2013 Haywood Ski Nationals - Open Sprints Qual | Zone4.ca



2013 Haywood Ski Nationals - Long Sprints

Date: Mar 28, 2013
Unofficial  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant TD  Claude Chabot 
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: 3C Snow Temp: 0C
Weather: Broken Cloud Snow Cond: mch grm, old 

Open Men 1.6 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 25m   HD: 25m   TC: 51m 
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence FISLicence YOB Prov Nation Club Team / University Time Diff
1 102 Len Valjas 1/117 13610 3100097 1988 ON CAN Team Hardwood National Ski Team 0:03:23.82  
2 117 Torin Koos 2/117 13024 1365954 1980 US USA Bridger Ski Foundation   0:03:28.75 +4.92
3 107 Dakota Blackhorse-von Jess 3/117   3530100   OR USA Bend Endurance Academy   0:03:30.52 +6.70
4 103 Philip Widmer 4/117 13040 3100024 1983 AB CAN Canmore AWCA 0:03:31.54 +7.71
5 106 Brent McMurtry 5/117 13103 3100079 1986 AB CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:03:32.34 +8.51
6 108 Graham Nishikawa 6/117 12673 3100034 1983 YT CAN Whitehorse CC AWCA/NST 0:03:32.37 +8.55
7 109 Michael Sinnott 7/117   3530280 1985 US USA Sun Valley SEF   0:03:33.18 +9.35
8 119 Knute Johnsgaard 8/117 21623 3100217 1992 YT CAN Whitehorse CC   0:03:34.62 +10.80
9 160 Trygve Markset 9/117 18622 3420644 1989 US NOR University of Denver University of Denver 0:03:34.72 +10.90
10 120 Sylvan Ellefson 10/117 20938 3530411 1987 US USA SSCV Team   0:03:35.68 +11.85
11 105 Russell Kennedy 12/117 25625 3100268 1991 AB CAN Canmore AWCA 0:03:35.90 +12.80
12 101 Jesse Cockney 13/117 13931 3100137 1989 AB CAN Foothills Nordic AWCA/NST 0:03:37.71 +13.89
13 114 Alexis Turgeon 14/117 19686 3100234 1993 QC CAN Skinouk CNEPH, JrNST 0:03:38.14 +14.32
14 128 Benjamin Saxton 15/117   3530672 1993 US USA Lakeville F.A.S.T. 0:03:38.30 +14.48
15 113 Michael Somppi 16/117 13526 3100160 1988 ON CAN Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST 0:03:39.67 +15.84
16 144 Rune Malo Oedegaard 17/117 19038 3420799 1989 US NOR University of Colorado   0:03:39.79 +15.97
17 127 Sébastien Townsend 18/117 18484 3100262 1992 QC CAN Skinouk NDC Callaghan Valley 0:03:39.92 +16.10
18 121 Samuel Naney 19/117   3530409 1984 US USA   MOD/Madsus 0:03:39.94 +16.12
19 112 Matthew Wylie 20/117 13679 3100163 1989 BC CAN Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:03:39.96 +16.14
20 124 David Greer 21/117 13738 3100149 1989 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:03:40.33 +16.51
21 118 Patrick Stewart-Jones 22/117 14471 3100222 1991 QC CAN Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:40.50 +16.67
22 110 Colin Abbott 23/117 14227 3100191 1990 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:03:40.96 +17.14
23 131 Yannick Lapierre 24/117 14579 3100202 1992 QC CAN Nakkertok NDC Callaghan Valley 0:03:40.97 +17.14
24 155 Martin Schrama 25/117 18392 3100199 1992 BC CAN Whistler Nordics NDC Callaghan Valley 0:03:41.18 +17.35
25 132 Harry Seaton 26/117 13737   1987 ON CAN Team Hardwood Lakehead University 0:03:41.49 +17.67
26 151 Jordan Cascagnette 27/117 14334 3100224 1991 ON CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:41.63 +17.80
27 116 Raphaël Couturier 29/117 18415 3100185 1993 QC CAN Skibec CNEPH 0:03:42.06 +18.23
28 141 Geoffrey Richards 30/117 18425 3100260 1992 BC CAN Black Jack NDC Callaghan Valley 0:03:42.73 +18.91
29 197 Vincent Roseberry 34/117 14345 3100261 1991 QC CAN Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:03:43.42 +19.60
30 149 John Parry 36/117 14228 3100178 1988 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Yukon Elite Squad 0:03:44.29 +20.46
31 125 Karl Nygren 37/117 18846 3530393 1987 US USA CXC Team CXC Team 0:03:44.46 +20.64
32 129 Frédéric Touchette 38/117 13497 3100118 1988 QC CAN Mont Ste-Anne CNEPH 0:03:44.75 +20.92
33 134 Bob Thompson 40/117 14312 3100227 1991 ON CAN Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:45.13 +21.30
34 227 Vegard Kjølhamar 44/117 16273 3420414 1985 NO NOR Fossum IF   0:03:46.67 +22.85
35 146 Kai Lukowiak 45/117 14564   1991 AB CAN Foothills Nordic   0:03:46.86 +23.30
36 164 Jimmy Gunka 46/117 14417 3100201 1991 ON CAN Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:47.63 +23.80
37 130 Eric Wolcott 47/117 28100 3530689 1987 US USA CXC Team CXC Team 0:03:47.85 +24.30
38 111 Andy Shields 48/117 14504 3100232 1991 ON CAN Lappe Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:48.03 +24.21
39 147 Peter Beisel 49/117 18419 3100226 1991 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:03:48.07 +24.25
40 202 Arnaud Du Pasquier 51/117 23547 3510458 1992 SU SUI Sc Bernina Pontresina University of Colorado  0:03:49.36 +25.53
41 168 Andrew Brisbin 52/117 14594 3100300 1990 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U 0:03:49.56 +25.73
42 133 Thomsen D'Hont 53/117 12916 3100122 1988 NT CAN Yellowknife SC   0:03:49.80 +25.98
43 154 Matthias Purdon 59/117 14209 3100259 1989 ON CAN XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:51.33 +27.51
44 138 Alex Mahoney 60/117 14608 3100250 1992 AB CAN Rocky Mtn Racers   0:03:51.71 +27.89
45 145 Lee Hawkings 62/117 21019 3100215 1991 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Carleton U 0:03:52.15 +28.32
46 158 Kieran Baird 63/117 14542   1990 AB CAN Camrose Augustana U 0:03:52.23 +28.41
47 152 Steffan Lloyd 64/117 14503 3100196 1990 QC CAN Nakkertok CNEPH 0:03:53.11 +29.28
48 115 Nathan Smith 66/117 19527   1985 AB CAN Foothills Nordic   0:03:53.44 +29.62
49 178 Sjur Prestsaeter 67/117 21964 3421590 1990 NO NOR Lillehammer University of New Mexico 0:03:53.96 +30.14
50 191 Andrew Chisholm 68/117 24896 3100285 1991 AB CAN Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:03:54.14 +30.32
51 173 Greg Kilroy 70/117 14386 3100247 1990 ON CAN Big Thunder   0:03:55.03 +31.21
52 140 Dudley Coulter 71/117 18443 3100213 1990 ON CAN Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:55.18 +31.35
53 150 André Marchand 72/117 14171 3100205 1990 ON CAN XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:03:55.26 +31.44
54 188 Leif Lennie 77/117 14616 3100195 1990 ON CAN Big Thunder Lakehead University 0:03:58.61 +34.78
55 193 Kurt Behnsen 78/117 18881   1992 BC CAN Telemark   0:03:59.54 +35.71
56 177 Hugo Fontaine 81/117 20525 3100278 1992 QC CAN Orford   0:04:01.36 +37.53
57 180 Logan Potter 82/117 14475   1991 YT CAN Whitehorse CC Carleton U 0:04:01.75 +37.92
58 187 Konrad Wiltmann 84/117 14138 3100264 1990 ON CAN Big Thunder   0:04:02.14 +38.32
59 185 Ian Weir 92/117 23008   1991 ON CAN Wildwood University of Toronto 0:04:06.50 +42.67
60 224 Nico Petch 94/117 14166   1990 BC CAN UBC Nordic UBC 0:04:08.71 +44.89
61 215 Julien Dorais 96/117 28865   1978 QC CAN Orford   0:04:09.19 +45.36
62 204 Oliver Conway-White 98/117 19670   1992 ON CAN Waterloo Region University of Waterloo 0:04:10.01 +46.18
63 194 Patrick Monette 101/117 14585   1991 ON CAN Team Hardwood University of Toronto 0:04:11.24 +47.42
64 230 Antoine Dufour-Simard 104/117 28648 3100318 1990 QC CAN Rouge et Or Université Laval 0:04:13.36 +49.53
65 228 James Coulton 105/117 13729   1987 QC CAN Fondeurs-Laurentides Concordia 0:04:16.39 +52.57
66 225 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 108/117 14184   1990 BC CAN Nordic Racers UBC 0:04:19.95 +56.13
67 213 Joel Gervais 109/117 19569   1988 AB CAN U of A Nordic University of Alberta 0:04:21.18 +57.35
68 226 Elijah MacCulloch 112/117 31025   1989 AB CAN Foothills Nordic   0:04:28.31 +1:04.48
69 223 David Lomas 113/117 28860   1989 ON CAN Soo Finnish   0:04:28.39 +1:04.56
70 218 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 116/117 25699   1991 QC CAN Skibec   0:04:55.79 +1:31.96


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4