The Great Labrador Canoe Race 2013 | Zone4.ca

The Great Labrador Canoe Race 2013

Date: Aug 24, 2013
Unofficial  Results
Location: Churchill River
Chair: Perry Trimper

Jury
Legal:  Derrick White 
Treasurer:  Jack Cooper 
Chief of Course:  John Learning 
Safety:  Keith Pye 
Awards:  Robin  Cooper 
Timer:  Diane Houlahan 
Obs. Time: 4:00 PM
Wind Vel: 20 KH Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: 22 C
Weather: Sunny

Classic Overall 10 km.    
PL Bib Name Partner SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 4 Herman Perry Paul Snow Classic Men 45+ 1/3 1:17:08.4  
2 28 Jody Blake Max Blake Classic Mixed 45+ 1/3 1:18:33.2 +1:24.7
3 31 Johanna Rockenstein Monica Walke Classic Women <45 1/7 1:20:31.8 +3:23.4
4 35 Bryn  Wood David Barnes Classic Men <45 1/3 1:20:55.9 +3:47.5
5 46 Dave  Winters Edmund Turpin Classic Men 45+ 2/3 1:22:56.6 +5:48.1
6 39 John Houlahan Eric Skoglund Classic Men 45+ 3/3 1:23:01.1 +5:52.6
7 43 Tim Rideout Dayna Winters Classic Mixed <45 1/6 1:23:13.4 +6:05.0
8 44 Rodney Roberts Delphine Roberts Classic Mixed 45+ 2/3 1:24:12.4 +7:04.0
9 27 Perry Trimper Caroline Hong Classic Mixed 45+ 3/3 1:24:40.5 +7:32.1
10 34 Cyril  Brennan Allison Brennan Classic Mixed <45 2/6 1:24:55.4 +7:47.0
11 30 Vennessa White Gillian Wade Classic Women <45 2/7 1:26:57.9 +9:49.5
12 47 Paul Snelgrove Rachel Snelgrove Classic Mixed <45 3/6 1:27:24.1 +10:15.7
13 32 Debbie Goudie Marjorie Goudie Classic Women 45+ 1/2 1:29:03.2 +11:54.7
14 38 John Goudi Aimee Chaulk Classic Mixed <45 4/6 1:29:04.5 +11:56.1
15 29 Brian Ryan Adam White Classic Men <45 2/3 1:30:11.3 +13:02.8
16 42 Natasha Andrews Jayson Hayes Classic Mixed <45 5/6 1:31:01.5 +13:53.1
17 33 Cassandra Ryan Jessica Lawrence Classic Women <45 3/7 1:31:25.9 +14:17.5
18 49 Robin Major Leon Sweetapple Classic Men <45 3/3 1:32:23.9 +15:15.5
19 26 Morgon Mills Meghan Mills Classic Mixed <45 6/6 1:32:46.6 +15:38.2
20 48 Christina Harris Monique Meade Classic Women <45 4/7 1:36:28.8 +19:20.4
21 37 Adrian Laing Ashley Taylor Classic Women <45 5/7 1:36:59.0 +19:50.5
22 40 Heather Callahan Karin Schlossek Classic Women <45 6/7 1:39:20.4 +22:12.0
23 41 Mandy Brown Sasha Davis Classic Women <45 7/7 1:41:11.2 +24:02.7
24 36 Colleen Baikie Winnie Healey Classic Women 45+ 2/2 1:51:49.2 +34:40.8


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4