2013 Haywood Ski Nationals - Open Sprints Final | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals - Open Sprints Final

Date: Mar 28, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 11:00 AM
Wind Vel: 3 Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 10 C Snow Temp: 0 C
Weather: Mainly Sunny Snow Cond: Transforming

Open Women 1.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Province Nation Club Team / University Round Q Time
1 101 Dasha Gaiazova 12929 3105040 1983 AB CAN Mont Ste-Anne National Ski Team A Final 0:03:28.61
2 103 Bettina Gruber 14087 3515055 1985 SU SUI SAS BERN Swiss National Team A Final 0:03:37.50
3 102 Perianne Jones 12918 3105019 1985 ON CAN Nakkertok National Ski Team A Final 0:03:33.44
4 104 Alysson Marshall 13482 3105084 1988 BC CAN Larch Hills AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:40.64
5 111 Marlis Kromm 14211 3105093 1990 AB CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA A Final 0:03:50.54
6 109 Heidi Widmer 14175 3105114 1991 AB CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA A Final 0:03:49.06
7 113 Jennie Bender 19198 3535381 1988 US USA CXC Team   B Final 0:03:51.69
8 105 Amanda Ammar 12889 3105023 1986 AB CAN Canmore TRACK N' TRAIL B Final 0:03:42.49
9 117 Myriam Paquette 14477 3105152 1990 QC CAN Rouge et Or UniversitÚ Laval B Final 0:03:53.92
10 107 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 3105179 1992 QC CAN Fondeurs Laurentides Rocky Mtn Racers B Final 0:03:46.77
11 106 Kate Brennan 13269 3105066 1987 ON CAN Kanata Nordic AWCA B Final 0:03:46.10
12 110 Catherine Auclair 18884 3105141 1989 QC CAN Rouge et Or UniversitÚ Laval B Final 0:03:50.01
13 112 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 1980 AB CAN Rocky Mtn Racers   Quarterfinal 0:03:51.53
14 116 Kajsa Heyes 14562   1992 BC CAN Hollyburn Quest University Quarterfinal 0:03:53.07
15 118 Kara Jaspers 14298   1991 ON CAN Big Thunder Lakehead University Quarterfinal 0:03:56.10
16 114 Maja Zimmermann 14589 3105176 1990 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U Quarterfinal 0:03:51.74
17 119 Rebecca Reid 18510 3105124 1992 BC CAN Black Jack AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:56.66
18 121 Zoe Roy 13631 3105090 1987 AB CAN Rocky Mtn Racers   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.30
19 123 Andrea Lee 13764 3105143 1990 BC CAN Strathcona Nordics NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University Quarterfinal 0:04:00.97
20 125 Caroline Drolet 14202 3105103 1990 QC CAN Skibec UniversitÚ Laval Quarterfinal 0:04:03.40
21 108 Eliska Hajkova   3155073 1988 CZ CZE Dki klub Jablonec University of Colorado Quarterfinal 0:03:49.05
22 120 Caitlin Gregg 13070 3535021 1980 US USA CXC TeamMOD   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.55
23 122 Heather Mehain 14162 3105154 1991 BC CAN Sovereign Lake Rocky Mtn Racers Quarterfinal 0:04:00.60
24 124 Camille Pepin 14569 3105137 1992 QC CAN Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:01.52
25 126 Brandy Stewart 13899 3105192 1977 MT CAN Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.79
26 127 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 ON CAN XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:04:05.83
27 128 Janelle Greer 14267 3105106 1992 YT CAN Whitehorse CC AWCA Quarterfinal 0:04:07.11
28 129 Candace Ball 18902   1990 ON CAN Team Hardwood Laurentian University Quarterfinal 0:04:08.42
29 130 Lauren Brookes 25727   1991 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U Quarterfinal 0:04:08.53
30 115 Erin Tribe 13652 3105145 1989 ON CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:52.11
31   Marie-╚ve Bilodeau-Corriveau 18901 3105153 1990 QC CAN Rouge et Or UniversitÚ Laval Qualification 0:04:09.31
32   Kalli Green 14304   1990 ON CAN Highlands Augustana U Qualification 0:04:10.18
33   Daphne Haggarty 14363 3105119 1991 ON CAN Big Thunder Lakehead University Qualification 0:04:11.50
34   Cara McCulloch 14484 3105204 1991 BC CAN Bulkley Valley University of Alaska Anchorage Qualification 0:04:14.62
35   Solen Roth 21570   1982 BC CAN UBC Nordic UBC Qualification 0:04:16.23
36   Liza Rozina 28163 3105212 1989 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U Qualification 0:04:18.93
37   Ingrid Hagberg 18900 3105164 1991 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U Qualification 0:04:19.79
38   Bronwyn Allan 14531   1992 QC CAN Nakkertok Carleton U Qualification 0:04:21.90
39   Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 3105142 1990 ON CAN XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:04:21.97
40   Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 3105187 1989 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U Qualification 0:04:25.10
41   Annie Boisvert 14376   1990 QC CAN Mont Ste-Anne   Qualification 0:04:34.22
42   Ilona Gyapay 21565   1992 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U Qualification 0:04:34.46
43   Emma Norris 14523   1990 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U Qualification 0:04:35.68
44   Holly Jones 27359   1992 ON CAN Carleton Carleton U Qualification 0:04:38.61
45   Lynsey Bialkowski 23603   1991 ON CAN North Bay Nordic Nipissing university Qualification 0:04:48.12
DNS   Mary Thompson 13739 3105138 1988 ON CAN Team Hardwood University of Guelph Qualification ***
DNS   Chisa Obayashi 17404 3305024 1984 JP JPN Madshus Japan Black Jack Qualification ***
DNS   Brittany Webster 14219 3105097 1987 ON   Highlands AWCA Qualification ***
DNS   Annika Hicks 18875 3105133 1991 AB CAN Canmore AWCA Qualification ***
DNS   Emily Nishikawa 13646 3105095 1989 YT CAN Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST Qualification ***
DNS   Alana Thomas 13353 3105089 1988 ON CAN Nakkertok   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4