2013 Haywood Ski Nationals - Open Sprints Final | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals - Open Sprints Final

Date: Mar 28, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 11:00 AM
Wind Vel: 3 Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 10 C Snow Temp: 0 C
Weather: Mainly Sunny Snow Cond: Transforming

Open Men 1.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Province Nation Club Team / University Round Q Time
1 301 Len Valjas 13610 3100097 1988 ON CAN Team Hardwood National Ski Team A Final 0:03:23.82
2 306 Graham Nishikawa 12673 3100034 1983 YT CAN Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:32.37
3 304 Philip Widmer 13040 3100024 1983 AB CAN Canmore AWCA A Final 0:03:31.54
4 312 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 AB CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:37.71
5 316 Rune Malo Oedegaard 19038 3420799 1989 US NOR University of Colorado   A Final 0:03:39.79
6 308 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 YT CAN Whitehorse CC   A Final 0:03:34.62
7 320 David Greer 13738 3100149 1989 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad B Final 0:03:40.33
8 307 Michael Sinnott   3530280 1985 US USA Sun Valley SEF   B Final 0:03:33.18
9 309 Trygve Markset 18622 3420644 1989 US NOR University of Denver University of Denver B Final 0:03:34.72
10 303 Dakota Blackhorse-von Jess   3530100   OR USA Bend Endurance Academy   B Final 0:03:30.52
11 313 Alexis Turgeon 19686 3100234 1993 QC CAN Skinouk CNEPH, JrNST B Final 0:03:38.14
12 302 Torin Koos 13024 1365954 1980 US USA Bridger Ski Foundation   B Final 0:03:28.75
13 305 Brent McMurtry 13103 3100079 1986 AB CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:32.34
14 311 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 AB CAN Canmore AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:35.90
15 314 Benjamin Saxton   3530672 1993 US USA Lakeville F.A.S.T. Quarterfinal 0:03:38.30
16 317 Sébastien Townsend 18484 3100262 1992 QC CAN Skinouk NDC Callaghan Valley Quarterfinal 0:03:39.92
17 321 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 QC CAN Nakkertok AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:40.50
18 322 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad Quarterfinal 0:03:40.96
19 326 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 1991 ON CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:41.63
20 328 Geoffrey Richards 18425 3100260 1992 BC CAN Black Jack NDC Callaghan Valley Quarterfinal 0:03:42.73
21 315 Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 1988 ON CAN Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST Quarterfinal 0:03:39.67
22 319 Matthew Wylie 13679 3100163 1989 BC CAN Sovereign Lake AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:39.96
23 323 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 QC CAN Nakkertok NDC Callaghan Valley Quarterfinal 0:03:40.97
24 324 Martin Schrama 18392 3100199 1992 BC CAN Whistler Nordics NDC Callaghan Valley Quarterfinal 0:03:41.18
25 330 John Parry 14228 3100178 1988 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad Quarterfinal 0:03:44.29
26 310 Sylvan Ellefson 20938 3530411 1987 US USA SSCV Team   Quarterfinal 0:03:35.68
27 318 Samuel Naney   3530409 1984 US USA   MOD/Madsus Quarterfinal 0:03:39.94
28 325 Harry Seaton 13737   1987 ON CAN Team Hardwood Lakehead University Quarterfinal 0:03:41.49
29 327 Raphaël Couturier 18415 3100185 1993 QC CAN Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:42.06
30 329 Vincent Roseberry 14345 3100261 1991 QC CAN Rouge et Or Université Laval Quarterfinal 0:03:43.42
31   Karl Nygren 18846 3530393 1987 US USA CXC Team CXC Team Qualification 0:03:44.46
32   Frédéric Touchette 13497 3100118 1988 QC CAN Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH Qualification 0:03:44.75
33   Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 ON CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay Qualification 0:03:45.13
34   Vegard Kjølhamar 16273 3420414 1985 NO NOR Fossum IF   Qualification 0:03:46.67
35   Kai Lukowiak 14564   1991 AB CAN Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:03:46.86
36   Jimmy Gunka 14417 3100201 1991 ON CAN Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay Qualification 0:03:47.63
37   Eric Wolcott 28100 3530689 1987 US USA CXC Team CXC Team Qualification 0:03:47.85
38   Andy Shields 14504 3100232 1991 ON CAN Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay Qualification 0:03:48.03
39   Peter Beisel 18419 3100226 1991 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U Qualification 0:03:48.07
40   Arnaud Du Pasquier 23547 3510458 1992 SU SUI Sc Bernina Pontresina University of Colorado  Qualification 0:03:49.36
41   Andrew Brisbin 14594 3100300 1990 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U Qualification 0:03:49.56
42   Thomsen D'Hont 12916 3100122 1988 NT CAN Yellowknife SC   Qualification 0:03:49.80
43   Matthias Purdon 14209 3100259 1989 ON CAN XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:51.33
44   Alex Mahoney 14608 3100250 1992 AB CAN Rocky Mtn Racers   Qualification 0:03:51.71
45   Lee Hawkings 21019 3100215 1991 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Carleton U Qualification 0:03:52.15
46   Kieran Baird 14542   1990 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U Qualification 0:03:52.23
47   Steffan Lloyd 14503 3100196 1990 QC CAN Nakkertok CNEPH Qualification 0:03:53.11
48   Nathan Smith 19527   1985 AB CAN Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:03:53.44
49   Sjur Prestsaeter 21964 3421590 1990 NO NOR Lillehammer University of New Mexico Qualification 0:03:53.96
50   Andrew Chisholm 24896 3100285 1991 AB CAN Canmore Biathlon Alberta Qualification 0:03:54.14
51   Greg Kilroy 14386 3100247 1990 ON CAN Big Thunder   Qualification 0:03:55.03
52   Dudley Coulter 18443 3100213 1990 ON CAN Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay Qualification 0:03:55.18
53   André Marchand 14171 3100205 1990 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U Qualification 0:03:55.26
54   Leif Lennie 14616 3100195 1990 ON CAN Big Thunder Lakehead University Qualification 0:03:58.61
55   Kurt Behnsen 18881   1992 BC CAN Telemark   Qualification 0:03:59.54
56   Hugo Fontaine 20525 3100278 1992 QC CAN Orford   Qualification 0:04:01.36
57   Logan Potter 14475   1991 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Carleton U Qualification 0:04:01.75
58   Konrad Wiltmann 14138 3100264 1990 ON CAN Big Thunder   Qualification 0:04:02.14
59   Ian Weir 23008   1991 ON CAN Wildwood University of Toronto Qualification 0:04:06.50
60   Nico Petch 14166   1990 BC CAN UBC Nordic UBC Qualification 0:04:08.71
61   Julien Dorais 28865   1978 QC CAN Orford   Qualification 0:04:09.19
62   Oliver Conway-White 19670   1992 ON CAN Waterloo Region University of Waterloo Qualification 0:04:10.01
63   Patrick Monette 14585   1991 ON CAN Team Hardwood University of Toronto Qualification 0:04:11.24
64   Antoine Dufour-Simard 28648 3100318 1990 QC CAN Rouge et Or Université Laval Qualification 0:04:13.36
65   James Coulton 13729   1987 QC CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides Concordia Qualification 0:04:16.39
66   Alistair Hardy-Poirier 14184   1990 BC CAN Nordic Racers UBC Qualification 0:04:19.95
67   Joel Gervais 19569   1988 AB CAN U of A Nordic University of Alberta Qualification 0:04:21.18
68   Elijah MacCulloch 31025   1989 AB CAN Foothills Nordic   Qualification 0:04:28.31
69   David Lomas 28860   1989 ON CAN Soo Finnish   Qualification 0:04:28.39
70   Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 25699   1991 QC CAN Skibec   Qualification 0:04:55.79
DNS   Brian McKeever 5880 1282146 1979 AB CAN Foothills Nordic NPNST Qualification ***
DNS   Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 1989 AB CAN Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA/NST Qualification ***
DNS   David Poffenroth 27087   1990 AB CAN Rocky Mtn Racers Royal Roads Qualification ***
DNS   Ivan Babikov 13710 3100190 1980 AB CAN Foothills Nordic National Ski Team Qualification ***
DNS   Devon Kershaw 6521 3100006 1982 ON CAN Onaping Falls National Ski Team Qualification ***
DNS   Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 AB CAN Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST Qualification ***
DNS   Kristian Soerlund 18619 3420640 1987 US NOR University of Denver University of Denver Qualification ***
DNS   Aaron Gillmor 14566 3100214 1991 AB CAN Rocky Mtn Racers   Qualification ***
DNS   Aidan Lennie 14235 3100176 1989 QC CAN Nakkertok CNEPH Qualification ***
DNS   Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 1988 AB CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST Qualification ***
DNS   Christopher Hamilton 13690 3100186 1989 ON CAN Big Thunder AWCA Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4