN 14304   Highlands Augustana U 0:11:46.4 (34) 0:12:51.0 (22) 0:13:47.9 (26) 0:38:25.3 +4:21.1
28 473 Erin Tribe 1989 ON CAN 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:34.6 (26) 0:12:55.6 (24) 0:14:07.8 (37) 0:38:38.0 +4:33.8
29 465 Myriam Paquette 1990 QC CAN 14477 3105152 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:11:50.4 (36) 0:13:00.2 (29) 0:13:47.5 (25) 0:38:38.1 +4:33.8
30 456 Caroline Drolet 1990 QC CAN 14202 3105103 Skibec Université Laval 0:11:37.1 (27) 0:13:11.7 (36) 0:13:53.8 (31) 0:38:42.6 +4:38.3
31 467 Catherine Auclair 1989 QC CAN 18884 3105141 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:11:33.3 (25) 0:13:19.0 (40) 0:13:53.2 (30) 0:38:45.5 +4:41.3
32 490 Emily Nishikawa 1989 YT CAN 13646 3105095 Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST 0:11:19.5 (15) 0:12:49.8 (20) 0:14:39.8 (55) 0:38:49.1 +4:44.8
33 460 Camille Pepin 1992 QC CAN 14569 3105137 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:11:38.1 (29) 0:13:14.7 (39) 0:14:01.8 (35) 0:38:54.6 +4:50.3
34 448 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 QC CAN 19676 3105179 Fondeurs Laurentides Rocky  Mtn Racers 0:11:52.5 (38) 0:13:06.3 (33) 0:13:58.7 (33) 0:38:57.5 +4:53.3
35 453 Daphne Haggarty 1992 ON CAN 14363 3105119 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:12:01.7 (43) 0:13:04.2 (31) 0:13:51.9 (28) 0:38:57.8 +4:53.6
36 462 Sheila Kealey 1964 ON CAN 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa   0:11:39.0 (30) 0:13:04.7 (32) 0:14:16.1 (41) 0:38:59.8 +4:55.6
37 468 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 QC CAN 23772 3105214 Nakkertok   0:11:52.2 (37) 0:13:07.3 (34) 0:14:07.7 (36) 0:39:07.2 +5:03.0
38 428 Liza Rozina 1989 ON CAN 28163 3105212 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:12:09.7 (49) 0:13:11.5 (35) 0:13:49.9 (27) 0:39:11.1 +5:06.8
39 471 Rebecca Reid 1992 BC CAN 18510 3105124 Black Jack AWCA 0:11:32.1 (23) 0:13:22.3 (41) 0:14:21.3 (44) 0:39:15.7 +5:11.5
40 431 Michaela Howie 1991 AB CAN 14240   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:05.6 (47) 0:13:12.0 (38) 0:14:11.5 (38) 0:39:29.1 +5:24.8
41 430 Emma Lunder 1991 AB CAN 30217   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:32.6 (68) 0:13:11.9 (37) 0:13:51.9 (28) 0:39:36.4 +5:32.1
42 478 Frédérique Vézina 1994 QC CAN 19234 3105157 Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:11:53.7 (40) 0:13:25.4 (43) 0:14:24.1 (45) 0:39:43.2 +5:39.0
43 466 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 1995 AB CAN 20511 3105180 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:08.5 (48) 0:13:23.8 (42) 0:14:11.5 (38) 0:39:43.8 +5:39.6
44 427 Lucia Jancusova 1992 AB SVK 25813   Edmonton Nordic   0:11:52.7 (39) 0:13:37.6 (48) 0:14:15.4 (40) 0:39:45.7 +5:41.5
45 443 Cara McCulloch 1991 BC CAN 14484 3105204 Bulkley Valley University of Alaska Anchorage 0:12:01.8 (44) 0:13:36.3 (46) 0:14:25.8 (46) 0:40:03.9 +5:59.6
46 464 Alannah MacLean 1993 ON CAN 19646 3105169 Walden Cross Country NDC Thunder Bay 0:11:59.5 (42) 0:13:37.5 (47) 0:14:33.5 (52) 0:40:10.5 +6:06.3
47 402 Nicki Murdoch 1994 BC CAN 26907   Whistler Nordics   0:12:25.8 (62) 0:13:25.5 (44) 0:14:20.8 (42) 0:40:12.1 +6:07.8
48 446 Lauren Brookes 1991 AB CAN 25727   Camrose Augustana U 0:12:15.1 (53) 0:13:33.1 (45) 0:14:31.2 (50) 0:40:19.4 +6:15.1
49 457 Mary Thompson 1988 ON CAN 13739 3105138 Team Hardwood University of Guelph 0:12:13.0 (51) 0:13:38.0 (49) 0:14:34.6 (53) 0:40:25.6 +6:21.3
50 440 Marilie Samson 1993 QC CAN 19550   Skibec   0:12:01.9 (45) 0:13:49.7 (52) 0:14:36.0 (54) 0:40:27.6 +6:23.3
51 459 Heather Mehain 1991 BC CAN 14162 3105154 Sovereign Lake Rocky Mtn Racers 0:12:16.0 (54) 0:13:54.7 (55) 0:14:20.8 (42) 0:40:31.5 +6:27.3
52 442 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 QC CAN 19543   Skibec   0:12:18.9 (55) 0:13:49.7 (52) 0:14:27.4 (47) 0:40:36.0 +6:31.8
53 441 Moira Haggarty 1993 ON CAN 14538 3105165 Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:12:22.1 (58) 0:13:45.7 (50) 0:14:30.4 (49) 0:40:38.2 +6:34.0
54 436 Candace Ball 1990 ON CAN 18902   Team Hardwood Laurentian University 0:12:28.0 (64) 0:13:49.0 (51) 0:14:28.4 (48) 0:40:45.4 +6:41.1
55 420 Marie-Ève Bilodeau-Corriveau 1990 QC CAN 18901 3105153 Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:12:05.0 (46) 0:14:05.1 (59) 0:14:47.5 (56) 0:40:57.6 +6:53.3
56 434 Shelby Dickey 1994 ON CAN 21473   Highlands   0:12:24.2 (60) 0:14:13.2 (62) 0:14:33.1 (51) 0:41:10.5 +7:06.3
57 463 Julia Ransom 1993 AB CAN 18492 3105208 Canmore   0:12:12.6 (50) 0:14:00.0 (57) 0:15:03.4 (59) 0:41:16.0 +7:11.8
58 455 Brittany Evans 1994 BC CAN 25776 3105202 Revelstoke Nordic AWCA 0:12:13.7 (52) 0:13:56.9 (56) 0:15:06.5 (61) 0:41:17.1 +7:12.8
59 439 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 ON CAN 18900 3105164 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:12:22.1 (58) 0:14:19.5 (66) 0:14:55.8 (58) 0:41:37.4 +7:33.1
60 413 Holly Jones 1992 ON CAN 27359   Carleton Carleton U 0:12:29.6 (65) 0:14:02.3 (58) 0:15:09.9 (62) 0:41:41.8 +7:37.6
61 422 Bryana van Leeuwen 1994 ON CAN 25586   Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:12:24.3 (61) 0:14:05.5 (60) 0:15:13.1 (64) 0:41:42.9 +7:38.6
62 417 Kirsty Bock 1994 BC CAN 21569   100 Mile Nordic UBC 0:12:20.5 (56) 0:14:32.8 (68) 0:14:51.1 (57) 0:41:44.4 +7:40.1
63 487 Jennie Bender 1988 US USA 19198 3535381 CXC Team   0:11:41.5 (31) 0:14:13.2 (62) 0:15:50.9 (73) 0:41:45.6 +7:41.3
64 425 Bronwyn Allan 1992 QC CAN 14531   Nakkertok Carleton U 0:12:31.5 (67) 0:14:09.4 (61) 0:15:04.9 (60) 0:41:45.8 +7:41.6
65 449 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 QC CAN 19563 3105196 Monteriski Quebec Ski Team 0:12:20.5 (56) 0:14:18.7 (65) 0:15:10.3 (63) 0:41:49.5 +7:45.3
66 438 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 AB CAN 21452 3105193 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:11:57.9 (41) 0:13:50.6 (54) 0:16:15.1 (75) 0:42:03.6 +7:59.3
67 403 Solen Roth 1982 BC CAN 21570   UBC Nordic UBC 0:12:30.5 (66) 0:14:31.8 (67) 0:15:20.8 (68) 0:42:23.1 +8:18.8
68 408 Adrienne Dunbar 1988 AB CAN 24892   U of A Nordic University of Alberta 0:13:12.9 (77) 0:14:13.2 (62) 0:15:18.1 (67) 0:42:29.2 +8:40.0
69 410 Ilona Gyapay 1992 AB CAN 21565   Camrose Augustana U 0:12:53.5 (71) 0:14:35.1 (69) 0:15:18.0 (66) 0:42:46.6 +8:42.3
70 424 Ashley Huet 1993 ON CAN 21480   Highlands University of Guelph 0:12:46.1 (70) 0:14:48.1 (71) 0:15:17.6 (65) 0:42:51.8 +8:47.6
71 426 Emma Camicioli 1993 AB CAN 25732 3105206 Edmonton Nordic Alberta Ski Team 0:12:43.6 (69) 0:14:36.6 (70) 0:16:00.8 (74) 0:43:21.0 +9:16.7
72 415 Kendra Hicks 1994 AB CAN 21023   Canmore   0:13:00.7 (73) 0:14:53.5 (74) 0:15:33.2 (69) 0:43:27.4 +9:23.2
73 416 Betsy Mawdsley 1988 AB CAN 27082   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:13:08.2 (75) 0:14:50.8 (72) 0:15:34.9 (70) 0:43:33.9 +9:29.7
74 412 Emma Norris 1990 AB CAN 14523   Camrose Augustana U 0:12:59.1 (72) 0:14:57.5 (75) 0:15:50.3 (72) 0:43:46.9 +9:42.7
75 437 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 QC CAN 22602   Mont Ste-Anne   0:12:26.0 (63) 0:15:03.5 (76) 0:16:25.7 (78) 0:43:55.2 +9:51.0
76 405 Ariel Raudsepp 1992 AB CAN 19570   U of A Nordic University of Alberta 0:13:02.4 (74) 0:15:17.7 (78) 0:15:48.1 (71) 0:44:08.2 +10:04.0
77 435 Emma Lodge 1992 AB CAN 19231   Canmore   0:13:12.1 (76) 0:15:05.3 (77) 0:16:35.3 (81) 0:44:52.7 +10:48.5
78 411 Alexe Tremblay 1994 QC CAN 21032   Skibec   0:13:40.0 (82) 0:14:52.8 (73) 0:16:25.0 (77) 0:44:57.8 +10:53.6
79 406 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 ON CAN 19587 3105142 XC Ottawa   0:13:22.8 (79) 0:15:24.7 (79) 0:16:31.6 (80) 0:45:19.1 +11:14.8
80 432 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 ON CAN 19694 3105187 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:13:33.1 (81) 0:15:30.7 (80) 0:16:25.7 (78) 0:45:29.5 +11:25.2
81 419 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 QC CAN 19618   DÉFI-TM   0:13:14.6 (78) 0:15:50.4 (81) 0:16:24.8 (76) 0:45:29.8 +11:25.6
82 409 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 QC CAN 19230   Mont Ste-Anne   0:13:31.4 (80) 0:16:15.3 (82) 0:17:02.7 (82) 0:46:49.4 +12:45.2
83 404 Annie Boisvert 1990 QC CAN 14376   Mont Ste-Anne   0:14:00.1 (83) 0:16:22.6 (84) 0:17:27.9 (84) 0:47:50.6 +13:46.3
84 407 Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 ON CAN 23603   North Bay Nordic Nipissing university 0:14:43.3 (85) 0:16:15.5 (83) 0:17:07.9 (83) 0:48:06.7 +14:02.5
85 400 Lucy Smyth 1994 BC CAN 29408   Hollyburn   0:14:40.8 (84) 0:17:15.8 (85) 0:17:47.4 (85) 0:49:44.0 +15:39.7
86 401 Jennifer Hull 1994 ON CAN 27508   Walden Cross Country   0:15:04.0 (86) 0:17:24.4 (86) 0:19:11.3 (86) 0:51:39.7 +17:35.5
DNF 423 Nicole Perrin 1994 BC CAN 21025   Black Jack   0:13:19.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 414 Nathalie Godbout 1963 QC CAN 3429   Mont Ste-Anne   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 429 Erin Yungblut 1993 ON CAN 21597   Highlands   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 445 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 QC CAN 21444 3105177 Skibec CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 447 Kathryn Stone 1988 AB CAN 25228   Canmore   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 458 Andrea Dupont 1980 AB CAN 5573 3105105 Rocky Mtn Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4