2013 Haywood Ski Nationals - Open Sprints Qual | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals - Long Sprints

Date: Mar 28, 2013
Unofficial  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: 3C Snow Temp: 0C
Weather: Broken Cloud Snow Cond: mch grm, old 

Open Women 1.4 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 25m   TC: 44m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence FISLicence YOB Prov Nation Club Team / University Time Diff
1 2 Dasha Gaiazova 1/75 12929 3105040 1983 AB CAN Mont Ste-Anne National Ski Team 0:03:28.61  
2 1 Perianne Jones 2/75 12918 3105019 1985 ON CAN Nakkertok National Ski Team 0:03:33.44 +4.83
3 3 Bettina Gruber 3/75 14087 3515055 1985 SU SUI SAS BERN Swiss National Team 0:03:37.50 +8.89
4 5 Alysson Marshall 4/75 13482 3105084 1988 BC CAN Larch Hills AWCA/NST 0:03:40.64 +12.20
5 11 Amanda Ammar 5/75 12889 3105023 1986 AB CAN Canmore TRACK N' TRAIL 0:03:42.49 +13.88
6 7 Kate Brennan 6/75 13269 3105066 1987 ON CAN Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:03:46.10 +17.48
7 33 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 7/75 19676 3105179 1992 QC CAN Fondeurs Laurentides Rocky Mtn Racers 0:03:46.77 +18.16
8 32 Eliska Hajkova 8/75   3155073 1988 CZ CZE Dki klub Jablonec University of Colorado 0:03:49.05 +20.44
9 4 Heidi Widmer 9/75 14175 3105114 1991 AB CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:03:49.06 +20.44
10 27 Catherine Auclair 10/75 18884 3105141 1989 QC CAN Rouge et Or UniversitÚ Laval 0:03:50.01 +21.39
11 14 Marlis Kromm 11/75 14211 3105093 1990 AB CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:03:50.54 +21.92
12 8 Andrea Dupont 13/75 5573 3105105 1980 AB CAN Rocky Mtn Racers   0:03:51.53 +22.92
13 6 Jennie Bender 14/75 19198 3535381 1988 US USA CXC Team   0:03:51.69 +23.70
14 24 Maja Zimmermann 15/75 14589 3105176 1990 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U 0:03:51.74 +23.12
15 10 Erin Tribe 16/75 13652 3105145 1989 ON CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:52.11 +23.50
16 50 Kajsa Heyes 17/75 14562   1992 BC CAN Hollyburn Quest University 0:03:53.07 +24.46
17 36 Myriam Paquette 23/75 14477 3105152 1990 QC CAN Rouge et Or UniversitÚ Laval 0:03:53.92 +25.30
18 23 Kara Jaspers 24/75 14298   1991 ON CAN Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:03:56.10 +27.48
19 16 Rebecca Reid 25/75 18510 3105124 1992 BC CAN Black Jack AWCA 0:03:56.66 +28.50
20 15 Caitlin Gregg 26/75 13070 3535021 1980 US USA CXC TeamMOD   0:03:58.55 +29.94
21 21 Zoe Roy 28/75 13631 3105090 1987 AB CAN Rocky Mtn Racers   0:04:00.30 +31.69
22 40 Heather Mehain 29/75 14162 3105154 1991 BC CAN Sovereign Lake Rocky Mtn Racers 0:04:00.60 +31.98
23 30 Andrea Lee 30/75 13764 3105143 1990 BC CAN Strathcona Nordics NDC Thunder Bay/Lakehead University 0:04:00.97 +32.35
24 25 Camille Pepin 31/75 14569 3105137 1992 QC CAN Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:04:01.52 +32.90
25 43 Caroline Drolet 33/75 14202 3105103 1990 QC CAN Skibec UniversitÚ Laval 0:04:03.40 +34.78
26 60 Brandy Stewart 35/75 13899 3105192 1977 MT CAN Nakkertok   0:04:04.79 +36.17
27 42 Sheila Kealey 36/75 3485 3105048 1964 ON CAN XC Ottawa   0:04:05.83 +37.21
28 31 Janelle Greer 37/75 14267 3105106 1992 YT CAN Whitehorse CC AWCA 0:04:07.11 +38.50
29 52 Candace Ball 40/75 18902   1990 ON CAN Team Hardwood Laurentian University 0:04:08.42 +39.81
30 41 Lauren Brookes 41/75 25727   1991 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U 0:04:08.53 +39.92
31 51 Marie-╚ve Bilodeau-Corriveau 43/75 18901 3105153 1990 QC CAN Rouge et Or UniversitÚ Laval 0:04:09.31 +40.70
32 55 Kalli Green 44/75 14304   1990 ON CAN Highlands Augustana U 0:04:10.18 +41.57
33 48 Daphne Haggarty 47/75 14363 3105119 1991 ON CAN Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:04:11.50 +42.89
34 81 Cara McCulloch 52/75 14484 3105204 1991 BC CAN Bulkley Valley University of Alaska Anchorage 0:04:14.62 +46.00
35 79 Solen Roth 54/75 21570   1982 BC CAN UBC Nordic UBC 0:04:16.23 +47.61
36 73 Liza Rozina 59/75 28163 3105212 1989 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:04:18.93 +50.32
37 54 Ingrid Hagberg 61/75 18900 3105164 1991 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:04:19.79 +51.17
38 63 Bronwyn Allan 64/75 14531   1992 QC CAN Nakkertok Carleton U 0:04:21.90 +53.28
39 68 Kaitlyn McMahon 65/75 19587 3105142 1990 ON CAN XC Ottawa   0:04:21.97 +53.35
40 61 Kyla Vanderzwet 66/75 19694 3105187 1989 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:04:25.10 +56.49
41 78 Annie Boisvert 68/75 14376   1990 QC CAN Mont Ste-Anne   0:04:34.22 +1:05.60
42 72 Ilona Gyapay 69/75 21565   1992 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U 0:04:34.46 +1:05.84
43 65 Emma Norris 70/75 14523   1990 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U 0:04:35.68 +1:07.60
44 74 Holly Jones 71/75 27359   1992 ON CAN Carleton Carleton U 0:04:38.61 +1:10.00
45 76 Lynsey Bialkowski 73/75 23603   1991 ON CAN North Bay Nordic Nipissing university 0:04:48.12 +1:19.51


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4