NorAm/Calforex Cup #2 - AM Individual | Zone4.ca



NorAm/Calforex Cup #2 - AM Individual

Date: Nov 30, 2013
Final  Results
Location: Canmore, Alberta
Host Club: CBR/CNSC/FNSC/RMR

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:30 
End Time:  12:00:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Senior Boys 7.5 km. Individual    
PL Bib Name Club SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 25 Ben CHURCHILL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:24:36.8 1 0 0 1 2 0:26:36.8  
2 23 Joey LONGWORTH Rocky Mountain Racers 0:27:26.2 1 2 0 0 3 0:30:26.2 +3:49.4
3 27 Hunter SONES Callaghan Valley Sports Club 0:28:19.6 1 1 0 2 4 0:32:19.6 +5:42.8
4 1 Lucas FABBRI Canmore Nordic 0:27:22.0 1 1 1 3 6 0:33:22.0 +6:45.1
5 32 Connor EGAN Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:26:22.7 1 2 2 2 7 0:33:22.7 +6:45.8
6 19 Brad SAUNDERS Foothills Nordic 0:25:46.4 1 3 0 4 8 0:33:46.4 +7:09.6
7 9 Adam RUNNALLS Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:25:47.7 4 0 0 4 8 0:33:47.7 +7:10.8
8 24 Brett PENNINGTON Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:28:51.8 1 1 0 3 5 0:33:51.8 +7:15.0
9 8 Jakob CHAMBERS Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:25:04.8 1 2 4 2 9 0:34:04.8 +7:28.0
10 11 Cole ECCLESTON Hinton Nordic Skiers 0:26:19.1 2 3 1 2 8 0:34:19.1 +7:42.3
11 22 Bobby KREITZ Caledonia Nordic 0:26:25.1 1 3 2 2 8 0:34:25.1 +7:48.3
12 2 Vasek CERVENKA Mt. Itasca 0:26:28.6 2 3 2 1 8 0:34:28.6 +7:51.8
13 6 Sergey BOCHKARNIKOV Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:25:38.5 3 2 2 2 9 0:34:38.5 +8:01.6
14 34 Colin RIEGER Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:27:00.5 2 2 2 2 8 0:35:00.5 +8:23.6
15 21 Jarod ALGRA West Coast Nordics 0:27:18.8 2 3 3 0 8 0:35:18.8 +8:42.0
16 18 Josiah FISHER Caledonia Nordic 0:28:53.6 2 2 1 2 7 0:35:53.6 +9:16.7
17 30 Mark SINGLETON Edmonton Nordic 0:26:26.9 2 3 2 3 10 0:36:26.9 +9:50.1
17 15 Gabriel CORBEIL Hinton Nordic Skiers 0:27:26.9 1 1 5 2 9 0:36:26.9 +9:50.1
19 28 Angus TWEEDIE Bulkley Valley Biathlon 0:27:27.8 2 2 4 1 9 0:36:27.8 +9:51.0
20 26 Tobias QUINN Biathlon Ontario 0:27:39.5 0 4 3 3 10 0:37:39.5 +11:02.7
21 5 Wesley MUNRO Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:26:54.1 3 1 2 5 11 0:37:54.1 +11:17.2
22 16 Chad BERLING Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:25:58.9 3 3 3 3 12 0:37:58.9 +11:22.1
23 7 Calum REID Wapiti Nordic 0:29:21.1 1 5 1 2 9 0:38:21.1 +11:44.2
24 31 Samuel RUSE Telemark 0:27:24.7 2 4 3 2 11 0:38:24.7 +11:47.8
25 4 Simon BEYER Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:31:58.4 1 2 1 3 7 0:38:58.4 +12:21.6
26 29 Stephane BRIAND Hinton Nordic Skiers 0:28:58.7 3 2 1 4 10 0:38:58.7 +12:21.8
27 10 Branden NOTSCHAELE Biathlon Saskatchewan 0:28:44.6 2 3 2 4 11 0:39:44.6 +13:07.7
28 3 Logan SHERBA Caledonia Nordic 0:28:52.9 4 2 3 2 11 0:39:52.9 +13:16.1
29 20 Mark HARTLEY Caledonia Nordic 0:30:51.9 3 3 2 3 11 0:41:51.9 +15:15.1
30 17 Tate CREASY Camrose Vikings 0:29:01.9 4 3 3 4 14 0:43:01.9 +16:25.1
31 14 Kieran GOLDHAWK Wapiti Nordic 0:31:04.0 2 5 3 2 12 0:43:04.0 +16:27.2
32 33 Colton MACDOUGALL Caledonia Nordic 0:34:21.4 4 2 2 3 11 0:43:41.4 +17:04.5
33 13 Jérôme GOBEIL Calgary Biathlon Racers 0:28:54.4 4 5 2 5 16 0:44:54.4 +18:17.5
DNS 12 Carson HVENEGAARD Camrose Vikings *** 0 0 0 0   *** ***
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 33 Penalty: 0:-1:-40.0 Reason: Range credit


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4