CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Sprint Heats | Zone4.ca



CEC 2014 Haywood NORAM/Buff-Sprint Heats

Date: Jan 31, 2014
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Shawn Sinclair 
ATD / DTA  Renée Thibeault 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Dirk van Wijk 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent:  -10k Gusty Wind/Vent Dir: SW
Air Temp: -3 Snow/Neige T: -4
Weather/Météo: Sun/Cloud Snow/Neige: Groomed Powder

Open/Senior (M) 1.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB Prov CCC# SFQ# FIS# Club Team QualifyTime Round
1 101 Raphaël Couturier 1993 QC 18415 11134 3100185 C.N. Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:03:20.35 A Final
2 102 Graham Nishikawa 1983 YT 12673   3100034 Whitehorse XC NST 0:03:25.42 A Final
3 103 Michael Somppi 1988 ON 13526   3100160 Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST 0:03:26.14 A Final
4 105 Ezekiel Williams 1993 QC 14195 18069 3100263 Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:27.93 A Final
5 124 Bob Thompson 1991 ON 14312   3100227 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:38.53 A Final
6 109 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 QC 19561 15045 3100251 Nakkertok QCST 0:03:30.81 A Final
7 108 Julien Locke 1993 BC 21432   3100248 Black Jack XC Team Black Jack 0:03:30.60 B Final
8 117 Jack Carlyle 1993 ON 19782   3100266 Soo Finnish Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:34.63 B Final
9 104 Sébastien Dandurand 1993 BC 28197     Canmore Nordic CVTC 0:03:27.22 B Final
10 118 Nick Monette 1993 ON 19580   3100252 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:34.76 B Final
11 111 Russell Kennedy 1991 AB 25625   3100268 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:03:32.34 B Final
12 115 Simon Lapointe 1993 QC 19621 1298 3100267 Skinouk CNEPH 0:03:34.50 B Final
13 106 Colin Abbott 1990 YT 14227   3100191 Whitehorse XC Yukon Elite Squad 0:03:30.12 Quarterfinal
14 119 Alexis Turgeon 1993 QC 19686 2174 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH 0:03:34.94 Quarterfinal
15 121 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 ON 14334   3100224 Team Hardwood Nipissing U 0:03:36.10 Quarterfinal
16 112 Yannick Lapierre 1992 AB 14579 15129 3100202 Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:33.38 Quarterfinal
17 113 Geoffrey Richards 1992 BC 18425   3100260 Black Jack XC CVTC 0:03:33.55 Quarterfinal
18 116 Alexis Morin 1993 QC 24486 16128 3100297 C.N. Skibec QCST/ U Laval 0:03:34.59 Quarterfinal
19 120 Martin Schrama 1992 BC 18392   3100199 Whistler Nordic CVTC 0:03:35.63 Quarterfinal
20 127 Colin Ferrie 1993 BC 19558     Kimberley Nordic Team Black Jack 0:03:39.62 Quarterfinal
21 110 Peter Beisel 1991 ON 18419   3100226 Carleton U XC Ottawa/Carleton U 0:03:31.42 Quarterfinal
22 114 Kevin Sandau 1988 AB 13504   3100128 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:03:33.65 Quarterfinal
23 122 Christopher Hamilton 1989 ON 13690   3100186 Big Thunder Nordic AWCA 0:03:37.21 Quarterfinal
24 123 Benjamin Osorio 1993 ON 22606     Arrowhead Nordic CVTC 0:03:37.81 Quarterfinal
25 125 Matthias Purdon 1989 ON 14209   3100259 Georgian Bay Trent U 0:03:38.68 Quarterfinal
26 107 Alex Mahoney 1992 AB 14608   3100250 Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:03:30.30 Quarterfinal
27 126 André Marchand 1990 ON 14171   3100205 XC Ottawa Carleton U 0:03:38.95 Quarterfinal
28 128 Steffan Lloyd 1990 QC 14503 12224 3100196 Nakkertok XC Ottawa/Carleton U 0:03:40.54 Quarterfinal
29 129 Scott Fraser 1993 AB 18509     Canmore Nordic SKST 0:03:42.03 Quarterfinal
30 130 Kieran Baird 1990 AB 14542   3100340 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:03:42.25 Quarterfinal
31   Andrew Brisbin 1990 AB 14594   3100300 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:03:42.93 Qualification
32   Carrington Pomeroy 1993 QC 19604 13784 3100290 Nakkertok Carleton U 0:03:43.90 Qualification
33   Paul Dupuis 1993 AB 14604   3100240 Canmore Nordic CVTC 0:03:44.23 Qualification
34   David Palmer 1993 BC 18506   3100292 Black Jack XC Team Black Jack 0:03:48.36 Qualification
35   Simon Beaudet 1985 QC 12901 27283 3100063 C.N. Skibec   0:03:49.16 Qualification
36   Matthew Brown 1992 ON 21550   3100335 Mono Nordic XC Ottawa/Carleton U 0:03:49.59 Qualification
37   Kai Lukowiak 1991 AB 14564   3100330 Foothills Nordic   0:03:50.46 Qualification
38   Nansen Murray 1990 YT       Whitehorse XC Carleton U 0:03:50.62 Qualification
39   Konrad Wiltmann 1990 ON 14138     Georgian Nordic   0:03:56.48 Qualification
40   Jacob Porter 1990 ON 13507     Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:04:02.84 Qualification
41   Matt Chalmers 1993 ON 28634     Highland Trailblazers Nipissing U 0:04:05.06 Qualification
42   Kevin Durkee 1993 NT 20518     Yellowknife Nipissing U 0:04:07.42 Qualification
43   Ewan Craig 1993 ON 32891     Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:04:10.36 Qualification
44   Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 1991 QC 25699 19775   C.N. Skibec   0:04:12.35 Qualification
45   Erik Charron 1983 NF 24480   3100238 Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:04:16.03 Qualification


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4